2020 All State Teams

The teams in Class AAA

2020 All State Teams

Postby momofathletes » Wed Dec 02, 2020 2:05 pm

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback: Cooper Mattern, Fargo Shanley

Running backs: Isaiah Huus, Bismarck High, Barika Kpeenu, West Fargo Sheyenne, Cade Garcia, Bismarck Century

Wide receivers: Tyler Thilmony, Mandan, Nick Kupfer, Bismarck Legacy, Carson Hegerle, West Fargo

Tight end: Jack Steckler, Bismarck High

Offensive line: Andrew Leingang, Bismarck Century, Caleb Dockter, Bismarck High, Conor Hedges, Bismarck High, Joren Palmer, Fargo Davies, Adam Clute, West Fargo Sheyenne

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Defensive line: Lucas Schweigert, Bismarck Century, Jaxon Duttenhefer, Mandan, KC Ortiz, West Fargo, Abe Hastdalen, West Fargo Sheyenne

Linebackers: Maguire Martin, Bismarck Century, Brandt Kringlie, Bismarck High, Troy Berg, Dickinson, Truman Werremeyer, Fargo Davies

Defensive backs: Brock Johnsen, Bismarck Century, Enock Sibomana, Fargo South, Carter Birrenkott, West Fargo, Colten Alme, Fargo Davies

SECOND TEAM (No positions designated)

Bismarck Century: Jacob Bosley, Thomas Jeske, Noah Schafner

Bismarck High: Gunner Swanson

Bismarck Legacy: Clay Feland, Carter Smith, Keagen Woodbury

Fargo Davies: Denver Piechowski, Reid Hartness

Fargo North: Jacob Brosius

Fargo Shanley: Emmett Kenney, John Gores

Fargo South: Bakarr Fullah

Grand Forks Central: Sam Strandell

Grand Forks Red River: Sam Sather

Jamestown: Ty Monson, Matt Anderson

Mandan: Aaron Grubb, James Barnhardt, Treys Tietz

Minot: Chase Burke

West Fargo: Housten Visto

West Fargo Sheyenne: Kole Menz, Dylan Hemerick, Alex Goodiron

Williston: J.J. Williams

Outstanding Senior Athlete of the Year

Andrew Leingang, Bismarck Century

Coach of the Year

Ron Wingenbach, Bismarck Century
There's No Crying in Basketball
momofathletes
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Fri May 03, 2013 9:39 pm
Location: Not Sheboygan

Return to AAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests