Open conversations about Class B boys basketball.
1.) Who’s the top teams now in Class B
2.) Early Rankings
WalkingStick wrote:Just typing this for reference for all who will post in this topic - Class B Regions/Districts
REGION 1
District 1
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Maple River
Enderlin
Hankinson
Richland
Oakes
Tri-State
Barnes County North
Sargent County
District 2
Linton-HMB
Ellendale
Kidder County
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Strasburg/Zeeland
South Border
Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
LaMoure-LM
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
REGION 2
District 3
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Cavalier
North Prairie
North Border
St. John
North Star
Langdon/Edmore/Munich
Park River-FL
Midway-Minto
District 4
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Benson County
Nelson County
Warwick
Larimore
Griggs/Midkota
May-Port-CG
Hatton-Northwood
REGION 3
District 5
Hettinger-Scranton
New England
Solen
Beach
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Richardton-Taylor
Glen Ullin-Hebron
Flasher
Bowman County
South Heart
Belfield
District 6
Garrison
New Salem-Almont
Mandaree
Wilton-Wing
Center-Stanton
Washburn
Central McLean
White Shield
REGION 4
District 7
Divide County
Trenton
Trinity Christian
Alexander
Tioga
Parshall/North Shore-Plaza
Ray
Kenmare-Bowbells
Powers Lake-Burke Central
District 8
Bishop Ryan
Our Redeemer's
Westhope-Newburg
Glenburn
Drake-Anamoose
Velva
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Berthold
TGU
Harvey-Wells County
Surrey
Sparty48 wrote:I’m only District 1-2 but I think order will be
Sargent County
Richland
Maple River
Hankinson
Oakes
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Tri-state
Barnes County
Enderlin
2. Idk much could be way off
Linton
Ellendale
LaMoure
MPB
EKM
NGS
Kidder
Straburg
South Boarder
Region 1 Fan wrote:Maple River and Richland will be tough and should contend as well. Maple River brings back a nice nucleus of players that really started to play well at the end of the year. If Richland's big guy can recover from his season ending injury last year, they will be a tough out as well.
WalkingStick wrote:Just typing this for reference for all who will post in this topic - Class B Regions/Districts
REGION 1
District 1
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Maple River
Enderlin
Hankinson
Richland
Oakes
Tri-State
Barnes County North
Sargent County
District 2
Linton-HMB
Ellendale
Kidder County
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Strasburg/Zeeland
South Border
Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
LaMoure-LM
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
REGION 2
District 3
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Cavalier
North Prairie
North Border
St. John
North Star
Langdon/Edmore/Munich
Park River-FL
Midway-Minto
District 4
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Benson County
Nelson County
Warwick
Larimore
Griggs/Midkota
May-Port-CG
Hatton-Northwood
REGION 3
District 5
Hettinger-Scranton
New England
Solen
Beach
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Richardton-Taylor
Glen Ullin-Hebron
Flasher
Bowman County
South Heart
Belfield
District 6
Garrison
New Salem-Almont
Mandaree
Wilton-Wing
Center-Stanton
Washburn
Central McLean
White Shield
REGION 4
District 7
Divide County
Trenton
Trinity Christian
Alexander
Tioga
Parshall/North Shore-Plaza
Ray
Kenmare-Bowbells
Powers Lake-Burke Central
District 8
Bishop Ryan
Our Redeemer's
Westhope-Newburg
Glenburn
Drake-Anamoose
Velva
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Berthold
TGU
Harvey-Wells County
Surrey
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests