2017 Meet Results

2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:13 am

SPARTAN DUEL CHALLENGE
@ Bluestem/Trollwood, Moorhead (MN)
Saturday, August 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores:
Fargo North def. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 26-29
Fargo North def. Fargo South 15-42
Fargo North def. Central Cass 15-45
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian def. Fargo South 17-40
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian def. Central Cass 15-45
Fargo South def. Central Cass 15-40

Individual Top 10: 1. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 20:39; 2. Abbigail Grieger, North 21:54; 3. Lilly Rivard, FS/OG/PC 22:00; 4. Ellie Hammes, North 22:12; 5. Anna Erickson, North 22:22; 6. Maria Sornsin, FS/OG/PC 22:32; 7. Isabelle Puhl, North 23:00; 8. Gabbrielle Kramer, North 23:14; 9. Sadey Koch, FS/OG/PC 23:37; 10. Samantha Hoselton, South 23:46

BOYS
Team Scores:
Fargo North def. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19-36
Fargo North def. Breckenridge-Wahpeton 25-32
Fargo North def. Fargo South 25-66
Fargo North def. Central Cass 15-43
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian def. Breckenridge-Wahpeton 27-36
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian def. Fargo South 25-66
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian def. Central Cass 15-53
Breckenridge-Wahpeton def. Fargo South 22-69
Breckenridge-Wahpeton def. Central Cass 22-34
Central Cass def. Fargo South 25-66

Individual Top 10: 1. Hunter Gowin, B-W 17:22; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 17:25; 3. Zach Haire, B-W 17:41; 4. Abi Mohammed, South 17:52; 5. Caleb Yokom, North 17:55; 6. Bridger Scraper, North 18:00; 7. Mason Bjorlie, North 18:13; 8. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 18:13; 9. Josiah Stoll, North 18:28; 10. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 18:37
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 26, 2017 8:08 pm

HILLSBORO EARLY BIRD
@ Hillsboro
Saturday, August 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 54, 2. Perham (MN) 92, 3. West Fargo 98, 4. WF Sheyenne 125, 5. Fargo Davies JV 150, 6. Rugby 204, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 228, 8. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 343, 9. Valley City 351, 10. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 378, 11. Grafton 384, 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 407, 13. Ada-Borup/Norman County West (MN) 421, 14. Pembina County North 467, 15. GF Red River 486, 16. May-Port-CG 492, 17. Barnes County North 501, 18. Carrington 506, 19. Langdon & Lisbon 518, 21. Larimore 565, 22. Rolla 566.

Individual Top 10: 1. Rachel Torrey, GFC 17:44; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:08; 3. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 18:22; 4. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 18:32; 5. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 18:44; 6. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 18:51; 7. Caitlin Covington, Perham 18:54; 8. Reagan Baesler, HCV 19:10; 9. Lauren Harrison, GFC 19:16; 10. Clare Boldingh, WF 19:17


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 57, 2. Perham (MN) 67, 3. GF Central 135, 4. WF Sheyenne 151, 5. Fargo Davies JV 171, 6. Rugby 213, 7. Ada-Borup/Norman County West (MN) 220, 8. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 260, 9. West Fargo 290, 10. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 301, 11. Pembina County North 351, 12. Carrington 355, 13. Hillsboro-Central Valley 356, 14. Grafton 408, 15. Langdon 449, 16. Lisbon 513, 17. Valley City 536, 18. New Rockford-Sheyenne 687, 19. May-Port-CG 704, 20. Larimore 734, 21. Northern Cass 742.

Individual Top 10: 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 15:45; 2. Dan Wilson, DGF 15:56; 3. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 15:59; 4. Carson Speicher, Perham 16:00; 5. Clayton Anderson, Perham 16:01; 6. Brandon O'Hara, Perham 16:03; 7. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 16:17; 8. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 16:23; 9. Tim Dunham, GFRR 16:24; 10. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 16:34
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 26, 2017 11:27 pm

HEEN/IHMELS INVITE
@ Williston
Saturday, August 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 19, 2. Dickinson 49, 3. Glasgow (MT) 124, 4. Williston 140, 5. Stanley 174, 6. Watford City 213, 7. Williston Trinity Christian 214, 8. Trenton 225, 9. New Town 250

Individual Top 10: 1. Allie Wahlund, Minot 21:26; 2. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 21:52; 3. Symone Beld, Dickinson 22:21; 4. Allie Nelson, Minot 22:36; 5. Ashley Nelson, Minot 22:48; 6. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 23:15; 7. Maliah Burke, Minot 23:20; 8. Brooke Keller, Minot 23:22; 9. Mali Lewis, Dickinson 23:32; 10. Aleigha Villars, Dickinson 23:39

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 44, 2. Williston 45, 3. Dickinson 65, 4. Glasgow (MT) 90, 5. Minot 125, 6. Watford City 282, 7. Williston Trinity Christian 380, 8. Stanley 390, 9. Trenton 480, 10. Bishop Ryan 484.

Individual Top 10: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 17:08; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:46; 3. Micade Shumway, Williston 17:58; 4. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 17:59; 5. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 18:07; 6. Leif Larsen, Williston 18:17; 7. Ellis McKean, Glasgow 18:28; 8. Ricardo Chase, NT 18:37; 9. Wil Olson, Williston 18:38; 10. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 18:40
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 27, 2017 12:00 am

ORRIGINALS INVITE
@ Jamestown
Saturday, August 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 67, 2. Mandan 69, 3. Devils Lake 79, 4. Southern McLean 89, 5. Beulah-Hazen 120, 6. LaMoure 126, 7. Garrison-Max-South Prairie 150, 8. Edgeley-Kulm 154, 9. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 164.

Individual Top 10: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:38; 2. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 19:26; 3. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:30; 4. Jasmine Rascon, E-K 21:43; 5. Ramsey Brown, DL 21:59; 6. Jessica Mertens, DL 22:00; 7. Alayna Hill, Mandan 22:15; 8. Katherine Fox, GMSP 22:31; 9. Amaya Ramsey, Mandan 22:38; 10. Brook Tibke, SM 22:41

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Mandan 24, 2. Jamestown 56, 3. Beulah-Hazen 94, 4. Southern McLean 148, 5. Turtle Mountain 149, 6. Devils Lake 167, 7. Edgeley-Kulm 167, 8. Garrison-Max-South Prairie 184, 9. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 233, 10. LaMoure 259, 11. Hebron 261.

Individual Top 10: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:37; 2. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 17:34; 3. Brayden Johnson, Mandan 17:35; 4. Mason Brown, Mandan 17:52; 5. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 17:52; 6. Isak Olson, B-H 18:12; 7. Jon Fishbeck, Mandan 18:13; 8. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 18:37; 9. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 18:39; 10. Kaden Murray, Jamestown 18:49.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 27, 2017 8:13 pm

SHOCKY STRAND INVITATIONAL
@ MB Johnson Park, Moorhead (MN)
Monday, August 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 43, 2. Willmar (MN) 51, 3. Moorhead (MN) 57, 4. Bemidji (MN) 75, 5. Fergus Falls (MN) 137.
Incomplete Teams: Pelican Rapids (MN).

Individual Top 15: 1. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 19:39; 2. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 19:51; 3. Leah Hansen, Willmar 19:57; 4. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 20:30; 5. Rylie Polomny, Moorhead 20:40; 6. Nina Dawson, Willmar 20:42; 7. Elsie Duininck, Willmar 20:50; 8. Gwen Youso, Bemidji 20:54; 9. Taylor Melton, Moorhead 20:58; 10. Bridget Henne, Davies 21:01; 11. Kayla Dewitt, Bemidji 21:08; 12. Sofie Overturf, Moorhead 21:17; 13. Payton Lane, Davies 21:23; 14. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 21:30; 15. Lexi Maddux, Moorhead 21:36

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bemidji (MN) 41, 2. Moorhead (MN) 59, 3. Willmar (MN) 62, 4. Fargo Davies 68, 5. Fergus Falls (MN) 121.
Incomplete Teams: Pelican Rapids (MN).

Individual Top 15: 1. Hudeife Mire, Willmar 16:58; 2. Soren Dybing, Bemidji 17:00; 3. Mason Wendt, Willmar 17:02; 4. Zach Johnson, Moorhead 17:16; 5. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 17:22; 6. Dawson Strom, Moorhead 17:42; 7. Riley Berg, Bemidji 17:48; 8. Nathan Alto, Bemidji 17:50; 9. Linaes Whiting, Bemidji 17:54; 10. Hunter Barth, Davies 17:55; 11. Samuel Gebhart, Moorhead 18:06; 12. Hunter Eldien, FF 18:11; 13. Jack Boub, Davies 18:15; 14. Aden Aden, Willmar 18:20; 15. Gage Mostad, Bemidji 18:25
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 27, 2017 8:13 pm

BRECKENRIDGE/WAHPETON INVITE
@ Bois de Sioux GC, Breckenridge (MN)
Thursday, August 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 44, 2. West Central Area (MN) 57, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 68, 4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 130, 5. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 143, 6. Fargo South 184, 7. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 206, 8. Breckenridge-Wahpeton 254, 9. Hawley (MN) 305, 10. Sisseton (SD) 308.

Individual Top 15: 1. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 19:58; 2. Lexi Bright, WCA 20:06; 3. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 20:11; 4. Lily Peterson, LPA 20:41; 5. Drew Frolek, SC/L 20:45; 6. Anna Lien, North 20:52; 7. Abbigail Grieger, North 21:15; 8. Ella Van Kempen, WCA 21:17; 9. Ellie Hammes, North 21:20; 10. Anna Erickson, North 21:25; 11. Teagen Nelson, WCA 21:29; 12. Isabell Puhl, North 21:32; 13. Lilly Rivard, FS/OG/PC 21:33; 14. Elle Sondag, North 21:36; 15. Maria Sornsin, FS/OG/PC 21:43

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 38, 2. West Central Area (MN) 75, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 80, 4. Breckenridge-Wahpeton 81, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 123, 6. Hawley (MN) 170, 7. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 226, 8. Tri-State 242, 9. Fargo South 268, 10. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 269, 11. Sisseton (SD) 284.

Individual Top 15: 1. Alex Luz, North 16:21; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 16:24; 3. Jacob Bright, WCA 16:36; 4. Hunter Gowin, B-W 16:41; 5. Dan Wilson, DGF 17:01; 6. Caleb Yokom, North 17:02; 7. Zach Haire, B-W 17:13; 8. Mason Bjorlie, North 17:33; 9. Bridger Scraper, North 17:33; 10. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 17:43; 11. Logan Seger, FS/OG/PC 17:52; 12. Cade Dawson, DGF 17:57; 13. Ben Asheim, FS/OG/PC 18:15; 14. Josiah Stoll, North 18:22; 15. Jordan Mahrar, B-W 18:24
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 27, 2017 8:13 pm

RUSTY BUCKET
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Thursday, August 31st

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 33, 2. Century 47, 3. Legacy 119, 4. Mandan 130, 5. Shiloh Christian 171.

Individual Top 15: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 14:26; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 14:46; 3. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:01; 4. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 15:05; 5. Emily Goldade, Century 15:14; 6. Erin Palmer, Century 15:25; 7. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 16:04; 8. Brooke Neideffer, Bismarck 16:09; 9. Katie Wald, Century 16:28; 10. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 16:34; 11. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 16:38; 12. Shalae Lindell, Century 16:41; 13. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 16:44; 14. Jilee Golus, Bismarck 16:45; 15. Aislin Anderson, Century 16:46

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Legacy 32, 2. Century 40, 3. Bismarck 61, 4. Mandan 130, 5. Shiloh Christian 239.

Individual Top 15: 1. Evan Sayler, Century 16:19; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:41; 3. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:53; 4. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 17:01; 5. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 17:10; 6. Austin Wald, Century 17:14; 7. Carl Reis, Legacy 17:23; 8. Jack Markle, Legacy 17:24; 9. Mason Kindel, Century 17:40; 10. Charlie Koebele, Century 17:41; 11. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 17:42; 12. Brayden Johnson, Mandan 17:42; 13. John Ness, Legacy 17:46; 14. Mitch Honeyman, Century 17:59; 15. Michael Omvig, Bismarck 18:08.

TEAM TOTALS: 1. Century 87, 2. Bismarck 94, 3. Legacy 151, 4. Mandan 260, 5. Shiloh Christian 410.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 27, 2017 8:14 pm

BOWMAN COUNTY INVITATIONAL
@ Bowman
Thursday, August 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 21, 2. Williston 64, 3. Bowman County 107, 4. Dawson County (MT) 123, 5. Beulah-Hazen 124, 6. Killdeer 126, 7. Lemmon (SD) 161, 8. Hettinger-Scranton 163.

Individual Top 10: 1. Emily Kuehn, Dawson 20:24; 2. Symone Beld, Dickinson 20:50; 3. Delaynee Zubke, Dickinson 21:50; 4. Amalia Lewis, Dickinson 21:55; 5. Aleigha Villars, Dickinson 21:59; 6. Alexis Miller, Bowman 22:04; 7. Sierra Raatz, Dickinson 22:11; 8. Ava Marburger, Williston 22:34; 9. Katelyn Hall, Williston 22:40; 10. Abby Olson, Williston 22:44

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Williston 19, 2. Dickinson 47, 3. Bowman County 90, 4. Dawson County (MT) 132, 5. Beulah-Hazen 161, 6. Killdeer 220, 7. Lemmon (SD) 232, 8. Hettinger-Scranton 244, 9. Hebron 259, 10. Solen 270.

Individual Top 10: 1. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:50; 2. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 16:58; 3. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 17:02; 4. Leif Larsen, Williston 17:15; 5. Wil Olson, Williston 17:25; 6. Ase Ackerman, Dawson 17:33; 7. Elijah Willardson, Williston 17:49; 8. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 17:50; 9. Hunter Gregoire, Dickinson 17:58; 10. Garrett Hughes, Dickinson 18:04
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Aug 28, 2017 9:41 pm

NORTHWOOD INVITATIONAL
@ Northwood
Thursday, August 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 25, 2. West Fargo 72, 3. WF Sheyenne 85, 4. Devils Lake 175, 5. GF Red River 177, 6. Grafton 186, 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 207, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 234, 9. Langdon 241, 10. Carrington 251, 11. May-Port-CG 256, 12. Lisbon 264, 13. Northern Cass 270, 14. Larimore 277, 15. Hillsboro-Central Valley 280, 16. Harvey-Wells County 281, 17. Pembina County North 307.

Individual Top 15: 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:48; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:00; 3. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 19:29; 4. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 19:47; 5. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 20:00; 6. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:13; 7. Lauren Harrison, GFC 20:17; 8. Clare Boldingh, WF 20:45; 9. Jessica Mertens, DL 20:48; 10. Abby Smith, WF 20:50; 11. Sophia Roehl, GFC 20:56; 12. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 20:57; 13. Emily Housen, WF 21:03; 14. Campbell Dorsey, GFRR 21:04; 15. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 21:05

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 29, 2. WF Sheyenne 83, 3. GF Central 96, 4. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 114, 5. West Fargo 153, 6. Pembina County North 176, 7. Carrington 179, 8. Langdon 229, 9. Grafton 233, 10. Lisbon 254, 11. Devils Lake 275, 12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 323, 13. Griggs County Central 363, 14. May-Port-CG 393, 15. Harvey-Wells County 394, 16. Larimore 410, 17. New Rockford-Sheyenne 412, 18. Northern Cass 420.

Individual Top 15: 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:49; 2. Tim Dunham, GFRR 16:57; 3. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:13; 4. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:18; 5. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:27; 6. Ryan Meyer, GFC 17:32; 7. Zach Simon, GFRR 17:37; 8. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:38; 9. Braxton Bruer, WF 17:44; 10. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:48; 11. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 17:50; 12. Thomas Hugo, GFRR 17:57; 13. Eric Olsen, GFC 18:01; 14. Tyler Cullen, HNT 18:10; 15. Jake Arason, GFRR 18:12
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 02, 2017 11:35 am

MOUSE RIVER INVITE
@ Minot
Friday, September 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 25, 2. Rugby 63, 3. Southern McLean 109, 4. Surrey 157, 5. Watford City 200, 6. Bishop Ryan 209, 7. Stanley 217, 8. Parshall 232, 9. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 245, 10. White Shield 313.

Individual Top 15: 1. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 19:35; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford 20:07; 3. Allie Wahlund, Minot 20:19; 4. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 20:20; 5. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:32; 6. Allie Nelson, Minot 20:35; 7. Ashley Neslon, Minot 20:42; 8. Brooke Keller, Minot 21:01; 9. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 21:09; 10. Maliah Nurke, Minot 21:12; 11. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 21:15; 12. Elli Duchscherer, Rugby 21:17; 13. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 21:19; 14. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 21:51; 15. Brook Tibke, SM 22:05

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 19, 2. Minot 67, 3. Rugby 72, 4. Southern McLean 195, 5. Burke Central 217, 6. Watford City 227, 7. White Shield 263, 8. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 266, 9. Bishop Ryan 277, 10. Stanley 305, 11. Surrey 306, 12. Parshall 372.

Individual Top 15: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 15:40; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:14; 3. Robert White, NT 16:52; 4. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 16:58; 5. Daniel LeBeau, NT 17:06; 6. Jesse White, WS 17:07; 7. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:23; 8. Ricardo Chase, NT 17:30; 9. Deven Forbes, Minot 17:39; 10. Bailey Bonham, Minot 17:54; 11. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 17:56; 12. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:57; 13. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 17:59; 14. William Walker-Rozo, Minot 18:07; 15. Noah Keller, Minot 18:09
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 02, 2017 11:38 am

VALLEY CITY INVITE
@ Valley City
Friday, September 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Valley City 55, 2. Jamestown 56, 3. Central Cass 102, 4. LaMoure 114, 5. Edgeley-Kulm 119, 6. Barnes County North 124, 7. Ellendale 132, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchana 157.

Individual Top 10: 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 18:56; 2. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:34; 3. Jasmine Rascon, E-K 22:02; 4. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 22:30; 5. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 22:32; 6. Avery Murray, VC 22:45; 7. Courtney Lloyd, VC 23:26; 8. Sierra Kramlich, E-K 23:31; 9. Karly Just, LaMoure 23:47; 10. Abby Faleide, CC 23:59

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 36, 2. Central Cass 83, 3. Edgeley-Kulm 84, 4. Valley City 86, 5. Ellendale 138, 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 146.

Individual Top 10: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:46; 2. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 18:49; 3. Kaden Murray, Jamestown 18:50; 4. Chandlar Rott, Jamestown 19:03; 5. Wes Koetz, CC 19:08; 6. Adam Punton, VC 19:09; 7. Jared Anderson, Jamestown 19:20; 8. Owen Warrey, CC 19:30; 9. Zach Koetz, CC 19:38; 10. Ben Anteau, Jamestown 19:50
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Sep 05, 2017 9:10 pm

CARRINGTON INVITE
@ Carrington
Tuesday, September 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 50, 2. Rugby 51, 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 132, 4. Surrey 134, 5. Valley City 166, 6. Edgeley-Kulm 196, 7. Ellendale 204, 8. Bishop Ryan 208, 9. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 210, 10. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 218, 11. Harvey-Wells County & Carrington 222, 13. Warwick 274, 14. Velva 291.

Individual Top 10: 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 19:38; 2. Raegan Baesler, HCV 20:01; 3. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:16; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 20:24; 5. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 20:54; 6. Jasmine Rascon, E-K 21:36; 7. Eliana Duchscherer, Rugby 21:39; 8. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 21:45; 9. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 21:49; 10. MJ Pruneda, HCV 22:04

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 45, 2. Rugby 49, 3. Carrington 95, 4. Valley City 166, 5. Edgeley-Kulm 189, 6. Warwick 195, 7. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 198, 8. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 216, 9. Bishop Ryan 244, 10. Ellendale & Surrey 254, 12. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 259, 13. New Rockford-Sheyenne 299, 14. Velva 315, 15. Harvey-Wells County 317.

Individual Top 10: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:01; 2. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:33, 3. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:03; 4. Colton Anderson, HCV 17:10; 5. Chase Fossum, HCV 17:30; 6. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 18:05; 7. Cade Baesler, HCV 18:22; 8. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:27; 9. Jackson Anderson, HCV 18:36; 10. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 18:40
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 08, 2017 9:44 am

MSUM TWILIGHT
@ Moorhead (MN)
Friday, September 8th

GIRLS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 23, 2. Moorhead (MN) 53, 3. Perham (MN) 56, 4. Ada-Borup/Norman County West (MN) 119.

Individual Top 10: 1. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 15:02; 2. Caitlin Covington, Perham 15:11; 3. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 15:14; 4. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 15:17; 5. Rylie Polomny, Moorhead 15:20; 6. Bridget Henne, Davies 15:22; 7. Alexandra Maddux, Moorhead 15:37; 8. Ashley Hokanson, Perham 15:37; 9. Payton Lane, Davies 15:50; 10. Elle Selzler, Davies 15:52

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead (MN) 42, 2. Perham (MN) 44, 3. Fargo Davies 48, 4. Ada-Borup/Norman County West (MN) 104.

Individual Top 10: 1. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 12:36; 2. Zach Johnson, Moorhead 12:37; 3. Dawson Strom, Moorhead 12:51; 4. Carson Speicher, Perham 12:54; 5. Clayton Anderson, Perham 12:57; 6. Christian Sterton, AB/NCW 13:04; 7. Brandon Ohara, Perham 13:09; 8. Austin Gruenberg, Moorhead 13:14; 9. Jack Boub, Davies 13:15; 10. Bailey Evenson, Perham 13:16
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 08, 2017 9:44 am

WEST FARGO INVITATIONAL
@ Rendezvous Park, West Fargo
Saturday, September 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 51, 2. West Fargo 61, 3. Fargo North 76, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 120, 5. WF Sheyenne 121, 6. GF Red River 131, 7. LaMoure 214, 8. Fargo South 222, 9. Central Cass 272.

Individual Top 15: 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:57; 2. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 20:21; 3. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 20:30; 4. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:35; 5. Clare Boldingh, WF 21:12; 6. Lauren Harrison, GFC 21:16; 7. Emily Nelson, GFRR 21:22; 8. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 21:35; 9. Anna Lien, North 21:46; 10. Hope Pringle, WF 21:56; 11. Kaelyn Berg, WF 22:15; 12. Maria Sornsin, FS/OG/PC 22:21; 13. Emily Hansen, WF 22:21; 14. Abbigail Grieger, North 22:27; 15. Ellie Hammes, North 22:29

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 26, 2. GF Central 59, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 99, 4. Fargo North 104, 5. West Fargo 109, 6. Fargo South 156, 7. WF Sheyenne 212, 8. Central Cass 259, 9. LaMoure 341.

Individual Top 15: 1. Tim Dunham, GFRR 17:44; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 17:44: 3. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 18:05; 4. Ryan Meyer, GFC 18:11; 5. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 18:11; 6. Abdi Mohammed, South 18:14; 7. Alex Luz, North 18:17; 8. Thomas Hugo, GFRR 18:33; 9. Zach Simon, GFRR 18:41; 10. Eric Olsen, GFC 18:58; 11. Adam Arnold, GFC 18:59; 12. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 18:59; 13. Braxton Bruer, WF 19:03; 14. Jake Arason, GFRR 19:11; 15. Aiden Biwer, WF 19:24
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 08, 2017 9:45 am

MANDAN KIWANIS
@ Mandan
Saturday, September 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 58, 2. Minot 68, 3. Century 77, 4. Dickinson 146, 5. Mandan 192, 6. Legacy 194, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 212, 8. Southern McLean 241, 9. Williston 306, 10. Dawson County (MT) 313, 11. Shiloh Christian 333, 12. Bowman County 336, 13. Watford City 345, 14. Killdeer 369, 15. Bishop Ryan 387, 16. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 422, 17. Turtle Mountain 435, 18. Standing Rock 481.

Individual Top 15: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:13; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 18:57; 3. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 19:19; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 19:39; 5. Erin Palmer, Century 19:39; 6. Jensyn Zink, HCV 19:41; 7. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 19:45; 8. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:51; 9. Emily Kuehn, Dawson 19:59; 10. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 20:01; 11. Adrianna Wilder, Minot 20:06; 12. Allie Wahlund, Minot 20:25, 13. Symone Beld, Dickinson 20:26; 14. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 20:38; 15. Brooke Neideffer, Bismarck 20:47

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 52, 2. Legacy 57, 3. Williston 76, 4. Bismarck 90, 5. Dickinson 161, 6. Mandan 192, 7. Minot 225, 8. Bowman County 260, 9. Hillsboro-Central Valley 265, 10. Dawson County (MT) 314, 11. Beulah-Hazen 339, 12. Southern McLean 392, 13. Turtle Mountain 421, 14. Watford City 440, 15. Burke Central-Kenmare 494, 16. Shiloh Christian 521, 17. Standing Rock 562, 18. Bishop Ryan 599, 19. Killdeer 604, 20. Hettinger-Scranton 615, 21. Central McLean 624, 22. White Shield 628, 23. Hebron 651.

Individual Top 15: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 16:06; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:21; 3. Robert White, NT 16:22; 4. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:26; 5. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:32; 6. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:38; 7. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 16:39; 8. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:44; 9. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 16:44; 10. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 16:58; 11. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 17:00; 12. Carl Reis, Legacy 17:01; 13. Wil Olson, Williston 17:03; 14. Jack Markle, Legacy 17:03; 15. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 17:04
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 08, 2017 9:45 am

GRAFTON MAROON & GOLD MEET
@ Grafton
Thursday, September 7th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Devils Lake 52, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 71, 3. Valley City 78, 4. Grafton 85, 5. Langdon Area 135, 6. Pembina County North 136, 7. Larimore 179, 8. May-Port-CG 203, 9. Warwick 210.

Individual Top 10: 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 20:03; 2. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 21:09; 3. Ramsey Brown, DL 21:24; 4. Jessica Mertens, DL 21:46; 5. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 22:24.15; 6. Avery Murray, VC 22:35; 7. Lana Krack, HNT 23:11; 8. Anne Mager, HNT 23:19; 9. Alea Manley, PCN 23:25; 10. Courtney Lloyd, VC 23:49

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 30, 2. Pembina County North 56, 3. Devils Lake 82, 4. Langdon Area 88, 5. Valley City 131, 6. Grafton 155, 7. May-Port-CG 268.

Individual Top 10: 1. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:49; 2. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:54; 3. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 18:04; 4. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:45; 5. Tyler Cullen, HNT 18:50; 6. Adam Punton, VC 19:17; 7. Arik Christianson, Langdon 19:28; 8. Ian Thelta, DL 19:31; 9. Austin Thompson, Grafton 19:38; 10. Luke Mager, HNT 19:39

COUGAR INVITATIONAL
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, September 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 60, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 102, 3. Lisbon 103, 4. Grafton 137, 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 154, 6. Pembina County North 157, 7. Harvey-Wells County 160, 8. Langdon 197, 9. Carrington 215, 10. Larimore 237, 11. Rolla 240, 12. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 241, 13. Velva 246, 14. Richland 261.

Individual Top 10: 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 19:17; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:10; 3. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 20:38; 4. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 20:45; 5. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 21:10; 6. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 21:20; 7. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 21:39; 8. Kodi Lautt, Lisbon 21:56; 9. Lana Krack, HNT 22:01; 10. Avalon Kelly, LIsbon 22:09

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 53, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 55, 3. Pembina County North 100, 4. Carrington 117, 5. Langdon 120, 6. Grafton 150, 7. Lisbon 176, 8. Griggs County Central 206, 9. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 287, 10. Harvey-Wells County 326, 11. Velva 331, 12. Richland 335.

Individual Top 10: 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:41; 2. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:16; 3. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:38; 4. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:40; 5. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:44; 6. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 17:45; 7. Tyler Cullen, HNT 18:18; 8. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:22; 9. Tommy Kern, Grafton 18:31; 10. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 18:40
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:25 am

ANDREW NELSON MEMORIAL METRO CLASSIC
@ Lindenwood Park, Fargo
Tuesday, September 12th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 35, 2. West Fargo 59, 3. Fargo North 82, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 123, 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 129, 6. WF Sheyenne 187, 7. Fargo South 221, 8. Central Cass 297.

Individual Top 20: 1. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 19:49; 2. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 19:55; 3. Abby Smith, WF 20:20; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 20:22; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 20:29; 6. Hope Pringle, WF 20:31; 7. Payton Lane, Davies 20:39; 8. Reagan Baesler, HCV 20:49; 9. Clare Boldingh, WF 20:56; 10. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 21:00; 11. Emily Hansen, WF 21:04; 12. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 21:11; 13. Greta McLagan, Davies 21:15; 14. Elle Sondag, North 21:23; 15. Anna Lien, North 21:24; 16. Abbigail Grieger, North 21:37; 17. Taylor Dietz, Davies 21:45; 18. Ellie Hammes, North 21:50; 19. Anna Erickson, North 21:53; 10. MJ Pruneda, HCV 21:56

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 43, 2. Fargo Davies 54, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 95, 4. WF Sheyenne 99, 5. Fargo South 146, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 149, 7. West Fargo 183, 8. Central Cass 230.

Individual Top 20: 1. Muqsin Hussein, South 16:42; 2. Alex Luz, North 16:56; 3. Abi Mohammed, South 17:15; 4. Caleb Yokom, North 17:22; 5. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:27; 6. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 17:41; 7. Hunter Barth, Davies 17:45; 8. Colton Anderson, HCV 17:47; 9. Parker Wieland, Davies 17:48; 10. Mason Bjorlie, North 17:51; 11. Bridger Scraper, North 17:55; 12. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 17:59.2; 13. Aiden Biwer, WF 17:59.9; 14. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 18:00; 15. Jack Boub, Davies 18:05; 16. Josiah Stoll, North 18:07; 17. Andrew Christopher, Davies 18:08; 18. Logan Seger, FS/OG/PC 18:12; 19. Jacob Knodle, Sheyenne 18:14; 20. Chase Fossum, HCV 18:18
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 13, 2017 7:41 pm

VALLEY CITY OPEN
Tuesday, September 12th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 42, 2. Valley City 49, 3. Northern Cass 79, 4. LaMoure 92, 5. Ellendale 105.

Individual Top 10: 1. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:37; 2. Lana Krack, HNT 22:34; 3. Avery Murray, VC 24:11; 4. Karly Just, LaMoure 24:37; 5. Annie Brayton, NC 24:59; 6. Courtney Lloyd, VC 25:25; 7. Jenna Soine, HNT 25:37; 8. Sam Bosch, NC 25:38; 9. Anne Manger, HNT 25:39; 10. Carly Goven, VC 26:00

BOYS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 24, 2. Edgeley-Kulm 57, 3. Ellendale 59, 4. Valley City 91, 5. Northern Cass 138, 6. LaMoure 141.

Individual Top 10: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 9:28; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 10:18; 3. Pierce Cooper, HNT 10:32; 4. Tyler Cullen, HNT 10:41; 5. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 10:50; 6. Adam Punton, VC 11:05; 7. Josh Snyder, HNT 11:20; 8. Luke Mager, HNT 11:31; 9. Waren Dulgren, E-K 11:33; 10. Dakota Tahran, VC 11:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 13, 2017 10:04 pm

JASON SHEPHARD INVITE
@ Cavalier

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Grafton 45, 2. Pembina County North 59, 3. Surrey 73, 4. Langdon 90, 5. Griggs County Central 106, 6. Larimore 130, 7. Dunseith 132.

Individual Top 10: 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 20:07; 2. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 21:00; 3. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 21:16; 4. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 22:20; 5. Alexis Heidler, PCN 23:17; 6. Alea Manley, PCN 23:18; 7. Grace Narloch, Grafton 23:19; 8. Ainsley McLain, Grafton 23:31; 9. Jordan Jenson, PCN 23:40; 10. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 23:45

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Pembina County North 53, 2. Grafton 64, 3. Langdon 74, 4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 99, 5. Griggs County Central 107, 6. Surrey 140, 7. Larimore 253.

Individual Top 10: 1. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:16; 2. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 18:34; 3. Tommy Kern, Grafton 18:38; 4. Clay Kummer, Surrey 19:00; 5. Tavon Stafler, GCC 19:06; 6. Cole Horner, Surrey 19:24; 7. Austin Thompson, Grafton 19:30; 8. Arik Christianson, Langdon 19:37; 9. Mark Sammons, GCC 19:39; 10. Jay Garcia, FWM 19:47
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 14, 2017 10:16 pm

ANDERSON/STAVN INVITATIONAL
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 55, 2. Minot 82, 3. Bismarck 83, 4. Century 97, 5. Legacy 155, 6. GF Red River 169, 7. Dickinson 176, 8. Mandan 221, 9. Williston 288, 10. Southern McLean 307, 11. Watford City 331, 12. Shiloh Christian 343, 13. Bowman County 392, 14. Killdeer 412, 15. New Town 452, 16. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 458, 17. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 464, 18. Central McLean 509.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:06; 2. Emily Goldade, Century 18:19; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 18:26; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:39; 5. Mattie Shirley-Fairbarin, Bismarck 18:48; 6. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 18:51; 7. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 19:00; 8. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:05; 9. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:21; 10. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 19:23; 11. Erin Palmer, Century 19:32; 12. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 19:46; 13. Allie Wahlund, Minot 19:50; 14. Adrianna Wilder, Minot 19:54; 15. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 19:54; 16. Emily Nelson, GFRR 19:55; 17. Lauren Harrison, GFC 19:57; 18. Katie Wald, Century 20:18; 19. Ashley Nelson, Minot 20:20; 20. Bailley Gallagher, GFRR 20:25

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 58, 2. Legacy 72, 3. Century 82, 4. Bismarck 92, 5. Williston 108, 6. GF Red River 128, 7. Dickinson 194, 8. GF Central 237, 9. Mandan 266, 10. Minot 295, 11. Bowman County 377, 12. Southern McLean 416, 13. Shiloh Christian 452 14. Watford City 467, 15. White Shield 520, 16. Standing Rock 531, 17. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 555, 18. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 563, 19. Hettinger-Scranton 616, 20. Central McLean 620.

Individual Top 20: 1. Evan Sayler, Century 15:48; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 16:03; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:18; 4. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:23; 5. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:23; 6. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 16:24; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:26; 8. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 16:27; 9. Austin Wald, Century 16:36; 10. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:39; 12. Carl Reis, Legacy 16:45; 13. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 16:49; 14. Tim Dunham, GFRR 16:51; 15. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 16:52; 16. Daniel LeBeau, NT 16:52; 17. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 16:56; 18. Charlie Koebele, Century 16:57; 19. Jack Markle, Legacy 16:58; 20. Ryan Meyer, GFC 17:00
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 17, 2017 9:04 pm

DEVILS LAKE INVITATIONAL
@ Devils Lake
Saturday, September 16th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 45, 2. Jamestown 59, 3. Devils Lake 60, 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 140, 5. Carrington 175, 6. Turtle Mountain 202, 7. Stanley 209, 8. Harvey-Wells County 214, 9. Larimore 223, 10. Rolla 228.

Individual Top 10: 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 19:23; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:23; 3. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 20:54; 4. Ramsey Brown, DL 20:57; 5. Jessica Mertens, DL 20:57; 6. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 21:14; 7. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 21:29; 8. Kiaya McLaurin, DL 21:57; 9. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 22:22; 10. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 22:37

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 32, 2. Jamestown 41, 3. Turtle Mountain 121, 4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 129, 5. Devils Lake 130, 6. Carrington 170, 7. Harvey-Wells County 265, 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 300, 9. Stanley 307, 10. Larimore 312, 11. Rolla 318.

Individual Top 10: 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:56; 2. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:31; 3. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:51; 4. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 17:52; 5. Chandler Rott, Jamestown 18:33; 6. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:34; 7. Micah Hoke, Jamestown 18:35; 8. Kaden Murray, Jamestown 19:00; 9. Hunter Mitchell, Jamestown 19:06; 10. Warren Walker, Rugby 19:08
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 21, 2017 10:40 am

NORTHWEST CONFERENCE MEET
@ Stanley
Tuesday, September 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 70, 2. Killdeer 93, 3. Stanley 96, 4. Beulah-Hazen 101, 5. Surrey 115, 6. Bishop Ryan 119, 7. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 141, 8. Parshall 143, 9. Trenton 147.

Individual Top 10: 1. Emma Wheeling, NT 20:58; 2. Katherine Fox, MGSP 21:50; 3. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 22:05; 4. Ariana Little Owl, NT 22:12; 5. Cedar Hall, Parshall 22:37; 6. Katy Hove, Trenton 22:59; 7. Berkley Lundeen, BR 23:05; 8. Hannah Benz, Killdeer 23:10; 9. Shenise Klein, B-H 23:11; 10. Lanell Mongram, NT 23:13

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 15, 2. Beulah-Hazen 79, 3. Killdeer 121, 4. Burke Central-Kenmare 150, 5. Surrey 162, 6. Trenton 183, 7. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 186, 8. Stanley 206, 9. Hebron 250, 10. Bishop Ryan 251, 11. Parshall 251.

Individual Top 10: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 16:15; 2. Robert White, NT 17:19; 3. Ricardo Chase, NT 17:49; 4. Colby Antell, NT 17:57; 5. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:19; 6. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 18:20; 7. Jace Anderson, Killdeer 18:23; 8. Stephen Westarp, Killdeer 18:30; 9. Brady Bratvold, NT 18:38; 10. Isak Olson, B-H 18:42
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 23, 2017 9:13 pm

GRIAK INVITATIONAL
@ University of Minnesota
Saturday, September 23rd

GIRLS
GOLD DIVISION - 5K: 415 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Naperville North 154, 2. Great Oak 156, 3. Wayzata (MN 177, 4. Sun Prairie 199, 5. St. Michael-Albertville (MN) 214, 6. Downers Grove (IL) 227, 7. Yorkville 228, 8. Edina (MN) 249, 9. Minneapolis Washburn (MN) 332, 10. Johnston (IA) 355, 11. Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 408, 12. GF Central 410, 13. Eden Prairie (MN) 445, 14. Farmington (MN) 462, 15. Dowling Catholic (IA) 469, 16. Marshall (MN) 499, 17. Linn-Mar (IA) 528, 18. Hudson (WI) 529, 19. Shawnee Mission North 541, 20. Henry Sibley (MN) 592, 21. Fargo Davies 599, 22. Lakeville South (MN) 600, 23. Shakopee (MN) 610, 24. Olathe North 643, 25. Winona Cotter (MN) 664, 26. Decorah (IA) 665, 27. St. Paul Highland Park (MN) 734, 28. Waconia (MN) 778, 29. Sioux Falls O'Gorman (SD) 784, 30. Regis Jesuit (CO) 785, 31. Forest Lake (MN) 817, 32. Rosemount (MN) 843, 33. Des Moines Roosevelt (IA) 855, 34. Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 920, 35. Elk River (MN) 964, 36. Eau Claire Memorial (WI) 996, 37. West Des Moines Valley (IA) 997, 38. St. Thomas More (SD) 1011, 39. Lakeville North (MN) 1030, 40. Mandan 1093, 41. Mason City (IA) 1140, 42. Eastview (MN) 1214, 43. Irondale (MN) 1243, 44. Bay Port 1272, 45. Eau Claire North (WI) 1418.

Individual Top 10: 1. Emily Covert, Washburn 18:13; 2. Grace Ping, Cotter 18:20; 3. Anna Fenske, Farmington 18:31; 4. Sarah Schmitt, Naperville 18:47; 5. Lauren Ping, Cotter 18:49; 6. Tori Gaitan, GO 18:56; 7. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:58, 8. Isalina Colsman, Regis 18:58; 9. Dana Feyen, G-E-T 18:59; 10. Alex Morris, Naperville 19:03

Other ND Finishers
GF Central: 27. Rachel Torrey 19:48; 48. Alexis Roehl 20:20; 60. Mikayla Weiss 20:43; 94. Lauren Harrison 21:07; 219. Aislinn Hunter 22:39; 246. Sophia Roehl 22:53; 366. Silje Kindseth 24:33; 378. Nora Berry 25:16
Fargo Davies: 65. Megan Lundstrom 20:47; 101. McKenna Lovehaug 21:11; 113. Payton Lane 21:18; 123. Bridget Henne 21:23; 253. Aubrey Rude 23:01; 267. Elle Selzler 23:14; 282. Janae Phillips 23:26; 339. Ryleigh Wacha 24:10; 340. Grace Ivesdal 24:10; 368. Greta McLagan 24:35
Mandan: 192. Maria Moore 22:16; 390. Amaya Ramsey 25:49; 400. Mindy Barchenger 26:19; 409. Jaiden Horner 28:01; 410. Natasha Troxel 28:12

Maroon Division - 3K: 408 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Becker (MN) 108, 2. South St. Paul (MN) 220, 3. Minnehaha Academy (MN) 234, 4. Notre Dame Academy 258, 5. Bloomington Jefferson (MN) 275, 6. Wausau West (WI) 314, 7. Minneapolis Southwest (MN) 335, 8. Davenport Assumption (IA) 337, 9. Brainerd (MN) 360, 10. St. Croix Central 363, 11. St. Paul Central (MN) 363, 12. Lakeland Union 374, 13. Stewartville (MN) 379, 14. Menomonie (WI) 400, 15. St. Louis Park (MN) 420, 16. Providence Academy (MN) 459, 17. Medford Area (WI) 482, 18. River Falls (WI) 489, 19. Dickinson 494, 20. Mankato East (MN) 552, 21. St. Paul Academy-Summit (MN) 575, 22. Rogers (MN) 593, 23. Coon Rapids (MN) 686, 24. Shorewood 689, 25. Albany (MN) 712, 26. St. Paul Como Park (MN) 727, 27. Champlin Park (MN) 736, 28. Maple-Northwestern 750, 29. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 754, 30. Cedar Grove-Belgium (IA) 778, 31. Wausau East (WI) 785, 32. Ashland (WI) 798, 33. Holmen (WI) 812, 34. Milbank (SD) 819, 35. Hillsboro-Central Valley 824, 36. Amery (WI) 834, 37. Rice Lake (WI) 856, 38. Aberdeen Roncalli (SD) 882, 39. Cochrane-Fountain City (IA) 959, 40. Totino-Grace (MN) 1012, 41. St. Anthony Village (MN) 1077, 42. Ellsworth (MN) 1090, 43. Chatfield (MN) 1138, 44. Newton (IA) 1141, 45. North St. Paul (MN) 1193, 46. Webster (WI) 1330, 47. Richfield (MN) 1354, 48. Antigo 1428.

Individual Top 10: 1. Florance Uwajeneza, Como Park 12:03; 2. Mariah Haight, Wausau East 12:11; 3. Brooke Jaworski, Wausau West 12:15; 4. Anna Mulhern, M. South 12:16; 5. Ashley Peterson, Lakeland 12:16; 6. Abby Orvis, Stewartville 12:19; 7. Josie Mosby, SLP 12:22; 8. Kailee Malone, Stewartville 12:22; 9. Flann Enneking-Norto, SPA-Summit 12:22; 10. Emilie Meyer, T-G 12:24

Other ND Finishers
Dickinson: 37. Symone Beld 13:06; 65. Delaynee Zubke 13:27; 125. Raghyn Murphy 14:00; 126. Aleigha Villars 14:00; 160. Amalia Lewis 14:14;
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 23. Jensyn Zink 12:47; 127. Gracie Wright 14:00; 155. MJ Pruneda 14:13; 294. Hannah Luithle 15:18; 309. Tiffany Kozojed 15:27; 330. Katelyn Rude 15:42; 361. Sydney Brekken 16:25;

BOYS
GOLD DIVISION - 5K: 433 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Great Oak 50, 2. Wayzata (MN) 75, 3. Dowling Catholic (IA) 221, 4. Edina (MN) 226, 5. Minnetonka (MN) 260, 6. Middleton (WI) 275, 7. Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 285, 8. Madison West (WI) 297, 9. Yorkville 304, 10. Johnston (IA) 322, 11. Pleasant Valley 353, 12. West Des Moines Valley (IA) 361, 13. Minneapolis Washburn (MN) 400, 14. Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 410, 15. Lee's Summit North 457, 16. Olathe North 470, 17. Eden Prairie (MN) 512, 18. Shawnee Mission North 545, 19. Marquette University (WI) 546, 20. Eau Claire Memorial (WI) 579, 21. Hudson (WI) 613, 22. St. Michael-Albertville (MN) 617, 23. Decorah (IA) 647, 24. Linn-Mar (IA) 675, 25. St. Paul Central (MN) 703, 26. Sioux Falls O'Gorman (SD) 706, 27. Forest Lake (MN) 738, 28. Rosemount (MN) 821, 29. Eagan (MN) 826, 30. Regis Jesuit (CO) 870, 31. Farmington (MN) 910, 32. St. Paul Highland Park (MN) 917, 33. Buffalo (MN) 918, 34. Owatonna (MN) 925, 35. Des Moines Roosevelt (IA) 934, 36. Lakeville South (MN) 941, 37. Henry Sibley (MN) 958, 38. Bay Port 1005, 39. Coon Rapids (MN) 1136, 40. Lakeland Union 1157, 41. Eau Claire North (WI) 1162, 42. Waconia (MN) 1174, 43. Fargo Davies 1190, 44. Marshall (MN) 1235, 45. Mason City (IA) 1306, 46. Elk River (MN) 1319.

Individual Top 10: 1. Derick Peters, West Central 15:49; 2. Matthew Carmody, DC 16:11; 3. Carlos Carvajal, GO 16:22; 4. Kavanaugh FitzPatrick, Lakeland 16;25; 5. Gabe Abbes, GO 16:33; 6. Max Manley, Edina 16:38; 7. Jacob Korgan, GO 16:39; 8. Caleb Easton, Middleton 16:39; 9. Adam Wilkinson, Minnetonka 16:41; 10. Anthony Pena, PV 16:43

Other ND Finishers
New Town: 50. Jalen Chase 17:21
Fargo Davies: 222. Hunter Barth 18:38; 256. Caden O'Connor 18:54; 285. Andrew Selensky 19:08; 292. Parker Wieland 19:11; 316. Adrian Contreras 19:23; 320. Wyatt Borden 19:25; 325. Andrew Lundstrom 19:27; 326. Jack Boub 19:29; 354. Jacob Zetocha 19:49; 371. Andrew Christopher 20:01

Maroon Division - 3K: 499 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Notre Dame Academy 161, 2. Bellevue (IA) 250, 3. Champlin Park (MN) 306, 4. Clear Lake (IA) 342, 5. Benilde-St. Margaret's (MN) 355, 6. Mankato East (MN) 356, 7. River Falls (WI) 366, 8. Dickinson 384, 9. Cedar Grove-Belgium (IA) 461, 10. Minneapolis Southwest (MN) 472, 11. Shakopee (MN) 494, 12. Aquinas (WI) 497, 13. Becker (MN) 511, 14. Gale-Ettrk-Trmpealeau 554, 15. Irondale (MN) 588, 16. Bloomington Jefferson (MN) 594, 17. G-H-V (IA) 601, 18. Rogers (MN) 602, 19. George-Little Rock (IA) 611, 20. Minnehaha Academy (MN) 624, 21. St. Thomas More (SD) 640, 22. Medford Area (WI) 660, 23. Brainerd (MN) 662, 24. Minneapolis South (MN) 693, 25. St. Louis Park (MN) 695, 26. Davenport Assumption (IA) 703, 27. Rice Lake (WI) 705, 28. St. Croix Central 707, 29. Math & Science Academy (MN) 713, 30. Lakeville North (MN) 743, 31. Wausau East (WI) 765, 32. Wausau West (WI) 780, 33. Hillsboro-Central Valley 831, 34. Holmen (WI) 841, 35. Maple-Northwestern 845, 36. St. Paul Como Park (MN) 885, 37. Grand Rapids (MN) 889, 38. Ashland (WI) 892, 39. Totino-Grace (MN) 1006, 40. Menomonie (WI) 1016, 41. St. Paul Washington (MN) 1070, 42. Webster (WI) 1074, 43. Amery (WI) 1143, 44. Milbank (SD) 1176, 45. Albany (MN) 1194, 46. South St. Paul (MN) 1205, 47. Milwaukee Lutheran (WI) 1205, 48. Aberdeen Roncalli (SD) 1246, 49. Newton (IA) 1253, 50. Colby/Abbotsford 1265, 51. St. Anthony Village (MN) 1296, 52. Antigo 1383, 53. Cochrane-Fountain City (IA) 1428, 54. Ellsworth (MN) 1448, 55. Chatfield (MN) 1452, 56. St. Paul Academy-Summit (MN) 1522, 57. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 1734, 58. Richfield (MN) 1765.

Individual Top 10: 1. Joe Anderson, George-Little Rock 10:16; 2. Ty Trainor, STM 10:18; 3. Abati Dedefo, SLP 10:20; 4. Walker Miller, Ashland 10:22; 5. Stephen Lavey, CG-B 10:24; 6. Maury Miller, Ashland 10:28; 7. Sam Pedelty, Clear Lake 10:31; 8. Harris Anderson, M&S 10:31; 9. Henry Holcomb, M. South 10:33; 10. Ray Cataldo, GHV 10:36

Other ND Finishers
Dickinson: 13. Aiden Jung 10:40; 20. Brady Yoder 10:48; 68. Garret Hughes 11:17; 119. Hunter Gregoire 11:37; 173. Brayden Groll 11:51; 207. Kyler Smith 11:57; 241. Griffin Obrigewitch 12:08; 327. Austin Raatz 12:34; 335. Reece Anderson 12:37; 393. Ethan Dietz 12:58
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 39. Colton Anderson 11:04; 46. Chase Fossum 11:09; 187. Cade Baesler 11:54; 264. Luke Leshuk 12:16; 370. Jackson Anderson 12:48; 410. Hunter Hennings 13:03; 411. Nathan Rage 13:03; 472. Riley Sondrol 13:52; 474. Carson Ketterl 13:59; 476. Dylan Bye 14:02
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 23, 2017 9:13 pm

MILACA MEGA MEET
@ Milaca (MN)
Saturday, September 23rd

GIRLS
CLASS AA - 166 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Fairmont (MN) 90, 2. Lake City (MN) 130, 3. LQPV-DB (MN) 138, 4. Mora (MN) 154, 5. North Shore (MN) 199, 6. Proctor (MN) 205, 7. Pine City (MN) 287, 8. Holy Family Catholic (MN) 289, 9. Jordan (MN) 328, 10. Byron (MN) 339, 11. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 365, 12. GNK (MN) 369, 13. Eden Valley-WK (MN) 374, 14. Virginia (MN) 375, 15. Thief River Falls (MN) 381, 16. St. Cloud Cathedral (MN) 397, 17. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 400, 18. Melrose (MN) 415, 19. Martin County West (MN) 428, 20. SMSENUC 447, 21. Esko (MN) 463, 22. Pequot Lakes (MN) 472, 23. Moose Lake-Willow River-Barnum (MN) 481, 24. New London-Spicer (MN) 484, 25. Benson-KMS (MN) 595.

Individual Top 10: 1. Marissa Whitehead, MCW 19:58; 2. Laura Thompson, Fairmont 20:08; 3. Jordyn Sterud, LQPV-DB 20:15; 4. Jacey Majerus, Lake City 20:22; 5. Iliana Ramon, Fairmont 20:24; 6. Jerzie Finstad, TRF 20:24; 7. Alaina Steele, Pine City 20:26; 8. Caitlin Covington, Perham 20:33; 9. Sarah Krumholz, Fairmont 20:38; 10. Isabel Schirm, LQPV-DB 20:58

ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 32. Maria Sornsin 22:11; 47. Lilly Rivard 22:33; 75. Juliet Geffre 23:29; 101. Sadey Koch 24:29; 135. Maddie Schneider 25:51

CLASS AAA - 152 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Visitation (MN) 52, 2. Monticello (MN) 91, 3. Sartell (MN) 119, 4. New Richmond (WI) 130, 5. Mahtomedi (MN) 158, 6. Orono (MN) 190, 7. ZMKW (MN) 194, 8. Benilde-St. Margaret's (MN) 226, 9. Osceola (WI) 234, 10. Hibbing (MN) 298, 11. Delano (MN) 302, 12. Cloquet (MN) 309, 13. St. Cloud Tech (MN) 319, 14. Hutchinson (MN) 333, 15. Hill-Murray (MN) 393, 16. St. Cloud Apollo (MN) 411, 17. Detroit Lakes (MN) 421, 18. GF Central 429, 19. Chisago Lakes (MN) 431, 20. North Branch (MN) 538.

Individual Top 10: 1. Natasha Sortland, ZMKW 19:16; 2. Ingrid Buiceag-Arama, Sartell 19:16; 3. Tracy Renier, B-SM 19:24; 4. MaryKate Schoonover, Visitation 20:00; 5. Margaret Dalseth, Visitation 20:02; 6. Cheresa Bouley, Zimmerman 20:03; 7. Kayla Harris, NR 20:13; 8. Abby Lewis, Austin 20:25; 9. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 20:34; Gabriella Witschen, Monticello 20:35

ND Finishers
GF Central: 58. Maria Kroeber 22:46; 78. Aislinn Hunter 23:27; 92. Kierstyn Grzadzielewski 23:50; 126. Lilly Brunelle 26:05; 149. Annika Green 30:05
GF Red River: 39. Peytun Campbell 22:11; 108. Mackenzie Severson 24:36

CLASS AAAA - 139 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Stillwater (MN) 88, 2. Minot 89, 3. Roseville (MN) 94, 4. White Bear Lake (MN) 124, 5. Andover (MN) 132, 6. East Ridge (MN) 154, 7. Maple Grove (MN) 189, 8. Hopkins (MN) 209, 9. Duluth East (MN) 214, 10. Prior Lake (MN) 229, 11. Woodbury (MN) 285, 12. New Prague (MN) 301, 13. Anoka (MN) 346, 14. Owatonna (MN) 368, 15. Blaine (MN) 406, 16. Centennial (MN) 435, 17. Park Center (MN) 482, 18. Spring Lake Park (MN) 536, 19. Park-Cottage Grove (MN) 555, 20. St. Francis (MN) 600, 21. Tartan (MN) 643.

Individual Top 10: 1. Bergen Haag, Roseville 19:18; 2. Morgan Dahl, Mounds View 19:24; 3. Maggie Blanding, WBL 19:31; 4. Ana Weaver, Stillwater 19:43; 5. Samantha Kurkowski, Roseville 19:46; 6. Tiffany Holiday, Woodbury 19:52; 7. Alyssa Gerth, Andover 19:55; 8. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 19:55; 9. Mallory Stach, PL 19:58; 10. Avery Braunhausen, Stillwater 20:00

ND Finishers
Minot: 13. Allie Wahlund 20:21; 16. Adrianna Wilder 20:31; 28. Abbie Wahlund 20:48; 29. Ashley Nelson 20:50; 59. Maliah Burke 21:26

BOYS
CLASS AA - 167 Runners
Team Scores: 1. LQPV-DB (MN) 112, 2. Esko (MN) 122, 3. GNK (MN) 131, 4. Jordan (MN) 158, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 187, 6. New London-Spicer (MN) 251, 7. Martin County West (MN) 260, 8. Fairmont (MN) 263, 9. Mora (MN) 273, 10. Perham (MN) 275, 11. St. Cloud Cathedral (MN) 298, 12. Pine City (MN) 298, 13. Blake (MN) 316, 14. Moose Lake-Willow River-Barnumn (MN) 352, 15. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 363, 16. Benson-KMS (MN) 368, 17. Lake City (MN) 394, 18. Mounds Park Academy (MN) 421, 19. Byron (MN) 425, 20. Melrose (MN) 479, 21. Holy Family Catholic (MN) 491, 22. Watertown-Mayer (MN) 513, 23. Virginia (MN) 537.

Individual Top 10: 1. Geno Uhrbom, GNK 16:10; 2. Keiser Freetly, LQPV-DB 16:18; 3. Declan Dahlberg, MPA 16:29; 4. Owen Keiser, Jordan 16:53; 5. Mikey Kvaal, LQPV-DB 17:05; 6. Ethan Olson, ML-WR-B 17:06; 7. Cooper Lennox, Mora 17:18; 8. Joshua Kemp, Esko 17:19; 9. Carson Speicher, Perham 17:21; 10. Johnathon Tostenson, B-KMS 17:21

ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 20. Logan Seger 17:52; 25. Ben Asheim 17:58; 31. Gavin Sunderland 18:10; 50. Tommy Conmy 18:34; 75. Conner Asche 18:58; 98. Cole Mathison 19:24

CLASS AAA - 148 Runners
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 59, 2. Austin (MN) 79, 3. Hutchinson (MN) 89, 4. Big Lake (MN) 160, 5. Cloquet (MN) 164, 6. Detroit Lakes (MN) 205, 7. Mahtomedi (MN) 223, 8. New Richmond (WI) 224, 9. Osceola (WI) 225, 10. Hibbing (MN) 267, 11. Fergus Falls (MN) 274, 12. St. Cloud Tech (MN) 305, 13. Orono (MN) 322, 14. Foley (MN) 341, 15. North Branch (MN) 386, 16. Chisago Lakes (MN) 387, 17. Fridley (MN) 387, 18. Delano (MN) 437, 19. Thief River Falls (MN) 477, 20. ZMKW (MN) 595, 21. GF Central 603.

Individual Top 10: 1. Tanner Olson, DL 17:14; 2. Henry Hinchcliffe, Austin 17:16; 3. Blaine Bong, Cloquet 17:17; 4. Brock Lawhead, Austin 17:19; 5. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:22, 6. Charlie Reinhardt, Mound-Westonka 17:26; 7. Dylan Wachter, NR 17:35; 8. Mitchell Grand, Hutchinson 17:39; 9. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:40; 10. Jack Jaeger, Hutchinson 17:43

ND Finishers
GF Red River: 13. Tim Dunham 17:52; 19. Zach Simon 18:06; 20. Thomas Hugo 18:07; 21. Jake Arason 18:09
GF Central: 115. Joseph Green 21:07; 122. Brenden Swanson 21:21; 126. Ethan Harsell 21:54; 136. Noah Darland 23:16; 138. Sean King 23:28

CLASS AAAA - 164 Runners
Team Scores: 1. Stillwater (MN) 68, 2. White Bear Lake (MN) 78, 3. Sartell (MN) 127, 4. Mounds View (MN) 177, 5. Hopkins (MN) 177, 6. Wayzata (MN) 195, 7. Roseville (MN) 205, 8. Centennial (MN) 243, 9. Robbinsdale Armstrong (MN) 269, 10. Bemidji (MN) 294, 11. East Ridge (MN) 301, 12. Woodbury (MN) 359, 13. Andover (MN) 361, 14. Maple Grove (MN) 361, 15. Blaine (MN) 361, 16. Chaska (MN) 427, 17. New Prague (MN) 467, 18. Tartan (MN) 468, 19. Park-Cottage Grove (MN) 492, 20. Duluth East (MN) 553, 21. Minot 597, 22. Anoka (MN) 608, 23. St. Francis (MN) 628, 24. Osseo (MN) 643, 25. Spring Lake Park (MN) 742.

Individual Top 10: 1. Acer Iverson, Roseville 15:42; 2. Tom Breuckman, Andover 16:01; 3. Eli Hoeft, Hopkins 16:05; 4. Blake Iverson, MG 16:21; 5. Austin Streit, MV 16:25; 6. Ben Vanderbosch, WBL 16:25; 7. Jack Degonda, Stillwater 16:33; 8. Alex Nemeth, Sartell 16:38; 9. Joe Hesse-Withbroe, Stillwater 16:39; 10. Joseph Reimann, ER 16:40

ND Finishers
Minot: 84. Bailey Bonham 18:10; 90. Noah Keller 18:15; 129. Collin McDonald 19:17; 139. Hunter Cope 19:35; 155. Nicholas Burkart 20:39; 158. Courage Amsbury 21:06
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 23, 2017 9:42 pm

BILL JANSEN BLUE-WHITE INVITATIONAL
@ Bjornson GC, Valley City
Saturday, September 23rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 86, 2. Century 92, 3. Fargo North 148, 4. WF Sheyenne 170, 5. Legacy 186, 6. Excel Athletica 224, 7. Rugby 241, 8. Williston 253, 9. Devils Lake 254, 10. Jamestown 382, 11. Southern McLean 465, 12. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 474, 13. May-Port-CG 499, 14. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 525, 15. New Rockford-Sheyenne 552, 16. Valley City 557, 17. Beulah-Hazen 579, 18. Shiloh Christian 593, 19. Harvey-Wells County 613, 20. Lisbon 636, 21. Langdon 645, 22. LaMoure 654, 23. New Town 678, 24. Surrey 681, 25. Breckenridge/Wahpeton 683, 26. Pembina County North 686, 27. Carrington 687, 28. Ellendale 727, 29. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 728, 30. Kindred 744, 31. Central Cass 752, 32. Griggs County Central 767, 33. Watford City 769, 34. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 779, 35. Edgeley-Kulm 797, 36. Larimore 804, 37. Solen 811, 38. Barnes County North 824, 39. Bishop Ryan 826, 40. Standing Rock 928.

Individual Top 20: 1. Emily Goldade, Century 17:54; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 18:15; 3. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 18:20; 4. Erin Palmer, Century 18:35; 5. Catlin Mann, EA 18:36; 6. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 18:40; 7. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 18:49; 8. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 18:53; 9. Anna Lien, North 19:12; 10. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 19:14; 11. Hope Pringle, WF 19:16; 12. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 19:17; 13. Clare Boldingh, WF 19:18; 14. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 19:25; 15. Ramsey Brown, DL 19:35; 16. Drew Frolek, SC/L 19:38; 17. Emily Hansen, WF 19:40; 18. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 19:44; 19. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 19:49; 20. Jessica Mertens, DL 19:51

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Legacy 57, 2. Williston 67, 3. New Town 97, 4. Fargo North 123, 5. Century 202, 6. WF Sheyenne 210, 7. Breckenridge/Wahpeton 237, 8. West Fargo 278, 9. Jamestown 343, 10. Rugby 344, 11. Pembina County North 474, 12. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 513, 13. Devils Lake 530, 14. Carrington 540, 15. Central Cass 569, 16. Beulah-Hazen 587, 17. Southern McLean 593, 18. Edgeley-Kulm 611, 19. Turtle Mountain 628, 20. Shiloh Christian 651, 21. Langdon 661, 22. Kindred 667, 23. Lisbon 683, 24. Excel Athletica 730, 25. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 731, 26. Valley City 761, 27. Watford City 785, 28. Surrey 822, 29. May-Port-CG 834, 30. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 948, 31. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 969, 32. Ellendale 974, 33. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 1045, 34. Standing Rock 1085, 35. Solen 1100, 36. Harvey-Wells County 1108, 37. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1150, 38. Bishop Ryan 1152, 39. Larimore 1185, 40. LaMoure 1204.

Individual Top 20: 1. Alex Luz, North 15:33; 2. Isaac Huber, E-K 15:43; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 15:45; 4. Robert White, NT 15:53; 5. Micade Shumway, Williston 15:55; 6. Beau Brannan, Legacy 15:59; 7. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:14; 8. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 16:15; 9. Hunter Gowin, B/W 16:17; 10. Carl Ries, Legacy 16:19; 11. Leif Larsen, Williston 16:19; 12. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:20; 13. Zach Haire, B/W 16:25; 14. Caleb Yokom, North 16:25; 15. Jack Markle, Legacy 16:29; 16. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 16:31; 17. Daniel LeBeau, NT 16:32; 18. Bridger Scraper, North 16:39; 19. John Ness, Legacy 16:41; 20. Ricardo Chase, NT 16:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron