2017-18 Standings

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017-18 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Dec 03, 2017 7:14 pm

Updated: 11:15p 01-16-18

REGION 1
Kindred 7-0 (9-3)
Lisbon 6-1 (8-4)
Enderlin 4-1 (9-3)
Oak Grove 3-1 (6-5)
Central Cass 4-2 (6-5)
Milnor-North Sargent 4-3 (6-6)
Hankinson 3-3 (5-7)
Maple Valley 2-3 (4-8)
Northern Cass 1-3 (1-10)
Richland 1-4 (2-10)
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1-4 (3-8)
Sargent Central 0-5 (1-9)
Tri-State 0-6 (1-10)

REGION 2 **Region Record is based on Region Pts**
Thompson 10-0 (10-3)
Grafton 12-2 (10-4)
Hillsboro-Central Valley 11-2 (10-3)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 9-3 (6-4)
Midway-Minto 9-3 (8-2)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 7-4 (10-3)
Park River-FL 6-6 (5-7)
May-Port-CG 4-5 (7-4)
Larimore 4-8 (5-8)
Hatton-Northwood 5-11 (6-9)
Cavalier 2-14 (3-11)
North Border 1-11 (2-9)
Griggs County Central 0-11 (0-13)

REGION 3
District 5
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 4-0 (12-1)
LaMoure-LM 3-0 (12-1)
Carrington 3-1 (10-3)
Oakes 2-1 (8-5)
Ellendale 1-4 (7-8)
Barnes County North 1-4 (3-10)
Midkota 0-4 (3-10)

District 6
Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 3-0 (11-2)
Kidder County 2-0 (10-3)
South Border 1-1 (7-6)
Linton-HMB 1-1 (4-7)
Strasburg/Zeeland 0-2 (1-12)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 0-3 (4-8)

REGION 4
District 7
Harvey-Wells County 4-0 (8-5)
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 3-0 (10-4)
Lakota 2-1 (5-9)
Benson County 2-2 (6-7)
Dakota Prairie 1-3 (3-9)
New Rockford-Sheyenne 0-3 (6-7)
Warwick 0-3 (2-11)

District 8
Langdon/Edmore/Munich 4-0 (11-1)
North Star 3-1 (8-5)
Dunseith 2-1 (5-5) [12/12]
Rolette-Wolford 2-2 (5-7)
St. John 1-3 (4-9)
Rolla 0-4 (1-13)

REGION 5
District 9
Standing Rock 3-0 (8-6)
Shiloh Christian 2-0 (13-0)
Grant County 1-1 (8-4)
Flasher 1-2 (6-8)
New Salem-Almont 0-2 (4-10)
Solen 0-2 (4-5) [12/28] [12/30]

District 10
Underwood 4-0 (13-3)
Wilton-Wing 3-1 (10-5)
Garrison 2-1 (6-7)
Washburn 2-2 (5-8)
Center-Stanton 1-2 (7-6)
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 1-3 (6-6)
Max 0-4 (0-14)

REGION 6
District 11
Rugby 3-0 (11-2)
Velva 3-0 (10-3)
Bottineau 2-0 (7-4)
Westhope-Newburg 3-1 (3-8)
Nedrose 1-1 (8-6)
TGU 0-4 (5-9)
Drake-Anamoose 0-5 (1-12)

District 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 5-0 (13-1)
Bishop Ryan 5-0 (8-5)
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-2 (8-5)
Surrey 2-2 (9-4)
Berthold 2-3 (8-6)
Our Redeemer's 1-3 (5-8)
Glenburn 1-4 (5-7)
South Prairie 0-5 (2-11)

REGION 7
Killdeer 4-0 (9-3)
Glen Ullin-Hebron 5-1 (10-4)
Hazen 5-1 (8-3)
Hettinger-Scranton 3-1 (10-3)
Bowman County 3-1 (9-3)
Heart River 3-1 (9-3)
New England 2-2 (6-5)
Dickinson Trinity 2-3 (7-7)
Beach 1-3 (5-5)
Richardton-Taylor 0-4 (1-13)
Mott-Regent 0-5 (2-11)
Beulah 0-6 (2-11)

REGION 8
District 15 - District Standings will be kept later in season
Trenton (9-0)
New Town (10-3)
Parshall (8-3)
Mandaree (5-4) [1/15]
Watford City (4-6)
White Shield (1-7)
North Shore-Plaza (2-12)
Alexander (0-0) - Mostly JV Schedule [1/11]
Trinity Christian (0-5) - Mostly JV Schedule [1/11]

District 16
Stanley 10-0 (8-4)
Divide County 6-2 (11-4)
Powers Lake 2-2 (3-8)
Ray 3-6 (4-9)
Burke County 1-5 (3-9)
Tioga 0-3 (4-7)
Kenmare 0-4 (3-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13632
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests