2017-18 Schedule

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017-18 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Nov 11, 2017 11:05 pm

Monday, November 27th
Lakota @ Cavalier
North Border @ Rolla
Rugby @ Benson County
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky @ Standing Rock

Tuesday, November 28th
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Kindred
Oakes @ Enderlin
Maple Valley @ Barnes County North
Grafton @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich
Cavalier @ Griggs County Central
Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore
May-Port-CG @ Dakota Prairie
Midway-Minto @ North Border
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier @ South Border
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter @ Ellendale
Midkota @ Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
Velva/Sawyer @ Carrington
Kidder County @ Washburn
Warwick @ St. John
New Rockford-Sheyenne @ Rolette-Wolford
Des Lacs-Burlington @ Harvey-Wells County
Wilton-Wing @ Grant County
Garrison @ Surrey
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky @ Nedrose
White Shield @ Max
TGU @ Berthold
Westhope-Newburg @ Our Redeemer's
Divide County @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Glenburn @ Kenmare
Burke County @ South Prairie
Stanley @ Killdeer
Ray @ New Town
Trinity Christian @ Trenton

Thursday, November 30th
CNDC Tourney
Lake Region Tourney

Milnor-North Sargent @ Kindred
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Sargent Central
May-Port-CG @ Northern Cass
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Midkota
Heart River @ New Salem-Almont
Burke County @ Nedrose
Surrey @ North Shore-Plaza

Friday, December 1st
CNDC Tourney
Lake Region Tourney

Shootout on the Prairie @ Minot Auditorium
Kenmare vs. Westhope-Newburg
New Town vs. Park River-FL
Velva/Sawyer vs. Stanley
Bottineau vs. South Prairie
Parshall vs. Dickinson Trinity
Thompson vs. Bishop Ryan

Linton Shootout
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter vs. Beach
Hettinger-Scranton vs. Strasburg/Zeeland
Larimore @ Linton-HMB

McLean County Shootout Missing games for GU-H, TLMM, DC, Underwood, Washburn
Warwick vs. Max @ TL
Garrison vs. Beulah @ TL
Richardton-Taylor @ Wilton-Wing

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Richland
Griggs County Central @ Enderlin
Lisbon @ Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
Northern Cass @ LaMoure-LM
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg @ Cavalier
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hatton-Northwood
North Border @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich
South Border @ Ellendale
Shiloh Christian @ Killdeer
New England @ Grant County
Bowman County @ Flasher
North Shore-Plaza @ Berthold
Tioga @ Ray

Saturday, December 2nd
CNDC Tourney
Lake Region Tourney

Shootout on the Prairie @ Minot Auditorium
Kenmare vs. South Prairie
Dickinson Trinity vs. Park River-FL
Parshall vs. Bottineau
New Town vs. Bishop Ryan
Thompson vs. Velva/Sawyer
Stanley vs. Westhope-Newburg

Linton Shootout
Beach vs. Strasburg/Zeeland
Medina/Pingree-Buchanan vs. Larimore
Hettinger-Scranton @ Linton-HMB

McLean County Shootout @ Wilton
Richardton-Taylor vs. TBD
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky vs. TBD
Max vs. TBD
Glen Ullin-Hebron vs. Garrison
Underwood vs. Beulah
Warwick vs. Washburn
Divide County @ Wilton-Wing

Heart O' Lakes Shootout @ Glyndon (MN)
Frazee (MN) vs. Oak Grove

Bowman County vs. Maple Valley @ Bismarck State College
Oakes @ Sargent Central
Hazen @ Shiloh Christian
Flasher @ Mott-Regent
White Shield @ Watford City JV
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest