by Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2013 1:48 pm
CLASS A INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY
FINAL Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 232.5; 2. Bismarck 213.0; 3. Century 186.5; 4. Minot 105.0; 5. GF Red River 97.0; 6. Fargo Davies 87.0; 7. Mandan 83.0; 8. Fargo North 80.5; 9. Dickinson 80.0; 10. Turtle Mountain-Belcourt & Valley City 75.5; 12. St. Mary's 64.0; 13. Jamestown 63.0; 14. Williston 62.0; 15. Wahpeton 60.5; 16. Fargo South 53.0; 17. GF Central 47.0; 18. Devils Lake 9.0
106
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Marlo Bell, Fargo South def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's PIN 2:17
(8) Dillon Spalding, Unattached-Bismarck def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River PIN 1:24
(5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies PIN 1:08
(4) Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. Brody Armstrong, Minot PIN 1:20
(3) Marvin Berry, Unattached-Fargo South def. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan Maj. 16-3
(6) Jared Franek, Unattached-West Fargo def. Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton Tech. 24-8
(7) Mason Schulz, Century def. Cole McGough, Valley City PIN 4:12
(2) Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Caden Haugen, Unattached-Dickinson PIN 3:17
2nd Round
(1) Marlo Bell, South def. (8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-Bismarck Dec. 14-7
(5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. (4) Keegan Cronin, WF PIN 4:43
(3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South def. (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF Maj. 13-4
(2) Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. (7) Mason Schulz, Century Maj. 16-7
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's def. Trey Larimer, GFRR PIN 2:04
M2: Brody Armstrong, Minot def. Keenan Morris, Davies Dec 4-2
M3: Gavin Lenoue, Wahp def. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 2:35
M4: Caden Haugen, Unat.-Dickinson def. Cole McGough, VC Maj 14-0
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Mason Schulz, Century def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's Maj 8-0
(6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF Brody Armstrong, Minot PIN 2:36
(4) Keegan Cronin, WF def. Gavin Lenoue, Wahp PIN 3:35
(8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-BHS def. Caden Haugen, Unat.-Dickinson Dec 2-0
Championship Semifinals
(1) Marlo Bell, South def. (5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson Maj 17-6
(2) Taylor Nein, BHS def. (3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South Dec 6-4
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF def. (7) Mason Schulz, Century Dec 7-3
M2: (4) Keegan Cronin, WF def. (8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-BHS Dec 4-3
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF def. (5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson Maj 12-4
M4: (3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South def. (4) Keegan Cronin, WF Maj 14-3
7th Place: (7) Mason Schulz, Century def. (8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-BHS Dec 2-0
5th Place: (5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. (4) Keegan Cronin, WF Dec 4-3
3rd Place: (3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South def. (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF Maj 15-4
Championship: (1) Marlo Bell, South def. (2) Taylor Nein, BHS PIN 5:00
113
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. Logan Erlandson, Valley City PIN 1:19
(8) Alex Hoffman, Unattached-Bismarck def. Christophe Longie, TMCHS Dec. 11-4
(5) Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake PIN 1:14
(4) Rodell Johnson, GF Red River def. Brandon Hanson, Unattached-GFC PIN 1:07
(3) Nathan Humann, Century def. Dylan Dahlstrom, Unattached-GFRR PIN 0:30
(6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Caydon Cymbaluk, Mandan PIN 2:52
(7) Tyler Keener, GF Central def. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies PIN 4:40
(2) Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. Casey Loeks, St. Mary's PIN 1:00
2nd Round
(1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. (8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-Bismarck Maj. 9-1
(4) Rodell Johnson, GFRR def. (5) Reed Cronin, WF Maj. 13-4
(3) Nathan Humann, Century def. (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Sudden Victory-1 4-3
(2) Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. (7) Tyler Keener, GFC Tech. 19-4
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Christophe Longie, TMCHS def. Logan Erlandson, VC Tech 18-3
M2: Brandon Hanson, Unat.-GFC def. Jace Estenson, DL Dec 6-0
M3: Caydon Cymbaluk, Mandan def. Dylan Dahlstrom, Unat.-GFRR PIN 1:28
M4: Alex Skaare, Davies def. Casey Loeks, St. Mary's Maj 10-2
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Tyler Keener, GFC def. Christophe Longie, TMCHS Dec 4-2
(6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Brandon Hanson, Unat.-GFC PIN 2:14
(5) Reed Cronin, WF def. Caydon Cymbaluk, Mandan PIN 2:22
(8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-BHS def. Alex Skaare, Davies PIN 0:47
Championship Semifinals
(4) Rodell Johnson, GFRR def. (1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson Dec 8-6
(2) Kael Knowlen, BHS def. (3) Nathan Humann, Century PIN 3:24
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. (7) Tyler Keener, GFC Dec 6-2
M2: (5) Reed Cronin, WF def. (8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-BHS Dec 5-2
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 4-0
M4: (3) Nathan Humann, Century def. (5) Reed Cronin, WF Dec 5-0
7th Place: (7) Tyler Keener, GFC def. (8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-BHS Dec 9-4
5th Place: (5) Reed Cronin, WF def. (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 5-3
3rd Place: (3) Nathan Humann, Century def. (1) Austin Hutzenbiler PIN 2:53
Championship: (2) Kael Knowlen, BHS def. (4) Rodell Johnson, GFRR Maj 12-1
120
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Tom Walton, Fargo North def. Jaden Fettig, Unattached-Bismarck PIN 1:56
(8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Jake Ashline, Valley City Maj. 13-3
(5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot def. Jacob Berg, Wahpton Dec. 8-4
(4) Juan Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Tyler Young, GF Central PIN 0:55
(3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. Joey Good, Devils Lake Dec. 8-1
(6) Hunter Eckert, Century def. Abdi Khaman, Fargo South PIN 1:42
(7) Terry LaVallie Jr., TMCHS def. Tyler Strandberg, Unattached-Minot PIN 0:59
(2) Adam Blees, Bismarck def. Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies PIN 3:26
2nd Round
(1) Tom Walton, North def. (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 1:35
(4) Juan Rodriguez, WF def. (5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot Maj. 15-7
(3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (6) Hunter Eckert, Century Dec. 6-1
(2) Adam Blees, Bismarck def. (7) Terry LaVallie Jr., TMCHS Injury Default 0:37
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Jake Ashline, VC def. Jaden Fettig, Unat.-BHS Dec 7-2
M2: Jacob Berg, Wahp def. Tyler Young, GFC PIN 2:30
M3: Joey Good, DL def. Abdi Khaman, South PIN 0:33
M4: Anthony Nemer, Davies def. Tyler Strandberg, Unat.-Minot Maj 14-4
Consolation 2nd Round
Jake Ashline, VC def. (7) Terry Laville Jr., TMCHS Medical Forfeit
(6) Hunter Eckert, Century def. Jacob Berg, Wahp Dec 4-0
(5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot def. Joey Good, DL Maj 11-2
(8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Anthony Nemer, Davies Maj 9-0
Championship Semifinals
(1) Tom Walton, North def. (4) Juan Rodriguez, WF Maj 8-0
(2) Adam Blees, BHS def. (3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's Dec 5-2
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Hunter Eckert, Century def. Jake Ashline, VC PIN 2:45
M2: (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. (5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot Dec 5-3
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Juan Rodriguez, WF def. (6) Hunter Eckert, Century PIN 4:49
M4: (3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 1:36
7th Place: (5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot def. Jake Ashline, VC Maj 13-1
5th Place: (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. (6) Hunter Eckert, Century Dec 8-1
3rd Place: (3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (4) Juan Rodriguez, WF Dec 3-1
Championship: (1) Tom Walton, North def. (2) Adam Blees, BHS Maj 8-0
126
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. Jamison Richter, Unattached-GFRR PIN 0:48
(8) Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. Anthony Lamberson, GF Central Maj. 18-5
(5) Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South Dec. 17-11
(4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS def. Bobby Edick, Unattached-Century PIN 4:00
(3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. Tanner Bickford, Unattached-TMCHS PIN 1:37
(6) Logan Boese, Bismarck def. Beau Bergerson, Williston Dec. 3-0
(7) Chris Willits, Century def. Cayne Cymbaluk, Mandan Sudden Victory-1 4-2
(2) Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. Esham Moses, Fargo North PIN 4:27
2nd Round
(1) Jordan Shearer, WF def. (8) Logan Meyer, Wahp PIN 1:21
(4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS def. (5) Bryce Burnside, Davies Maj. 13-2
(6) Logan Boese, Bismarck def. (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson Dec. 5-4
(2) Sean Murphy, GFRR def. (7) Chris Willits, Century Dec. 9-2
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Jamison Richter, Unat.-GFRR def. Anthony Lamberson, GFC Dec 5-2
M2: Rashidi Kikopa, South def. Bobby Edick, Unat.-Century PIN 4:50
M3: Beau Bergeron, Williston def. Tanner Bickford, Unat.-TMCHS Dec 2-0
M4: Cayne Cymbaluk, Mandan def. Esham Moses, North PIN 0:57
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Chris Willits, Century def. Jamison Richter, Unat.-GFRR Tech 16-0
(3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. Rashidi Kikopa, South PIN 0:19
Beau Bergeron, Williston def. (5) Bryce Burnside, Davies Dec 5-2
(8) Logan Meyer, Wahp def. Cayne Cymbaluk, Mandan TB-1 3-0
Championship Semifinals
(1) Jordan Shearer, WF def. (4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS PIN 2:58
(2) Sean Murphy, GFRR def. (6) Logan Boese, BHS Dec 8-3
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. (7) Chris Willits, Century PIN 0:19
M2: (8) Logan Meyer, Wahp def. Beau Bergeron, Williston Dec 5-2
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. (4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS PIN 3:55
M4: (8) Logan Meyer, Wahp def. (6) Logan Boese, BHS Dec 3-2
7th Place: (7) Chris Willits, Century def. Beau Bergeron, Williston Dec 3-1
5th Place: (4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS def. (6) Logan Boese, BHS PIN 2:53
3rd Place: (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. (8) Logan Meyer, Whap PIN 2:08
Championship: (1) Jordan Shearer, WF def. (2) Sean Murphy, GFRR PIN 1:53
132
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo def. Austin Wetsch, Century PIN 3:47
(8) Jesse Shearer, Unattached-West Fargo def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's PIN 1:04
(5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. Dillon Finch, Fargo Davies Dec. 9-4
(4) Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. Anthony Coronato, Fargo North Tech. 20-5
(3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown def. Tanner Crissler, TMCHS Injury Default 4-5 (2:42)
(6) Michael Bell, Fargo South def. Jacob Thiel, Wahpeton Dec. 5-3
Mark Miller, Valley City def. (7) Sammy Maisey, Williston Dec. 7-6
(2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. Chase Christen, GF Red River PIN 3:02
2nd Round
(1) Trevor Kringlie, WF def. (8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF PIN 0:44
(4) Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot Maj. 12-4
(3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown def. (6) Michael Bell, South Dec. 6-2
(2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. Mark Miller, VC Maj. 12-0
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Austin Wetsch, Century def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's Dec 13-9
M2: Anthony Coronato, North def. Dillon Finch, Davies Dec 6-2
M3: Jacob Thiel, Wahp def. Tanner Crissler, TMCHS Forfeit
M4: Chase Christen, GFRR def. (7) Sammy Maisey, Williston Sudden Victory-1 11-9
Consolation 2nd Round
Mark Miller, VC Austin Wetsch, Century PIN 2:25
(6) Michael Bell, South def. Anthony Coronato, North PIN 4:55
(5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. Jacob Thiel, Wahp Maj 11-3
(8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF def. Chase Christen, GFRR PIN 1:34
Championship Semifinals
(1) Trevor Kringlie, WF def. (4) Lane Kaseman, BHS Dec 7-3
(2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. (3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown Dec 6-2
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Michael Bell, South def. Mark Miller, VC Maj 15-6
M2: (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. (8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF Dec 8-6
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Lane Kaseman, BHS def. (6) Michael Bell, South PIN 4:58
M4: (3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown def. (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot PIN 4:15
7th Place: (8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF def. Mark Miller, VC Dec 7-2
5th Place: (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. (6) Michael Bell, South Dec 11-7
3rd Place: (4) Lane Kaseman, BHS def. (3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown Dec 7-5
Championship: (2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. (1) Trevor Kringlie, WF Dec 4-2
138
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies def. Brandon Domagala, Century Tech. 16-1
(8) Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Mitch Ova, Jamestown Dec. 4-3
(5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Colin Thielen, Dickinson PIN 4:00
(4) Forrest Pifer, Bismarck def. Logan Rhode, Fargo South Dec. 9-2
(3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. Everett Komrosky, Valley City PIN 0:48
(6) Samuel Berntson, Fargo North def. Logan Stein, Devils Lake Tech. 19-4
(7) Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. Gabe Nehlsen, Minot Dec. 6-1
(2) Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. Jason Lepp, Unattached-Century PIN 1:03
2nd Round
(1) Cole Mehring, Davies def. (8) Malek Larimer, GFRR Tech. 19-4
(4) Forrest Pifer, Bismarck def. (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS Maj. 9-1
(3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. (6) Samuel Berntson, North PIN 2:53
(2) Kollin Kragnes, WF def. (7) Garrett Litzinger, GFC Maj. 11-3
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Brandon Domagala, Century def. Mitch Ova, Jamestown PIN 3:28
M2: Logan Rhode, South def. Collin Thielen, Dickinson Dec 4-2
M3: Logan Stein, DL def. Everett Komrosky, VC PIN 2:20
M4: Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century def. Gabe Nehlsen, Minot Dec 4-3
Consolation 2nd Round
Brandon Domagala, Century def. (7) Garrett Litzinger, GFC Dec 3-2
(6) Samuel Berntson, North vs. Logan Rhode, South
(5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Logan Stein, DL PIN 1:30
Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century def. (8) Malek Larimer, GFRR Dec 7-2
Championship Semifinals
(1) Cole Mehring, Davies def. (4) Forrest Pifer, BHS Dec 4-2
(3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. (2) Kollin Kragnes, WF Dec 6-4
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: Brandon Domagala, Century def. (6) Samuel Berntson, North Dec 3-2
M2: (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century Dec 2-0
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Forrest Pifer, BHS def. Brandon Domagala, Century Sudden Victory-1 5-3
M4: (2) Kollin Kragnes, WF def. (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS Dec 7-3
7th Place: Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century def. (6) Samuel Berntson, North Dec 1-0
5th Place: (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Brandon Domagala, Century Maj 11-2
3rd Place: (2) Kollin Kragnes, WF def. (4) Forrest Pifer, BHS Dec 4-2
Championship: (1) Cole Mehring, Davies def. (3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's Maj 12-1
145
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. Augustus Siaway, Fargo South PIN 0:48
Dillon Clark, Unattached-Dickinson def. (8) Matthew Elder, Century PIN 1:12
(5) Tate Hoffman, Bismarck def. Mitchell Moe, Fargo Davies PIN 2:50
(4) Shane Undem, Valley City def. Aaron Deike, Unattached-Wahp PIN 1:27
(3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. Clint Wagemann, Fargo North Tech. 18-3
(6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 1:08
(7) Gunar Hanevold, GF Red River def. Jacob Schwab, St. Mary's PIN 5:30
(2) Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. Justin BearRunner, TMCHS PIN 1:05
2nd Round
(1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 1:48
(4) Shane Undem, VC def. (5) Tate Hoffman, Bismarck Dec. 12-6
(3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp def. (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Tech. 15-0
(2) Weston Dobler, WF def. (7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR Maj. 14-6
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: (8) Matthew Elder, Century def. Augustus Siaway, South Dec 2-0
M2: Mitchell Moe, Davies def. Aaron Deike, Unat.-Wahp Maj 9-0
M3: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Clint Wagemann, North Dec 6-5
M4: Jacob Schwab, St. Mary's def. Justin BearRunner, TMCHS Dec 10-9
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR def. (8) Matthew Elder, Century Maj 10-2
(6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Mitchell Moe, Davies PIN 1:53
(5) Tate Hoffman, BHS def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 0:20
Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson def. Jacob Schwab, St. Mary's Dec 12-7
Championship Semifinals
(4) Shane Undem, VC def. (1) Cody Haugen, Minot Dec 11-7
(2) Weston Dobler, WF def. (3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp Maj 16-7
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. (7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR Dec 4-3
M2: (5) Tate Hoffman, BHS def. Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson Maj 14-5
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson PIN 2:16
M4: (5) Tate Hoffman, BHS def. (3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp Dec 8-6
7th Place: (7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR def. Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 3:36
5th Place: (3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp def. (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Maj 17-3
3rd Place: (1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. (5) Tate Hoffman, BHS Dec 6-2
Championship: (2) Weston Dobler, WF def. (4) Shaney Undem, VC Dec 6-4
152
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Zane Braun, Jamestown def. Logan Usher, Williston PIN 1:20
Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. (8) Josh Britz, Bismarck Dec. 9-6
(5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton PIN 0:38
(4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. Peter Isakson, Fargo Davies PIN 1:29
(3) Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. Colt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 1:39
(6) Kyle Kragnes, Unattached-WF def. Jacob Shpkowski, Unattached-Dickinson PIN 2:14
(7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South Forfeit
(2) Bryce Fish, GF Central def. Evan Carroll, Valley City PIN 2:46
2nd Round
(1) Zane Braun, Jamestown def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 0:33
(4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. (5) Hunter Babeck, Century Dec. 7-4
(3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF def. (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF Dec. 5-1
(2) Bryce Fish, GFC def. (7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's Maj. 9-0
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: (8) Josh Britz, BHS def. Logan Usher, Williston Dec 7-1
M2: Kyle Bjugstad, Wahp def. Peter Isakson, Davies Dec 11-5
M3: Jacob Shypkowski, Unat.-Dickinson def. Colt Goulet, GFRR PIN 0:37
M4: Tyler Deitemeyer, South def. Evan Carroll, VC Dec 13-9
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's def. (8) Josh Britz, BHS Dec 7-3
(6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahp PIN 2:3
(5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. Jacob Shypkowski, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 1:52
Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. Tyler Deitemeyer, South PIN 1:38
Championship Semifinals
(1) Zane Braun, Jamestown def. (4) Adam Stein, Mandan PIN 2:37
(2) Bryce Fish, GFC def. (3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF Dec 11-6
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF def. (7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's Dec 5-0
M2: (5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 2:34
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF Dec 6-4
M4: (5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. (3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF Dec 10-6
7th Place: (7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson Dec 8-1
5th Place: (3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF def. (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF Dec 7-1
3rd Place: (4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. (5) Hunter Babeck, Century Sudden Victory-1 4-2
Championship: (2) Bryce Fish, GFC def. (1) Zane Braun, Jamestown Dec 4-2
160
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. Ben Trenne, GF Red River PIN 3:33
(8) Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. Trey Grumann, St. Mary's PIN 3:32
(5) Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. Samuel Ravnass, Mandan Tech. 17-1
(4) Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. Jayce Moor, Devils Lake PIN 0:58
(3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. Brandyn Harr, Jamestown Maj. 14-1
(6) Brian Rabe, Minot def. Mason Bjornson, Valley City PIN 2:58
(7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS def. Spencer Oien, GF Central PIN 1:39
(2) Shelby Schulz, West Fargo def. Michael Dobitz, Dickinson Maj. 20-9
2nd Round
(1) Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. (8) Caleb Worral, North PIN 3:29
(4) Cole Alexander, Davies def. (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp Dec. 12-6
(3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. (6) Brian Rabe, Minot PIN 4:44
(2) Shelby Schulz, WF def. (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS Tech. 22-7
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Trey Grumann, St. Mary's def. Ben Trenne, GFRR PIN 1:49
M2: Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. Jayce Moor, DL PIN 0:43
M3: Brandyn Harr, Jamestown def. Mason Bjornson, VC PIN 1:33
M4: Spencer Oien, GFC def. Michael Dobitz, Dickinson PIN 4:10
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS def. Trey Gruman, St. Mary's PIN 2:50
(6) Brian Rabe, Minot def. Samuel Ravnass, Mandan PIN 3:48
(5) Kameron McNary, Wahp def. Brandyn Harr, Jamestown Dec 4-0
(8) Caleb Worral, North def. Spencer Oien, GFC PIN 2:48
Championship Semifinals
(1) Ryan Blees, BHS def. (4) Cole Alexander, Davies Tech 19-4
(2) Shelby Schulz, WF def. (3) Hunter Bondeson, Century 4-2
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS def. (6) Brian Rabe, Minot Dec 8-5
M2: (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp def. (8) Caleb Worral, North Dec 5-3
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Cole Alexander, Davies def. (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS PIN 1:52
M4: (3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp PIN 2:08
7th Place: (8) Caleb Worral, North def. (6) Brian Rabe, Minot Dec 7-1
5th Place: (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp def. (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS PIN 2:50
3rd Place: (3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. (4) Cole Alexander, Davies Maj 13-0
Championship: (1) Ryan Blees, BHS def. (2) Shelby Schulz, WF PIN 1:47
170
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Maj. 10-2
(8) Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahpeton PIN 2:29
(5) Darren Crissler, Fargo Davies def. Ronald Azure, TMCHS PIN 0:59
(4) Konner Peterson, Mandan def. Alex Sondreal, GF Red River PIN 1:05
(3) Zach Doty, Valley City def. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson Tech. 16-1
(6) Markus Noeske, Wahpeton def. Colton Rohrich, Unattached-Fargo Davies PIN 0:50
(7) Jeremiah Goodman, Fargo North def. Kimani Benjamin, Minot Maj. 14-5
(2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South PIN 0:43
2nd Round
(1) Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF Tech. 21-6
(4) Konner Peterson, Mandan def. (5) Darren Crissler, Davies PIN 4:45
(3) Zach Doty, VC def. (6) Markus Noeske, Wahp Dec. 9-6
(2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North Dec. 10-3
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahp Maj 9-0
M2: Ronald Azure, TMCHS def. Alex Sondreal, GFRR PIN 1:28
M3: Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Colton Rohrich, Unat.-Davies Dec 5-4
M4: Kimani Benjamin, Minot def. Parker Brekhus, South PIN 3:30
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Jeremiah Goodman, North def. Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Maj 10-0
(6) Markus Noeske, Williston def. Ronald Azure, TMCHS PIN 2:12
(5) Darren Crissler, Davies def. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 0:34
(8) Tanner Kuznia, WF def. Kimani Benjamin, Minot PIN 5:22
Championship Semifinals
(1) Ricky Galindo, BHS def. (4) Konner Peterson, Mandan PIN 5:11
(3) Zach Doty, VC def. (2) Landon Schmidt, Century Maj 11-1
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North def. (6) Markus Noeske, Williston Dec 3-1
M2: (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF def. (5) Darren Crissler, Davies Maj 11-3
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Konner Peterson, Mandan def. (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North Dec 10-4
M4: (2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF Dec 7-1
7th Place: (6) Markus Noeske, Williston def. (5) Darren Crissler, Davies PIN 2:45
5th Place: (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF def. (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North Dec 8-5
3rd Place: (2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. (4) Konner Peterson, Mandan Dec 4-3
Championship: (1) Ricky Galindo, BHS def. (3) Zach Doty, VC PIN 5:08
182
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Preston Lehmann, West Fargo def. Triston Shipley, Jamestown PIN 0:38
(8) Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton PIN 2:50
(5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. Nicholas Boechler, St. Mary's PIN 5:37
(4) Zander Mairs, Fargo Davies def. Brandon Glimsdahl, Unattached-GFC PIN 0:46
(3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Nathan Aamold, Unattached-Fargo North PIN 1:50
(6) Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. Trevor Peterson, Mandan PIN 2:52
(7) Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Jace Dukart, Dickinson Dec. 8-7
(2) Dillon Pierce, Century def. Willie Sam, Bismarck Maj. 16-3
2nd Round
(1) Preston Lehmann, WF def. (8) Gavin Rook, North PIN 2:36
(5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. (4) Zander Mairs, Davies Dec. 7-2
(3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. (6) Kyle Terrill, GFC Dec. 7-3
(2) Dillon Pierce, Century def. (7) Jordan Magnuson, VC Dec. 11-4
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Triston Shipley, Jamestown def. Hunter McCall, Wahp PIN 2:18
M2: Nicholas Boechler, St. Mary's def. Brandon Glimsdahl, Unat.-GFC PIN 3:53
M3: Nathan Aamold, Unat.-North def. Trevor Peterson, Mandan PIN 4:59
M4: Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. Willie Sam, BHS PIN 0:35
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Jordan Magnuson, VC def. Triston Shipley, Jamestown Dec 7-1
(6) Kyle Terrill, GFC def. Nicholas Boechler, St. Mary's PIN 3:43
(4) Zander Mairs, Davies def. Nathan Aamold, Unat.-North PIN 2:57
Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. (8) Gavin Rook, North Dec 6-0
Championship Semifinals
(1) Preston Lehmann, WF def. (5) Alex Haaland, Williston PIN 0:53
(2) Dillon Pierce, Century def. (3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 11-6
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Jordan Magnuson, VC def. (6) Kyle Terrill, GFC Sudden Victory-1 6-4
M2: Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. (4) Zander Mairs, Davies Dec 8-5
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. (7) Jordan Magnuson, VC Dec 2-1
M4: (3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Jace Dukart, Dickinson Dec 5-2
7th Place: (6) Kyle Terrill, GFC def. (4) Zander Mairs, Davies Dec 8-5
5th Place: Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. (7) Jordan Magunson, VC Sudden Victory-1 5-3
3rd Place: (5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. (3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 7-6
Championship: (1) Preston Lehmann, WF def. (2) Dillon Pierce, Century PIN 1:03
195
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. Dustin Lindgren, Valley City PIN 0:50
Alexander Spilman, Mandan def. (8) Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies PIN 2:48
(5) Jared Bertsch, GF Red River def. Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec. 10-5
(4) Bret Sandberg, Williston def. Austin Barunagel, St. Mary's PIN 1:36
(3) Drew Kary, Bismarck def. Quinn Martin, Unattached-Fargo Davies PIN 2:22
(6) Cody Nielson, Fargo South def. Nick Escobar, GF Central PIN 2:29
Nathan Mugavero, West Fargo def. (7) Zach Corneliusen, Unattached-Williston Dec. 4-3
(2) Trace Moravec, Century def. Colton McAllister, Devils Lake PIN 1:25
2nd Round
(1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. Alexander Spilman, Mandan PIN 0:27
(5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR def. (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston Dec. 4-2
(3) Drew Kary, Bismarck def. (6) Cody Nielson, South Dec. 8-1
(2) Trace Moravec, Century def. Nathan Mugavero, WF PIN 1:15
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: (8) Nick Kjera, Davies def. Dustin Lindgren, VC Dec. 4-3
M2: Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Austin Barunagel, St. Mary's Dec. 12-5
M3: Quinn Martin, Unat.-Davies def. Nick Escobar, GFC Dec. 7-1
M4: (7) Zach Corneliusen, Unat.-Williston def. Colton McAllister, DL PIN 2:37
Consolation 2nd Round
Nathan Mugavero, WF def. (8) Nick Kjera, Davies Dec. 9-5
(6) Cody Nielson, South def. Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS PIN 4:06
(4) Bret Sandberg, Williston def. Quinn Martin, Unat.-Davies PIN 1:53
Alexander Spilman, Mandan def. (7) Zach Corneliusen, Unat.-Williston Dec. 6-2
Championship Semifinals
(1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. (5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR PIN 3:31
(3) Drew Kary, BHS def. (2) Trace Moravec, Century Dec 2-1
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Cody Nielson, South def. Nathan Mugarvero, WF PIN 4:51
M2: (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston def. Alexander Spilman, Mandan Dec 4-0
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR def. (6) Cody Nielson, South PIN 4:29
M4: (2) Trace Moravec, Century def. (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston Dec 8-4
7th Place: Alexander Spilman, Mandan def. Nathan Mugarvero, WF Dec 7-5
5th Place: (6) Cody Nielson, South def. (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston PIN 4:16
3rd Place: (2) Trace Moravec, Century def. (5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR Dec 8-4
Championship: (1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. (3) Drew Kary, BHS Sudden Victory-1 3-1
220
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Tommy Moravec, Century def. Ryan Oster, GF Red River Dec. 5-2
Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. (8) David Kjera, Fargo Davies PIN 1:27
(5) Zach Eider, West Fargo def. Thomas Sease, Bismarck Dec. 5-3
(4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston def. Chris Krile, Fargo South PIN 1:32
(3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. Jagan Scott, Devils Lake PIN 1:31
(6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. Chris Mann, Unattached-Williston Dec. 10-4
(7) Josh Deike, Wahpeton def. Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City PIN 0:55
(2) Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 1:14
2nd Round
(1) Tommy Moravec, Century def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 1:01
(4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston def. (5) Zach Eider, WF Dec. 4-3
(6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS Dec. 12-7
(2) Olaf Hanson, North def. (7) Josh Deike, Wahp Dec. 5-4
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Ryan Oster, GFRR def. (8) David Kjera, Davies Sudden Victory-1 2-1
M2: Thomas Sease, BHS def. Chris Krile, South PIN 2:59
M3: Chris Mann, Unat.-Williston def. Jagan Scott, DL PIN 3:59
M4: Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Wyatt Bjornson, VC PIN 1:11
Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Josh Deike, Wahp def. Ryan Oster, GFRR PIN 1:54
(3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. Thomas Sease, BHS Dec 2-1
(5) Zach Eider, WF def. Chris Mann, Unat.-Williston Dec 7-3
Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 2:04
Championship Semifinals
(1) Tommy Moravec, Century def. (4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston Dec 5-2
(2) Olaf Hanson, North def. (6) Demetreus Roby, Minot Dec 6-2
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. (7) Josh Deike, Wahp Dec 7-5
M2: (5) Zach Eider, WF def. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 2:14
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston def. (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS Dec 11-4
M4: (6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. (5) Zach Eider, WF Dec 7-4
7th Place: Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. (7) Josh Deike, Wahp Injury Default 3:09
5th Place: (5) Zach Eider, WF def. (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS Dec 7-0
3rd Place: (6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. (4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston Dec 3-1
Championship: (2) Olaf Hanson, North def. (1) Tommy Moravec, Century TB-1 2-1
285
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River def. Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake PIN 2:37
(8) Tyler Ringdahl, Wahpeton def. Mark Reynolds, Jamestown PIN 4:39
(5) Steven Horner, Valley City def. Brandon Metz, West Fargo PIN 5:57
(4) Shawn Greenwood, Century def. Isaiah Crowe, Unattached-Minot PIN 1:33
(3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot def. Dan Spah, GF Central PIN 3:07
(6) Tyson Keplin, TMCHS def. Cody Berg, Fargo North PIN 1:50
(7) Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. Dual Keck, Dickinson PIN 5:20
(2) Hunter Swenson, Fargo Davies def. Anthony Mann, Williston PIN 1:57
2nd Round
(1) Bryan Bjerk, GFRR def. (8) Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp PIN 0:32
(4) Shawn Greewood, Century def. (5) Steven Horner, VC PIN 5:42
(3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot def. (6) Tyson Keplin, TMCHS PIN 3:59
(2) Hunter Swanson, Davies def. (7) Tristan Hall, Bismarck Sudden Victory-1 7-5
Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Kamron Matejcek, DL def. Mark Reynolds, Jamestown PIN 2:51
M2: Brandon Metz, WF def. Isaiah Crowe, Unat.-Minot Dec 5-4
M3: Dan Spah, GFC def. Cody Berg, North Dec 3-2
M4: Anthony Mann, Williston def. Dual Keck, Dickinson Dec 5-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Kamron Matejcek, DL def. (7) Tristan Hall, BHS Dec 8-3
Brandon Metz, WF def. (6) Tyson Keplin, TMCHS Dec 5-4
(5) Steven Horner, VC def. Dan Spah, GFC PIN 2:07
Anthony Mann, Williston def. (8) Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp Dec 5-2
Championship Semifinals
(1) Bryan Bjerk, GFRR def. (4) Shawn Greenwood, Century PIN 1:34
(2) Hunter Swanson, Davies def. (3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot Dec 5-4
Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: Brandon Metz, WF def. Kamron Matejcek, DL Dec 5-2
M2: (5) Steven Horner, VC def. Anthony Mann, Williston Dec 2-1
Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Shawn Greenwood, Century def. Brandon Metz, WF PIN 4:19
M4: (5) Steven Horner, VC def. (3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot PIN 1:39
7th Place: Anthony Mann, Williston def. Kamron Matejcek, DL Dec 3-1
5th Place: (3) Nick Nesdahl def. Brandon Metz, WF PIN 0:48
3rd Place: (4) Shawn Greenwood, Century def. (5) Steven Horner, VC PIN 2:27
Championship: (1) Bryan Bjerk, GFRR def. (2) Hunter Swanson, Davies Maj 14-2