2017-18 District Tournaments

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 12:54 pm

DISTRICT 5
@ Jamestown Civic Center
February 9th, 10th & 12th

Friday, February 9th
G1: #4 Oakes def. #5 Ellendale 42-34
G2: #2 (4) Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #7 Midkota 66-22
G3: #3 (7) Carrington def. #6 Barnes County North 70-40

Saturday, February 10th
G4: #6 Barnes County North def. #7 Midkota 65-58
G5: #1 (3) LaMoure-LM def. #4 Oakes 55-46
G6: #3 (7) Carrington def. #2 (4) Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 61-44

Monday, February 12th
Region Qualifier: #2 (4) Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #5 Ellendale 53-17
Region Qualifier: #4 Oakes def. #6 Barnes County North 61-48
Championship: #3 (7) Carrington def. #1 (3) LaMoure-LM 61-54

1st: (7) Carrington (18-4)
2nd: (3) LaMoure-LM (19-2)
3rd: (4) Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (19-3)
4th: Oakes (12-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:05 pm

DISTRICT 6
@ Hazelton HS
February 8th, 9th & 12th

Thursday, February 8th
G1: #4 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #5 South Border 48-30
G2: #3 Linton-HMB def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 63-22

Friday, February 9th
G3: #1 (2) Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #4 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 34-22
G4: #2 (RV) Kidder County def. #3 Linton-HMB 70-32

Monday, February 12th
Region Qualifier: #4 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 50-26
Region Qualifier: #3 Linton-HMB def. #5 South Border 37-36
Championship: #1 (2) Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #2 (RV) Kidder County 43-29

1st: (2) Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (19-2)
2nd: (RV) Kidder County (15-6)
3rd: Linton-HMB (10-12)
4th: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (10-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:07 pm

DISTRICT 7
@ Maddock HS
February 9th, 10th & 12th

Friday, February 9th
G1: #5 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #4 Lakota 40-39
G2: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #7 Dakota Prairie 57-19
G3: #3 Benson County def. #6 Warwick 46-32

Saturday, February 10th
G4: #7 Dakota Prairie def. #6 Warwick 55-47 F/OT
G5: #1 (RV) Four Winds-Minnewaukan def. #5 New Rockford-Sheyenne 76-47
G6: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #3 Benson County 42-36

Monday, February 12th
Region Qualifier: #3 Benson County def. #4 Lakota 43-34
Region Qualifier: #7 Dakota Prairie def. #5 New Rockford-Sheyenne 55-54
Championship: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #1 (RV) Four Winds-Minnewaukan 36-32

1st: Harvey-Wells County (13-9)
2nd: (RV) Four Winds-Minnewaukan (15-6)
3rd: Benson County (11-11)
4th: Dakota Prairie (6-16)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:09 pm

DISTRICT 8
@ Rolla HS
February 9th, 10th & 12th

Friday, February 9th
G1: #5 Rolette-Wolford def. #4 St. John 47-45
G2: #3 North Star def. #6 Rolla 55-21

Saturday, February 10th
G3: #1 (5) Langdon/Edmore/Munich def. #5 Rolette-Wolford 57-35
G4: #3 North Star def. #2 Dunseith 46-37

Monday, February 12th
Region Qualifier: #5 Rolette-Wolford def. #6 Rolla 36-23
Region Qualifier: #4 St. John def. #2 Dunseith 56-48
Championship: #1 (5) Langdon/Edmore/Munich def. #3 North Star 58-45

1st: (5) Langdon/Edmore/Munich (19-2)
2nd: North Star (13-9)
3rd: Rolette-Wolford (9-13)
4th: St. John (11-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:11 pm

DISTRICT 9
@ Shiloh Christian HS
February 9th, 10th & 12th

Friday, February 9th
G1: #4 Flasher def. #5 New Salem-Almont 59-49
G2: #6 Solen def. #3 Standing Rock 53-52

Saturday, February 10th
G3: #1 (1) Shiloh Christian def. #4 Flasher 60-32
G4: #2 Grant County def. #6 Solen 54-43

Monday, February 12th
Region Qualifier: #4 Flasher def. #3 Standing Rock 50-49
Region Qualifier: #6 Solen def. #5 New Salem-Almont 68-51
Championship: #1 (1) Shiloh Christian def. #2 Grant County 65-56

1st: (1) Shiloh Christian (21-0)
2nd: Grant County (16-5)
3rd: Flasher (11-11)
4th: Solen (8-11)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:12 pm

DISTRICT 10
@ Underwood HS
February 8th, 9th & 10th

Thursday, February 8th
G1: #4 Center-Stanton def. #5 Washburn 57-39
G2: #2 Garrison def. #7 Max 58-30
G3: #3 Wilton-Wing def. #6 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52-25

Friday, February 9th
G4: #6 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McCluksy def. #7 Max 57-42
G5: #1 Underwood def. #4 Center-Stanton 56-29
G6: #3 Wilton-Wing def. #2 Garrison 51-47

Saturday, February 10th
Region Qualifier: #2 Garrison def. #5 Washburn 39-35
Region Qualifier: #4 Center-Stanton def. #6 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55-26
Championship: #1 Underwood def. #3 Wilton-Wing 52-35

1st: Underwood (16-5)
2nd: Wilton-Wing (14-8)
3rd: Garrison (12-10)
4th: Center-Stanton (13-9)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:15 pm

DISTRICT 11
@ Velva HS
February 8th, 9th & 10th

Thursday, February 8th
G1: #2 (RV) Velva def. #7 Drake-Anamoose 58-19
G2: #6 TGU def. #3 Bottineau 42-37
G3: #4 Westhope-Newburg def. #5 Nedrose 58-56 F/OT

Friday, February 9th
G4: #3 Bottineau def. #7 Drake-Anamoose 56-21
G5: #1 (6) Rugby def. #4 Westhope-Newburg 68-29
G6: #2 (RV) Velva def. #6 TGU 50-32

Saturday, February 10th
Region Qualifier: #3 Bottineau def. #4 Westhope-Newburg 35-34
Region Qualifier: #6 TGU def. #5 Nedrose 60-58
Championship: #1 (6) Rugby def. #2 (RV) Velva 54-39

1st: (6) Rugby (19-2)
2nd: (RV) Velva (17-5)
3rd: TGU (9-13)
4th: Bottineau (10-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:17 pm

DISTRICT 12
@ Minot Auditorium
February 8th, 9th & 10th

Thursday, February 8th
G1: #1 (RV) Des Lacs-Burlington def. #8 South Prairie 57-34
G2: #4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #5 Our Redeemer's 37-21
G3: #2 Bishop Ryan def. #7 Glenburn 38-27
G4: #6 Berthold def. #3 Surrey 60-44

Friday, February 9th
G5: #5 Our Redeemer's def. #8 South Prairie 62-38
G6: #3 Surrey def. #7 Glenburn 52-32
G7: #4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #1 (RV) Des Lacs-Burlington 40-37
G8: #2 Bishop Ryan def. #6 Berthold 43-29

Saturday, February 10th
Region Qualifier: #6 Berthold def. #5 Our Redeemer's 59-51
Region Qualifier: #1 (RV) Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 Surrey 50-49 F/2OT
Championship: #2 Bishop Ryan def. #4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41-28

1st: Bishop Ryan (13-9)
2nd: Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (14-8)
3rd: (RV) Des Lacs-Burlington (17-5)
4th: Berthold (13-9)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:18 pm

DISTRICT 15
@ New Town
February 8th, 9th & 10th

Thursday, February 8th
G1: #1 New Town def. #8 Trinity Christian 61-23
G2: #4 Trenton def. #5 Mandaree 54-39
G3: #2 Watford City def. #7 North Shore-Plaza 62-15
G4: #3 Parshall def. #6 White Shield 62-10

Friday, February 9th
G5: #5 Mandaree def. #8 Trinity Christian 90-18
G6: #6 White Shield def. #7 North Shore-Plaza 33-31
G7: #4 Trenton def. #1 New Town 59-53
G8: #2 Watford City def. #3 Parshall 69-57

Saturday, February 10th
Region Qualifier: #5 Mandaree def. #3 Parshall 55-46
Region Qualifier: #1 New Town def. #6 White Shield 60-14
Championship: #2 Watford City def. #4 Trenton 53-31

1st: Watford City (12-10)
2nd: Trenton (16-5)
3rd: New Town (17-5)
4th: Mandaree (9-7)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:18 pm

DISTRICT 16
@ Stanley
February 8th, 9th & 10th

Thursday, February 8th
G1: #4 Kenmare def. #5 Tioga 54-24
G2: #2 Divide County def. #7 Ray 45-25
G3: #6 Powers Lake def. #3 Burke County 48-35

Friday, February 9th
G4: #7 Ray def. #3 Burke County 55-43
G5: #1 Stanley def. #4 Kenmare 54-45
G6: #2 Divide County def. #6 Powers Lake 39-32

Saturday, February 10th
Region Qualifier: #4 Kenmare def. #7 Ray 44-29
Region Qualifier: #6 Powers Lake def. #5 Tioga 44-27
Championship: #1 Stanley def. #2 Divide County 43-38

1st: Stanley (14-7)
2nd: Divide County (17-5)
3rd: Kenmare (9-13)
4th: Powers Lake (7-15)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14003
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests