Below are Regional Rankings according to my Quality Rankings Formula (QRF)
As of 2/4/13
REGION 1
1. Central Cass (10-2) 154.3
2. Maple Valley (12-2) 129.6
3. Northern Cass (11-2) 108.7
4. Kindred (8-4) 104.8
5. Oak Grove (10-5) 88.7
6. Oakes (8-5) 75.1
7. Enderlin (9-5) 72.6
8. Milnor (5-6) 71.7
9. Lisbon (7-6) 63.6
10. Sargent Central (5-7) 62.8
11. North Sargent (5-8) 43.1
12. F-C-T (6-7) 42.7
13. Hankinson (4-8) 38.6
14. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (4-9) 36.2
15. Lidgerwood-Wyndmere (3-9) 17.9
16. Richland (0-12) 12.0
REGION 2
1. Thompson (11-2) 112.5
2. Grafton (12-2) 109.0
3. Hillsboro-Central Valley (12-2) 93.9
4. Midway-Minto (8-4) 91.3
5. Park River-FL (7-5) 69.5
6. Larimore (7-5) 47.8
7. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (7-7) 43.8
8. May-Port-CG (3-8) 36.5
9. North Border (3-8) 24.9
10. Cavalier (2-11) 18.3
11. Hatton-Northwood (2-10) 15.3
12. Griggs County Central (5-9) 10.9
13. Dakota Prairie (0-12) 2.7
REGION 3
1. Napoleon (11-1) 135.4
2. Linton-HMB (9-4) 104.1
3. Ellendale (10-3) 77.1
4. Kidder County (8-6) 70.0
5. Strasburg/Zeeland (8-7) 62.3
6. South Border (6-9) 58.5
7. P-B-K (4-7) 52.4
8. LaMoure-LM (6-8) 42.9
9. Central Prairie (2-11) 33.8
10. Edgeley-Kulm (2-15) 24.6
11. Barnes County North (4-10) 22.5
REGION 4
1. Carringon (9-4) 119.1
2. Benson County (12-1) 108.8
3. Lakota-Adams-Edmore (11-2) 108.2
4. Midkota (9-4) 100.9
5. Rolla (9-2) 99.8
6. North Star (10-4) 87.4
7. Harvey-Wells County (7-5) 78.3
8. New Rockford-Sheyenne (6-7) 48.0
9. Rolette-Wolford (6-6) 44.2
10. Starkweather-Munich (3-10) 34.2
11. Langdon (3-10) 30.6
12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (3-11) 13.9
13. Warwick (1-4)$ 11.2
14. St. John (1-11) 6.8
REGION 5
1. Shiloh Christian (11-2) 144.3
2. Grant County (11-4) 114.3
3. New Salem-Almont (11-2) 100.2
4. Wilton-Wing (8-7) 74.0
5. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky (7-7) 68.6
6. Underwood (9-4) 67.7
7. Washburn (6-7) 60.7
8. Flasher (7-8) 52.0
9. Garrison (7-8) 38.3
10. Standing Rock (1-9)* 15.1
11. Max (4-9) 14.0
12. Center-Stanton (1-12) 10.9
13. Solen (1-10) 10.8
REGION 6
1. Bishop Ryan (14-0) 156.8
2. Velva (11-2) 116.1
3. Our Redeemer's (10-4) 81.9
4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (8-5) 70.9
5. TGU (8-5) 64.5
6. Rugby (9-4) 64.1
7. Des Lacs-Burlington (5-9) 53.6
8. Kenmare (7-7) 44.8
9. Sawyer (4-8) 32.3
10. Westhope-Newburg (1-11)* 27.3
11. Berthold (3-10)* 27.2
12. Glenburn (5-7)* 26.7
13. Dunseith (7-5) 24.3
14. Bottineau (3-10) 22.6
15. Surrey (3-12) 20.4
16. Drake-Anamoose (1-11) 13.0
REGION 7
1. Beach (9-4) 157.6
2. Bowman County (9-5) 79.5
3. Dickinson Trinity (10-4) 78.2
4. Hettinger-Scranton (6-7) 74.0
5. New England (8-5) 69.7
6. Killdeer (7-7) 61.9
7. Hazen (8-5) 60.7
8. Mott-Regent (6-8) 57.1
9. Richardton-Taylor (4-8) 50.0
10. Heart River (3-11) 33.8
11. Beulah (2-11) 32.2
12. Glen Ullin-Hebron (3-10) 21.9
REGION 8
1. New Town (13-1) 162.6
2. Watford City (11-2) 106.4
3. Ray (12-1) 104.6
4. Parshall (13-2) 91.2
5. Trenton (12-4) 69.8
6. Stanley (8-5) 53.8
7. Divide County (5-8) 35.8
8. Trinity Christian (5-9) 34.3
9. Burke County (4-9)* 25.2
10. Powers Lake (2-9) 15.2
11. Tioga (1-14) 7.1
12. Mandaree (0-6)* 2.5
13. White Shield (0-8)** 1.5
* = missing result/score (can affect the numbers!)
$ = playing mostly a JV schedule