2020 Standings

2020 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 29, 2020 2:18 pm

CLASS A
EDC
1. West Fargo 19-1 (28-3) STATE RUNNER UP
2. WF Sheyenne 17-3 (20-12) STATE - 7th PLACE
3. Fargo Davies 16-4 (27-7) STATE - 3rd PLACE
4. Shanley 14-6 (13-8)
5. GF Red River 11-9 (14-10)
6. Valley City 11-9 (14-15) STATE - 8th PLACE
7. Fargo North 9-11 (14-15)
8. GF Central 6-14 (5-17)
9. Fargo South 6-14 (11-17)
10. Devils Lake 2-18 (1-15)
11. Wahpeton 0-20 (2-20)

WDA
1. Century 18-0 (22-0) STATE CHAMPS
2. Mandan 14-4 (16-7) STATE - 6th PLACE
3. Jamestown 14-4 (15-7) STATE - 4th PLACE
4. Bismarck 11-6 (11-8)
5. Legacy 10-8 (13-9) STATE - 5th PLACE
6. Bismarck St. Mary's 8-9 (7-12)
7. Minot 7-11 (8-11)
8. Watford City 5-13 (6-13)
9. Dickinson 2-16 (2-15)
10. Williston 0-18 (0-18)

CLASS B
REGION 1
1. Northern Cass 11-0 (19-3) REGION CHAMPS STATE - 4th PLACE
2. Kindred 9-2 (13-4)
3. Hankinson 8-3 (14-8)
4. Richland 8-3 (11-5)
5. Central Cass 7-4 (13-6)
6. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 6-5 (9-9)
7. Oak Grove 6-5 (9-19)
8. Lisbon 4-7 (4-14)
9. Enderlin 3-8 (7-13)
10. Sargent County 2-9 (3-11)
11. Tri-State 1-10 (3-15)
12. Maple Valley 1-10 (2-14)

REGION 2
1. Thompson 22-0 (23-2) REGION CHAMPS STATE - 3rd PLACE
2. Grafton 20-2 (17-4)
3. May-Port-CG 18-4 (13-8)
4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 16-6 (11-6)
5. Hatton-Northwood 14-8 (8-8)
6. Cavalier 12-10 (10-6)
7. North Border 8-12 (7-10)
8. Midway-Minto 8-14 (8-9)
9. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4-16 (2-13)
10. Park River-FL 2-20 (1-16)
11. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 2-20 (1-13)
Larimore 2-16 (1-13) - CANCELLED REMAINDER OF SEASON

REGION 3
District 5
1. Oakes 6-0 (17-3)
2. Carrington 5-1 (15-5)
3. LaMoure-LM 4-2 (12-8)
4. Griggs-Midkota 3-3 (4-13)
5. Ellendale 2-4 (6-12)
6. Barnes County North 1-5 (6-12)
7. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 0-6 (2-15)

District 6
1. Linton-HMB 5-0 (25-0) REGION CHAMPS STATE CHAMPS
2. South Border 3-2 (11-9)
3. Strasburg/Zeeland 3-2 (9-8)
4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 2-3 (8-8)
5. Kidder County 2-3 (10-7)
6. Napleon/Gackle-Streeter 0-5 (5-8)

REGION 4
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 9-0 (22-3) REGION CHAMPS STATE RUNNER UP
2. North Star 7-1 (14-4)
3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 7-2 (12-7)
4. Rolla 6-3 (12-5)
5. Benson County 5-4 (11-5)
6. Harvey-Wells County 3-6 (5-10)
7. Nelson County 3-5 (5-8)
8. Dunseith 2-7 (5-9)
9. Rolette-Wolford 2-7 (2-15)
St. John 0-9 (1-12) - CANCELLED POSTSEASON
Four Winds-Minnewaukan - CANCELLED REMAINDER OF SEASON (10/23)

REGION 5
1. Flasher 10-0 (20-4) REGION CHAMPS STATE - 6th PLACE
2. Wilton-Wing 9-1 (17-4)
3. Shiloh Christian 7-3 (8-8)
4. Garrison 6-4 (11-7)
5. Center-Stanton 6-4 (9-7)
6. Washburn 6-4 (12-10)
7. Grant County 5-5 (10-10)
8. Underwood 3-7 (5-14)
9. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 2-8 (4-13)
10. New Salem-Almont 1-9 (2-14)
11. Standing Rock 0-10 (0-13)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (18-4)
2. Velva 5-1 (16-5)
3. Nedrose 4-2 (10-9)
4. Drake-Anamoose 2-4 (10-8)
5. Newburg-Westhope 2-4 (6-11)
6. Bottineau 2-4 (8-10)
7. TGU 0-6 (5-13)

District 12
1. Des Lacs-Burlington 6-0 (15-5)
2. Our Redeemer's 6-1 (17-10) REGION CHAMPS STATE - 8th PLACE
3. Bishop Ryan 5-2 (11-7)
4. Glenburn 4-3 (11-8)
5. Surrey 3-4 (7-11) - CANCELLED REMAINDER OF SEASON (10/27)
6. Lewis & Clark 2-4 (4-10)
7. South Prairie 1-6 (2-15)
8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0-7 (2-16)

REGION 7
1. Dickinson Trinity 11-0 (24-2) REGION CHAMPS STATE - 5th PLACE
2. Heart River 10-1 (16-4)
3. Hettinger-Scranton 8-3 (14-7)
4. Bowman County 8-3 (9-8)
5. Beulah 8-3 (15-5)
6. Beach 5-6 (9-10)
7. Hazen 5-6 (7-12)
8. New England 4-7 (8-9)
9. Killdeer 3-8 (5-15)
10. Richardton-Taylor 2-9 (2-15)
11. Glen Ullin-Hebron 2-9 (7-14)
12. Mott-Regent 0-11 (0-18)

REGION 8
District 15
1. Trenton (12-2)
2. Trinity Christian (8-7)
3. Alexander (6-8)
4. White Shield (1-7)
5. Parshall (3-12)
6. New Town (1-2)

District 16
1. Kenmare 5-0 (17-5) REGION CHAMPS STATE - 7th PLACE
2. Ray 4-0 (12-4)
3. Tioga 3-3 (11-8)
4. Divide County 3-3 (9-5)
5. Stanley 3-3 (8-11)
6. Powers Lake 1-5 (4-12)
7. Burke County 0-6 (0-15)

FINAL
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest