2017 Week 7 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 30, 2017 1:05 am

Friday, October 6th
#2 Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 @ #1 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 14
Kindred 49 @ Northern Cass 12
Milnor-North Sargent 55 @ Lisbon 32

#3 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 56 @ Central Dakota 0
Park River-FL 8 @ Carrington 34
Rugby 6 @ Bottineau 8
Harvey-Wells County 48 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 12

Stanley 0 @ #5 Velva/Sawyer 52
Bishop Ryan 42 @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 40 @ Nedrose 8
New Town 14 @ Kenmare-Bowbells 66

#4 Beulah 0 @ Dickinson Trinity 21
Southern McLean 0 @ Hazen 24
Garrison-Max 0 @ Bowman County 33
Killdeer 40 @ Heart River 0

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin 18 @ RV Oak Grove 27
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14388
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby ndfootball4444 » Sat Sep 30, 2017 8:49 am

FRIDAY, OCT. 6th

REGION 1:
H-CV @ (W)EEK- EEK @ home in a close one. Game of the week.
(W)KINDRED @ Northern Cass- Another good game.
(W)MILNOR @ Lisbon
Maple Valley @ (W)OAK GROVE

REGION 2:
(W)LANGDON @ Central Dakota
Park River @ (W)CARRINGTON- Carrington needs a good win after last game.
Rugby @ (W)BOTTINEAU
Harvey @ (W)WNG-

REGION 3: Quiet week in Region 3.
Stanley @ (W)VELVA- Velva keeps rolling.
(W)MINOT RYAN @ Lewis and Clark
(W)DL-B @ Nedrose
New Town @ (W)Kenmare

REGION 4:
(W)BEULAH @ Dickinson Trinity- Beulah by 3 scores. Coaching & conditioning too much for the west teams.
(W)SOUTHERN MCLEAN @ Hazen
Garrison @ (W)Bowman County
(W)KILLDEER @ Heart River
ndfootball4444
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2013 5:56 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Barfly » Sat Sep 30, 2017 7:54 pm

Friday, October 6th
Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-0; 6-0)
Kindred (2-3; 2-4) @ Northern Cass (1-4; 2-4)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-4; 2-4) @ Lisbon (0-5; 0-6)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0) @ Central Dakota (0-5; 0-6)
Park River-FL (3-2; 3-3) @ Carrington (4-1; 5-1)
Rugby (1-4; 1-5) @ Bottineau (2-3; 3-3)
Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 2-4) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-2; 4-2)

Stanley (3-2; 3-3) @ Velva/Sawyer (5-0; 6-0)
Bishop Ryan (4-1; 5-1) @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-5; 0-6)
Des Lacs-Burlington (4-1; 5-1) @ Nedrose (1-4; 1-5)
New Town (1-4; 1-5) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4)

Beulah (5-0; 6-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1)
Southern McLean (1-4; 1-5) @ Hazen (3-2; 3-3)
Garrison-Max (0-5; 1-5) @ Bowman County (3-2; 4-2)
Killdeer (3-2; 4-2) @ Heart River (1-4; 1-5)

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-3; 3-3) @ Oak Grove (4-1; 5-1)
Last edited by Barfly on Fri Oct 06, 2017 9:14 am, edited 1 time in total.
Barfly
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Wed Sep 30, 2015 3:07 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Sat Sep 30, 2017 10:33 pm

Friday, October 6th
Region 1: Really good games to watch
Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-0; 6-0) game of the week statewide
Kindred (2-3; 2-4) @ Northern Cass (1-4; 2-4) Kindred gets the dub on the road
Milnor-North Sargent (1-4; 2-4) @ Lisbon (0-5; 0-6) picking an upset here

Region 2: Some games to pay attention too
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0) @ Central Dakota (0-5; 0-6) Langdon wins big on the road
Park River-FL (3-2; 3-3) @ Carrington (4-1; 5-1) looking to bounce back after last weeks blowout loss
Rugby (1-4; 1-5) @ Bottineau (2-3; 3-3) Coming off a big win
Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 2-4) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-2; 4-2) Westhope gets the win at home

Region 3: Nothing much going on
Stanley (3-2; 3-3) @ Velva/Sawyer (5-0; 6-0)
Bishop Ryan (4-1; 5-1) @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-5; 0-6)
Des Lacs-Burlington (4-1; 5-1) @ Nedrose (1-4; 1-5)
New Town (1-4; 1-5) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4)

Region 4: besides the Beulah and Trinity game pretty quiet
Beulah (5-0; 6-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) Game of the Week in Region 4
Southern McLean (1-4; 1-5) @ Hazen (3-2; 3-3)
Garrison-Max (0-5; 1-5) @ Bowman County (3-2; 4-2)
Killdeer (3-2; 4-2) @ Heart River (1-4; 1-5)

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-3; 3-3) @ Oak Grove (4-1; 5-1)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby EEDA » Sun Oct 01, 2017 4:25 pm

Friday, October 6th
Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-0; 6-0)
Kindred (2-3; 2-4) @ Northern Cass (1-4; 2-4)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-4; 2-4) @ Lisbon (0-5; 0-6)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0) @ Central Dakota (0-5; 0-6)
Park River-FL (3-2; 3-3) @ Carrington (4-1; 5-1)
Rugby (1-4; 1-5) @ Bottineau (2-3; 3-3)
Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 2-4) @Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-2; 4-2)

Stanley (3-2; 3-3) @ Velva/Sawyer (5-0; 6-0)
Bishop Ryan (4-1; 5-1) @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-5; 0-6)
Des Lacs-Burlington (4-1; 5-1) @ Nedrose (1-4; 1-5)
New Town (1-4; 1-5) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4)

Beulah (5-0; 6-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1)
Southern McLean (1-4; 1-5) @ Hazen (3-2; 3-3)
Garrison-Max (0-5; 1-5) @ Bowman County (3-2; 4-2)
Killdeer (3-2; 4-2) @ Heart River (1-4; 1-5)

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-3; 3-3) @ Oak Grove (4-1; 5-1)
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 77
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby MNTwinsFan » Mon Oct 02, 2017 9:35 pm

Friday, October 6th
Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-0; 6-0) HCV by 12
Kindred (2-3; 2-4) @ Northern Cass (1-4; 2-4) Kindred by 22
Milnor-North Sargent (1-4; 2-4) @ Lisbon (0-5; 0-6) Milnor by 12

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0) @ Central Dakota (0-5; 0-6) 30+
Park River-FL (3-2; 3-3) @ Carrington (4-1; 5-1) by 24pts
Rugby (1-4; 1-5) @ Bottineau (2-3; 3-3) by 18pts
Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 2-4) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-2; 4-2)
by 16pts
Stanley (3-2; 3-3) @ Velva/Sawyer (5-0; 6-0)
Bishop Ryan (4-1; 5-1) @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-5; 0-6)
Des Lacs-Burlington (4-1; 5-1) @ Nedrose (1-4; 1-5)
New Town (1-4; 1-5) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4)

Beulah (5-0; 6-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1)
Southern McLean (1-4; 1-5) @ Hazen (3-2; 3-3)
Garrison-Max (0-5; 1-5) @ Bowman County (3-2; 4-2)
Killdeer (3-2; 4-2) @ Heart River (1-4; 1-5)

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-3; 3-3) @ Oak Grove (4-1; 5-1) by 2pts
MNTwinsFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 178
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2011 9:28 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Wed Oct 04, 2017 12:38 pm

Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-0; 6-0)
Kindred (2-3; 2-4) @ Northern Cass (1-4; 2-4)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-4; 2-4) @ Lisbon (0-5; 0-6)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0) @ Central Dakota (0-5; 0-6)
Park River-FL (3-2; 3-3) @ Carrington (4-1; 5-1)
Rugby (1-4; 1-5) @ Bottineau (2-3; 3-3)
Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 2-4) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-2; 4-2)

Stanley (3-2; 3-3) @ Velva/Sawyer (5-0; 6-0)
Bishop Ryan (4-1; 5-1) @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-5; 0-6)
Des Lacs-Burlington (4-1; 5-1) @ Nedrose (1-4; 1-5)
New Town (1-4; 1-5) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4)

Beulah (5-0; 6-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1)
Southern McLean (1-4; 1-5) @ Hazen (3-2; 3-3)
Garrison-Max (0-5; 1-5) @ Bowman County (3-2; 4-2)
Killdeer (3-2; 4-2) @ Heart River (1-4; 1-5)

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-3; 3-3) @ Oak Grove (4-1; 5-1)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 388
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 06, 2017 8:48 am

Friday, October 6th
#2 Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0) @ #1 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-0; 6-0) - R1 Game of the Week
Kindred (2-3; 2-4) @ Northern Cass (1-4; 2-4)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-4; 2-4) @ Lisbon (0-5; 0-6)

#3 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0) @ Central Dakota (0-5; 0-6)
Park River-FL (3-2; 3-3) @ Carrington (4-1; 5-1)
Rugby (1-4; 1-5) @ Bottineau (2-3; 3-3)
Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 2-4) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-2; 4-2) - R2 Game of the Week

Stanley (3-2; 3-3) @ #5 Velva/Sawyer (5-0; 6-0) - R3 Game of the Week
Bishop Ryan (4-1; 5-1) @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-5; 0-6)
Des Lacs-Burlington (4-1; 5-1) @ Nedrose (1-4; 1-5)
New Town (1-4; 1-5) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4)

#4 Beulah (5-0; 6-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) - will DT give Beulah their 1st close game? R4 Game of the Week
Southern McLean (1-4; 1-5) @ Hazen (3-2; 3-3)
Garrison-Max (0-5; 1-5) @ Bowman County (3-2; 4-2)
Killdeer (3-2; 4-2) @ Heart River (1-4; 1-5)

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-3; 3-3) @ RV Oak Grove (4-1; 5-1) - a win clinches first playoff berth since 2008 and ties most wins since 2008 (only had 14 wins in past 8 seasons).
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14388
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby JMHS » Fri Oct 06, 2017 9:12 am

Friday, October 6th
Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-0; 6-0)
Kindred (2-3; 2-4) @ Northern Cass (1-4; 2-4)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-4; 2-4) @ Lisbon (0-5; 0-6)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0) @ Central Dakota (0-5; 0-6)
Park River-FL (3-2; 3-3) @ Carrington (4-1; 5-1)
Rugby (1-4; 1-5) @ Bottineau (2-3; 3-3)
Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 2-4) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-2; 4-2)

Stanley (3-2; 3-3) @ Velva/Sawyer (5-0; 6-0)
Bishop Ryan (4-1; 5-1) @ Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-5; 0-6)
Des Lacs-Burlington (4-1; 5-1) @ Nedrose (1-4; 1-5)
New Town (1-4; 1-5) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4)

Beulah (5-0; 6-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1)
Southern McLean (1-4; 1-5) @ Hazen (3-2; 3-3)
Garrison-Max (0-5; 1-5) @ Bowman County (3-2; 4-2)
Killdeer (3-2; 4-2) @ Heart River (1-4; 1-5)

Saturday, October 7th
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-3; 3-3) @ Oak Grove (4-1; 5-1)
JMHS
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 43
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:42 am

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Fri Oct 06, 2017 7:16 pm

Region 1- E-E-K, Northern Cass, Milnor-NS, Oak Grove
Region 2- Langdon-E-M, Carrington, Bottineau, Harvey
Region 3- Velva-Sawyer, M-R, DL-B, Kenmare-Bowbells
Region 4- Beulah, Hazen, Bowman Cty, Killdeer
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 199
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests