WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

The teams in Class AAA

WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 06, 2019 11:01 pm

Friday, September 13th
#2 WF Sheyenne 35 @ RV GF Red River 14
#5 Shanley 23 @ #3 Fargo South 26
GF Central 0 @ #4 Fargo Davies 48
Fargo North 0 @ West Fargo 34

RV Williston 14 @ Bismarck 28
RV Mandan 18 @ RV Minot 14
Dickinson 21 @ Jamestown 22

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy 0 @ #1 Century 34
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Thundersnow » Sat Sep 07, 2019 11:03 am

WF Sheyenne (2-0) @ GF Red River (1-1)
Shanley (2-0) @ Fargo South (2-0)
GF Central (0-2) @ Fargo Davies (1-1)
Fargo North (0-2) @ West Fargo (0-2)

Williston (2-0) @ Bismarck (0-2)
Mandan (1-1) @ Minot (1-1)
Dickinson (1-1) @ Jamestown (1-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy (1-1) @ Century (2-0)
Thundersnow
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:15 pm

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Sun Sep 08, 2019 3:05 pm

West Fargo-Sheyenne
Fargo South
Fargo Davies
West Fargo

Williston (upset pick)
Mandan
Jamestown
Century

People are probably thinking I'm crazy picking Williston over Bismarck High. The Demons haven't played well so far this season. But when was the last time Bismarck High started (0-3)? It was 1979.
Sorenson23
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby elfman777 » Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:58 pm

Sheyenne
Shanley
Davies
West Fargo
Bismarck
Minot
Jamestown
Century
elfman777
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Aug 25, 2019 4:15 pm

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 08, 2019 9:53 pm

Friday, September 13th
WF Sheyenne (2-0) @ GF Red River (1-1)
Shanley (2-0) @ Fargo South (2-0)
GF Central (0-2) @ Fargo Davies (1-1)
Fargo North (0-2) @ West Fargo (0-2)

Williston (2-0) @ Bismarck (0-2)
Mandan (1-1) @ Minot (1-1)
Dickinson (1-1) @ Jamestown (1-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy (1-1) @ Century (2-0)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby NDSUBISON » Mon Sep 09, 2019 9:08 am

Friday, September 13th
WF Sheyenne (2-0) @ GF Red River (1-1)
Shanley (2-0) @ Fargo South (2-0)
GF Central (0-2) @ Fargo Davies (1-1)
Fargo North (0-2) @ West Fargo (0-2)

Williston (2-0) @ Bismarck (0-2)
Mandan (1-1) @ Minot (1-1)
Dickinson (1-1) @ Jamestown (1-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy (1-1) @ Century (2-0)
NDSUBISON
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:25 am

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby JMHS » Mon Sep 09, 2019 12:37 pm

Friday, September 13th
WF Sheyenne (2-0) @ GF Red River (1-1)
Shanley (2-0) @ Fargo South (2-0)
GF Central (0-2) @ Fargo Davies (1-1)
Fargo North (0-2) @ West Fargo (0-2)

Williston (2-0) @ Bismarck (0-2)
Mandan (1-1) @ Minot (1-1)
Dickinson (1-1) @ Jamestown (1-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy (1-1) @ Century (2-0)
JMHS
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:42 am

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby EEDA » Mon Sep 09, 2019 12:44 pm

Friday, September 13th
WF Sheyenne @ GF Red River
Shanley @ Fargo South
GF Central @ Fargo Davies
Fargo North @ West Fargo

Williston @ Bismarck
Mandan @ Minot
Dickinson @ Jamestown

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy @ Century
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 118
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Attack the Process » Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:32 am

Friday, September 13th
#2 WF Sheyenne (2-0) @ RV GF Red River (1-1)
#5 Shanley (2-0) @ #3 Fargo South (2-0)
GF Central (0-2) @ #4 Fargo Davies (1-1)
Fargo North (0-2) @ West Fargo (0-2)

RV Williston (2-0) @ Bismarck (0-2)
RV Mandan (1-1) @ RV Minot (1-1)
Dickinson (1-1) @ Jamestown (1-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy (1-1) @ #1 Century (2-0)
Attack the Process
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Fri Sep 13, 2019 11:02 am

Friday, September 13th
#2 WF Sheyenne (2-0) @ RV GF Red River (1-1)
#5 Shanley (2-0) @ #3 Fargo South (2-0)
GF Central (0-2) @ #4 Fargo Davies (1-1)
Fargo North (0-2) @ West Fargo (0-2)

RV Williston (2-0) @ Bismarck (0-2)
RV Mandan (1-1) @ RV Minot (1-1)
Dickinson (1-1) @ Jamestown (1-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy (1-1) @ #1 Century (2-0)
Sniper
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 521
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Barfly » Fri Sep 13, 2019 11:10 am

Friday, September 13th
WF Sheyenne (2-0) @ GF Red River (1-1)
Shanley (2-0) @ Fargo South (2-0)
GF Central (0-2) @ Fargo Davies (1-1)
Fargo North (0-2) @ West Fargo (0-2)

Williston (2-0) @ Bismarck (0-2)
Mandan (1-1) @ Minot (1-1)
Dickinson (1-1) @ Jamestown (1-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Legacy (1-1) @ Century (2-0)
Barfly
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Wed Sep 30, 2015 3:07 pm


Return to AAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests