by Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2012 4:51 pm
Class A Boys
100: DeSean Thompson (Fargo North)
200: Drew Wiseman (Century)
400: Waha Sem (Fargo North)
800: Waha Sem (Fargo North)
1600: Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
3200: Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
110H: Jimmy Evers (GF Red River)
300H: Drew Wiseman (Century)
4x100: Bismarck
4x200: Fargo North
4x400: Century
4x800: Bismarck
LJ: Devin Schirado (Bismarck)
TJ: Jaime Heinen (West Fargo) **Sleeper: Alex Yanosko (Minot)**
HJ: Jordan Bishoff (West Fargo)
PV: Grant Mjelstad (Fargo North)
Shot: Conrad Schwarzkopf (Century)
Discus: Bryan Bjerk (GF Red River)
Javelin: Quinn Baumann (GF Red River) or John Hoplin (GF Red River)
Class A Girls
100: Morgan Milbrath (Minot)
200: Morgan Milbrath (Minot)
400: Morgan Milbrath (Minot)
800: Alissa Mears (West Fargo)
1600: Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
3200: Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)
100H: Lindsey Klug (Fargo South)
300H: Morgan Milbrath (Minot)
4x100: Fargo North
4x200: Fargo North
4x400: Fargo North
4x800: West Fargo
LJ: Bailey Reiner (Bismarck)
TJ: Christina Bruenjes (West Fargo)
HJ: Kira Larson (Fargo North)
PV: Someone from Century (Kreft, Gietzen, Govig or Moch)
Shot: Maggie Schwarzkopf (Century)
Discus: Danielle Clarke (Williston)
Javelin: Jayd Eggert (Minot)
Class B Boys
100: Nigel Hageness (Rugby)
200: Nigel Hageness (Rugby)
400: Michael Palczewski (Bowman)
800: Dalton Herding (Hankinson-Fairmount)
1600: Ken Wells (Parshall)
3200: Cody Christ (Barnes County North)
110H: Evan Knutson (Des Lacs-Burlington)
300H: Danny Skoglund (Beach)
4x100: Rugby
4x200: Killdeer
4x400: Kindred
4x800: Rugby
LJ: Scott Burnham (Carrington)
TJ: Jeff Illies (M-W-L)
HJ: Stephen Kristy (Hettinger-Scranton)
PV: Harrison Aide (Bottineau)
Shot: Jack Plankers (Kindred)
Discus: Jack Plankers (Kindred)
Javelin: Luis Vasquez (M-W-L)
Class B Girls
100: Josey Page (Carrington)
200: Josey Page (Carrington)
400: Alexis Woods (Parshall)
800: Brooke Shimek (Thompson)
1600: Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
3200: Asha Smith (Watford City)
100H: Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent)
300H: Rachel Dryburgh (Grafton)
4x100: Central Cass
4x200: Carrington
4x400: Kindred
4x800: Thompson
LJ: Brittany Berndt (Velva-DA)
TJ: Cassie Holt (Hettinger-Scranton)
HJ: Vanessa Johnson (Northern Cass) or Aubrey Hovland (Rugby)
PV: Julie Dinius (Langdon)
Shot: Olivia Johnson (Richland)
Discus: Taylor Boster (Killdeer)
Javelin: Sierra Rosenau (Carrington)