by Sorenson23 » Mon Mar 01, 2021 1:25 pm
Region 1
Play-In March 2nd @ Higher Seed; March 8,9 & 11 @ Sanford Health Athletic Complex - Fargo
Play-In
Tueday March 2nd
G1 - 48 (7-13) #9 Maple Valley @ Sargent County #8 (4-16) 74
G2 - 59 (1-15) #12 Richland @ Northern Cass #5 (11-9) 70
G3 - 66 (4-12) #10 Hankinson @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood #7 (10-9) 53
G4 - 40 (4-15) #11 Tri-State @ Lisbon #6 (12-8) 68
Monday March 8th
G5 - 70 (17-3) #1 Enderlin vs Sargent County #8 (5-16) 54
G6 - 61 (12-8) #4 Oak Grove vs Northern Cass #5 (12-9) 55
G7 - 71 (15-4) #2 Kindred vs Hankinson #10 (4-13) 31
G8 - 59 (16-4) #3 Central Cass vs Lisbon #6 (13-8) 42
Tuesday March 9th
G9 - 59 (18-3) #1 Enderlin vs Oak Grove #4 (13-8) 70
G10 - 53 (16-4) #2 Kindred vs Central Cass #3 (17-4) 37
Thursday March 11th
G7 - Reg. 1 Title Game - 65 (17-4) #2 Kindred vs Oak Grove #4 (14-8) 51
Region 2
Play-In March 2nd @ Higher Seed; March 8, 9, & 11 @ Betty Engelstad Arena
Play-In
Tuesday March 2nd
G1 - 61 (8-13) #9 Drayton Valley-Edinburg @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page #8 (6-15) 57
G2 - 55 (2-18) #12 Park River-F-L @ Midway-Minto #5 (15-6) 67
G3 - 62 (5-16) #10 May-Port-CG @ Cavalier #7 (5-14) 59
G4 - 31 (3-15) #11 Larimore @ Hatton-Northwood #6 (11-10) 61
Monday March 8th
G5 - 62 (15-2) #1 North Border vs Drayton Valley-Edinburg #9 (9-13) 39
G6 - 62 (14-7) #4 Thompson vs Midway-Minto #5 (16-6) 49
G7 - 64 (14-6) #2 Hillsboro-CV vs May-Port-CG #10 (6-16) 42
G8 - 53 (19-2) #3 Grafton vs Hatton-Northwood #6 (12-10) 43
Tuesday March 9th
G9 - 58 (16-2) #1 North Border vs Thompson #4 (15-7) 28
G10 - 36 (15-6) #2 Hillsboro-CV vs Grafton #3 (20-2) 49
Thursday March 11th
G11 - Reg. 2 Title Game - 40 (17-2) #1 North Border vs Grafton #3 (21-2) 46
Region 3
March 8, 9, & 11; @ Jamestown Civic Center
Monday March 8th
G1 - 55 (18-3) D6 #1 Linton-HMB vs Ellendale D5 #4 (18-4) 53
G2 - 71 (15-7) D5 #2 LaMoure-L-M vs Strasburg-Zeeland D6 #3 (12-9) 40
G3 - 76 (16-6) D5 #1 Oakes vs Napoleon-G-S D6 #4 (7-15) 51
G4 - 55 (12-10) D6 #2 Kidder County vs Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier D5 #3 (19-2) 67
Tuesday March 9th
G5 - 50 (19-3) D6 #1 Linton-HMB vs LaMoure-L-M D5 #2 38
G6 - 68 (17-6) D5 #1 Oakes vs Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier D5 #3 (20-2) 69 OT
Thursday March 11th
G7 - Reg. 3 Title Game - 28 (20-3) D6 #1 Linton-HMB vs Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier D5 #3 (21-2) 46
Region 4
March 8, 9, @ Higher Seed; March 11th @ Betty Engelstad Arena
Monday March 8th
G1 - 49 (11-10) D7 #4 Benson County @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich D8 #1 (18-2) 72
G2 - 72 (13-9) D8 #3 North Star @ New Rockford-Sheyenne D7 #2 (15-7) 67 2OT
G3 - 21 (2-19) D8 #4 Rolette-Wolford @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan D7 #1 (20-1) 122
G4 - 62 (11-11) D7 #3 Harvey-Wells County @ Dunseith D8 #2 (16-4) 70
Tuesday March 9th
G5 - 30 (14-9) D8 #3 North Star @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich D8 #1 (19-2) 40
G6 - 47 (17-4) D8 #2 Dunseith @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan D7 #1 (21-1) 79
Thursday March 11th
G7 - Reg. 4 Title Game - 39 (20-2) D8 #1 Langdon-Edmore-Munich vs Four Winds-Minnewaukan D7 #1 (22-1) 57
Region 5
March 8, 9, & 11 @ Bismarck St. Mary's High School
Monday March 8th
G1 - 53 (17-4) D10 #1 Garrison vs New Salem-Almont D9 #4 (12-10) 55
G2 - 66 (16-4) D9 #2 Flasher vs Wilton-Wing D10 #3 (13-9) 46
G3 - 76 (12-9) D9 #1 Shiloh Christian vs Washburn D10 #4 (8-14) 52
G4 - 59 (13-8) D10 #2 Central McLean vs Standing Rock D9 #3 (9-9) 69
Tuesday March 9th
G5 - 69 (17-4) D9 #2 Flasher vs New Salem-Almont D9 #4 (13-10) 61
G6 - 77 (13-9) D9 #1 Shiloh Christian vs Standing Rock D9 #3 (10-9) 47
Thursday March 11th
G7 - Reg. 5 Title Game - 66 (14-9) D9 #1 Shiloh Christian vs Flasher D9 #2 (18-4) 56
Region 6
March 8, 9, & 11 @ Minot State University Dome
Monday March 8th
G1 - 52 (17-4) D12 #1 Our Redeemer's vs Bottineau D11 #4 (13-9) 63
G2 - 76 (17-5) D11 #2 Drake-Anamoose vs Surrey D12 #3 (11-10) 54
G3 - 57 (15-7) D11 #1 Rugby vs Berthold D12 #4 (12-9) 47
G4 - 47 (14-6) D12 #2 Bishop Ryan vs Velva D11 #3 (14-5) 36
Tuesday March 9th
G5 - 57 (18-5) D11 #2 Drake-Anamoose vs Bottineau D11 #4 (14-9) 66
G6 - 63 (16-7) D11 #1 Rugby vs Bishop Ryan D12 #2 (15-6) 59
Thursday March 11th
G7 - Reg. 6 Title Game - 58 (17-7) D11 #1 Rugby vs Bottineau D11 #4 (15-9) 45
Region 7
Play-In March 2nd @ Higher Seed; March 8, 9, & 11 @ Dickinson Trinity High School
Play-In
Tuesday March 2nd
G1 - 50 (8-13) #9 Beach @ New England #8 (12-9) 57
G2 - 43 (2-16) #12 Richardton-Taylor @ Heart River #5 (11-9) 72
G3 - 72 (5-13) #10 Hettinger-Scranton @ Mott-Regent #7 (11-9) 71
G4 - 47 (5-16) #11 Killdeer @ Glen Ullin-Hebron #6 (13-8) 74
Monday March 8th
G5 - 66 (17-4) #1 Beulah vs New England #8 (13-9) 37
G6 - 72 (13-8) #4 Hazen vs Heart River #5 (12-9) 57
G7 - 63 (18-3) #2 Dickinson Trinity vs Hettinger-Scranton #10 (6-13) 34
G8 - 83 (15-5) #3 Bowman County vs Glen Ullin-Hebron #6 (14-8) 71
Tuesday March 9th
G9 - 75 (18-4) #1 Beulah vs Hazen #4 (14-8) 41
G10 - 72 (19-3) #2 Dickinson Trinity vs Bowman County #3 (16-5) 64
Thursday March 11th
G11 - Reg. 7 Title Game - 53 (19-4) #1 Beulah vs Dickinson Trinity #2 (20-3) 61 OT
Region 8
March 8, 9, & 11 @ Williston State College
Monday March 8th
G1 - 70 (18-2) D16 #1 Powers Lake vs Trinity Christian D15 #4 (7-14) 38
G2 - 44 (12-10) D15 #2 North Shore-Plaza vs Burke County D16 #3 (15-6) 58
G3 - 44 (14-7) D15 #1 White Shield vs Stanley D16 #4 (12-11) 38
G4 - 48 (9-11) D16 #2 Ray vs Trenton D15 #3 (12-9) 52
Tuesday March 9th
G5 - 65 (19-2) D16 #1 Powers Lake vs Burke County D16 #3 (16-6) 40
G6 - 59 (15-7) D15 #1 White Shield vs Trenton D15 #3 (13-9) 48
Thursday March 11th
G7 - 48 (20-2) D16 #1 Powers Lake vs White Shield D15 #1 (16-7) 34
Last edited by
Sorenson23 on Fri Mar 12, 2021 5:13 pm, edited 5 times in total.