Week's Top 10
1. Kristin Bearstail, Shiloh Christian, 34 in 94-75 win over Dakota Oyate, Jan. 9.
2. Natalya Fode, Hebron-Glen Ullin, 30 in 72-66 loss to Standing Rock, Jan. 6.
3. Kristin Bearstail, Shiloh Christian, 28 in 60-39 win over Center-Stanton, Jan. 8.
(tie) Simone Two Shields, Dakota Oyate, 28 in 94-75 loss to Shiloh Christian, Jan. 9.
(tie) Brittany Westman, Max, 28 in 54-47 win over Washburn, Jan. 9.
6. Kayla Jilek, South Heart-Belfield, 27 in 63-54 win over Hettinger, Jan. 4.
7. Sara Meidinger, Wishek, 26 in 57-22 win over Ashley, Jan. 5.
(tie) Chelsey Fleck, Shiloh Christian, 26 in 90-59 win over Fargo Oak Grove, Jan. 6.
(tie) Shaunna Long, Standing Rock, 26 in 72-66 win over Grant County, Jan. 6.
10. Abby Feist, Linton, 25 in 73-65 loss to Hazen, Jan. 2.
(tie) Michelle Kubas, South Heart-Belfield, 25 in 55-48 loss to Mott-Regent, Jan. 8.
(tie) Karsen Little Soldier, Beulah, 25 in 55-44 win over Hettinger, Jan. 9.
Season's Top 25
1. Natasha Smith, Wilton, 35 in 70-42 win over Drake-Anamoose, Nov. 28.
2. Kristin Bearstail, Shiloh Christian, 34 in 94-75 win over Dakota Oyate, Jan. 9.
3. Shaunna Long, Standing Rock, 32 in 49-44 win over Little Wound, S.D., Dec. 15.
4. Lacey Jacobs, Mott-Regent, 31 in 68-33 win over Grant County, Dec. 7.
5. Kayla Schmidt, Beulah, 30 in 55-39 win over Beach, Dec. 2.
(tie) Natalya Fode, Grant County, 30 in 72-66 loss to Standing Rock, Jan. 6.
7. Natasha Nenow, Central Prairie, 29 in 70-33 win over Kulm, Dec. 4.
(tie) Misty Black Cloud, Dakota Oyate, 29 in 69-46 win over Wakpala, S.D., Dec. 5.
(tie) Kristen Schulz, Edgeley, 29 in 68-22 win over Ashley, Dec. 7.
10. Brittany Westman, Max, 28 in 50-44 loss to Turtle Lake-Mercer, Dec. 2.
(tie) Kristin Bearstail, Shiloh Christian, 28 in 60-39 win over Center-Stanton, Jan. 8.
(tie) Simone Two Shields, Dakota Oyate, 28 in 94-75 loss to Shiloh Christian, Jan. 9.
(tie) Brittany Westman, Max, 28 in 54-47 win over Washburn, Jan. 9.
14, Kristen Cuypers, Litchville-Marion-Montpelier, 27 in 72-36 win over Edgeley, Dec. 5.
(tie) Michelle Kubas, South Heart-Belfield, 27 in 62-41 win over Hazen, Dec. 18.
(tie) Kayla Jilek, South Heart-Belfield, 27 in 63-54 win over Hettinger, Jan. 4.
17. Jenna Bubel, Center-Stanton, 26 in 53-44 loss to Standing Rock, Dec. 1.
(tie) Natasha Nenow, Central Prairie, 26 in 83-13 win over Ashley, Dec. 1.
(tie) Sara Meidinger, Wishek, 26 in 57-22 win over Ashley, Jan. 5.
(tie) Chelsey Fleck, Shiloh Christan, 26 in 90-59 win over Fargo Oak Grove, Jan. 6.
(tie) Shaunna Long, Standing Rock, 26 in 72-66 win over Grant County, Jan. 6.
22. Abby Nasset, Bowman County, 25 in 52-38 win over Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, Dec. 1.
(tie) Christy Gabrielson, Flasher, 25 in 74-52 win over Dakota Oyate, Dec. 1.
(tie) Val Glynn, Ellendale, 25 in 68-29 win over Wishek, Dec. 1.
(tie) Kayla Schmidt, Beulah, 25 in 62-58 win over New England, Dec. 1.
(tie) Jasmine Detlaff, Washburn, 25 in 68-62 loss to Underwood, Dec. 5.
(tie) Misty Black Cloud, Dakota Oyate, 25 in 59-47 loss to Bismarck Sophomores, Dec. 7.
(tie) Lyndi Anderson, Turtle Lake-Mercer, 25 in 63-61 loss to Central Prairie, Dec. 9.
(tie) Abby Feist, Linton, 25 in 64-50 win over Edgeley, Dec. 12.
(tie) Abby Feist, Linton, 25 in 73-65 loss to Hazen, Jan. 2.
(tie) Michelle Kubas, South Heart-Belfield, 25 in 55-48 loss to Mott-Regent, Jan. 8.
(tie) Karsen Little Soldier, Beulah, 25 in 55-44 win over Hettinger, Jan. 9.