REGION 1
1. Richland (4)
2. Central Cass (12)
3. Kindred (19)
4. Enderlin (25)
5. Oak Grove (34)
6. Northern Cass
7. Lisbon
8. Hankinson
9. Maple Valley
10. Tri-State
11. Milnor-North Sargent
12. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
13. Sargent Central
REGION 2
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley (3)
2. Thompson (7)
3. Hatton-Northwood (17)
4. North Border (26)
5. Cavalier (27)
6. Grafton
7. Larimore
8. Midway-Minto
9. Park River-FL
10. Griggs County Central
11. May-Port-CG
12. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
13. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
REGION 3
1. Linton-HMB (10)
2. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (11)
3. Oakes (20)
4. Ellendale (22)
5. Strasburg/Zeeland (33)
6. LaMoure-LM (39)
7. Kidder County
8. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
District 5
1. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
2. Oakes
3. Ellendale
4. LaMoure-LM
5. Carrington
6. Barnes County North
7. Midkota
District 6
1. Linton-HMB
2. Strasburg/Zeeland
3. Kidder County
4. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
6. South Border
REGION 4
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (1)
2. Dakota Prairie (13)
3. St. John (21)
4. Langdon/Edmore/Munich (24)
5. Dunseith (30)
6. New Rockford-Sheyenne (40)
7. North Star
8. Warwick
District 7
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan
2. Dakota Prairie
3. New Rockford-Sheynne
4. Warwick
5. Benson County
6. Harvey-Wells County
7. Lakota
District 8
1. St. John
2. Langdon/Edmore/Munich
3. Dunseith
4. North Star
5. Rolla
6. Rolette-Wolford
REGION 5
1. Shiloh Christian (5)
2. Underwood (14)
3. New Salem-Almont (29)
4. Flasher (32)
5. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky
6. Wilton-Wing
7. Garrison
8. Standing Rock
District 9
1. Shiloh Christian
2. New Salem-Almont
3. Flasher
4. Standing Rock
5. Solen
6. Grant County
District 10
1. Underwood
2. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky
3. Wilton-Wing
4. Garrison
5. Washburn
6. Max
7. Center-Stanton
REGION 6
1. Rugby (2)
2. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (15)
3. Our Redeemer's (28)
4. Nedrose (35)
5. Des Lacs-Burlington (37)
6. Bishop Ryan
7. Velva
8. Drake-Anamoose
District 11
1. Rugby
2. Nedrose
3. Velva
4. Drake-Anamoose
5. TGU
6. Bottineau
7. Westhope-Newburg
District 12
1. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
2. Our Redeemer's
3. Des Lacs-Burlington
4. Bishop Ryan
5. Glenburn
6. Surrey
7. Berthold
8. South Prairie
REGION 7
1. Dickinson Trinity (6)
2. Beulah (9)
3. Hazen (23)
4. Bowman County (31)
5. Beach (38)
6. New England
7. Heart River
8. Glen Ullin-Hebron
9. Hettinger-Scranton
10. Mott-Regent
11. Richardton-Taylor
12. Killdeer
REGION 8
1. Ray (8)
2. White Shield (16)
3. Powers Lake (18)
4. Burke County (36)
5. New Town
6. North Shore-Plaza
7. Mandaree
8. Kenmare
District 15
1. White Shield
2. New Town
3. North Shore-Plaza
4. Mandaree
5. Parshall
6. Trenton
7. Trinity Christian
8. Alexander
District 16
1. Ray
2. Powers Lake
3. Burke County
4. Kenmare
5. Divide County
6. Stanley
7. Tioga