2015 District Tourneys

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:04 pm

DISTRICT 1
@ Lisbon
February 13, 14, 16

Friday, February 13th
G1: #4 Milnor-North Sargent def. #5 Hankinson 47-41
G2: #3 Lisbon def. #6 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55-49

Saturday, February 14th
G3: #1 Fairmount/CT def. #4 Milnor-North Sargent 47-36
G4: #2 Sargent Central def. #3 Lisbon 58-44

Monday, February 16th
Region Qualifier: #5 Hankinson def. #3 Lisbon 56-43
Region Qualifier: #6 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood def. #4 Milnor-North Sargent 44-39
Championship: #1 Fairmount/CT def. #2 Sargent Central 65-49

1st: Fairmount/CT (20-1)
2nd: Sargent Central (16-5)
3rd: Hankinson (7-14)
4th: Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (9-12)

All-District Team
Fairmount/CT: Harmony Burns, Madison Kaehler, Jayden Rittenour
Sargent Central: Tiffany Beaver, Hannah Schlecht, Jamie Mlnarik
Lisbon: Miranda Ripplinger, Sydney Griffith
Milnor-North Sargent: Brooke Tayer, Lindsy Hansana
Hankinson: Betsy Asp
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood: Allie Mauch

Senior Athlete of the Year: Hannah Schlecht, Sargent Central
Coach of the Year: Julie Coemer, Sargent Central
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:06 pm

DISTRICT 2
@ Fargo Civic Center
February 13, 14, 16

Friday, February 13th
G1: #5 Oak Grove def. #4 Richland 55-40
G2: #2 Maple Valley def. #7 Northern Cass 59-21
G3: #3 Central Cass def. #6 Enderlin 44-32

Saturday, February 14th
G4: #6 Enderlin def. #7 Northern Cass 49-41
G5: #1 Kindred def. #5 Oak Grove 44-34
G6: #2 Maple Valley def. #3 Central Cass 62-47

Monday, February 16th
Region Qualifier: #3 Central Cass def. #4 Richland 60-48
Region Qualifier: #5 Oak Grove def. #6 Enderlin 52-39
Championship: #1 Kindred def. #2 Maple Valley 59-46

1st: Kindred (21-0)
2nd: Maple Valley (18-4)
3rd: Central Cass (11-10)
4th: Oak Grove (9-13)

All-District Team
Kindred: Alexis Piatz, Ally Erickson, Sierra Graff, Mikayla Reinke
Maple Valley: Rylee Nudell, Megan Kasowski, Jada Von Bank
Central Cass: Macie Romsdal, Alissa Erickson, Jessie Roesler
Richland: Carley Knudsen, Hannah Lentz
Oak Grove: Kirsten Bokinskie
Enderlin: Hayleigh Lautt

Co-Senior Athlete of the Year: Alexis Piatz, Kindred & Macie Romsdal, Central Cass
Coach of the Year: Perry Piatz, Kindred
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:09 pm

DISTRICT 5
@ Jamestown Civic Center
February 13, 14, 16

Friday, February 13th
G1: #4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #5 Oakes 34-30
G2: #2 LaMoure-LM def. #7 Midkota/Kensal 67-42
G3: #6 Ellendale def. #3 Barnes County North 61-55

Saturday, February 14th
G4: #3 Barnes County North def. #7 Midkota/Kensal 51-48 OT
G5: #1 Carrington def. #4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 48-29
G6: #2 LaMoure-LM def. #6 Ellendale 50-25

Monday, February 16th
Region Qualifier: #6 Ellendale def. #5 Oakes 46-37
Region Qualifier: #3 Barnes County North def. #4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46-42 OT
Championship: #2 LaMoure-LM def. #1 Carrington 58-55

1st: LaMoure-LM (18-4)
2nd: Carrington (18-3)
3rd: Ellendale (5-17)
4th: Barnes County North (12-10)

All-District Team
Carrington: Brooke Rosenau, Maara Nelson, Kauri Hochhalter
LaMoure-LM: Jacey Alber, Anna Holen, Katrina Hoff
Barnes County North: Kayla Scott
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier: Katie Entzi, Olivia Anderson
Oakes: Lydia Hansen
Midkota/Kensal: Brooke Ronningen

Senior Athlete of the Year: Brooke Rosenau, Carrington
Coach of the Year: Brett Thielges, Barnes County North
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:12 pm

DISTRICT 6
@ Linton
February 13, 16, 17

Friday, February 13th
G1: #4 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #5 South Border 46-41
G2: #3 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter def. #6 Linton-HMB 53-42

Monday, February 16th
G3: #1 Kidder County def. #4 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 31-27
G4: #3 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter def. #2 Strasburg/Zeeland 60-28

Tuesday, February 17th
Region Qualifier: #2 Strasburg/Zeeland def. #5 South Border 53-45
Region Qualifier: #4 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #6 Linton-HMB 33-28
Championship: #3 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter def. #1 Kidder County 49-47

1st: Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (12-10)
2nd: Kidder County (17-4)
3rd: Strasburg/Zeeland (13-8)
4th: Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (15-7)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:13 pm

DISTRICT 7
@ New Rockford
February 13, 14, 16

Friday, February 13th
G1: #4 Four Winds-Minnewaukan def. #5 Warwick 80-54
G2: #2 Benson County def. #7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 50-27
G3: #3 Harvey-Wells County def. #6 Dakota Prairie 53-28

Saturday, February 14th
G4: #7 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #6 Dakota Prairie 60-52 OT
G5: #1 Lakota/Edmore def. #4 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 66-40
G6: #2 Benson County def. #3 Harvey-Wells County 49-40

Monday, February 16th
Region Qualifier: #3 Harvey-Wells County def. #5 Warwick 63-47
Region Qualifier: #4 Four Winds-Minnewaukan def. #7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 62-50
Championship: #1 Lakota/Edmore def. #2 Benson County 65-61

1st: Lakota/Edmore (19-2)
2nd: Benson County (15-7)
3rd: Harvey-Wells County (15-7)
4th: Four Winds-Minnewaukan (15-7)

All-District Team
Lakota/Edmore: Fallyn Freije, Montana Halberg, Miranda Martinson, Jaedyn Pesek
Benson County: Andrea Jorgenson, Danielle Schwanke
Harvey-WC: Alecia Koropatnicki, Nicole Erickson, Kari Wolfe
Four Winds-Minn: Trenda Littleghost, Cherilyn Cloud
Warwick: Madison Leaf
New Rockford-Sheyenne: Olivia Smith

Senior Athlete of the Year: Fallyn Freije, Lakota/Edmore
Coach of the Year: Eric Barnes, Benson County
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:17 pm

DISTRICT 8
@ North Star-Cando
February 13, 14, 16

Friday, February 13th
G1: #4 Rolla def. #5 St. John 57-36
G2: #3 Langdon def. #6 Dunseith 72-30

Saturday, February 14th
G3: #1 North Star def. #4 Rolla 68-48
G4: #3 Langdon def. #2 Rolette-Wolford 57-32

Monday, February 16th
Region Qualifier: #2 Rolette-Wolford def. #5 St. John 45-37
Region Qualifier: #4 Rolla def. #6 Dunseith 61-37
Championship: #1 North Star def. #3 Langdon 58-56

1st: North Star (16-5)
2nd: Langdon (15-7)
3rd: Rolette-Wolford (12-9)
4th: Rolla (11-11)

All-District Team
North Star: Macey Kvilvang, Sarah Hagler
Langdon: Kaylee Anderson, Madison Hart
Rolette-Wolford: Lexy Wittmayer, Hannah Walsh
Rolla: Alli Vandal, Brenna Jacobsen
St. John: Larissa Hoover
Dunseith: Darian Gladue

Senior Athlete of the Year: Alli Vandal, Rolla
Coach of the Year: Sherri Miller, North Star
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:18 pm

DISTRICT 9
@ Grant County
February 13, 14, 16

Friday, February 13th
G1: #4 New Salem-Almont def. #5 Flasher 54-38
G2: #3 Grant County def. #6 Solen 81-37

Saturday, February 14th
G3: #1 Shiloh Christian def. #4 New Salem-Almont 52-44
G4: #2 Standing Rock def. #3 Grant County 84-75

Monday, February 16th
Region Qualifier: #3 Grant County def. #5 Flasher 66-46
Region Qualifier: #4 New Salem-Almont def. #6 Solen 73-56
Championship: #1 Shiloh Christian def. #2 Standing Rock 72-42

1st: Shiloh Christian (19-2)
2nd: Standing Rock (13-7)
3rd: Grant County (16-6)
4th: New Salem-Almont (14-8)

All-District Team
Shiloh Christian: Miriah Forness, Krista Ulmer, Mia Wilkinson
Standing Rock: Ashlynn Sandland, Ryane Wolf Necklace
Grant County: Sydney Bentz, Autumn Alt, Taylor Roehl
New Salem-Almont: Abby Hulm, McKenzie Kuhn
Flasher: Secora Schmidt
Solen: Jeni Red Bear

Honorable Mention
Shiloh Christian: Regan Watson
Standing Rock: Charlie Bailey, Keisha Bailey
New Salem-Almont: Mariah Fitterer, Raina Hanley
Flasher: Serena Frederick

Senior Athlete of the Year: Sydney Bentz, Grant County
Coach of the Year: Nicole Bentz, Grant County
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:21 pm

DISTRICT 10
@ Underwood
February 12, 13, 14

Thursday, February 12th
G1: #4 Wilton-Wing def. #5 Washburn 36-32
G2: #2 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #7 Center-Stanton 62-43
G3: #6 Underwood def. #3 Max 43-25

Friday, February 13th
G4: #3 Max def. #7 Center-Stanton 40-23
G5: #1 Garrison def. #4 Wilton-Wing 44-39
G6: #2 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #6 Underwood 56-32

Saturday, February 14th
Region Qualifier: #5 Washburn def. #6 Underwood 31-30 OT
Region Qualifier: #4 Wilton-Wing def. #3 Max 42-32
Championship: #1 Garrison def. #2 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 48-43

1st: Garrison (20-1)
2nd: Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky (14-8)
3rd: Wilton-Wing (11-11)
4th: Washburn (10-11)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:22 pm

DISTRICT 11
@ Velva
February 12, 13, 14

Thursday, February 12th
G1: #4 Bottineau def. #5 TGU 60-42
G2: #2 Velva def. #7 Drake-Anamoose 67-14
G3: #6 Westhope-Newburg def. #3 Sawyer 72-66

Friday, February 13th
G4: #3 Sawyer def. #7 Drake-Anamoose 63-41
G5: #1 Rugby def. #4 Bottineau 66-32
G6: #2 Velva def. #6 Westhope-Newburg 56-48

Saturday, February 14th
Region Qualifier: #6 Westhope-Newburg def. #5 TGU 56-54
Region Qualifier: #4 Bottineau def. #3 Sawyer 74-66
Championship: #1 Rugby def. #2 Velva 52-40

1st: Rugby (18-3)
2nd: Velva (12-10)
3rd: Bottineau (11-11)
4th: Westhope-Newburg (12-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:22 pm

DISTRICT 12
@ Minot Auditorium
February 12, 13, 14

Thursday, February 12th
G1: #5 Our Redeemer's def. #4 Surrey 71-70
G2: #2 Berthold def. #7 Des Lacs-Burlington 44-26
G3: #6 Glenburn def. #3 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49-47 OT

Friday, February 13th
G4: #7 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 51-34
G5: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #5 Our Redeemer's 73-26
G6: #2 Berthold def. #6 Glenburn 60-40

Saturday, February 14th
Region Qualifier: #4 Surrey def. #6 Glenburn 55-52
Region Qualifier: #5 Our Redeemer's def. #7 Des Lacs-Burlington 60-40
Championship: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #2 Berthold 84-23

1st: Bishop Ryan (20-1)
2nd: Berthold (15-6)
3rd: Our Redeemer's (9-13)
4th: Surrey (6-15)

All-District Team
Bishop Ryan: Maddie Wald, Sheyenne Schmidt, Hannah Stewart, Gabbie Bohl
Berthold: Madison Erickson
MLS: Emily Abernathy, Macy Feeland
Surrey: Chelsie Deibert
Our Redeemer's: Morgan Olson, Lauren Hendrickson
Glenburn: Parker Bush, Samantha Koetter

Senior Athlete of the Year: Hannah Stewart, Bishop Ryan
Coach of the Year: Kayla Lambrecht, Berthold
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:24 pm

DISTRICT 15
@ Williston State College
February 12, 13, 14

Thursday, February 12th
G1: #4 New Town def. #5 White Shield 80-50
G2: #2 Parshall def. #7 Trinity Christian 91-29
G3: #3 Trenton def. #6 North Shore-Plaza 64-45

Friday, February 13th
G4: #6 North Shore-Plaza def. #7 Trinity Christian 54-33
G5: #1 Watford City def. #4 New Town 71-35
G6: #2 Parshall def. #3 Trenton 74-43

Saturday, February 14th
Region Qualifier: #3 Trenton def. #5 White Shield 68-38
Region Qualifier: #4 New Town def. #6 North Shore-Plaza 65-29
Championship: #1 Watford City def. #2 Parshall 68-56

1st: Watford City (20-1)
2nd: Parshall (17-5)
3rd: Trenton (14-8)
4th: New Town (12-10)

All-District Team
Watford City: Katie Mogen, April Spruell, Ricki Lindley, Mackenzie Sparby
Parshall: Cheyenne Packineau, Kiara Packineau, Michelle Risan
Trenton: Madysen Houle, Maycie Brunelle
New Town: Jenna Williams, Caitlyn Tveter
White Shield: Sheyenne Fox
North Shore-Plaza: Trisha Howell

Senior Athlete of the Year: Cheyenne Packineau, Parshall
Co-Coaches of the Year: Mervin Packineau, Parshall & John Zenz, Watford City
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 04, 2015 4:25 pm

DISTRICT 16
@ Divide County
February 12, 13, 14

Thursday, February 12th
G1: #4 Burke County def. #5 Powers Lake 58-46
G2: #2 Ray def. #7 Tioga 46-13
G3: #3 Stanley def. #6 Kenmare 55-29

Friday, February 13th
G4: #6 Kenmare def. #7 Tioga 49-43
G5: #1 Divide County def. #4 Burke County 49-45
G6: #3 Stanley def. #2 Ray 46-37

Monday, February 16th
Region Qualifier: #2 Ray def. #5 Powers Lake 56-47
Region Qualifier: #4 Burke County def. #6 Kenmare 50-48
Championship: #3 Stanley def. #1 Divide County 47-39

1st: Stanley (14-8)
2nd: Divide County (15-6)
3rd: Ray (11-11)
4th: Burke County (11-11)

All-District Team
Divide County: Andrea Haugland, Hannah Jacobs, Alli McCoy
Ray: Sidnee Nelson, Marissa Veach
Stanley: Veronica Enander, Brianna Holland, Maddie Meiers
Burke County: Lakin Peterson, Taylor Peterson
Powers Lake: Brianna Honrud, Sydney Titus

Senior Athlete of the Year: Hannah Jacobs, Divide County
Coach of the Year: Kent Harding, Divide County
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests