TOP 40
1. Kindred
2. Grafton
3. Rugby
4. Shiloh Christian
5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan
6. Langdon/Edmore/Munich
7. Hettinger-Scranton
8. Linton-HMB
9. Trenton
10. Dickinson Trinity
11. Midway-Minto
12. Central Cass
13. Carrington
14. Thompson
15. Northern Cass
16. Richland
17. Grant County
18. Dunseith
19. Kenmare
20. Benson County
21. Oakes
22. Kidder County
23. Beach
24. Wilton-Wing
25. Cavalier
26. St. John
27. Velva
28. Glenburn
29. LaMoure-LM
30. Tioga
31. Hatton-Northwood
32. Heart River
33. Flasher
34. Our Redeemer's
35. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
36. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
37. Sargent County
38. New Town
39. Tri-State
40. Bowman County
REGION 1
1. Kindred
2. Central Cass
3. Northern Cass
4. Richland
5. Sargent County
6. Tri-State
7. Lisbon
8. Enderin
9. Hankinson
10. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
11. Oak Grove
12. Maple Valley
REGION 2
1. Grafton
2. Midway-Minto
3. Thompson
4. Cavalier
5. Hatton-Northwood
6. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
7. North Border
8. Hillsboro-Central Valley
9. May-Port-CG
10. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
11. Park River-FL
12. Larimore
REGION 3 **Region Rank in ()
District 5
1. Carrington (2)
2. Oakes (3)
3. LaMoure-LM (5)
4. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (7)
5. Griggs-Midkota (8)
6. Ellendale
7. Barnes County North
District 6
1. Linton-HMB (1)
2. Kidder County (4)
3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (6)
4. Strasburg/Zeeland
5. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
6. South Border
REGION 4 **Region Rank in ()
District 7
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (1)
2. Benson County (4)
3. Harvey-Wells County (6)
4. Nelson County (7)
5. New Rockford-Sheyenne
6. Warwick
District 8
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2)
2. Dunseith (3)
3. St. John (5)
4. North Star (8)
5. Rolla
6. Rolette-Wolford
REGION 5 **Region Rank in ()
District 9
1. Shiloh Christian (1)
2. Grant County (2)
3. Flasher (4)
4. Standing Rock (8)
5. Solen
6. New Salem-Almont
District 10
1. Wilton-Wing (3)
2. Garrison (5)
3. Central McLean (6)
4. Center-Stanton (7)
5. Washburn
6. Max
REGION 6 **Region Rank in ()
District 11
1. Rugby (1)
2. Velva (2)
3. Bottineau (7)
4. Westhope-Newburg (8)
5. Drake-Anamoose
6. Nedrose
7. TGU
District 12
1. Glenburn (3)
2. Our Redeemer's (4)
3. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (5)
4. Bishop Ryan (6)
5. Des Lacs-Burlington
6. Surrey
7. Berthold
8. South Prairie
REGION 7
1. Hettinger-Scranton
2. Dickinson Trinity
3. Beach
4. Heart River
5. Bowman County
6. Beulah
7. Glen Ullin-Hebron
8. Mott-Regent
9. Hazen
10. Killdeer
11. New England
12. Richardton-Taylor
REGION 8 **Region Rank in ()
District 15
1. Trenton (1)
2. New Town (4)
3. Parshall (7)
4. Mandaree
5. Trinity Christian/Alexander
6. North Shore-Plaza
7. White Shield
District 16
1. Kenmare (2)
2. Tioga (3)
3. Stanley (5)
4. Divide County (6)
5. Powers Lake (8)
6. Ray
7. Burke County