2019-2020 STANDINGS

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2019-2020 STANDINGS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Nov 30, 2019 11:33 pm

REGION 1
1. Kindred 12-0 (22-1) REGION Runner-Up
2. Central Cass 11-1 (20-6) REGION CHAMP STATE - 4th
3. Northern Cass 10-2 (16-7) REGION - 4th Place
4. Richland 8-4 (15-8) REGION - 3rd Place
5. Hankinson 7-5 (10-11)
6. Enderlin 6-6 (8-13)
7. Milnor-North Sargent 6-6 (11-11)
8. Tri-State 5-7 (10-12)
9. Sargent Central 4-8 (10-10)
10. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4-8 (7-14)
11. Lisbon 2-10 (6-15)
12. Maple Valley 2-10 (5-16)
13. Oak Grove 1-11 (3-18)

REGION 2
Region Points (Overall)
1. Grafton 24-0 (23-4) REGION CHAMP STATE - Runner-Up
2. Thompson 22-2 (19-5) REGION Runner-Up
3. Midway-Minto 20-4 (17-7) REGION - 3rd Place
4. Park River-FL 16-8 (15-8)
5. Cavalier 12-12 (13-12) REGION - 4th Place
6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-14 (10-12)
7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10-14 (10-13)
8. May-Port-CG 10-14 (8-13)
9. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 9-15 (8-15)
10. Larimore 8-16 (9-13)
11. Hatton-Northwood 8-16 (9-14)
12. North Border 7-17 (4-17)
13. Griggs County Central 0-24 (1-19)

REGION 3
District 5
1. Carrington 6-0 (20-4) REGION - 3rd Place
2. LaMoure-LM 5-1 (21-7) REGION CHAMP STATE - 6th
3. Oakes 4-2 (16-7)
4. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 3-3 (11-12)
5. Midkota 2-4 (7-14)
6. Barnes County North 1-5 (2-18)
7. Ellendale 0-6 (6-16)

District 6
1. Kidder County 5-0 (21-3) REGION Runner-Up
2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4-1 (16-8) REGION - 4th Place
3. Linton-HMB 3-2 (15-8)
4. South Border 2-3 (7-13)
5. Strasburg/Zeeland 1-4 (6-14)
6. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 0-5 (1-20)

REGION 4
District 7
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 6-0 (20-4) REGION Runner-Up
2. Harvey-Wells County 4-2 (14-9)
3. Benson County 4-2 (14-7)
4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4-2 (11-10)
5. Dakota Prairie 2-4 (11-12)
6. Lakota 1-5 (5-17)
7. Warwick 0-6 (0-21)

District 8
District Points (Overall)
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 10-0 (27-0) REGION CHAMP STATE - CHAMPS
2. Dunseith 8-2 (14-11) REGION - 3rd Place
3. St. John 6-4 (15-9) REGION - 4th Place
4. North Star 4-6 (10-13)
5. Rolla 2-8 (6-14)
6. Rolette-Wolford 0-10 (3-18)

REGION 5
District 9
1. Shiloh Christian 4-1 (18-9) REGION CHAMP STATE - 7th
2. Flasher 4-1 (19-5) REGION Runner-Up
3. Grant County 4-1 (18-5)
4. Solen 2-3 (9-11)
5. Standing Rock 1-4 (5-18)
6. New Salem-Almont 0-5 (3-18)

District 10
1. Wilton-Wing 6-0 (14-8)
2. Underwood 5-1 (19-6) REGION - 3rd Place
3. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 4-2 (12-9)
4. Center-Stanton 3-3 (12-13) REGION - 4th Place
5. Garrison 2-4 (10-12)
6. Washburn 1-5 (4-18)
7. Max 0-6 (1-20)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (23-4) REGION CHAMP STATE - 5th
2. Velva 5-1 (14-10) REGION Runner-Up
3. Westhope-Newburg 4-2 (12-11)
4. TGU 2-4 (7-14)
5. Bottineau 2-4 (9-14)
6. Drake-Anamoose 1-5 (6-16)
7. Nedrose 1-5 (5-16)

District 12
1. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 7-0 (22-3) REGION - 4th Place
2. Our Redeemer's 5-2 (17-7) REGION - 3rd Place
3. Glenburn 5-2 (16-7)
4. Des Lacs-Burlington 4-3 (14-8)
5. Bishop Ryan 3-4 (11-12)
6. Surrey 2-5 (10-12)
7. Berthold 2-5 (8-13)
8. South Prairie 0-7 (3-18)

REGION 7
1. Beach 10-1 (17-6) REGION Runner-Up
2. Heart River 9-2 (15-7)
3. Hettinger-Scranton 9-2 (18-9) REGION CHAMP STATE - 8th
4. Bowman County 8-3 (12-10)
5. Dickinson Trinity 7-4 (14-10) REGION - 3rd Place
6. New England 6-5 (10-13)
7. Beulah 6-5 (15-10) REGION - 4th Place
8. Glen Ullin-Hebron 4-7 (11-12)
9. Hazen 3-8 (8-14)
10. Mott-Regent 2-9 (6-16)
11. Killdeer 2-9 (4-18)
12. Richardton-Taylor 0-11 (2-18)

REGION 8
District 15
1. Trenton 6-0 (26-1) REGION CHAMP STATE - 3rd
2. Mandaree 4-2 (19-5) REGION - 3rd Place
3. Parshall 4-2 (17-7) REGION - 4th Place
4. New Town 4-2 (11-11)
5. Alexander-Trinity Christian 2-4 (3-13)
6. White Shield 1-5 (2-15)
7. North Shore-Plaza 0-6 (1-21)

District 16
1. Kenmare 12-0 (19-5) REGION CHAMP
2. Stanley 10-2 (13-10)
3. Tioga 8-4 (11-12)
4. Divide County 6-6 (9-13)
5. Burke County 3-9 (7-14)
6. Ray 2-10 (3-18)
7. Powers Lake 1-11 (7-16)

Thru: FINAL
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15379
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest