2018-19 District Tournaments

Class B Boys
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:17 pm

DISTRICT 5
@ Jamestown Civic
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #5 Barnes County North 60-56
G2: #2 Carrington def. #7 Midkota 56-38
G3: #3 Ellendale def. #6 Oakes 74-69

Saturday, February 23rd
G4: #6 Oakes def. #7 Midkota 64-46
G5: #1 (RV) LaMoure-LM def. #4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 53-43
G6: #2 Carrington def. #3 Ellendale 53-45

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #3 Ellendale def. #5 Barnes County North 67-53
Region Qualifier: #4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. #6 Oakes 57-51
Championship: #1 (RV) LaMoure-LM def. #2 (RV) Carrington 41-37

1st: (RV) LaMoure-LM (17-3)
2nd: (RV) Carrington (14-8)
3rd: Ellendale (12-10)
4th: Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (15-7)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:18 pm

DISTRICT 6
@ Napoleon
February 22, 23, 25

Saturday, February 23rd
G1: #4 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #5 South Border 56-26
G2: #3 Strasburg/Zeeland def. #6 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 77-47

Monday, February 25th
G3: #4 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #1 Kidder County 56-53
G4: #3 Strasburg/Zeeland def. #2 Linton-HMB 79-51

Tuesday, February 26th
Region Qualifier: #2 Linton-HMB def. #5 South Border 66-40
Region Qualifier: #1 Kidder County def. #6 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 68-35
Championship: #4 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #3 Strasburg/Zeeland 66-58

1st: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (13-9)
2nd: Strasburg/Zeeland (14-8)
3rd: Kidder County (13-8)
4th: Linton-HMB (11-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:18 pm

DISTRICT 7
@ Devils Lake
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #4 Benson County def. #5 Lakota 74-40
G2: #2 (8) New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #7 Harvey-Wells County 73-34
G3: #3 Dakota Prairie def. #6 Warwick 65-59

Saturday, February 23rd
G4: #6 Warwick def. #7 Harvey-Wells County 59-53
G5: #1 (5) Four Winds-Minnewaukan def. #4 Benson County 56-40
G6: #2 (8) New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #3 Dakota Prairie 79-64

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #4 Benson County def. #6 Warwick 62-51
Region Qualifier: #3 Dakota Prairie def. #5 Lakota 69-58
Championship: #1 (4) Four Winds-Minnewaukan def. #2 (8) New Rockford-Sheyenne 54-49

1st: (4) Four Winds-Minnewaukan (18-3)
2nd: (8) New Rockford-Sheyenne (19-3)
3rd: Dakota Prairie (15-7)
4th: Benson County (12-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:19 pm

DISTRICT 8
@ Langdon
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #4 Rolla def. #5 North Star 67-48
G2: #3 St. John def. #6 Rolette-Wolford 77-29

Saturday, February 23rd
G3: #1 Dunseith def. #4 Rolla 67-55
G4: #3 St. John def. #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 60-55

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich def. #5 North Star 55-47
Region Qualifier: #4 Rolla def. #6 Rolette-Wolford 76-65
Championship: #1 Dunseith def. #3 St. John 69-61

1st: Dunseith (16-5)
2nd: St. John (13-9)
3rd: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (12-8)
4th: Rolla (9-13)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:19 pm

DISTRICT 9
@ Mandan HS
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #4 Grant County def. #5 Standing Rock 64-57
G2: #3 New Salem-Almont def. #6 Solen 53-47

Saturday, February 23rd
G3: #1 (6) Shiloh Christian def. #4 Grant County 69-42
G4: #3 New Salem-Almont def. #2 Flasher 44-33

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #2 Flasher def. #5 Standing Rock 53-39
Region Qualifier: #4 Grant County def. #6 Solen 61-33
Championship: #1 (5) Shiloh Christian def. #3 New Salem-Almont 54-41

1st: (5) Shiloh Christian (18-3)
2nd: New Salem-Almont (14-8)
3rd: Flasher (16-4)
4th: Grant County (8-14)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:21 pm

DISTRICT 10
@ Washburn
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #5 Underwood def. #4 Garrison 61-36
G2: #2 Wilton-Wing def. #7 Center-Stanton 60-31
G3: #6 Max def. #3 Washburn 46-43

Saturday, February 23rd
G4: #3 Washburn def. #7 Center-Stanton 66-52
G5: #5 Underwood def. #1 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 48-43
G6: #2 Wilton-Wing def. #6 Max 65-54

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #6 Max def. #4 Garrison 49-38
Region Qualifier: #3 Washburn def. #1 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 66-64
Championship: #5 Underwood def. #2 Wilton-Wing 63-59

1st: Underwood (11-11)
2nd: Wilton-Wing (8-14)
3rd: Max (4-16)
4th: Washburn (9-12)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:21 pm

DISTRICT 11
@ Rugby
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #2 Bottineau def. #7 Westhope-Newburg 69-22
G2: #6 Velva def. #3 Drake-Anamoose 63-61
G3: #4 TGU def. #5 Nedrose 60-53

Saturday, February 23rd
G4: #3 Drake-Anamoose def. #7 Westhope-Newburg 53-50
G5: #1 (9) Rugby def. #4 TGU 76-50
G6: #2 Bottineau def. #6 Velva 61-55

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #4 TGU def. #3 Drake-Anamoose 49-44
Region Qualifier: #5 Nedrose def. #6 Velva 52-46
Championship: #1 (9) Rugby def. #2 Bottineau 78-57

1st: (9) Rugby (18-3)
2nd: Bottineau (13-9)
3rd: TGU (11-11)
4th: Nedrose (12-8)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:21 pm

DISTRICT 12
@ Minot Auditorium
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #1 (3) Bishop Ryan def. #8 South Prairie 66-20
G2: #5 Our Redeemer's def. #4 Des Lacs-Burlington 70-65
G3: #7 Glenburn def. #2 Berthold 60-46
G4: #3 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #6 Surrey 53-42

Saturday, February 23rd
G5: #4 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #8 South Prairie 69-47
G6: #2 Berthold def. #6 Surrey 64-42
G7: #5 Our Redeemer''s def. #1 (3) Bishop Ryan 52-51
G8: #3 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #7 Glenburn 56-31

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #4 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #7 Glenburn 49-47 F/OT
Region Qualifier: #1 (6) Bishop Ryan def. #2 Berthold 62-47
Championship: #3 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #5 Our Redeemer's 43-33

1st: Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (16-6)
2nd: Our Redeemer's (10-12)
3rd: (6) Bishop Ryan (19-3)
4th: Des Lacs-Burlington (14-8)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:22 pm

DISTRICT 15
@ White Shield
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #1 White Shield def. #8 Alexander 66-27
G2: #5 Parshall def. #4 North Shore-Plaza 39-34
G3: #2 New Town def. #7 Trinity Christian 66-40
G4: #3 Mandaree def. #6 Trenton 72-37

Saturday, February 23rd
G5: #4 North Shore-Plaza def. #8 Alexander 60-32
G6: #6 Trenton def. #7 Trinity Christian 67-40
G7: #5 Parshall def. #1 White Shield 58-54
G8: #3 Mandaree def. #2 New Town 52-49

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #2 New Town def. #4 North Shore-Plaza 63-52
Region Qualifier: #1 White Shield def. #6 Trenton 71-66
Championship: #3 Mandaree def. #5 Parshall 76-31

1st: Mandaree (16-6)
2nd: Parshall (10-12)
3rd: White Shield (16-5)
4th: New Town (12-9)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:22 pm

DISTRICT 16
@ Ray
February 22, 23, 25

Friday, February 22nd
G1: #5 Kenmare def. #4 Burke County 52-37
G2: #2 Powers Lake def. #7 Tioga 60-26
G3: #3 Stanley def. #6 Divide County 57-24

Saturday, February 23rd
G4: #6 Divide County def. #7 Tioga 61-48
G5: #1 (RV) Ray def. #5 Kenmare 72-37
G6: #2 Powers Lake def. #3 Stanley 57-46

Monday, February 25th
Region Qualifier: #5 Kenmare def. #6 Divide County 54-38
Region Qualifier: #3 Stanley def. #4 Burke County 65-50
Championship: #2 (RV) Powers Lake def. #1 (RV) Ray 67-58

1st: (RV) Powers Lake (17-5)
2nd: (RV) Ray (18-3)
3rd: Stanley (15-7)
4th: Kenmare (7-14)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14776
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby Sticks11 » Sun Feb 24, 2019 8:19 am

Anyone at the ORCS vs Ryan game that could detail that a little bit?
Sticks11
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 189
Joined: Mon Dec 16, 2013 10:51 am

Re: 2018-19 District Tournaments

Postby theman » Sun Feb 24, 2019 3:44 pm

Rough day for District #1 seeds on Saturday. White Shield, TLMM, and Bishop Ryan all go down to #5 seeds.
[url]northdakotarunner.blogspot.com[/url]
theman
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 453
Joined: Sun May 10, 2009 8:43 pm


Return to Boys

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron