Past Region Results (Class B)

Past Region Results (Class B)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Nov 13, 2020 12:50 am

Class B Past Champions & Results (1989 - present)

CHAMPIONS = BOLDED
FALL
2020
Region 1: Northern Cass, Kindred Hankinson, Richland
Region 2: Thompson, Grafton May-Port-CG, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Region 3: Linton-HMB, Carrington Oakes, South Border
Region 4: Langdon/Edmore/Munich, North Star New Rockford-Sheyenne, Benson County
Region 5: Flasher, Wilton-Wing Center-Stanton, Washburn
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Des Lacs-Burlington Rugby, Velva
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Hettinger-Scranton Heart River, Beulah
Region 8: Kenmare, Divide County Tioga, Ray

2019
Region 1: Oak Grove, Richland, Northern Cass, Hankinson
Region 2: Thompson, May-Port-CG, Hillsboro-Central Valley, Grafton
Region 3: Oakes, Carrington, Linton-HMB, LaMoure-LM
Region 4: Langdon/Edmore/Munich, North Star, Benson County, Rolla
Region 5: Flasher, Shiloh Christian, Wilton-Wing, Garrison-Max
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Rugby, Des Lacs-Burlington, Glenburn
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Hettinger-Scranton, Heart River, Bowman County
Region 8: Stanley, Kenmare, Divide County, Ray

2018
Region 1: Northern Cass, Central Cass, Oak Grove, Richland
Region 2: Thompson, May-Port-CG, Park River-FL, Grafton
Region 3: Oakes, Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter, Carrington, Linton-HMB
Region 4: Langdon/Edmore/Munich, North Star, New Rockford-Sheyenne, Rolla
Region 5: Center-Stanton, Shiloh Christian, Garrison-Max, Flasher
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Lewis & Clark, Des Lacs-Burlington, Rugby
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Bowman County, Hettinger-Scranton, Heart River
Region 8: Kenmare, Stanley, Ray, Divide County

2017
Region 1: Central Cass, Northern Cass, Lisbon, Richland
Region 2: Thompson, Park River-FL, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, May-Port-CG
Region 3: LaMoure-LM, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan, Oakes, Carrington
Region 4: Langdon/Edmore/Munich, North Star, New Rockford-Sheyenne, Harvey-Wells County
Region 5: Shiloh Christian, Center-Stanton, Grant County, Garrison-Max
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Rugby, Lewis & Clark, Des Lacs-Burlington
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Heart River, New England, Hazen
Region 8: Watford City, Kenmare, Powers Lake, Stanley

2016
Region 1: Kindred, Oak Grove, Hankinson, Central Cass
Region 2: Park River-FL, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, Thompson
Region 3: LaMoure, Carrington, South Border, Oakes
Region 4: Langdon/Edmore/Munich, North Star, Harvey-Wells County, Dakota Prairie
Region 5: Center-Stanton, Shiloh Christian, Flasher, Underwood
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Rugby, Des Lacs-Burlington, Velva/Sawyer
Region 7: Hazen, Heart River, Dickinson Trinity, Mott-Regent
Region 8: Ray, Watford City, Powers Lake, Kenmare

2015
Region 1: Hankinson, Oak Grove, Central Cass, Northern Cass
Region 2: Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, Park River-FL, Thompson, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Region 3: LaMoure, South Border, Carrington, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
Region 4: Langdon, North Star, New Rockford-Sheyenne, Lakota/Edmore
Region 5: Shiloh Christian, Flasher, Grant County, New Salem-Almont
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Des Lacs-Burlington, Bishop Ryan, Lewis & Clark
Region 7: Hazen, Dickinson Trinity, Heart River, New England
Region 8: Ray, Watford City, Powers Lake, Kenmare

2014
Region 1: Hankinson, Central Cass, Northern Cass, Oak Grove
Region 2: Thompson, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, Hatton-Northwood, North Border
Region 3: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter, Linton-HMB, LaMoure, Carrington
Region 4: North Star, Langdon, Lakota/Edmore, Benson County
Region 5: Grant County, Shiloh Christian, Center-Stanton, Flasher
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Des Lacs-Burlington, Bishop Ryan, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Region 7: Hazen, Beulah, New England, Dickinson Trinity
Region 8: Ray, Powers Lake, Kenmare, Burke County

2013
Region 1: Northern Cass, Central Cass, Oak Grove, Kindred
Region 2: Thompson, Hatton-Northwood, Griggs County Central, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Region 3: LaMoure, Linton-HMB, South Border, Ellendale
Region 4: Carrington, Lakota/Edmore, North Star, Harvey-Wells County
Region 5: Grant County, Underwood, Shiloh Christian, New Salem-Almont
Region 6: Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, Bishop Ryan, Our Redeemer's, Des Lacs-Burlington
Region 7: Beulah, Dickinson Trinity, New England, Heart River
Region 8: Stanley, Ray, Watford City, Divide County

2012
Region 1: Kindred, Oak Grove, Central Cass, Northern Cass
Region 2: Park River-FL, Hatton-Northwood, Thompson, Cavalier
Region 3: Linton-HMB, South Border, Napoleon, Ellendale
Region 4: Langdon, Carrington, Rolla, Benson County
Region 5: Flasher, Grant County, Shiloh Christian, New Salem-Almont
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Bottineau, Kenmare, Velva
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Beulah, Beach, Richardton-Taylor
Region 8: Ray, Watford City, Stanley, Trinity Christian

2011
Region 1: Central Cass, Kindred, Northern Cass, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Region 2: Hatton-Northwood, North Border, Park River-FL, Thompson
Region 3: Linton-HMB, Napoleon, Strasburg/Zeeland, South Border
Region 4: Midkota, Carrington, Langdon, North Star
Region 5: Grant County, New Salem-Almont, Flasher, Washburn
Region 6: Kenmare, Bottineau, Our Redeemer's, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Region 7: Beulah, Dickinson Trinity, Hazen, Heart River
Region 8: Stanley, Ray, Divide County, Trinity Christian

2010
Region 1: Central Cass, Kindred, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, Oakes
Region 2: Park River-FL, Hillsboro, Thompson, North Border
Region 3: Linton-HMB, Napoleon, Ellendale, LaMoure
Region 4: Langdon, Carrington, Harvey, Midkota
Region 5: New Salem-Almont, Turtle Lake-Mercer, Flasher, Grant County
Region 6: Kenmare, Bottineau, Lewis & Clark, Our Redeemer's
Region 7: Beach, Hazen, Heart River, Beulah
Region 8: Stanley, Divide County, Ray, Watford City

2009
Region 1: Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, Lisbon, Central Cass, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Region 2: Park River-FL, Griggs County Central, Hatton-Northwood, Hillsboro
Region 3: Linton-HMB, Napoleon, Ellendale, Kidder County
Region 4: Harvey, Langdon, Rolla/Rock Lake, Carrington
Region 5: Flasher, Center-Stanton, Turtle Lake-Mercer, New Salem-Almont
Region 6: Kenmare, Our Redeemer's, Velva, Bottineau
Region 7: Hazen, Beach, Dickinson Trinity, Beulah
Region 8: Stanley, Ray, Divide County, Burke County

2008
Region 1: Lisbon, Northern Cass, Central Cass, Wyndmere
Region 2: Thompson, Hatton-Northwood, Hillsboro, May-Port-CG
Region 3: L-M-M, Kidder County-Steele, Linton-HMB, Napoleon
Region 4: Langdon, Wells County, North Star, Harvey
Region 5: Center-Stanton, Standing Rock, New Salem, Flasher
Region 6: Kenmare, Bottineau, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, Our Redeemer's
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Hazen, Beulah, New England
Region 8: Stanley, Burke County, Divide County, Ray

2007
Region 1: Lisbon, Oak Grove, Maple Valley, Northern Cass
Region 2: Thompson, Park River-FL, Cavalier, North Border
Region 3: LaMoure, Linton, L-M-M, Strasburg/Zeeland
Region 4: Langdon, North Star, Maddock, Lakota
Region 5: Center-Stanton, Turtle Lake-Mercer, Flasher, Shiloh Christian
Region 6: Kenmare, Our Redeemer's, Bottineau, Bishop Ryan
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Richardton-Taylor, Hazen, New England
Region 8: Ray, Stanley, Divide County, Trinity Christian

2006
Region 1: Lisbon, Oakes, Fairmount/CT, Kindred
Region 2: Hillsboro, Thompson, May-Port-CG, Park River-FL
Region 3: Edgeley-Kulm, L-M-M, LaMoure, Ellendale
Region 4: Langdon, North Star, Adams-Edmore, Rolla/Rock Lake
Region 5: Flasher, New Salem, Turtle Lake-Mercer, Center-Stanton
Region 6: Kenmare, Our Redeemer's, Bottineau, Bishop Ryan
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Beulah, Hazen, New England
Region 8: Tioga, Divide County, Stanley, Ray

2005
Region 1: Oakes, Milnor, Oak Grove, North Sargent
Region 2: Thompson, Hatton-Northwood, May-Port-CG, Cavalier
Region 3: Ellendale, LaMoure, Linton, Wishek
Region 4: Langdon, Rolla/Rock Lake, Harvey, Wells County
Region 5: Flasher, New Salem, Turtle Lake-Mercer, Garrison-Max
Region 6: Bottineau, Kenmare, Our Redeemer's, Bishop Ryan
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Hazen, New England, Bowman
Region 8: Ray, Tioga, Stanley, Wildrose-Alamo

2004
Region 1: Central Cass, Lisbon, Oak Grove, Northern Cass
Region 2: Thompson, May-Port-CG, Hatton-Northwood, Griggs County Central
Region 3: LaMoure, Linton, Ellendale, Wishek
Region 4: Langdon, Wells County, Harvey, Lakota
Region 5: Turtle Lake-Mercer, Flasher, Garrison-Max, Center-Stanton
Region 6: Our Redeemer's, Bottineau, Berthold, Kenmare
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Richardton-Taylor, Killdeer/Halliday, Golden Valley
Region 8: Ray, Trinity Christian, Watford City, Stanley

2003
Region 1: Wyndmere, Central Cass, Kindred, Northern Cass
Region 2: Thompson, Larimore, May-Port-CG, Northwood
Region 3: LaMoure, Linton, Wishek, Napoleon
Region 4: Langdon, Wells County, Rolla/Rock Lake, Carrington
Region 5: Flasher, Center-Stanton, Garrison-Max, Turtle Lake-Mercer
Region 6: Berthold, Bottineau, Our Redeemer's, Kenmare
Region 7: Hazen, Belfield/South Heart, Dickinson Trinity, Richardton-Taylor
Region 8: Watford City, Stanley, Burke County, Ray

2002
Region 1: Central Cass, Oakes, Hillsboro, Northern Cass
Region 2: May-Port-CG, Park River, Thompson, Northwood
Region 3: LaMoure, Wishek, Napoleon, Gackle-Streeter
Region 4: Langdon, Leeds, Wells County, Rolla/Rock Lake
Region 5: Flasher, Center-Stanton, Washburn, New Salem
Region 6: Bottineau, Bishop Ryan, Berthold, Drake-Anamoose
Region 7: Dickinson Trinity, Richardton-Taylor, Hazen, Hettinger
Region 8: Trinity Christian, Watford City, Ray, Parshall/North Shore

WINTER
2002 - Note: Regions changed often from 2002 back to 1989
Region 1: North Sargent, LaMoure, Napoleon, Wishek
Region 2: Central Cass, Northern Cass, Hillsboro, Oak Grove
Region 3: May-Port-CG, Midkota, Thompson, Hatton
Region 4: Langdon, Park River, North Border, Cavalier
Region 5: Bottineau, Drake-Anamoose, Leeds, Maddock
Region 6: Berthold, Des Lacs-Burington, Kenmare, Bishop Ryan
Region 7: Watford City, Trinity Christian, Stanley, Alexander
Region 8: Hettinger, Dickinson Trinity, Hazen, Killdeer

2001
Region 1: LaMoure, Oakes, North Sargent, Wishek
Region 2: Central Cass, Richland, Milnor, Enderlin
Region 3: May-Port-CG, Thompson, Midkota, Finley-Sharon
Region 4: Langdon, Park River, Tri-County, Valley (Hoople)
Region 5: Rolla/Rock Lake, St. John, Leeds, Minnewaukan/Sheyenne
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Kenmare, Bishop Ryan, Velva
Region 7: Trenton, Trinity Christian, Ray, Watford City
Region 8: Hettinger, Dickinson Trinity, Hazen, New England

2000
Region 1: Oakes, North Sargent, Wishek, Sargent Central
Region 2: Hillsboro, Richland, Wyndmere, Oak Grove
Region 3: May-Port-CG, Thompson, Midkota, Carrington
Region 4: Langdon, Park River, Tri-County, Minto
Region 5: Leeds, Rolla/Rock Lake, Minnewaukan/Sheyenne, Harvey
Region 6: Kenmare, Des Lacs-Burlington, Bishop Ryan, Sheridan County
Region 7: Ray, Tioga, Trenton, Trinity Christian
Region 8: Hazen, Dickinson Trinity, New England, Richardton-Taylor

1999
Region 1: Napoleon, Linton, Oakes, North Sargent
Region 2: Oak Grove, Hillsboro, Wyndmere, Richland
Region 3: May-Port-CG, Thompson, Griggs County Central, Midkota
Region 4: Langdon, Park River, Valley (Hoople), Larimore
Region 5: Bottineau, Leeds, Rolla/Rock Lake, Maddock
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Mohall/Sherwood, Sheridan County, Velva
Region 7: Tioga, Stanley, Trinity Christian, Trenton
Region 8: Hazen, Dickinson Trinity, Richardton-Taylor, Center

1998
Region 1: Wishek, Napoleon, North Sargent, Oakes
Region 2: Central Cass, Oak Grove, Wyndmere, Enderlin
Region 3: Thompson, Central Valley, Griggs County Central, Carrington
Region 4: Park River, Langdon, Larimore, Valley (Hoople)
Region 5: Bottineau, Maddock, Leeds, Rolla/Rock Lake
Region 6: Kenmare, Des Lacs-Burlington, Velva, Underwood
Region 7: Ray, Tioga, Watford City, Trinity Christian
Region 8: Dickinson Trinity, Hazen, Richardton-Taylor, Beulah

1997
Region 1: Oakes, Napoleon, North Sargent, Linton
Region 2: Central Cass, Hillsboro, Hankinson, Kindred
Region 3: Thompson, Central Valley, Griggs County Central, Dakota Prairie
Region 4: Park River, Lakota, Langdon, Valley (Hoople)
Region 5: Maddock, Bottineau, Rugby, Rolla/Rock Lake
Region 6: Stanley, Kenmare, Des Lacs-Burlington, Velva
Region 7: Watford City, Ray, Tioga, Burke Central/Bowbells
Region 8: Beulah, Richardton-Taylor, Hazen, Dickinson Trinity

1996
Region 1: Napoleon, Oakes, Linton, LaMoure
Region 2: Central Cass, Hankinson, Kindred, Lisbon
Region 3: Thompson, Central Valley, Griggs County Central, Midkota
Region 4: Park River, Langdon, Cavalier, Walhalla
Region 5: Bottineau, Westhope, Rolla/Rock Lake, Rugby
Region 6: Kenmare, Des Lacs-Burlington, Stanley, Glenburn
Region 7: Watford City, Ray, Wildrose-Alamo, Burke Central
Region 8: Beulah, Dickinson Trinity, Hazen, New Salem

1995
Region 1: Napoleon, Sargent Central, Ellendale, North Sargent
Region 2: Hankinson, Central Cass, Lisbon, Oak Grove
Region 3: Thompson, Central Valley, Griggs County Central, Finley-Sharon
Region 4: Park River, Langdon, Midway, Walhalla
Region 5: Bottineau, Maddock, Newburg, Minnewaukan/Sheyenne
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Kenmare, Velva, Surrey
Region 7: Ray, Watford City, Divide County, Trenton
Region 8: Beulah, Hazen, Dickinson Trinity, New Salem

1994 - Another Shift in Regional Numbers
Region 1: Central Cass, Oak Grove, Hope/Page, Maple Valley
Region 2: Northwood, Hillsboro, Thompson, Griggs County Central
Region 3: Langdon, Park River-Pisek, Grafton, Walhalla
Region 4: Westhope-Souris, Bottineau, Cando/Bisbee-Egeland, Newburg
Region 5: Lisbon, Sargent Central, Linton, Napoleon
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Bishop Ryan, Velva, Stanley
Region 7: Tioga, Wildrose-Alamo, Ray, Watford City
Region 8: Hazen, Beulah, New Salem, Center

1993
Region 1: Central Cass, Oak Grove, Maple Valley, Page/Hope/Clifford-Galseburg
Region 2: Hillsboro, Midway/Fordville-Lankin, Central Valley, Northwood
Region 3: Langdon, Park River-Pisek, Grafton, Cavalier
Region 4: Harvey, Westhope-Souris, New Rockford, Dunseith
Region 5: Edgeley, Napoleon, Sargent Central, Hankinson
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Bishop Ryan, Kenmare, Velva
Region 7: Ray, Alexander, Tioga, Wildrose-Alamo
Region 8: Hazen, Center, Beulah, New Salem

1992
Region 1: Central Cass, Maple Valley, Oak Grove, Page/Hope/Clifford-Galesburg
Region 2: Nelson County North, Central Valley, Hillsboro, Mayville-Portland
Region 3: Park River, Langdon, Cavalier, Drayton
Region 4: Bottineau, Harvey, Rugby, Cando
Region 5: Edgeley, Enderlin, Lisbon, Napoleon
Region 6: Kenmare, Des Lacs-Burlington, Bishop Ryan, Velva
Region 7: Alexander, Watford City, Ray, Tioga
Region 8: Beulah, Hazen, New Salem, Bowman

1991
Region 1: Central Cass, Oak Grove, Page/Hope/Clifford-Galesburg, Kindred
Region 2: Thompson, Lakota, Midway, Mayville-Portland
Region 3: Walhalla, Park River, Langdon, Minto
Region 4: Harvey, Newburg, Cando, Bottineau
Region 5: Edgeley, Enderlin, Napoleon, Sargent Central
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Kenmare, Velva, Surrey
Region 7: Alexander, Watford City, Ray, Divide County
Region 8: Beulah, Center, Hazen, Hettinger

1990
Region 1: Central Cass, Oak Grove, Page/Hope/Clifford-Galesburg, Maple Valley
Region 2: Lakota, Thompson, Hillsboro, Cooperstown
Region 3: Park River-Pisek, Walhalla, Langdon, Cavalier
Region 4: Harvey, Newburg, McClusky, Rolla
Region 5: Edgeley, Linton, Enderlin, Napoleon
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Surrey, Stanley, Velva
Region 7: Alexander, Tioga, Watford City, Ray
Region 8: Center, Beulah, Hazen, Hettinger

1989
Region 1: Page, Kindred, Central Cass, Oak Grove
Region 2: Park River, Thompson, Minto, Lakota
Region 3: Cavalier, Walhalla, Langdon, St. Thomas
Region 4: Harvey, Newburg, McClusky, Rolla
Region 5: Napoleon, Linton, Sargent Central, Edgeley
Region 6: Des Lacs-Burlington, Stanley, Bowbells, Kenmare
Region 7: Alexander, Wildrose-Alamo, Tioga, Divide County
Region 8: Beulah, Hazen, Center, Richardton-Taylor
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests