My Predictions:
CLASS A BOYS
Top 7 Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. Fargo Davies
4. Century
5. West Fargo
6. Fargo North
7. Shanley/Oak Grove
Top 15 Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)
3. Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)
4. Preston Lerew (Bismarck)
5. Branden Scheel (Davies)
6. Seb Startz (Shanley/Oak Grove)
7. Cataldo DiDonna (Century)
8. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
9. Matt Gotta (Bismarck)
10. Drew Wiest (Fargo North)
11. Brennan Goldade (Williston)
12. Lane Kashur (Bismarck)
13. Tom Startz (Shanley/Oak Grove)
14. Darin Baltezore (West Fargo)
15. Chris Chamberlain (Williston)
CLASS A GIRLS
Top 7 Teams:
1. Century (tight race with Bismarck just like WDA)
2. Bismarck
3. Fargo Davies
4. Fargo South
5. West Fargo
6. GF Central
7. Dickinson
Top 15 Individuals:
1. Jordan Jacob (Century)
2. Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)
3. Katie Bye (Davies)
4. Lexi Zies (Bismarck)
5. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
6. Samantha Huether (Minot)
7. Taryn Neameyer (Century)
8. Paige Melin (Century)
9. Jen Dufner (West Fargo)
10. Madison Burgard (Bismarck)
11. Grace Gannon (Bismarck)
12. Alex Backlund (Shanley/OG/PC)
13. Jaiden Schuette (Century)
14. Karley Ackley (GF Central)
15. Katie Bostrom (Fargo South)
CLASS B BOYS
Top 7 Teams:
1. New Town
2. Lisbon
3. Beulah-Hazen
4. Grafton
5. Central Cass
6. Shiloh Christian
7. Bowman County
Top 15 Individuals:
1. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
2. Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)
3. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
4. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
5. Scott Hale (New Town)
6. Dailray Conner (Parshall)
7. Ryan Wheeling (New Town)
8. Dylan Bear (New Town)
9. Josh Mangin (Central Cass)
10. Daniel Kuntz (Velva)
11. Jalen Chase (New Town)
12. Chase Hale (New Town)
13. Walter Bearstail (Shiloh Christian)
14. DeVan Halmoski (Grafton)
15. Joe Baker (New Town)
CLASS B GIRLS
Top 7 Teams:
1. Shiloh Christian (tight race with H-CV)
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Rugby
4. Killdeer
5. Watford City
6. Bowman County
7. Grafton
Top 15 Individuals:
1. Asha Smith (Watford City)
2. Abi Waloch (S. McLean)
3. Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)
4. Kaylene Klein (Beulah-Hazen)
5. Shayla Fossum (Hillsboro-CV)
6. Tess Scott (Barnes Cty North)
7. Kennedy Rude (Langdon)
8. Miriah Forness (Shiloh Christian)
9. Cassidy Peterson (Velva)
10. Keisha Schock (S. McLean)
11. Madison Gapp (Langdon)
12. Billie Jo Bearstail (Shiloh Christian)
13. Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro-CV)
14. Lauren Christenson (Rugby)
15. Mikayla Forness (Shiloh Christian)