2021 Meet Results

2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Sat Aug 21, 2021 3:27 pm

Let’s help Run4fun2009 out this year…

Please post here, any meet results from around the State!

Thanks
Last edited by hoops4lyf40 on Sat Aug 21, 2021 3:35 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Sat Aug 21, 2021 3:31 pm

Jamestown Orriginals - Parkhurst Recreation Area
August 21st

Boys Varsity

Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 94 2. Bismarck 108 3. WF Sheyenne 116 4. GF Central 124 5. West Fargo 152 6. Devils Lake 181 7. Mandan 189 8. Rugby 256 9. Beulah 281 10. LEM 341 11. South Prarie - Max 344 12. Jamestown 346 13. Ellendale 353 14. Carrington 358 15. May-Port CG 378 16. Shiloh 419 17. Sargeant Central 431 18. Edgeley/Kulm 442 19. Medina-PB 443 20. Central McLean 454 21. Fargo South 460 22. Barnes County 469 23. Glenburn 477

Individual Results:
1. 11 Quinn Roehl 16:26.37 Grand Forks Central
2. 12 Caeden Johnson 16:37.52 West Fargo Sheyenne
3. 12 Ian Busche 16:39.30 Beulah
4. 10 Owen Sondag 16:43.50 Fargo North
5. 11 Brady Korsmo 16:53.01 Bismarck
6. 10 Parker Hintz 17:16.08 Bismarck
7. 12 Noah Cowley 17:19.18 Bismarck
8. 11 Brady Goss 17:22.67 Devils Lake
9. 12 Zach Martin 17:31.60 Grand Forks Central
10. 12 Jaxsyn Olson 17:32.97 Bismarck
11. 11 Tyler Goss 17:33.71 Devils Lake
12. 11 Eli Pederson 17:45.90 Fargo North
13. 11 Braxton Middaugh 18:04.67 Fargo North
14. 12 Cullen Flieth 18:06.51 Jamestown
15. 11 Austin Dibble 18:08.24 Rugby
16. 10 Curtis Sande 18:20.65 Grand Forks Central
17. 12 Carter Ferber 18:23.29 West Fargo Sheyenne
18. 12 Lane Dullum 18:26.64 West Fargo
19. 10 Cooper Clouse 18:26.82 West Fargo Sheyenne
20. 10 Isaiah Robles 18:29.79 West Fargo Sheyenne


Girls Varsity

Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 70 2. Davies 78 3. GF Central 136 4. Rugby 145 5. Fargo North 162 6. West Fargo 203 7. Shiloh 224 8. WF Sheyenne 251 9. Jamestown 265 10. Fargo South 304 11. Sergeant Central 323 12. Mandan 358 13. Carrington 365 14. Pay-Port CG 373 15. Devils Lake 377 16. Edgeley/Kulm 390 17. South-Prarie Max 392 18. LEM 448 19. LaMoure LM 456 20. Medina PB 467

Individual Results:
1. 10 Bayla Weigel 20:05.44 Bismarck
2. 11 Hannah Westin 20:17.59 Shiloh Christian
3. 9 Ellie Miller 20:18.85 Davies
4. 9 Taya Fettig 20:28.21 Bismarck
5. 10 Amelia Shepard 20:29.82 Rugby
6. 10 Brooklyn Bartsch 20:34.40 Rugby
7. 11 Acey Elkins 20:37.81 Mandan
8. 8 Kinley Steckler 20:43.73 Davies
9. 12 Kaelyn Berg 20:50.05 West Fargo
10. 10 Sophia Ness 21:00.04 Bismarck
11. 12 Elle Sondag 21:02.05 Fargo North
12. 11 Norah Entzi 21:06.56 Edgeley/Kulm
13. 10 Hannah Shern 21:17.34 West Fargo
14. 10 Olivia Heilman 21:18.42 West Fargo Sheyenne
15. 11 Olivia Beschorner 21:23.34 West Fargo Sheyenne
16. 12 Brenna Barnick 21:28.47 Davies
17. 8 Brooklyn Nygaard 21:29.66 Jamestown
18. 10 Cierra Bornemann 21:35.02 Davies
19. 12 Dreah Frolek 21:35.58 Sargent Central/Lidg...
20. 10 Claire Hynek 21:35.87 Grand Forks Central
Last edited by hoops4lyf40 on Wed Sep 01, 2021 11:44 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Sun Aug 22, 2021 2:24 pm

Heen/Ihmels Invite- Williston ND
Saturday Aug, 21st


Boys Varsity

Team Results:
1. Williston 22 2. Dickinson 38 3. Minot 83 4. Watford City 213 5. Bishop Ryan 218 6. Trinity Christian 242

Individual Results:

1. 11 Fynn Krenz 16:06.02 Williston
2. 11 Ivan Askim 16:11.73 Williston
3. 11 Ethan Moe 16:44.70 Williston
4. 12 Caleb Hansen 16:47.19 Dickinson
5. 12 AJ Ash 17:33.92 Dickinson
6. 12 Charles Hardcastle 17:42.11 Williston
7. 10 Eli Hansen 17:55.26 Dickinson
8. 11 Jace Cofer 18:07.16 Dickinson
9. 12 Grant Schaeffer 18:12.53 Minot
10. 9 Hunter Hart 18:22.95 Williston
11. 11 Kolden Kringen 18:25.91 Williston
12. 11 Logan Ackman 18:32.20 Williston
13. 11 Oscar Hultz 18:56.23 Minot
14. 11 Max Lefor 19:20.48 Dickinson
15. 9 Caleb Swisher 19:23.04 Dickinson
16. 11 Aidon Rodakowski 19:31.27 Dickinson
17. 11 Christopher McMahon 19:34.63 Bishop Ryan
18. 11 Adam March 19:40.92 Williston
19. 9 Nolan Howey 19:43.43 Minot
20. 10 Boston Klingbeil 19:51.85 Minot


Girls Varsity

Team Results:
1. Williston 17 2. Minot 70 3. Dickinson 88 4. Watford City 155 5. Bishop Ryan 196

Individual Results:

1. 12 Eleni Lovgren 19:23.73 Williston
2. 8 Dru Zander 21:29.54 Williston
3. 8 Keeley Call 21:30.72 Williston
4. 8 Leila Gregoire 21:31.90 Dickinson
5. 12 Sierra Watterud 21:50.90 Williston
6. 9 Brynna Ames 22:16.00 Williston
7. 7 Cambree Moss 22:21.63 Williston
8. 10 Maicee Burke 22:42.98 Minot
9. 12 Morgan Aune 22:54.00 Dickinson
10. 8 Jacqueline Swanson 22:57.41 Williston
11. 8 Scout Ulrickson 23:05.33 Minot
12. 10 Julie Folk 23:14.03 Minot
14. 11 Savanna Olson 23:43.29 Watford City
15. 12 MaLiah Burke 23:51.88 Minot
16. - Emma Solberg 23:55.98 Williston
17. 8 Anna Pippenger 24:10.26 Williston
18. 8 Katie Olson 24:14.93 Watford City
19. 8 Marlee Baisch 24:34.68 Williston
20. 10 Lacey Sime 24:35.71 Williston
Last edited by hoops4lyf40 on Wed Sep 01, 2021 11:46 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby BelfieldBantams » Wed Aug 25, 2021 4:03 pm

Hillsboro Invite on Saturday Aug 21

Girls Varsity

1. Anna Bernhardt Shanley 19:12
2. Jenna Soine HNL 19:29
3. Greta Given Valley City 19:37
4. Annika Stroh Lisbon 19:55
5. Reagan Berg Valley City 20:01
6. Peyton Get Kindred 20:21
7. Myla Kaldor HCV 20:47
8. Emery Holland Central Cass 20:56
9. Paige Suda Grafton 21:05
10. Mallory Alfson HCV 21:20
11. Madeline Abbott Shanley 21:29
12. Eva Robinson PCN 21:32
13. Kiley Craft Shanley 21:44
14. Ellie Rogness Shanley 21:51
15. Ava Olson Kindred 22:04
16. Grace Ray Grafton 22:12
17. Paris Hoverson HNL 22:16
18. Danielle Flanders Minto 22:23
19. Carley Goven Valley City 22:23
20. Monse Garza HCV 22:24

1. Shanley 51
2. Valley City 77
3. Kindred 113

Boys Varsity

1. Christian Brist HCV 16:56
2. Cole Campbell Kindred 16:56
3. Jon Asche Shanley 17:26
4. Andrew Hultin Shanley 17:42
5. Jacob Urback Lisbon 17:45
6. Lincoln Adair Lisbon 18:14
7. Ethan Suda Grafton 18:16
8. Jeremiah Dockter Kindred 18:21
9. Jack Kern Grafton 18:21
10. Caleb Dorman HNL 18:26
11. Keaton Olson Kindred 18:27
12. Connor Praska Thompson 18:34
13. Noah Geffre Shanley 18:38
14. Reese Nygaard Thompson 18:40
15. Henry Nelson HCV 18:49
16. John Kaldor HCV 18:50
17. Lucas Dahl Kindred 18:54
18. Jake Wright HCV 18:55
19. Noah Sauvageau Kindred 18:59
20. Marc Romo Grafton 19:12

1. Kindred
2. HCV
3. Shanley
BelfieldBantams
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:56 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Mon Aug 30, 2021 7:47 am

Northwood Invitational Thursday 8/26/2021

Boys Varsity

Team Results: 1. Kindred 75 2. Devils Lake 97 3.HCV 117 4. Griggs Midkota 133 5. Lisbon 178 6. Grafton 185 7. Langdon Area 225 8. Carrington 228 9. MPCG 234 10. Thompson 249 11. Enderlin 250 12. HNL 273 13. N. Cass 306 14. Shiloh 318 15. Maple Valley 388

Individual Results:
1. 11 Brady Goss 16:23.8 Devils Lake
2. 11 Tyler Goss 16:28.3 Devils Lake
3. 11 Cole Campbell 17:03.2 Kindred
4. 12 Tanner Lundwall 17:24.7 May-Port CG
5. 11 Kaden Fuller 17:32.7 Shiloh Christian
6. 11 Mason Christianson 17:42.7 Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
7. 12 Jacob Urbach 17:43.7 Lisbon
8. 9 Lincoln Adair 17:47.0 Lisbon
9. 12 Ethan Suda 17:49.9 Grafton
10. 9 Caleb Dorman 17:55.8 Hatton-Northwood
11. 10 Keaton Olson 18:01.8 Kindred
12. 8 Niko Zink 18:20.0 Hillsboro/Central Valley
13. 11 Henry Nelson 18:27.6 Hillsboro/Central Valley
14. 11 Jeremiah Dockter 18:28.9 Kindred
15. 10 Jack Kern 18:29.5 Grafton
16. 11 Eli Larson 18:34.4 Griggs Midkota
17. 12 Jacob Rexin 18:38.4 Carrington
18. 11 Gavin Nelson 18:42.2 Griggs Midkota
19. 11 Jake Wright 18:42.7 Hillsboro/Central Valley
20. 10 Lucas Dahl 18:42.9 Kindred

Girls Varsity

Team Results: 1. Red River 32 2. MPCG 88 3. Grafton 127 4. Devils Lake 129 5. Carrington 191 6. Kindred 204 7. Shiloh 207 8. HNL 233 9. PCN 259 10. HCV 268 11. Lisbon 288 12. Thompson 292 13. N. Cass 299 14. Langdon Area 326 15. NR-Sheyenne 353 16. Minto 361

Individual Results:
1. 11 Jenna Soine 19:41.81 Hatton-Northwood
2. 11 Hannah Westin 19:42.7 Shiloh Christian
3. 12 Campbell Dorsey 19:53.2 Red River
4. 10 Annika Stroh 19:56.25 Lisbon
5. 10 Jocelyn Schiller 19:57.3 Red River
6. 9 Mya Mannausau 20:01.6 Red River
7. 11 Lauren Dosch 20:32.1 Red River
8. 9 Tatum Mehus 20:34.39 May-Port CG
9. 9 Kenadie Pazdernik 20:35.99 Carrington
10. 10 Peyton Gette 20:38.32 Kindred
11. 10 Morgan Hartze 20:44.44 Red River
12. 12 Anna Strand 20:46.15 May-Port CG
14. 8 Paige Suda 21:05.09 Grafton
15. 12 Kiya McLaurin 21:08.7 Devils Lake
16. 10 Eva Robinson 21:15.96 Pembina County North
17. 8 Grace Ray 21:17.95 Grafton
18. 10 Mallory Alfson 21:18.93 Hillsboro/Central Valley
19. 11 Kayla Britsch 21:26.66 Devils Lake
20. 10 Gabrielle McLaurin 21:33.02 Devils Lake
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Tue Aug 31, 2021 8:57 am

Rusy Bucket - McDowell Dam - Bismarck, ND
Friday 8/27

Boys Varsity

Team Results: 1. Bismarck 28 2. Century 44 3. Legacy 51 4. Mandan 102

Individual Results:
1. 12 Griffin House 16:13.80 Century
2. 11 Brady Korsmo 16:24.55 Bismarck
3. 12 Noah Cowley 17:07.57 Bismarck
4. 10 Parker Hintz 17:17.55 Bismarck
5. 11 Brody Ferderer 17:23.41 Century
6. 12 Chase Hoechst 17:40.54 Century
7. 11 Eric Hasby 17:48.84 Legacy
8. 11 Ivar Martell 17:57.79 Legacy
9. 12 Jaxsyn Olson 18:03.08 Bismarck
10. 10 Gabe Hanson 18:11.09 Bismarck
11. 9 Truitt Brannan 18:19.10 Legacy
12. 11 Kyle Marcotte 18:24.54 Legacy
13. 12 Chaske Grinolds 18:26.78 Legacy
14. 10 Djiby Diallo 18:31.39 Bismarck
15. 10 Gavyn Graham 18:31.84 Century
16. 10 Justin Hale 18:44.01 Mandan
17. 12 Jonathan Nistler 18:53.34 Century
18. 11 Dalton Fleckenstein 18:53.74 Legacy
19. 9 Charles Hale 18:54.03 Mandan
20. 12 Raine Skjod 18:55.40 Mandan

Girls Varsity (4K)

Team Results: 1. Bismarck 22 2.Legacy 54 3. Century 91 4. Mandan 104

Individual Results:
1. 10 Bayla Weigel 15:12.28 Bismarck
2. 9 Eva Selensky 15:30.39 Legacy
3. 9 Taya Fettig 15:36.07 Bismarck
4. 11 Acey Elkins 15:40.84 Mandan
5. 10 Sophia Ness 16:12.40 Bismarck
6. 9 Rita Wise Spirit 16:29.72 Bismarck
7. 10 Dalila Sharp 16:39.70 Bismarck
8. 11 Neely Reichenberger 16:44.88 Bismarck
9. 10 Alayna Vallejo 16:52.25 Legacy
10. 9 Isabelle Simonson 16:55.63 Legacy
11. 10 Abby Eberle 17:03.43 Legacy
12. 10 Lindsey Schroeder 17:19.78 Century
13. 8 Addison Heck 17:35.59 Century
14. 11 Kylie Wald 17:36.54 Century
15. 9 Lucy Wistoff 17:47.36 Bismarck
16. 10 Zoe Reichenberger 17:54.67 Bismarck
17. 11 Halle Wetsch 17:58.22 Bismarck
18. 11 Cyera Moore 17:58.68 Mandan
19. 12 Rhenna Martin 17:59.84 Century
20. 12 Alice Brownotter 18:04.40 Bismarck
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Wed Sep 01, 2021 11:42 am

Bowman County Invite
Thursday August 26th

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Williston 20 2. Bowman County 73 3. Beulah 113 4. Killdeer 142 5. Dawson County 164 6. Stanley 193 7. Hettinger Scranton 232 8. Hebron 270 9. New England 285

Individual Results:
1. 11 Ivan Askim 16:07.72 Williston
2. 11 Fynn Krenz 16:18.29 Williston
3. 12 Ian Busche 16:45.98 Beulah
4. 11 Ethan Moe 16:57.77 Williston
5. 11 Austin Wanner 17:21.36 Bowman County
6. 11 Kolden Kringen 17:27.19 Williston
7. 12 Charles Hardcastle 17:32.82 Williston
8. 9 Hunter Hart 17:45.56 Williston
9. 9 Taylor Wanner 17:48.21 Bowman County
10. 12 Owen Duttenhefner 17:51.46 Killdeer
11. 11 Logan Ackman 18:07.91 Williston
12. 9 Jekori Dahlen 18:25.65 Killdeer
13. 10 Thomas Haskins 18:28.37 Williston
14. 11 Jack Koppelsloen 18:29.27 Beulah
15. 12 Cody Harrington 18:41.76 Dawson County
16. 8 Jonah Njos 18:52.73 Bowman County
17. 11 Colter Meiers 18:54.20 Stanley
18. 10 Aaron Sikes 18:59.16 Williston
19. 12 Gavin Scott 19:04.89 Bowman County
20. 11 Adam March 19:06.76 Williston

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Williston 20 2. Bowman County 105 3. Watford City 121 4. Stanley 158 5. Killdeer 172 6. Dawson County 208 7. Beulah 214 8. Hettinger-Scranton 234 9. Beach 236

Individual Results:
1. 12 Eleni Lovgren 19:03.18 Williston
2. 11 Jaelyn Ogle 20:20.02 Watford City
3. 12 Sierra Watterud 20:35.69 Williston
4. 8 Keeley Call 21:15.39 Williston
5. 9 Brynna Ames 21:16.30 Williston
6. 9 Abby Hardersen 21:17.23 Killdeer
7. 7 Cambree Moss 21:23.31 Williston
8. 8 Katie Olson 21:25.69 Watford City
9. 8 Dru Zander 21:52.35 Williston
10. 8 Jacqueline Swanson 21:53.41 Williston
11. 7 Huntlie Carrier 22:08.70 Williston
12. 9 Harley Detienne 22:18.10 Stanley
13. 8 Rigby Haskins 22:18.79 Williston
14. 8 Angela Wold 22:25.77 Williston
15. 10 Kenley Bowman 22:28.52 Bowman County
16. 10 Jaci Fischer 22:43.62 Bowman County
17. 11 Savanna Olson 22:47.07 Watford City
18. 9 Landyn Gerbig 22:50.66 Bowman County
19. 8 Anna Pippenger 22:55.34 Williston
20. 12 Emma Solberg 22:56.85 Williston
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Fri Sep 03, 2021 8:00 pm

Mandan Kiwanis - Mandan Municipal Golf Course
Sept. 3, 2021

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Williston 38 2. Bismarck 51 3. Century 81 4. Legacy 99 5. Bowman County 185 6. Mandan 193 7. Minot 205 8. New Town 211 9. Beulah 248 10. Killdeer 257 11. Dawson County 285 12. South Prairie 333 13. Shiloh 380 14. Bowbells 432 15. Standing Rock 433 16. Central McLean 464 17. Hebron 472 18. Solen 496 19. Garrison 501

Individual Results:
1. 11 Ivan Askim 15:51.78 Williston
2. 12 Griffin House 16:00.87 Century
3. 11 Brady Korsmo 16:05.12 Bismarck
4. 11 Fynn Krenz 16:12.34 Williston
5. 12 Ian Busche 16:13.34 Beulah
6. 11 Colt Spotted Bear 16:40.12 New Town
7. 11 Ethan Moe 16:44.55 Williston
8. 10 Parker Hintz 16:53.72 Bismarck
9. 12 Chase Hoechst 17:02.72 Century
10. 12 Noah Cowley 17:03.58 Bismarck
11. 12 Jaxsyn Olson 17:06.66 Bismarck
12. 12 Charles Hardcastle 17:10.76 Williston
13. 11 Brody Ferderer 17:11.92 Century
14. 9 Hunter Hart 17:19.24 Williston
15. 12 Chaske Grinolds 17:25.11 Legacy
16. 12 Owen Duttenhefner 17:26.01 Killdeer
17. 11 Eric Hasby 17:27.43 Legacy
18. 11 Austin Wanner 17:31.00 Bowman County
19. 10 Gabe Hanson 17:31.31 Bismarck
20. 11 Kyle Marcotte 17:32.01 Legacy


Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Bismarck 33 2. Legacy 82 3. Minot 122 4. So. McLean 153 5. Shiloh 166 6. Mandan 167 7. Century 169 8. Bowman County 190 9. Watford City 256 10. Killdeer 290 11. New Town 300 12. Stanley 302 13. Dawson County 315 14. Burke Central 338 15. South Prairie 343 16. Central McLean 362 17. Standing Rock 378

Individual Results:
1. 10 Bayla Weigel 19:00.03 Bismarck
2. 9 Eva Selensky 19:26.77 Legacy
3. 11 Acey Elkins 19:35.21 Mandan
4. 9 Taya Fettig 19:47.22 Bismarck
5. 10 Sophia Ness 19:56.44 Bismarck
6. 11 Hannah Westin 20:05.80 Shiloh Christian
7. 9 Rita Wise Spirit 20:41.78 Bismarck
8. 9 Kari Patterson 20:44.37 Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing)
9. 10 Maicee Burke 20:46.70 Minot
10. 8 Katie Olson 20:48.94 Watford City
11. 8 Scout Ulrickson 20:52.53 Minot
12. 11 Kylie Wald 20:53.51 Century
13. 10 Lindsey Schroeder 21:02.04 Century
14. 10 Abby Eberle 21:06.40 Legacy
15. 9 Isabelle Simonson 21:06.80 Legacy
16. 10 Dalila Sharp 21:08.99 Bismarck
17. 11 Emma Wheeling 21:09.28 New Town
18. 10 Jaci Fischer 21:19.91 Bowman County
19. 9 Abby Hardersen 21:21.31 Killdeer
20. 11 Neely Reichenberger 21:21.75 Bismarck
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Mon Sep 06, 2021 2:38 pm

West Fargo Ian Alves Invitational
September 2nd 2021

Boys Results:

Team Results: 1. Red River 49 2. Davies 59 3. WF Sheyenne 78 4. GF Central 109 5. Kindred 152 6. West Fargo 155 7. Shanley 165 8. Devils Lake 187 9. Fargo South 302 10. Valley City 307 11. Horace 354

Individual Results:
1. 10 Aiden Johnson 16:25.67 West Fargo Sheyenne
2. 12 Hunter McHenry 16:39.28 Red River
3. 11 Matthew Rongitsch 16:42.41 Red River
4. 11 Quinn Roehl 16:48.63 Grand Forks Central
5. 11 Brady Goss 17:01.10 Devils Lake
6. 12 Caeden Johnson 17:11.25 West Fargo Sheyenne
7. 12 Regan Bosch 17:15.77 Davies
8. 10 Jaray Touray 17:27.21 Davies
9. 11 Drew Rempher 17:38.47 Davies
10. 12 Ethan Schaffer 17:42.74 Kindred
11. 11 Jonah Dafoe 17:44.07 Red River
12. 12 Zach Martin 17:53.78 Grand Forks Central
13. 10 Jake Coulter 17:54.07 Davies
14. 12 Carter Ferber 17:57.27 West Fargo Sheyenne
15. 11 Jonathon Asche 18:05.28 Shanley
16. 12 Tanner Schiller 18:07.42 Red River
17. 10 David Radke 18:08.69 Red River
18. 11 Matthew Evans 18:09.83 Red River
19. 11 Cole Campbell 18:17.15 Kindred
20. 10 Curtis Sande 18:26.47 Grand Forks Central

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Davies 57 2. West Fargo 61 3. Grand Forks Central 96 4. Shanley 124 5. West Fargo Sheyenne 140 6. Valley City 153 7. Kindred 185 8. Fargo South 210 9. Devils Lake 234 10. Horace 275

Individual Results:
1. 12 Kaelyn Berg 20:32.50 West Fargo
2. 9 Greta Goven 20:42.42 Valley City
3. 8 Kinley Steckler 20:44.61 Davies
4. 10 Cierra Bornemann 20:51.43 Davies
5. 8 Brooklyn Herrick 20:53.28 Horace
6. 12 Anna Bernhardt 21:01.64 Shanley
7. 10 Reagan Berg 21:09.01 Valley City
8. 11 Jordan Knudsvig 8 21:10.59 West Fargo
9. 10 Peyton Gette 21:12.75 Kindred
10. 11 Annika Prestreng 21:23.90 Grand Forks Central
11. 12 Brenna Barnick 21:24.88 Davies
12. 10 Hannah Shern 21:27.59 West Fargo
13. 11 Olivia Beschorner 21:31.90 West Fargo Sheyenne
14. 10 Claire Hynek 21:38.30 Grand Forks Central
15. 10 Olivia Heilman 21:38.34 West Fargo Sheyenne
16. 9 Alexis Lindgren 21:40.04 West Fargo
17. 11 Brooke Everson 21:55.92 Davies
18. 12 Kiya McLaurin 22:09.78 Devils Lake
19. 11 Marie Derenne 22:11.85 Grand Forks Central
20. 8 Jazlyn Heilman 22:13.17 West Fargo Sheyenne
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Fri Sep 10, 2021 9:45 am

Stanley, ND
September 7th

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. New Town 36 2. Killdeer 81 3. Stanley 128 4. South Prairie - Max 132 5. Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis 170 6. Burke Central 174 7. Trenton 222 8. Surrey 225 9. Velva 226 10. Bishop Ryan 231 11. Bowbells 247 12. Hebron 250 13. Trinity Christian 268 14. New England 279 15. Glenburn 299 16. Tioga 303

Individual Results:
1. 11 Colt Spotted Bear 17:21.77 New Town
2. 12 Owen Duttenhefner 17:47.21 Killdeer
3. 10 Lucas Vollmer 18:12.36 Surrey
4. 9 Jekori Dahlen 18:16.14 Killdeer
5. 11 Colter Meiers 19:05.55 Stanley
6. 10 Ben DuBois 19:18.83 New Town
7. 8 Jalon Chapman 19:23.64 Trenton
8. - Xavier Bell 19:26.86 New Town
9. 9 Willian Cook 19:35.30 Burke Central
10. 10 Lander Lahtinen 19:40.86 New Town
11. 8 Lucas Spotted Bear 19:51.61 New Town
12. 11 Christopher McMahon 19:53.21 Bishop Ryan
13. 9 Drew Roedocker 19:58.14 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
14. 11 Isaac Jaggi 20:03.58 Killdeer
15. 11 Tristan Dobson 20:05.39 South Prairie - Max
16. 11 Ben Hosman 20:17.21 Hebron
17. 10 Zander Grover 20:21.67 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
18. 11 Web Lowry 20:24.30 Bowbells
19. 12 Jordan Larson 20:28.86 Stanley
20. 10 Ethan Dobson 20:38.58 South Prairie - Max

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis 60 2. Burke Central 84 3. Stanley 99 4. Killdeer 111 5. New Town 121 6. Bishop Ryan 124 7. Trenton 126 8. South Prairie - Max 127 9. Surrey 131 10. Velva 142 11. Bowbells 159

Individual Results:
1. 8 Brynn Hanson 21:16.11 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
2. 12 Maddison Lauf 21:31.24 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
3. 9 Mashae Miller 21:43.17 Burke Central
4. 8 Maycie Talbott 21:46.12 South Prairie - Max
5. 9 Abby Hardersen 22:06.85 Killdeer
6. 11 Emma Wheeling 22:23.18 New Town
7. 9 Harley Detienne 22:38.53 Stanley
8. 7 Maggie Clarys 23:09.50 Trenton
9. 10 Kyleigh Wiltse 23:15.26 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
10. 10 Natalie Becker 23:19.12 Surrey
11. 8 Anna Petersen 23:42.81 Burke Central
12. 10 Autumn Arndt 23:51.41 Killdeer
13. 8 Itailia Rodriguez 24:20.09 Stanley
14. 12 Leah Hetzel 24:27.06 Stanley
15. 8 Katherine Castaneda 24:30.72 Bishop Ryan
16. 8 Ashlyn Burgardt 24:37.00 Bishop Ryan
17. 12 Mackenzie Rist 24:54.63 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
18. 11 Ava Froseth 25:15.03 Burke Central
19. - Caelyn Burgon 25:44.97 Trenton
20. 12 Karliegh Quinata 26:16.97 Burke Central
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Tue Sep 14, 2021 10:00 am

Anderson/Stavn
Saturday Sept. 11

McDowell Dam, Bismarck

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Williston 57 2. Bismarck 78 3. Davies 89 4. West Fargo Sheyenne 134 5. Dickinson 134 6. Century 160 7. Legacy 164 8. Grand Forks Central 183 9. Bowman County 272 10. West Fargo 276 11. Minot 290 12. Mandan 290 13. Shanley 316 14. Watford City 413 15. South Prairie - Max 456 16. Standing Rock 496

Individual Results:
1. 10 Aiden Johnson 15:45.28 West Fargo Sheyenne
2. 11 Ivan Askim 15:48.64 Williston
3. 12 Griffin House 15:49.74 Century
4. 11 Fynn Krenz 16:01.71 Williston
5. 12 Caeden Johnson 16:02.65 West Fargo Sheyenne
6. 11 Quinn Roehl 16:03.76 Grand Forks Central
7. 12 Caleb Hansen 16:04.58 Dickinson
8. 11 Brady Korsmo 16:07.16 Bismarck
9. 11 Colt Spotted Bear 16:26.11 New Town
10. 12 Regan Bosch 16:26.93 Davies
11. 11 Ethan Moe 16:27.76 Williston
12. 10 Parker Hintz 16:30.71 Bismarck
13. 12 AJ Ash 16:34.45 Dickinson
14. 11 Drew Rempher 16:35.43 Davies
15. 12 Noah Cowley 16:42.27 Bismarck
16. 10 Eli Hansen 16:52.35 Dickinson
17. 10 Jaray Touray 17:01.09 Davies
18. 12 Charles Hardcastle 17:04.56 Williston
19. 12 Chase Hoechst 17:04.83 Century
20. 8 Owen Hintz 17:07.94 Bismarck

Girls Results

Teams Results: 1. Williston 61 2. Bismarck 61 3. Davies 97 4. West Fargo 104 5. Minot 152 6. Legacy 173 7. Grand Forks Central 176 8. Shanley 196 9. Dickinson 281 10. Mandan 290 11. Century 294 12. West Fargo Sheyenne 311

Individual Results:
1. 12 Eleni Lovgren 18:36.00 Williston
2. 12 Anna Bernhardt 19:27.63 Shanley
3. 8 Dru Zander 19:36.78 Williston
4. 12 Kaelyn Berg 19:40.12 West Fargo
5. 11 Acey Elkins 19:40.61 Mandan
6. 8 Kinley Steckler 19:43.69 Davies
7. 10 Bayla Weigel 19:44.50 Bismarck
8. 9 Taya Fettig 19:50.78 Bismarck
9. 12 Sierra Watterud 20:06.69 Williston
10. 10 Sophia Ness 20:15.84 Bismarck
11. 8 Jasmyn Mitchner 20:21.91 Minot
12. 10 Cierra Bornemann 20:22.75 Davies
13. 10 Hannah Shern 20:27.03 West Fargo
14. 9 Rita Wise Spirit 20:31.69 Bismarck
15. 8 Leila Gregoire 20:39.22 Dickinson
16. 8 Scout Ulrickson 20:40.39 Minot
17. 11 Annika Prestreng 20:40.70 Grand Forks Central
18. 9 Alexis Lindgren 20:44.91 West Fargo
19. 8 Maycie Talbott 20:46.11 South Prairie - Max
20. 9 Eva Selensky 20:46.39 Legacy
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Tue Sep 14, 2021 10:50 am

MSUM Dragon Twilight
Bluestem, Moorhead
Friday, September 10th

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Perham 55 2. Moorhead 75 3. Hillsboro-CV 108 4. Staples-Motley 113 5. DGF 155 6. Ottertail Central 220 7. Hawley 226 8. Lisbon 238 8. Riverside Christian 238 10. Ada-Borup-West 279 11. Nevis 287 12. Valley City 366 13. Shiloh 380 14. Fargo South 392 15. Northern Cass 401 16. Sargent-Central-Lidgerwood 406 17. May-Port-CG 409 18. Hillcrest Lutheran 426

Individual Results:
1. 12 Jakob McCleary 16:02.4 Perham
2. 12 Isaac Martel 16:34.9 Moorhead
3. 12 George Bjorklund 17:00.4 Nevis
4. 10 Issiah Tabatt 17:01.5 Staples-Motley
5. 10 Christian Brist 17:06.2 Hillsboro/Central Valley
6. 10 Caden Doll 17:06.7 Perham
7. 9 Bjorn Anderson 17:08.2 Perham
8. 11 Evan Pohl 17:24.8 Nevis
9. 12 Chandler Gray 17:28.8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
10. 11 Kaden Fuller 17:31.5 Shiloh Christian
11. 10 Josiah Sundby 17:33.8 Riverside Christian
12. 12 Jacob Urbach 17:34.4 Lisbon
13. 9 Lincoln Adair 17:39.6 Lisbon
14. 11 Micah Thompson 17:40.5 Perham
15. 10 Austin Liebl 17:43.2 Moorhead
16. 9 Logan Robben 17:46.1 Staples-Motley
17. 12 Max Rogers 17:49.5 Moorhead
18. 12 Lyle Brownell 17:53.8 Staples-Motley
19. 11 Henry Nelson 17:56.7 Hillsboro/Central Valley
20. 12 Kolton Doucette 18:02.2 Moorhead

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Moorhead 73 2. staples-Motley 96 3. Perham 105 4. Hawley 132 5. Red River 175 6. Valley City 192 7. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 227 8. Shiloh 235 9. May-Port-CG 250 10. Hillsboro-CV 287 11. Nevis 300 12. Ottertail Central 307 13. Northern Cass 308 14. Hillcrest Lutheran 314 15. Lisbon 318 16. DGF 363

Individual Results:
1. 11 Jade Rypkema 19:18.2 Nevis
2. 10 Kyanna Burton 19:37.8 Staples-Motley
3. 11 Aften Robinson 19:42.7 Staples-Motley
4. 11 Hannah Westin 19:53.4 Shiloh Christian
5. 9 Greta Goven 19:55.6 Valley City
6. 12 Dreah Frolek 19:57.5 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
7. 8 Gracie Morris 20:00.0 Perham
8. 9 Katie Holzner 20:00.6 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
9. 9 Lauren Heneman 20:03.2 Moorhead
10. 11 Ella Cole 20:07.4 Moorhead
11. 12 Paula Heide 20:09.7 Hawley
12. 10 Annika Stroh 20:11.1 Lisbon
13. 12 Carlie Sheldon 20:21.5 Moorhead
14. 9 Mya Mannausau 20:21.6 Red River
15. 11 Quincy Anderson 20:23.0 Perham
16. 12 Alicia Maddux 20:28.3 Moorhead
17. 10 Jocelyn Schiller 20:31.9 Red River
18. 9 Lily Olson 20:32.6 Hawley
19. 12 Campbell Dorsey 20:33.9 Red River
20. 10 Reagan Berg 20:38.7 Valley City
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Wed Sep 15, 2021 7:38 am

Devils Lake Grahams Island Invitational
Grahams Island State Park, ND
Sept. 11

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Devils Lake 34 2. Rugby 61 3. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 90 4. Carrington 97 5. Surrey 107 6. Dunseith 133 7. Glenburn 140 8. Harvey/Wells County 150

Individual Results:
1. 11 Brady Goss 16:35.14 Devils Lake
2. 11 Tyler Goss 17:06.56 Devils Lake
3. 11 Austin Dibble 17:37.44 Rugby
4. 11 Mason Christianson 18:27.14 Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
5. 10 Lucas Vollmer 18:29.67 Surrey
6. 12 Jacob Rexin 18:31.89 Carrington
7. 9 Brock Freer 18:47.10 Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
8. 9 Adam Sobolik 18:51.26 Devils Lake
9. 9 Ben Larson 19:02.11 Devils Lake
10. 9 Jenner Johnson 19:06.57 Rugby
11. 12 Corbin House 19:45.97 Dunseith
12. 11 Wyatt Becker 19:52.53 Surrey
13. 10 Joe Lindberg 19:59.57 Carrington
14. 9 Noah Azure 20:12.66 Devils Lake
15. 11 Andrew Duchscher 20:18.07 Rugby
16. 9 Connor Ramsey 20:32.95 Rugby
17. 10 Connor Klein 20:38.37 Rugby
18. 12 Dylan Weinand 20:39.07 Glenburn
19. 12 Ridley Odden 20:42.95 Rugby
20. 9 Maddex Kirchofner 21:02.84 Rugby

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Rugby 25 2. Fargo South 59 3. Devils Lake 136 4. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 133 5. Carrington 136 6. Surrey 161 7. Harvey/Wells County 190

Individual Results:
1. 10 Brooklyn Bartsch 20:07.53 Rugby
2. 10 Amelia Shepard 20:09.79 Rugby
3. 8 Hannah Senechal 20:48.27 Rugby
4. 12 Alice Bauroth 21:13.57 Fargo South
5. 9 Kenadie Pazdernik 21:17.85 Carrington
6. 10 Gabrielle McLaurin 21:27.35 Devils Lake
7. 12 Kiya McLaurin 21:44.08 Devils Lake
8. 12 Keeley Eichhorn 21:53.80 Fargo South
9. 7 Evyn Jacobson 21:56.01 Rugby
10. 9 Ashlyn Dibble 22:05.63 Rugby
11. 8 Jaelyn Lunde 22:16.14 Rugby
12. 11 Kayla Britsch 22:17.81 Devils Lake
13. 12 Morgan Reeder 22:30.87 Fargo South
14. 10 Natalie Becker 22:46.44 Surrey
15. 7 Keyara Lundstrom 22:50.43 Rugby
16. 12 Liv Berger 22:57.55 Fargo South
17. 11 Rochelle Jacobson 23:05.01 Devils Lake
18. 9 Kathryn Sticka 23:07.32 Fargo South
19. 9 Anna Shock 23:12.12 Devils Lake
20. 9 Ella Roehl 23:20.25 Fargo South
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Wed Sep 15, 2021 8:15 am

Central Cass Cross Country Invitational
Casselton Golf Course, ND
Sept. 14


Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Hillsboro CV 32 2. Lisbon 85 3. Thompson 118 4. Central Cass 140 5. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 159 6. Enderlin 161 7. Valley City 169 8. May-Port CG 188 9. Hatton-Northwood 224 10. Northern Cass 264 11. Richland 178 12. Maple River 315

Individual Results:
1. 10 Christian Brist 17:14.00 Hillsboro/Central Valley
2. 12 Tanner Lundwall 17:35.63 May-Port CG
3. 12 Jacob Urbach 17:41.12 Lisbon
4. 9 Lincoln Adair 17:54.89 Lisbon
5. 9 Caleb Dorman 18:17.90 Hatton-Northwood
6. 11 Henry Nelson 18:19.13 Hillsboro/Central Valley
7. 8 Niko Zink 18:25.23 Hillsboro/Central Valley
8. 11 Jake Wright 18:40.01 Hillsboro/Central Valley
9. 12 Connor Praska 18:53.49 Thompson
10. 11 John Kaldor 18:55.61 Hillsboro/Central Valley
11. 10 Andy Garman 19:02.82 Central Cass
12. 12 Reese Nygaard 19:14.30 Thompson
13. 8 Owen Johnson 19:15.26 Northern Cass
14. 12 Donald Worrell 19:18.23 Enderlin
15. 12 Ben Rowan 19:28.21 Thompson
16. 10 Nick Wulfekuhle 19:34.35 Richland
17. 12 Jaron Awender 19:41.95 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
18. 10 Ronnie Burchill 19:43.53 Central Cass
19. 10 Adam Smith 19:45.84 Hillsboro/Central Valley
20. 12 Carter Garrett 19:47.26 May-Port CG

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Valley City 71 2. Hillsboro CV 75 3. May-Port CG 85 4. Lisbon 98 5. Thompson 140 6. Hatton-Northwood 160 7. Central Cass 167 8. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 185 9. Northern Cass 240 10. New Rockford-Sheyenne 295 11. Enderlin 334

Individual Results:
1. 12 Dreah Frolek 19:40.21 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
2. 9 Greta Goven 19:47.68 Valley City
3. 11 Jenna Soine 20:15.62 Hatton-Northwood
4. 10 Olivia Frolek 20:17.62 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
5. 10 Annika Stroh 20:19.52 Lisbon
6. 10 Reagan Berg 20:22.87 Valley City
7. 9 Myla Kaldor 20:23.54 Hillsboro/Central Valley
8. 9 Tatum Mehus 20:48.75 May-Port CG
9. 12 Anna Strand 21:03.24 May-Port CG
10. 10 Mallory Alfson 21:28.86 Hillsboro/Central Valley
11. 8 Paige Cotton 21:47.01 Hillsboro/Central Valley
12. 9 Kayla Knudsvig 21:47.91 May-Port CG
13. 9 Emery Holland 22:02.75 Central Cass
14. 8 Mara Kempel 22:09.90 Lisbon
15. 11 Kodi Lautt 22:23.31 Lisbon
16. 8 Addison Saure 22:37.91 Hillsboro/Central Valley
17. 11 Sydnee Ingstad 22:38.21 Valley City
18. 8 Shaycee Johnson 22:40.70 Hillsboro/Central Valley
19. 11 Carly Goven 22:49.88 Valley City
20. 10 Monserrat Garza 22:53.58 Hillsboro/Central Valley
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby WalkingStick » Fri Sep 17, 2021 9:55 pm

Good Job on the results here...going to add the Andrew Nelson results from Thursday

BOYS
Team Results: 1. Fargo Davies 26, 2. WF Sheyenne 39, 3. West Fargo 87, 4. Shanley 89.

Individual Top 20:
1. Aiden Johnson, WF Sheyenne 15:54
2. Caeden Johnson, WF Sheyenne 16:30
3. Regan Bosch, Davies 16:34
4. Jaray Touray, Davies 16:38
5. Drew Rempher, Davies 16:51
6. Jake Coulter, Davies 17:03
7. Carter Ferber, WF Sheyenne 17:31
8. Lucas Menke, Davies 17:32
9. Jonathon Asche, Shanley 17:41
10. Adam Brachman, Davies 17:44
11. Andrew Hultin, Shanley 17:48
12. Landon Troftgruben, West Fargo 17:52
13. Cooper Clouse, WF Sheyenne 17:53
14. Nate Anderson, Davies 17:55
15. Nicholas Anderson, West Fargo 18:12
16. Carter Berney, Davies 18:15
17. Isaiah Robles, WF Sheyenne 18:18
18. Alex Hovdenes, Davies 18:20
19. Sam Lies, Davies 18:24
20. Noah Yahnke, West Fargo 18:26

GIRLS
Team Results: 1. West Fargo 39, 2. Fargo Davies 41, 3. Shanley 60, 4. WF Sheyenne 77

Individual Top 20:
1. Kaelyn Berg, West Fargo 20:04
2. Kinley Steckler, Davies 20:08
3. Jordan Knudsvig, West Fargo 20:25
4. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 20:30
5. Ellie Miller, Davies 20:35
6. Hannah Shern, West Fargo 20:36
7. Olivia Beschorner, WF Sheyenne 21:00
8. Brooke Everson, Davies 21:14
9. Annika Aakre, Shanley 21:21
10. Halle Stephens, Davies 21:29
11. Tess Oduor, West Fargo 21:31
12. Olivia Heilman, WF Sheyenne 21:31
13. Madeline Abbott, Shanley 21:44
14. Jazlyn Heilman, WF Sheyenne 21:45
15. Kiley Craft, Shanley 21:53
16. Jensen Seidel, Davies 22:05
17. Hailey Bjerke, Davies 22:23
18. Olivia Klaman, West Fargo 22:41
19. Elle Bernhardt, Shanley 22:47
20. Gaby Machayya, WF Sheyenne 22:47
WalkingStick
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 698
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 7:04 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Tue Sep 21, 2021 8:04 am

Skyhawk Invitational
McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Saturday 9/18

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. New Town 23 2. Southern McLean 123 3. DLB/Lewis & Clark 129 4. South Prairie/Max 134 5. Burke Central 154 6. Shiloh 158 7. Standing Rock 186 8. Hettinger-Scranton 216 9. Bishop Ryan 279 9. Bowbells 279 11. Hebron 288 12. Central McLean 291 13. Medina 304 14. Garrison 311 15. New England 321

Individual Results:
1. 11 Colt Spotted Bear 16:02.7 New Town
2. 11 Kaden Fuller 17:26.7 Shiloh Christian
3. 10 Ben DuBois 17:44.5 New Town
4. 10 Lander Lahtinen 17:51.9 New Town
5. 9 Xavier Bell 18:03.6 New Town
6. 12 Wyatt Miller 18:10.6 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
7. 12 Peyton Tuhy 18:11.3 Hettinger-Scranton
8. 10 Bennett Jorgenson 18:17.1 Hettinger-Scranton
9. 10 Ty Melhoff 18:28.7 Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing)
10. 8 Lucas Spotted Bear 18:35.9 New Town
11. 11 Tristan Dobson 18:37.0 South Prairie - Max
12. 9 Drew Roedocker 18:50.8 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
13. 9 Willian Cook 18:53.9 Burke Central
14. 11 Owen Patterson 19:05.7 Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing)
15. 9 Brayden Francis 19:08.2 South Prairie - Max
16. 12 Mason Chrest 19:28.4 Burke Central
17. 8 Levi Repnow 19:39.6 Central McLean
18. 12 Phoenix White 19:47.5 New Town
19. 11 Christopher McMahon 19:49.9 Bishop Ryan
20. 11 Ben Hosman 19:53.6 Hebron

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. DLB/Lewis & Clark 52 2. New Town 63 3. Shiloh 85 3. Southern McLean 85 5. South Prairie/Max 116 6. Bishop Ryan 122 7. Burke Central 124 8. Parshal 126 9. Bowbells 147 10. Medina 149

Individual Results:
1. 11 Hannah Westin 19:36.2 Shiloh Christian
2. 8 Brynn Hanson 20:00.4 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
3. 12 Maddison Lauf 20:31.7 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
4. 8 Maycie Talbott 20:44.7 South Prairie - Max
5. 11 Emma Wheeling 20:54.9 New Town
6. 9 Kari Patterson 21:24.1 Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing)
7. 9 Emma Duffey 21:44.8 Shiloh Christian
8. 10 Kyleigh Wiltse 21:50.8 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
9. 11 Grace Boysum 22:06.6 Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing)
10. 7 Brooklyn Driver 22:13.6 New Town
11. 12 Brynn Hyttinen 22:19.4 Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing)
12. 7 Eva Knight 22:47.8 New Town
13. 8 Katherine Castaneda 23:03.2 Bishop Ryan
14. 11 Ava Froseth 23:36.5 Burke Central
15. 10 Alyssa Haakenson 24:18.2 Parshall
16. 12 Mackenzie Rist 24:31.2 Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark
17. 12 Zoe Fox 24:36.6 New Town
18. 10 Shelby Melin 24:42.4 Shiloh Christian
19. 11 Xaria Bell 25:25.5 New Town
20. 12 Karliegh Quinata 26:02.2 Burke Central
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Tue Sep 21, 2021 8:51 am

Becki Wells
Hear River Golf Course, Dickinson
Friday 9/17

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Williston 39 2. Bismarck 43 3. Dickinson 82 4. Century 151 5. Legacy 158 5. Bowman County 158 7. Minot 189 8. Mandan 228 9. Beulah 230 10. Killdeer 287 11. Watford City 336 12. Stanley 359 13. Sidney 374 14. Heart River 403

Individual Results:
1. 11 Ivan Askim 15:41.32 Williston
2. 11 Brady Korsmo 15:48.94 Bismarck
3. 11 Fynn Krenz 15:56.67 Williston
4. 11 Ethan Moe 16:00.69 Williston
5. 12 Ian Busche 16:10.26 Beulah
6. 10 Parker Hintz 16:19.85 Bismarck
7. 12 AJ Ash 16:29.48 Dickinson
8. 12 Noah Cowley 16:36.09 Bismarck
9. 12 Caleb Hansen 16:39.41 Dickinson
10. 12 Chaske Grinolds 16:39.64 Legacy
11. 12 Charles Hardcastle 16:42.84 Williston
12. 11 Eric Hasby 16:48.22 Legacy
13. 12 Jaxsyn Olson 16:48.84 Bismarck
14. 8 Owen Hintz 16:54.94 Bismarck
15. 11 Brody Ferderer 16:57.53 Century
16. 10 Eli Hansen 17:02.03 Dickinson
17. 11 Jace Cofer 17:02.34 Dickinson
18. 11 Austin Wanner 17:02.76 Bowman County
19. 10 Gabe Hanson 17:03.43 Bismarck
20. 9 Hunter Hart 17:06.98 Williston


Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Williston 46 2. Bismarck 49 3. Legacy 109 4. Minot 150 4. Century 150 6. Mandan 201 7. Dickinson 222 8. Watford City 238 9. Bowman County 247 10. Sidney 297 11. Killdeer 318 12. Heart River 370

Individual Results:
1. 12 Eleni Lovgren 18:29.00 Williston
2. 10 Bayla Weigel 18:36.00 Bismarck
3. 9 Taya Fettig 19:05.00 Bismarck
4. 11 Acey Elkins 19:12.00 Mandan
5. 10 Sophia Ness 19:32.00 Bismarck
6. 12 Sierra Watterud 19:41.00 Williston
7. 8 Katie Olson 19:45.00 Watford City
8. 9 Ryleigh Kleinke 19:49.00 Sidney
9. 9 Eva Selensky 19:50.00 Legacy
10. 7 Cambree Moss 19:50.10 Williston
11. 8 Leila Gregoire 19:54.00 Dickinson
12. 9 Rita Wise Spirit 19:57.00 Bismarck
13. 8 Dru Zander 19:59.00 Williston
14. 8 Scout Ulrickson 20:07.00 Minot
15. 8 Jasmyn Mitchner 20:07.15 Minot
16. 9 Brynna Ames 20:08.00 Williston
17. 8 Keeley Call 20:09.00 Williston
18. 11 Kylie Wald 20:14.00 Century
19. 7 Huntlie Carrier 20:18.00 Williston
20. 8 Angela Wold 20:19.00 Williston
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Tue Sep 21, 2021 10:31 am

Valley City Blue & White Invite
Bjornsons Golf Course, Valley City
Saturday 9/18

Boys Results

Team Results: 1. Red River34 2. Fargo North 68 3. GF Central 122 4. Kindred 136 5. Devils Lake 164 6. Hillsboro CV 171 7. Jamestown 186 8. Griggs Midkota 228 9. Rugby 257 10. Lisbon 275 11. Breckenridge/Wahpeton 324 12. Valley City 331 13. Central Cass 361 14. Ellendale 451 15. Carrington 462 16. LaMoure/Litch-Marion 485 17. Enderlin 514 18. Edgeley/Kulm 524 19. Maple River 551

Individual Results:
1. 12 Hunter McHenry 16:22.81 Red River
2. 11 Matthew Rongitsch 16:39.30 Red River
3. 10 Owen Sondag 16:42.26 Fargo North
4. 12 Dameon Zenawick 16:55.52 Red River
5. 11 Brady Goss 17:01.43 Devils Lake
6. 12 Gabe Sagvold 17:06.58 Fargo North
7. 11 Quinn Roehl 17:10.91 Grand Forks Central
8. 10 Christian Brist 17:11.41 Hillsboro/Central Valley
9. 11 Cole Campbell 17:17.64 Kindred
10. 11 Tyler Goss 17:27.11 Devils Lake
11. 12 Ethan Schaffer 17:28.16 Kindred
12. 11 Austin Dibble 17:49.27 Rugby
13. 11 Matthew Evans 17:49.58 Red River
14. 12 Tanner Schiller 17:51.59 Red River
15. 11 Braxton Middaugh 17:52.94 Fargo North
16. 9 Gus Hillmer 17:55.29 Fargo North
17. 12 Jacob Urbach 17:55.92 Lisbon
18. 9 Lincoln Adair 17:56.91 Lisbon
19. 12 Zach Martin 17:58.35 Grand Forks Central
20. 12 Cullen Flieth 18:11.04 Jamestown

Girls Results

Team Results: 1. Red River 82 2. Rugby 83 3. Fargo North 88 4. Hillsboro CV 144 5. GF Central 153 6. Kindred 175 7. Jamestown 194 8. Valley City 209 9. Devils Lake 225 10. Carrington 295 11. Breckenridge/Wahpeton 298 12. Edgeley/Kulm 356 13. Central Cass 361 14. LaMoure/Litch-Marion 510 15. Ellendale 518 16. Harvey/Wells County 519 17. Lisbon 524 18. Enderlin 532

Individual Results:
1. 9 Greta Goven 20:10.39 Valley City
2. 10 Jocelyn Schiller 20:11.58 Red River
3. 11 Norah Entzi 20:11.83 Edgeley/Kulm
4. 10 Amelia Shepard 20:12.06 Rugby
5. 10 Reagan Berg 20:20.34 Valley City
6. 10 Peyton Gette 20:26.48 Kindred
7. 9 Mya Mannausau 20:39.70 Red River
8. 10 Brooklyn Bartsch 20:42.64 Rugby
9. 9 Kenadie Pazdernik 20:48.04 Carrington
10. 8 Brooklyn Nygaard 20:52.93 Jamestown
11. 11 Annika Prestreng 20:54.40 Grand Forks Central
12. 12 Anna Lien 21:01.22 Fargo North
13. 8 Hannah Senechal 21:03.58 Rugby
14. 9 Myla Kaldor 21:05.63 Hillsboro/Central Valley
15. 9 Leah Hoffman 21:10.02 Fargo North
16. 12 Campbell Dorsey 21:12.66 Red River
17. 7 Layna Hoffer 21:37.36 Jamestown
18. 10 Mallory Alfson 21:40.10 Hillsboro/Central Valley
19. 9 Grace Thiel 21:41.41 Fargo North
20. 9 Grayce Anderson 21:41.74 Fargo North
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby WalkingStick » Wed Oct 13, 2021 10:57 am

Meet Results kind of slowed here...I will post EDC/WDA & Class B West Regionals here today

EDC @ Valley City
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 50, 2. Fargo Davies 75, 3. Fargo North 88, 4. WF Sheyenne 111, 5. West Fargo 144, 6. GF Central 183, 7. Shanley 218, 8. Devils Lake 225, 9. Fargo South 415, 10. WF Horace 612, 11. Valley City 618.

Individual Top 20:
1. Hunter McHenry, GFRR 15:46
2. Aiden Johnson, Sheyenne 15:56
3. Quinn Roehl, GFC 16:06
4. Caeden Johnson, Sheyenne 16:15
5. Owen Sondag, North 16:15
6. Brady Goss, DL 16:26
7. Regan Bosch, Davies 16:28
8. Matthew Rongitsch, GFRR 16:30
9. Jaray Touray, Davies 16:37
10. Dameon Zenawick, GFRR 16:42
11. Justin Smith, WF 16:48
12. Tyler Goss, DL 16:56
13. Gabe Sagvold, North 17:05
14. Drew Rempher, Davies 17:07
15. Elijah Dafoe, GFRR 17:11
16. Jonah Dafoe, GFRR 17:24
17. Jonathon Asche, Shanley 17:25
18. Carter Ferber, Sheyenne 17:27
19. Zach Martin, GFC 17:30
20. Braxton Middaugh, North 17:32

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 64, 2. Fargo Davies 73, 3. Fargo North 76, 4. West Fargo 124, 5. Shanley 128, 6. GF Central 158, 7. WF Sheyenne 217, 8. Devils Lake 222, 9. Valley City 261, 10. Fargo South 287, 11. WF Horace 503.

Individual Top 20:
1. Jocelyn Schiller, GFRR 19:24
2. Kaelyn Berg, WF 19:31
3. Kinley Steckler, Davies 19:52
4. Cierra Bornemann, Davies 20:01
5. Reagan Berg, VC 20:03
6. Campbell Dorsey, GFRR 20:05
7. Grace Thiel, North 20:06
8. Annika Prestreng, GFC 20:07
9. Greta Goven, VC 20:16
10. Hannah Shern, WF 20:19
11. Ellie Miller, Davies 20:21
12. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 20:23
13. Anna Lien, North 20:25
14. Mya Solberg, North 20:25
15. Lauren Dosch, GFRR 20:32
16. Mya Mannausau, GFRR 20:40
17. Brooklyn Herrick, Horace 20:43
18. Olivia Heilman, Sheyenne 20:45
19. Kiya McLaurin, DL 20:47
20. Olivia Hammes, North 20:52

WDA @Dickinson
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Williston 43, 2. Bismarck 49, 3. Century 73, 4. Dickinson 93, 5. Legacy 112, 6. Minot 180, 7. Jamestown 190, 8. Mandan 213, 9. Watford City 313.

Individual Top 20:
1. Ivan Askim, Williston 15:48
2. Griffin House, Century 15:55
3. Fynn Krenz, Williston 16:00
4. AJ Ash, Dickinson 16:04
5. Brady Korsmo, Bismarck 16:11
6. Parker Hintz, Bismarck 16:15
7. Caleb Hansen, Dickinson 16:23
8. Ethan Moe, Williston 16:31
9. Chase Hoechst, Century 16:49
10. Owen Hintz, Bismarck 16:53
11. Noah Cowley, Bismarck 16:57
12. Cullen Flieth, Jamestown 17:01
13. Ivar Martell, Legacy 17:01
14. Brody Ferderer, Century 17:02
15. Charles Hardcastle, Williston 17:04
16. Kolden Kringen, Williston 17:07
17. Gabe Hanson, Bismarck 17:08
18. Oscar Hultz, Minot 17:08
19. Kyle Marcotte, Legacy 17:10
20. Jace Cofer, Dickinson 17:10

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Williston 45, 2. Minot 72, 3. Bismarck 91, 4. Legacy 96, 5. Century 161, 6. Mandan 170, 7. Jamestown 192, 8. Dickinson 283.

Individual Top 20:
1. Bayla Weigel, Bismarck 18:27
2. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 18:39
3. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City 18;52
4. Acey Elkins, Mandan 19:08
5. Dru Zander, Williston 19:27
6. Sophia Ness, Bismarck 19:40
7. Abby Eberle, Legacy 19:47
8. Scout Ulrickson, Minot 19:50
9. Jasmyn Mitchner, Minot 19:51
10. Maicee Burke, Minot 19:56
11. Cambree Moss, Williston 20:04
12. Taya Fettig, Bismarck 20:09
13. Marenn Larsen, Williston 20:09
14. McKenzie Hildremyr, Legacy 20:14
15. Layna Hoffer, Jamestown 20:15
16. Leila Gregoire, Dickinson 20:17
17. Katie Olson, Watford City 20:24
18. Brooklyn Nygaard, Jamestown 20:27
19. Keeley Call, Williston 20:30
20. Brynna Ames, Williston 20:36
WalkingStick
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 698
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 7:04 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby WalkingStick » Wed Oct 13, 2021 11:13 am

Class B West Region @ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 36, 2. New Town 52, 3. Beulah-Hazen 122, 4. Killdeer 170, 5. Standing Rock 195, 6. South Prairie-Max 213, 7. Stanley 222, 8. Southern McLean 284, 9. Burke Central 295, 10. Shiloh Christian 300, 11. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 315, 12. White Shield 449, 13. Bishop Ryan 473, 14. Trenton 485, 15. Hebron 489, 16. Bowbells 496, 17. Central McLean 526, 18. New England 556, 19. Garrison 567, 20. Heart River 575, 21. Williston Trinity Christian 603, 22. Center-Stanton 604, 23. Tioga 607, 24. Mandaree 610, 25. Beach 620, 26. Hettinger-Scranton 641, 27. Berthold 657.

Individual Top 20:
1. Ian Busche, B-H 16:08
2. Colt Spotted Bear, NT 16:22
3. Austin Wanner, Bowman 16:36
4. Owen Duttenhefner, Killdeer 16:44
5. Kaden Fuller, Shiloh 17:03
6. Taylor Wanner, Bowman 17:04
7. Gavin Scott, Bowman 17:22
8. Xavier Bell, NT 17:23
9. Caleb Sarsland, Bowman 17:26
10. Ben DuBois, NT 17:29
11. Jekori Dahlen, Killdeer 17:33
12. Jack Koppelsloen, B-H 17:36
13. Gabe Sarsland, Bowman 17:45
14. Colter Meiers, Stanley 17:51
15. Lander Lahtinen, NT 18:03
16. Tristan Dobson, SP-M 18:04
17. Phoenix White, NT 18:12
18. Jalon Chapman, Trenton 18:21
19. Lucas Spotted Bear, NT 18:26
20. Lance Pitner, SP-M 18:32

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Southern McLean 69, 2. Bowman County 106, 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 122, 4. Killdeer 130, 5. New Town 143, 6. Stanley 143, 7. Shiloh Christian 208, 8. Beulah-Hazen 223, 9. Burke Central 248, 10. Bishop Ryan 256, 11. South Prairie-Max 291, 12. Trenton 293, 13. Standing Rock 361, 14. Central McLean 375, 15. Beach 377, 16. Parshall 383, 17. Garrison 397, 18. Mandaree 411.

Individual Top 20:
1. Brynn Hanson, DLB/L&C 19:19
2. Hannah Westin, Shiloh 19:23
3. Jaci Fischer, Bowman 20:15
4. Maycie Talbott, SP-M 20:18
5. Kari Patterson, SM 20:33
6. Emma Wheeling, NT 20:46
7. Harley Detienne, Stanley 20:49
8. Jordyn Thorson, SM 20:49
9. Mashae Miller, Burke Central 20:54
10. Madison Lauf, DLB/L&C 20:58
11. Kyleigh Wiltse, DLB/L&C 21:14
12. Abby Hardersen, Killdeer 21:16
13. Brynn Hyttinen, SM 21:16
14. Emma Duffey, Shiloh 21:17
15. Grace Boysun, SM 21:18
16. Kenley Bowman, Bowman 21:19
17. Maggie Clarys, Trenton 21:36
18. Julie Sarsland, Bowman 21:37
19. Josetta Buffalo Boy, S. Rock 21:39
20. Lexi Neset, Stanley 21:39
WalkingStick
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 698
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 7:04 pm

Re: 2021 Meet Results

Postby WalkingStick » Sat Oct 16, 2021 3:02 pm

Class B East Region @ Cooperstown
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 60, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 81, 3. Grafton 120, 4. Griggs-Midkota 154, 5. Lisbon 182, 6. Ellendale 197, 7. Rugby 199, 8. Thompson 271, 9. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 316, 10. Surrey 328, 11. May-Port-CG 376, 12. Carrington 394, 13. Central Cass 430, 14. Maple River 433, 15. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 448, 16. Pembina County North 488, 17. Edgeley-Kulm 505, 18. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 508, 19. Northern Cass 547, 20. LaMoure-LM 553, 21. Enderlin 548, 22. Velva 600, 23. Dunseith 797, 24. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 832, 25. Richland 834, 26. Glenburn 855, 27. Four Winds 864, 28. Warwick 895, 29. Harvey-Wells County 931, 30. Midway-Minto 966.

Individual Top 20:
1. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred 16:36
2. Christian Brist, HCV 16:42
3. Cole Campbell, Kindred 17:01
4. Lucas Vollmer, Surrey 17:09
5. Lincoln Adair, Lisbon 17:13
6. Tanner Lundwall, MPCG 17:16
7. Jacob Urbach, Lisbon 17:19
8. Keaton Olson, Kindred 17:20
9. Austin Dibble, Rugby 17:23
10. Mason Christianson, Langdon 17:23
11. Theo Thurber, Ellendale 17:38
12. Brock Freer, Langdon 17:40
13. Eli Larson, G-M 17:46
14. Ethan Suda, Grafton 17:49
15. Jack Kern, Grafton 17:49
16. Gavin Nelson, G-M 17:55
17. Niko Zink, HCV 17:56
18. Henry Nelson, HCV 17:59
19. Connor Praska, Thompson 17:59
20. Jacob Rexin, Carrington 18:00

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 72, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 84, 3. Rugby 89, 4. May-Port-CG 100, 5. Grafton 134, 6. Central Cass 199, 7. Lisbon 256, 8. Pembina County North 264, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 264, 10. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 311, 11. Thompson 314, 12. Carrington 353, 13. Edgeley-Kulm 360, 14. Northern Cass 490, 15. Velva 595, 16. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 602, 17. Surrey 605, 18. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 674, 19. Ellendale 692, 20. Griggs-Midkota 761, 21. Richland 771, 22. LaMoure-LM 818, 23. Midway-Minto 854, 24. Harvey-Wells County 911, 25. Four Winds 916, 26. Enderlin 944, 27. Rolla 959.

Individual Top 20:
1. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby 19:43
2. Norah Entzi, E-K 19:51
3. Dreah Frolek, SC-L 19:51
4. Tatum Mehus, MPCG 19:52
5. Peyton Gette, Kindred 19:54
6. Mya Kaldor, HCV 19:55
7. Paige Cotton, HCV 20:01
8. Hannah Senechal, Rugby 20:13
9. Olivia Frolek, SC-L 20:17
10. Mara Kempel, Lisbon 20:25
11. Paige Suda, Grafton 20:30
12. Annika Stroh, Lisbon 20:34
13. Kenadie Pazdernik, Carrington 20:40
14. Stella Walberg, Kindred 20:40
15. Lilly Kaldor, HCV 20:49
16. Allyson Goodmanson, Kindred 20:49
17. Grace Ray, Grafton 20:53
18. Kate Mahler, Kindred 20:54
19. Taryn Roesler, Kindred 20:56
20. Mallory Alfson, HCV 20:59
WalkingStick
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 698
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 7:04 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests