REGION 1
1. Kindred (1)
2. Richland (8)
3. Central Cass (25)
4. Enderlin (27)
5. Northern Cass (36)
6. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
7. Lisbon
8. Milnor-North Sargent
9. Oak Grove
10. Hankinson
11. Sargent Central
12. Tri-State
13. Maple Valley
REGION 2
1. Grafton (3)
2. Thompson (9)
3. May-Port-CG (26)
4. Midway-Minto (28)
5. Park River-FL (38)
6. Hillsboro-Central Valley
7. Hatton-Northwood
8. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
9. Cavalier
10. North Border
11. Larimore
12. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
13. Griggs County Central
REGION 3
1. Kidder County (7)
2. LaMoure-LM (14)
3. Linton-HMB (22)
4. Oakes (32)
5. Carrington (33)
6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (39)
7. Ellendale
8. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
District 5
1. LaMoure-LM
2. Oakes
3. Carrington
4. Ellendale
5. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
6. Midkota
7. Barnes County North
District 6
1. Kidder County
2. Linton-HMB
3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
4. South Border
5. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
6. Strasburg/Zeeland
REGION 4
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2)
2. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (10)
3. St. John (18)
4. Dunseith (19)
5. Benson County (34)
6. Harvey-Wells County
7. New Rockford-Sheyenne
8. Dakota Prairie
District 7
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan
2. Benson County
3. Harvey-Wells County
4. New Rockford-Sheynne
5. Dakota Prairie
6. Lakota
7. Warwick
District 8
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich
2. St. John
3. Dunseith
4. North Star
5. Rolla
6. Rolette-Wolford
REGION 5
1. Underwood (11)
2. Grant County (13)
3. Shiloh Christian (17)
4. Wilton-Wing (30)
5. Flasher (31)
6. Garrison
7. Solen
8. Center-Stanton
District 9
1. Grant County
2. Shiloh Christian
3. Flasher
4. Solen
5. New Salem-Almont
6. Standing Rock
District 10
1. Underwood
2. Wilton-Wing
3. Garrison
4. Center-Stanton
5. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky
6. Washburn
7. Max
REGION 6
1. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (5)
2. Velva (12)
3. Rugby (20)
4. Des Lacs-Burlington (23)
5. TGU (37)
6. Bishop Ryan
7. Nedrose
8. Glenburn
District 11
1. Velva
2. Rugby
3. TGU
4. Nedrose
5. Westhope-Newburg
6. Bottineau
7. Drake-Anamoose
District 12
1. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
2. Des Lacs-Burlington
3. Bishop Ryan
4. Glenburn
5. Our Redeemer's
6. Berthold
7. Surrey
8. South Prairie
REGION 7
1. Hettinger-Scranton (6)
2. Beach (15)
3. Dickinson Trinity (16)
4. Heart River (29)
5. Bowman County (40)
6. Glen Ullin-Hebron
7. New England
8. Beulah
9. Killdeer
10. Mott-Regent
11. Hazen
12. Richardton-Taylor
REGION 8
1. Trenton (4)
2. Stanley (21)
3. Kenmare (24)
4. Parshall (35)
5. Divide County
6. Powers Lake
7. New Town
8. Mandaree
District 15
1. Trenton
2. Parshall
3. New Town
4. Mandaree
5. North Shore-Plaza
6. White Shield
7. Alexander-Trinity Christian
District 16
1. Stanley
2. Kenmare
3. Divide County
4. Powers Lake
5. Burke County
6. Tioga
7. Ray