2017 Week 4 Schedule

The teams in 9 Man

2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 02, 2017 1:33 am

Thursday, September 7th
Four Winds 8 @ Kidder County 52

Friday, September 8th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14 @ #3 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49
Richland 18 @ #4 Thompson 42
Hankinson 36 @ May-Port-CG 21

Hatton-Northwood 26 @ TGU 40

#1 Cavalier 58 @ Midway-Minto 12
Larimore 0 @ Nelson County 20
North Border 16 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 44

RV Linton-HMB 44 @ Oakes 34
RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 30 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 0
LaMoure-LM 29 @ South Border 28 F/OT

North Star 8 @ #5 North Prairie 58
Drake-Anamoose 6 @ St. John 72
Benson County 45 @ Dunseith 20

Central McLean 8 @ #2 Shiloh Christian 52
Beach 16 @ RV New Salem-Glen Ullin 46
Grant County-Flasher 42 @ Hettinger-Scranton 22
Mott-Regent/New England 48 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 12

RV Divide County 48 @ Parshall/White Shield 14
Surrey 6 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46
Ray/Powers Lake 74 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13562
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby cmplx6 » Sat Sep 02, 2017 8:14 pm

Thursday, September 7th
Four Winds (0-3) @ Kidder County (2-1)

Friday, September 8th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-2; 0-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-0; 3-0)
Richland (1-1; 2-1) @ Thompson (2-0; 2-1)
Hankinson (1-0; 2-1) @ May-Port-CG (1-1; 2-1)

Hatton-Northwood (1-2) @ TGU (2-1)

Cavalier (2-0; 3-0) @ Midway-Minto (0-2; 0-2)
Larimore (1-1; 1-2) @ Nelson County (1-0; 2-1)
North Border (1-1; 1-2) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-1)

Linton-HMB (2-0; 3-0) @ Oakes (0-1; 1-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-3) @ South Border (0-2; 0-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-0; 3-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-2; 1-2)

North Star (1-0; 1-2) @ North Prairie (2-0; 3-0)
Drake-Anamoose (0-2; 0-3) @ St. John (1-1; 2-1)
Benson County (0-1; 1-2) @ Dunseith (0-2; 1-2)

Central McLean (2-0; 3-0) @ Shiloh Christian (2-0; 3-0)
Beach (2-0; 3-0) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-0)
Grant County-Flasher (0-2; 0-3) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-2; 1-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-2; 1-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-3)

Divide County (2-0; 3-0) @ Parshall/White Shield (0-2; 0-3)
Surrey (1-1; 1-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 2-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (1-0; 2-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-2; 0-2)
cmplx6
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 152
Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2015 12:57 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:33 am

Thursday, September 7th
Four Winds (0-3) @ Kidder County (2-1)

Friday, September 8th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-2; 0-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-0; 3-0)
Richland (1-1; 2-1) @ Thompson (2-0; 2-1)
Hankinson (1-0; 2-1) @ May-Port-CG (1-1; 2-1)

Hatton-Northwood (1-2) @ TGU (2-1)

Cavalier (2-0; 3-0) @ Midway-Minto (0-2; 0-2)
Larimore (1-1; 1-2) @ Nelson County (1-0; 2-1)
North Border (1-1; 1-2) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-1)

Linton-HMB (2-0; 3-0) @ Oakes (0-1; 1-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-3) @ South Border (0-2; 0-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-0; 3-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-2; 1-2)

North Star (1-0; 1-2) @ North Prairie (2-0; 3-0)
Drake-Anamoose (0-2; 0-3) @ St. John (1-1; 2-1)
Benson County (0-1; 1-2) @ Dunseith (0-2; 1-2)

Central McLean (2-0; 3-0) @ Shiloh Christian (2-0; 3-0)
Beach (2-0; 3-0) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-0)
Grant County-Flasher (0-2; 0-3) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-2; 1-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-2; 1-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-3)

Divide County (2-0; 3-0) @ Parshall/White Shield (0-2; 0-3)
Surrey (1-1; 1-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 2-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (1-0; 2-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-2; 0-2)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13562
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby raider » Tue Sep 05, 2017 6:35 am

Thursday, September 7th
Four Winds (0-3) @ Kidder County (2-1)

Friday, September 8th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-2; 0-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-0; 3-0)
Richland (1-1; 2-1) @ Thompson (2-0; 2-1)
Hankinson (1-0; 2-1) @ May-Port-CG (1-1; 2-1)

Hatton-Northwood (1-2) @ TGU (2-1)

Cavalier (2-0; 3-0) @ Midway-Minto (0-2; 0-2)
Larimore (1-1; 1-2) @ Nelson County (1-0; 2-1)
North Border (1-1; 1-2) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-1)

Linton-HMB (2-0; 3-0) @ Oakes (0-1; 1-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-3) @ South Border (0-2; 0-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-0; 3-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-2; 1-2)

North Star (1-0; 1-2) @ North Prairie (2-0; 3-0)
Drake-Anamoose (0-2; 0-3) @ St. John (1-1; 2-1)
Benson County (0-1; 1-2) @ Dunseith (0-2; 1-2)

Central McLean (2-0; 3-0) @ Shiloh Christian (2-0; 3-0)
Beach (2-0; 3-0) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-0)
Grant County-Flasher (0-2; 0-3) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-2; 1-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-2; 1-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-3)

Divide County (2-0; 3-0) @ Parshall/White Shield (0-2; 0-3)
Surrey (1-1; 1-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 2-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (1-0; 2-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-2; 0-2)
raider
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby EEDA » Tue Sep 05, 2017 8:11 pm

Thursday, September 7th
Four Winds (0-3) @ Kidder County (2-1)

Friday, September 8th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-2; 0-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-0; 3-0)
Richland (1-1; 2-1) @ Thompson (2-0; 2-1)
Hankinson (1-0; 2-1) @ May-Port-CG (1-1; 2-1)

Hatton-Northwood (1-2) @ TGU (2-1)

Cavalier (2-0; 3-0) @ Midway-Minto (0-2; 0-2)
Larimore (1-1; 1-2) @ Nelson County (1-0; 2-1)
North Border (1-1; 1-2) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-1)

Linton-HMB (2-0; 3-0) @ Oakes (0-1; 1-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-3) @ South Border (0-2; 0-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-0; 3-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-2; 1-2)

North Star (1-0; 1-2) @ North Prairie (2-0; 3-0)
Drake-Anamoose (0-2; 0-3) @ St. John (1-1; 2-1)
Benson County (0-1; 1-2) @ Dunseith (0-2; 1-2)

Central McLean (2-0; 3-0) @ Shiloh Christian (2-0; 3-0)
Beach (2-0; 3-0) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-0)
Grant County-Flasher (0-2; 0-3) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-2; 1-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-2; 1-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-3)

Divide County (2-0; 3-0) @ Parshall/White Shield (0-2; 0-3)
Surrey (1-1; 1-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 2-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (1-0; 2-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-2; 0-2)
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby JMHS » Thu Sep 07, 2017 11:01 pm

Thursday, September 7th
Four Winds (0-3) @ Kidder County (2-1)

Friday, September 8th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-2; 0-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-0; 3-0)
Richland (1-1; 2-1) @ Thompson (2-0; 2-1)
Hankinson (1-0; 2-1) @ May-Port-CG (1-1; 2-1)

Hatton-Northwood (1-2) @ TGU (2-1)

Cavalier (2-0; 3-0) @ Midway-Minto (0-2; 0-2)
Larimore (1-1; 1-2) @ Nelson County (1-0; 2-1)
North Border (1-1; 1-2) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-1)

Linton-HMB (2-0; 3-0) @ Oakes (0-1; 1-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-3) @ South Border (0-2; 0-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-0; 3-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-2; 1-2)

North Star (1-0; 1-2) @ North Prairie (2-0; 3-0)
Drake-Anamoose (0-2; 0-3) @ St. John (1-1; 2-1)
Benson County (0-1; 1-2) @ Dunseith (0-2; 1-2)

Central McLean (2-0; 3-0) @ Shiloh Christian (2-0; 3-0)
Beach (2-0; 3-0) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-0)
Grant County-Flasher (0-2; 0-3) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-2; 1-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-2; 1-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-3)

Divide County (2-0; 3-0) @ Parshall/White Shield (0-2; 0-3)
Surrey (1-1; 1-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 2-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (1-0; 2-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-2; 0-2)
JMHS
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:42 am


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests