from Bis. Tribune
Boys basketball
Week's Top 10
1. Adam Randall, Steele-Dawson, 27 in 78-40 win over Barnes County North, Dec. 21.
2. Cameron Malzer, Turtle Lake-Mercer, 25 in 83-42 win over Sheridan County, Dec. 20.
(tie) Austin Dufault, Killdeer, 25 in 48-41 win over Mott-Regent, Dec. 21.
(tie) Drew Nash, Hettinger, 25 in 74-62 loss to Dickinson Trinity, Dec. 21.
5. Jaymes Six, Steele-Dawson, 21 in 78-40 win over Barnes County North, Dec. 21.
6. Justin Purintun, Linton, 20 in 42-41 win over Napoleon, Dec. 20.
(tie) Brock Boos, Bowman County, 20 in 55-42 loss to Beach, Dec. 20.
(tie) Gabe Goetz, Beulah, 20 in 42-37 win over Center-Stanton, Dec. 21.
9. Grant Singer, Turtle Lake-Mercer, 18 in 83-42 win over Sheridan County, Dec. 20.
(tie) Daniel Eslinger, Underwood, 18 in 53-48 loss to Wilton, Dec. 20.
(tie) Chad Marshall, Hazen, 18 in 58-29 win over Des Lacs-Burlington, Dec. 21.
Season's Top 25
1. Caleb Shockman, LaMoure, 43 in 81-58 win over Litchville-Marion-Montpelier, Dec. 17.
2. Adam Randall, Steele-Dawson, 39 in 68-46 win over Tappen, Dec. 7.
3. Justin Shipman, Watford City, 35 in 77-65 win over New Town, Dec. 11.
(tie) Joe Westman, Max, 35 in 57-53 win over Glenburn, Dec. 13.
5. Austin Dufault, Killdeer, 34 in 63-54 loss to Richardton-Taylor, Dec. 13.
6. Alex Wolf, Bowman County, 33 in 65-64 wn over Dickinson Trinity, Dec. 13.
7. Cameron Malzer, Turtle Lake-Mercer, 32 in 72-52 win over Beulah, Dec. 11.
(tie) Jadon Messer, Richardton-Taylor, 32 in 60-50 loss to Bowman County, Dec. 15.
9. Evan Guler, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 31 in 94-40 win over Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal, Dec. 7.
(tie) Justin Purintun, Linton, 31 in 70-58 win over Mobridge, S.D., Dec. 14.
(tie) Joe Westman, Max, 31 in 70-55 loss to Surrey, Dec. 18.
12. Chad Marshall, Hazen, 30 in 59-56 win over Center-Stanton, Dec. 11.
(tie) Austin Dufault, Killdeer, 30 in 53-45 win over Bowman County, Dec. 7.
14. Cody Lippert, South Border, 29 in 63-51 win over Kulm, Dec. 7.
(tie) Justin Rebenitsch, Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, 29 in 71-54 win over Edgeley, Dec. 15.
16. Alex Wolf, Bowman County, 27 in 60-50 win over Richardton-Taylor, Dec. 15.
(tie) Adam Randall, Steele-Dawson, 27 in 78-40 win over Barnes County North, Dec. 21.
18. Chad Marshall, Hazen, 26 in 64-47 win over Washburn, Dec. 18.
19. Austin Dufault, Killdeer, 25 in 70-33 win over New England, Dec. 11.
(tie) Kyle Heinze, Barnes County North, 25 in 64-39 win over Tappen, Dec. 13.
(tie) Garrett Zent, Richardton-Taylor, 25 in 62-44 win over Heart River, Dec. 11.
(tie) Jarek Hanson, Williston Trinity Christian, 25 in 71-57 win over Century JV, Dec. 15.
(tie) Cameron Malzer, Turtle Lake-Mercer, 25 in 83-42 win over Sheridan County, Dec. 20.
(tie) Austin Dufault, Killdeer, 25 in 48-41 win over Mott-Regent, Dec. 21.
(tie) Drew Nash, Hettinger, 25 in 74-62 loss to Dickinson Trinity, Dec. 21.
25. Justin Shipman, Watford City, 24 in 76-37 win over Ray, Dec. 7.