Run4Fun2009 wrote:Class A Boys:
Teams
1 Bismarck
2 Williston
3 Grand Forks Central
4 Bismarck Century
5 Shanley/Oak Grove
Other teams receiving votes: Minot
Individuals
1 Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2 Levi Sether (Century)
3 Cody Humann (Bismarck)
4 Caleb Shaffer (Williston)
5 Austin Todd ( Bismarck)
6 Francis Mendee (GF Red River)
7 Dana Naylor (Shanley)
8 Nathan Donnelly (Williston)
9 Shane Harlow (GF Central)
10 Alex Huizenga (Bismarck)
Class A Girls:
Teams
1 Bismarck
2 West Fargo
3 Bismarck Century
4 Fargo Davies
5 Shanley/Oak Grove
Other teams receiving votes: Minot
Individuals
1 Tarin Lachowitzer (Fargo Davies)
2 Allison Allmer (Jamestown)
3 Alana Fischer (Bismarck)
4 Alicia Fetting (Bismarck Century)
5 Tessa Haussler (Bismarck)
6 Jessica Lindsay (GF Central)
7 Erin Valenti (Fargo South)
8 Alex Backlund (Shanley)
9 Brecca Wahlund (Minot)
10 Brooklyn Beehler (Bismarck)
i r run wrote:Yeah its based completely off of state performances, thats why Lane Kashur isnt even on the rankings for boys.
Run4Fun2009 wrote:i r run wrote:Yeah its based completely off of state performances, thats why Lane Kashur isnt even on the rankings for boys.
He can have #7 in the state...
Rupp2012 wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:i r run wrote:Yeah its based completely off of state performances, thats why Lane Kashur isnt even on the rankings for boys.
He can have #7 in the state...
you clown.. he is the number 2 returner. case closed.
theman wrote:Rupp2012 wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:i r run wrote:Yeah its based completely off of state performances, thats why Lane Kashur isnt even on the rankings for boys.
He can have #7 in the state...
you clown.. he is the number 2 returner. case closed.
Ouch goin for the throat!
I'd put Harlow in the second spot actually.
i r run wrote:As far as teams go, bismarck will take it again, and Williston and GFC will battle it out for second.
Individuals
1. Leingang, Bismarck
2. Kashur,Bismarck
3. Harlow,GFC
4. Sether, Century
5. Todd,Bismarck
6. Huizenga,Bismarck
7. Mendee,GFRR
8. Fisher, GFC
9. Donnelly, Williston
10. Shaffer,Williston
i r run wrote:As far as teams go, bismarck will take it again, and Williston and GFC will battle it out for second.
Individuals
1. Leingang, Bismarck
2. Kashur,Bismarck
3. Harlow,GFC
4. Sether, Century
5. Todd,Bismarck
6. Huizenga,Bismarck
7. Mendee,GFRR
8. Fisher, GFC
9. Donnelly, Williston
10. Shaffer,Williston
Run4Fun2009 wrote:i r run wrote:As far as teams go, bismarck will take it again, and Williston and GFC will battle it out for second.
Individuals
1. Leingang, Bismarck
2. Kashur,Bismarck
3. Harlow,GFC
4. Sether, Century
5. Todd,Bismarck
6. Huizenga,Bismarck
7. Mendee,GFRR
8. Fisher, GFC
9. Donnelly, Williston
10. Shaffer,Williston
Yeah, after the top 3, its gonna be a close battle between 7 or 8 guys for the other spots
Bismarck will be good...but they WON'T have 4 in the TOP 6!
i r run wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:i r run wrote:As far as teams go, bismarck will take it again, and Williston and GFC will battle it out for second.
Individuals
1. Leingang, Bismarck
2. Kashur,Bismarck
3. Harlow,GFC
4. Sether, Century
5. Todd,Bismarck
6. Huizenga,Bismarck
7. Mendee,GFRR
8. Fisher, GFC
9. Donnelly, Williston
10. Shaffer,Williston
Yeah, after the top 3, its gonna be a close battle between 7 or 8 guys for the other spots
Bismarck will be good...but they WON'T have 4 in the TOP 6!
XCcoach wrote:I think everyone is overlooking Paul Shafer... You guys included Tom Fisher in the top 10 but not paul? thats harsh considering his PR is better then tom's by a second and he is coming off of an extremely impressive track season!
Run4Fun2009 wrote:I guess we'll see how everyone is doing so far tomorrow at Jamestown!
Class A teams that will be there: North, South, Davies, West Fargo, Shanley/Oak Grove, Valley City, Jamestown, GF Central, GF Red River, Minot, Dickinson, Century, Mandan, TMCHS, Wahpeton, Devils Lake
theman wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:I guess we'll see how everyone is doing so far tomorrow at Jamestown!
Class A teams that will be there: North, South, Davies, West Fargo, Shanley/Oak Grove, Valley City, Jamestown, GF Central, GF Red River, Minot, Dickinson, Century, Mandan, TMCHS, Wahpeton, Devils Lake
I thought Valley City was Class B?
revitalize wrote:any personal rankings changed following the jamestown orriginals today?
results here: http://www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/school/h ... ve/10.html
Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:any personal rankings changed following the jamestown orriginals today?
results here: http://www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/school/h ... ve/10.html
I'll have an updated list later tonight for both boys & girls
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:any personal rankings changed following the jamestown orriginals today?
results here: http://www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/school/h ... ve/10.html
I'll have an updated list later tonight for both boys & girls
My new Girls Poll would look something like this:
Team:
1. Bismarck
2. West Fargo
3. Century
4. Dickinson
5. Davies
Individual:
1. Brecca Wahlund, Minot
2. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies
3. Alana Fischer, Bismarck
4. Alicia Fettig, Century
5. Tessa Haussler, Bismarck
6. Jessica Lindsay, GF Central
7. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
8. Allison Allmer, Jamestown
9. Erin Valenti, South
10. Christine Baltezore, West Fargo
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:any personal rankings changed following the jamestown orriginals today?
results here: http://www.jamestown.k12.nd.us/school/h ... ve/10.html
I'll have an updated list later tonight for both boys & girls
My new Girls Poll would look something like this:
Team:
1. Bismarck
2. West Fargo
3. Century
4. Dickinson
5. Davies
Individual:
1. Brecca Wahlund, Minot
2. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies
3. Alana Fischer, Bismarck
4. Alicia Fettig, Century
5. Tessa Haussler, Bismarck
6. Jessica Lindsay, GF Central
7. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
8. Allison Allmer, Jamestown
9. Erin Valenti, South
10. Christine Baltezore, West Fargo
My New Boys Poll would look like this:
Team:
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. Century
4. GF Central
5. West Fargo
Receiving Votes: Red River & Shanley/Oak Grove
Individual:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Caleb Shaffer, Williston
3. Francis Mendee, Red River
4. Levi Sether, Century
5. Alex Huizenga, Bismarck
6. Austin Todd, Bismarck
7. Shane Harlow, GF Central
8. Cody Humann, Bismarck
9. Francois Habimana, Red River
10. Nathan Donnelly, Williston
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest