2013 District Awards

2013 District Awards

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 05, 2013 12:44 am

All District Teams, Senior Athlete of the Year & Coach of the Year awards will be listed here
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14388
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2013 District Awards

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 05, 2013 12:48 am

District 1
All-District Team
Lisbon: Miranda Ripplinger, Kacy Smith
Hankinson: Hannah Gaukler, Betsy Asp
Sargent Central: Tiffany Beaver, Hannah Schlecht
North Sargent: Chelsey Anderson, Lindsy Hansana
Fairmount-CT: Paige Meyer
Oakes: Lydia Hansen
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood: Jordan Adams
Milnor: Karli Tompkins

Senior Athlete of the Year: Chelsey Anderson, North Sargent
Coach of the Year: Amy Lyons, Lisbon

District 2
All-District Team
Central Cass: Faith Dooley, Macy Romsdahl, Kennedy Bresnahan
Northern Cass: Vanessa Johnson, Paige Verwest, Erica Hoggarth, Brianna Olson
Oak Grove: Hannah Kelley, Jenna Zaeske, Kirsten Bokinskie
Kindred: Tessa Heitkamp, Ally Erickson
Enderlin: Megan Johnson
Maple Valley: Rylee Nudell
FSHP: Lexi Archer

Senior Athlete of the Year: Vanessa Johnson, Northern Cass
Coach of the Year: Tom Klapp, Northern Cass

District 3
All-District Team
Hatton-Northwood: Jordan Johnson, Samantha Janda, Kelsey Pladson, Jeni Lloyd
Thompson: Shannon Galegher, McKenna DeMoe, Karliegh Weber
Hillsboro-Central Valley: Kennedy Henningsgard, Rachel Murphy
May-Port-CG: Anna Clancy
Larimore: Meredith Mutch
Griggs County Central: Presley Paintner, Alexis Savre

Honorable Mention
Thompson: Shaice Marx
Hillsboro-Central Valley: Kylie Pastian
May-Port-CG: Jayden Warner
Griggs County Central: Shaylee Andel

Senior Athlete of the Year: Jordan Johnson, Hatton-Northwood
Coach of the Year: Cydnee Strand, Hatton-Northwood

District 4
All-District Team
North Border: Madylin Lafferty, Lisa Cosley, Erin Greendahl, Alayna Reck
Park River-FL: Morgan Porter, Hannah Swartz, Claire Welch, Ashley Fontaine
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg: Jalyn Larson
Cavalier: Whitley Carrier
Grafton: Megan Osowski
Minto: Faith Maendel

Senior Athlete of the Year: Lisa Cosley, North Border
Coach of the Year: Heather Lafferty, North Border

District 5
All-District Team
LaMoure: Courtney Carlson, Abby Warcken, Anna Holen, Talitha Hirschkorn
Ellendale: Dacey Fuller, Rachel Herman, Madilyn Bommersbach, Isabel Wedell
Pingree-Buchanan: Jordan Thomas
Barnes County North: Samatha Wieland
Edgeley-Kulm: Baylee Berg
L-M-M: Tasha Piehl

Senior Athlete of the Year: Courtney Carlson, LaMoure
Coach of the Year: Laurie Good, LaMoure

District 6
All-District Team


Senior Athlete of the Year: Kalie Scherbenske, South Border
Coach of the Year: Jamie Richter, Linton-HMB & Keith Sayler, South Border

District 7
All-District Team
Lakota/Edmore: Fallyn Freije, Mary Haman, Shaye Ronningen, Taylor Anderson
Carrington: Madison Wendel, Kayla Hochhalter, Jacey Engelhorn
Harvey-Wells County: Sarah Davies, Kara Fike
New Rockford-Sheyenne: Marissa Duchscherer, Ashley Ystaas
Midkota/Kensal: Caitlin Harding, Brooke Ronningen
Benson County: Andrea Jorgenson, Courtney Bubach

Senior Athlete of the Year: Madison Wendel, Carrington
Coach of the Year: Sharon Boehmer, Carrington & Dale Peaslee, Harvey-Wells County

District 8
All-District Team
Langdon: Breanna Downs, Brittany Fetsch, Kaylee Anderson, Madison Hart
North Star: Sarah Hagler, Allie Heisler, Janae Larson, Macey Kvilvang
Rolla: Mary Jo Guilbert, Alli Vandal, Bryjett Nordmark
Rolette-Wolford: Callie Brorby, Lexy Wittmayer
St. John: Taren Braunberger

Senior Athlete of the Year: Breanna Downs, Langdon
Coach of the Year: Rich Olson, Langdon

District 9
All-District Team


Senior Athlete of the Year:
Coach of the Year:

District 10
All-District Team


Senior Athlete of the Year:
Coach of the Year:

District 11
All-District Team
Bottineau: Danielle McDonald, Bailey Neubauer, Stephanie Brenden
Velva: Sadie Hackman, Cassidy Peterson
TGU: Mattie Schmitt, McKayla Thompson
Westhope-Newburg: Lauren Mach
Rugby: Elizabeth Blessum, Allison Volk
Dunseith: Elizabeth Handeland
Drake-Anamoose: Kristin Reinowski
Sawyer: Mara Roteliuk

Senior Athlete of the Year: Mattie Schmitt, TGU
Coach of the Year: Johnna Torr, TGU

District 12
All-District Team
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood: Skylar Aberle, Callie Carlson, Alex Mott
Our Redeemer's: Morgan Olson, Makayla Gartner
Bishop Ryan: Maddie Wald, Anika Rovig, Gabbie Bohl, Hannah Stewart
Des Lacs-Burlington: Courtney Vogel
L&C-Berthold: Bethany Limke
Kenmare: Katie Nelson
Glenburn: Payton Schumann

Senior Athlete of the Year: Katie Nelson, Kenmare
Coach of the Year: Kara Nunziato, Our Redeemer's

District 15
All-District Team


Senior Athlete of the Year:
Coach of the Year:

District 16
All-District Team


Senior Athlete of the Year:
Coach of the Year:
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14388
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest