2017 District Tournaments

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:26 pm

DISTRICT 5
@ Jamestown Civic Center
February 10th, 11th & 13th

Friday, February 10th
G1: #4 LaMoure-LM def. #5 Ellendale 44-38
G2: #2 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #7 Midkota 64-35
G3: #6 Oakes def. #3 Barnes County North 70-46

Saturday, February 11th
G4: #7 Midkota def. #3 Barnes County North 42-41
G5: #1 (6) Carrington def. #4 LaMoure-LM 53-52
G6: #2 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #6 Oakes 68-44

Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #6 Oakes def. #5 Ellendale 60-48
Region Qualifier: #4 LaMoure-LM def. #7 Midkota 60-32
Championship: #1 (6) Carrington def. #2 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60-53

1 - (6) Carrington (19-2)
2 - Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (16-6)
3 - LaMoure-LM (15-7)
4 - Oakes (11-11)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:26 pm

DISTRICT 6
@ Napoleon
February 10th, 13th & 14th

Friday, February 10th
G1: #4 South Border def. #5 Linton-HMB 69-36
G2: #3 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 60-21

Monday, February 13th
G3: #1 (RV) Kidder County def. #4 South Border 47-44
G4: #2 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #3 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 52-37

Tuesday, February 14th
Region Qualifier: #4 South Border def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 59-22
Region Qualifier: #3 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def.. #5 Linton-HMB 56-37
Championship: #2 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #1 (RV) Kidder County 34-27

1 - Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (16-5)
2 - (RV) Kidder County (16-5)
3 - Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (14-8)
4 - South Border (10-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 7
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
February 10th, 11th & 13th

Friday, February 10th
G1: #5 Four Winds-Minnewaukan def. #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 65-46
G2: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #7 Lakota 66-12
G3: #3 Benson County def. #6 Dakota Prairie 49-30

Saturday, February 11th
G4: #6 Dakota Prairie def. #7 Lakota 50-25
G5: #1 (RV) Warwick def. #5 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 61-51
G6: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #3 Benson County 49-38

Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #3 Benson County def. #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 55-39
Region Qualifier: #5 Four Winds-Minnewaukan def. #6 Dakota Prairie 50-43
Championship: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #1 (RV) Warwick 70-46

1 - Harvey-Wells County (16-6)
2 - (RV) Warwick (16-5)
3 - Benson County (11-11)
4 - Four Winds-Minnewaukan (10-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 8
@ North Star (Cando)
February 10th, 11th & 13th

Friday, February 10th
G1: #4 Rolette-Wolford def. #5 St. John 53-52
G2: #3 Dunseith def. #6 Rolla 70-29

Saturday, February 11th
G3: #1 (1) North Star def. #4 Rolette-Wolford 51-17
G4: #2 (4) Langdon/Edmore/Munich def. #3 Dunseith 57-43

Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #4 Rolette-Wolford def. #6 Rolla 35-20
Region Qualifier: #3 Dunseith def. #5 St. John 59-41
Championship: #1 (1) North Star def. #2 (4) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 44-22

1 - (1) North Star (21-0)
2 - (4) Langdon/Edmore/Munich (18-3)
3 - Dunseith (16-6)
4 - Rolette-Wolford (10-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 9
@ Standing Rock
February 10th, 11th & 13th

Friday, February 10th
G1: #4 Standing Rock def. #5 New Salem-Almont 38-28
G2: #3 Flasher def. #6 Solen 69-35

Saturday, February 11th
G3: #1 (9) Shiloh Christian def. #4 Standing Rock 52-44
G4: #2 (RV) Grant County def. #3 Flasher 60-29

Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #4 Standing Rock def. #6 Solen 65-46
Region Qualifier: #3 Flasher def. #5 New Salem-Almont 61-37
Championship: #2 (RV) Grant County def. #1 (9) Shiloh Christian 60-52

1 - (RV) Grant County (18-3)
2 - (9) Shiloh Christian (16-5)
3 - Flasher (10-12)
4 - Standing Rock (9-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 10
@ Garrison
February 9th, 10th & 11th

Thursday, February 9th
G1: #5 Washburn def. #4 Center-Stanton 44-40
G2: #2 Garrison def. #7 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 60-20
G3: #3 Wilton-Wing def. #6 Max 59-32

Friday, February 10th
G4: #6 Max def. #7 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 44-19
G5: #1 Underwood def. #5 Washburn 54-24
G6: #2 Garrison def. #3 Wilton-Wing 58-56 F/OT

Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #3 Wilton-Wing def. #4 Center-Stanton 43-42 F/OT
Region Qualifier: #5 Washburn def. #6 Max 62-48
Championship: #2 Garrison def. #1 Underwood 56-40

1 - Garrison (16-6)
2 - Underwood (15-6)
3 - Wilton-Wing (15-6)
4 - Washburn (9-13)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 11
@ Bottineau
February 9th, 10th & 11th

Thursday, February 9th
G1: #5 TGU def. #4 Bottineau 58-52 F/2OT
G2: #2 (RV) Rugby def. #7 Nedrose 80-17
G3: #3 Westhope-Newburg def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 76-28

Friday, February 10th
G4: #7 Nedrose def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 52-42
G5: #1 (5) Velva/Sawyer def. #5 TGU 59-27
G6: #2 (RV) Rugby def. #3 Westhope-Newburg 50-37

Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #3 Westhope-Newburg def. #4 Bottineau 56-53
Region Qualifier: #5 TGU def. #7 Nedrose 59-23
Championship: #2 (RV) Rugby def. #1 (5) Velva/Sawyer 53-36

1 - (RV) Rugby (19-3)
2 - (5) Velva/Sawyer (18-3)
3 - Westhope-Newburg (15-7)
4 - TGU (11-11)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 12
@ Minot Auditorium
February 9th, 10th & 11th

Thursday, February 9th
G1: #1 (8) Bishop Ryan def. #8 South Prairie 80-30
G2: #4 L&C-Berthold def. #5 Glenburn 40-35
G3: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #7 Surrey 42-32
G4: #3 Our Redeemer's def. #6 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64-39

Friday, February 10th
G5: #5 Glenburn def. #8 South Prairie 68-28
G6: #6 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #7 Surrey 56-50
G7: #1 (8) Bishop Ryan def. #4 L&C-Berthold 44-27
G8: #3 Our Redeemer's def. #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 57-34

Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #5 Glenburn def. #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 47-44
Region Qualifier: #4 L&C-Berthold def. #6 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 57-34
Championship: #1 (8) Bishop Ryan def. #3 Our Redeemer's 59-48

1 - (8) Bishop Ryan (18-4)
2 - Our Redeemer's (17-5)
3 - L&C-Berthold (10-12)
4 - Glenburn (14-8)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 15
@ Watford City
February 9th, 10th & 11th

Thursday, February 9th
G1: #1 (RV) Watford City def. #8 Trinity Christian 71-12
G2: #5 Trenton def. #4 Mandaree 67-38
G3: #2 (10) New Town def. #7 White Shield 78-22
G4: #3 Parshall def. #6 North Shore-Plaza 69-28

Friday, February 10th
G5: #4 Mandaree def. #8 Trinity Christian 65-27
G6: #6 North Shore-Plaza def. #7 White Shield 55-23
G7: #1 (RV) Watford City def. #5 Trenton 51-39
G8: #2 (10) New Town def. #3 Parshall 67-59

Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #3 Parshall def. #4 Mandaree 71-50
Region Qualifier: #5 Trenton def. #6 North Shore-Plaza 58-14
Championship: #2 (10) New Town def. #1 (RV) Watford City 53-44

1 - (10) New Town (19-3)
2 - (RV) Watford City (16-6)
3 - Parshall (13-9)
4 - Trenton (15-7)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:28 pm

DISTRICT 16
@ Ray
February 9th, 10th & 11th

Thursday, February 9th
G1: #5 Kenmare def. #4 Stanley 54-50 F/OT
G2: #2 Ray def. #7 Tioga 54-34
G3: #3 Divide County def. #6 Burke County 48-37

Friday, February 10th
G4: #6 Burke County def. #7 Tioga 40-29
G5: #1 Powers Lake def. #5 Kenmare 37-33
G6: #2 Ray def. #3 Divide County 40-25

Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #4 Stanley def. #3 Divide County 50-43
Region Qualifier: #5 Kenmare def. #6 Burke County 60-28
Championship: #1 Powers Lake def. #2 Ray 45-39

1 - Powers Lake (15-5)
2 - Ray (13-8)
3 - Kenmare (9-12)
4 - Stanley (9-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 District Tournaments

Postby vikingman » Mon Feb 13, 2017 9:30 pm

halfway in to the third quarter, NS 24 Langdon 11. I thought it was a fluke when NS held them to 19 in the regular season, but maybe not.
vikingman
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 485
Joined: Sun Jan 03, 2010 10:24 pm


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests