2019 DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

2019 DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:32 pm

DISTRICT 5
@ Carrington

Thursday, October 31st
G1: #4 Midkota def. #5 Barnes County North 3-1 (27-25, 13-25, 25-21, 25-10)
G2: #2 LaMoure-LM def. #7 Ellendale 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-12)
G3: #3 Carrington def. #6 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-8)

Friday, November 1st
G4: #6 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #7 Ellendale 3-1 (25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-23)
G5: #1 Oakes def. #4 Midkota 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-13)
G6: #3 Carrington def. #2 LaMoure-LM 3-1 (25-15, 25-16, 19-25, 26-24)

Monday, November 4th
Region Qualifier: #2 LaMoure-LM def. #5 Barnes County North 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-12)
Region Qualifier: #4 Midkota def. #6 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-18)
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Oakes def. #3 Carrington 3-2 (25-20, 17-25, 25-17, 17-25, 16-14)

1st: Oakes (32-3)
2nd: Carrington (32-4)
3rd: LaMoure-LM (30-8)
4th: Midkota (16-11)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2019 DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:33 pm

DISTRICT 6
@ Wishek

Friday, November 1st
G1: #5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #4 Strasburg/Zeeland 3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-19)
G2: #3 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #6 Kidder County 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-18)

Monday, November 4th
G3: #1 Linton-HMB def. #5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-12)
G4: #3 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #2 South Border 3-2 (22-25, 25-6, 16-25, 25-16, 17-15)

Tuesday, November 5th
Region Qualifer: #4 Strasburg/Zeeland def. #2 South Border 3-2 (27-25, 21-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-13)
Region Qualfier: #5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #6 Kidder County 3-1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-20, 25-18)
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Linton-HMB def. #3 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 3-1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-13)

1st: Linton-HMB (28-9)
2nd: Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (18-15)
3rd: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (12-18)
4th: Strasburg/Zeeland (24-9)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2019 DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:33 pm

DISTRICT 11
@ Westhope

Thursday, October 31st
G1: #2 TGU def. #7 Newburg-Westhope 3-2 (25-22, 18-25, 25-12, 21-25, 15-11)
G2: #3 Velva def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 3-1 (25-21, 25-5, 25-27, 25-23)
G3: #4 Nedrose def. #5 Bottineau 3-2 (16-25, 25-17, 25-27, 25-13, 15-10)

Friday, November 1st
G4: #7 Newburg-Westhope def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 27-25)
G5: #1 Rugby def. #4 Nedrose 3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-16)
G6: #3 Velva def. #2 TGU 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-18)

Monday, November 4th
Region Qualifier: #2 TGU def. #5 Bottineau 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-16)
Region Qualifier: #7 Newburg-Westhope def. #4 Nedrose 3-1 (25-21, 15-25, 25-21, 26-24)
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Rugby def. #3 Velva 3-1 (25-13, 17-25, 25-13, 27-25)

1st: Rugby (29-4)
2nd: Velva (13-18)
3rd: TGU (21-7)
4th: Newburg-Westhope (6-19)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2019 DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:35 pm

DISTRICT 12
@ Minot Auditorium

Thursday, October 31st
G1: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #8 Surrey 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-4)
G2: #4 Bishop Ryan def. #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-18)
G3: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #7 South Prairie 3-0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-8)
G4: #3 Glenburn def. #6 Lewis & Clark 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-23)

Friday, November 1st
G5: #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #8 Surrey 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-21)
G6: #6 Lewis & Clark def. #7 South Prairie 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-11)
G7: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #4 Bishop Ryan 3-1 (25-9, 25-19, 21-25, 25-14)
G8: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 Glenburn 3-1 (27-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16)

Monday, November 4th
Region Qualifier: #3 Glenburn def. #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-15)
Region Qualifier: #4 Bishop Ryan def. #6 Lewis & Clark 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-15)
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)

1st: Our Redeemer's (37-4)
2nd: Des Lacs-Burlington (26-10)
3rd: Glenburn (16-12-1)
4th: Bishop Ryan (24-14)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2019 DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:36 pm

DISTRICT 15
@ Watford City

Thursday, October 31st
G1: #4 Trinity Christian def. #5 New Town 3-2 (25-16, 25-18, 24-26, 22-25, 15-12)
G2: #3 White Shield def. #6 Parshall 3-2 (25-18, 13-25, 25-13, 22-25, 15-13)
G3: #2 Alexander def. #7 Mandaree 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-11)

Friday, November 1st
G4: #6 Parshall def. #7 Mandaree 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-12)
G5: #1 Trenton def. #4 Trinity Christian 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-10)
G6: #2 Alexander def. #3 White Shield 3-2 (23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 15-8)

Monday, November 4th
Region Qualifier: #3 White Shield def. #5 New Town 3-1 (27-25, 18-25, 25-11, 25-13)
Region Qualifier: #4 Trinity Christian def. #6 Parshall 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-11)
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Trenton def. #2 Alexander 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-7)

1st: Trenton (18-8-1)
2nd: Alexander (8-14*)
3rd: White Shield (10-5)
4th: Trinity Christian (8-17-1)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2019 DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:36 pm

DISTRICT 16
@ Stanley

Thursday, October 31st
G1: #4 Ray def. #5 Powers Lake 3-0 (25-7, 25-13, 22-25, 25-15)
G2: #2 Kenmare def. #7 Burke County 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 26-24)
G3: #3 Divide County def. #6 Tioga 3-1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-22, 25-20)

Friday, November 1st
G4: #6 Tioga def. #7 Burke County 3-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-19)
G5: #1 Stanley def. #4 Ray 3-1 (17-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-16)
G6: #2 Kenmare def. #3 Divide County 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14)

Monday, November 4th
Region Qualifier: #3 Divide County def. #5 Powers Lake 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-13)
Region Qualifier: #4 Ray def. #6 Tioga 3-1 (19-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-22)
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Stanley def. #2 Kenmare 3-2 (25-22, 18-25, 17-25, 25-20, 15-8)

1st: Stanley (19-12)
2nd: Kenmare (27-13)
3rd: Divide County (18-12)
4th: Ray (11-20)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest