2018-19 Standings

Class B Boys
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2018-19 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 2:16 am

REGION 1
1. Richland 11-1 (23-3) STATE - 3rd
2. Kindred 11-1 (20-3) Region - 2nd
3. Central Cass 11-1 (15-8) Region - 4th
4. Oak Grove 9-3 (14-10) Region - 3rd
5. Milnor-North Sargent 7-5 (13-9)
6. Northern Cass 5-7 (9-13)
7. Enderlin 5-7 (10-12)
8. Lisbon 5-7 (10-12)
9. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4-8 (8-13)
10. Tri-State 4-8 (10-11)
11. Maple Valley 4-8 (8-13)
12. Hankinson 2-10 (5-13)
13. Sargent Central 0-12 (1-20)

REGION 2
Region Points (Overall)
1. Thompson 22-2 (26-1) STATE CHAMPS
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 22-2 (20-4) Region - 2nd
3. Grafton 20-4 (19-5) Region - 3rd
4. Larimore 19-5 (16-6)
5. Hatton-Northwood 15-9 (17-8) Region - 4th
6. Cavalier 14-10 (14-7)
7. Park River-FL 10-14 (9-14)
8. May-Port-CG 10-14 (5-17)
9. North Border 9-15 (11-11)
10. Midway-Minto 6-18 (7-15)
11. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 6-18 (4-17)
12. Griggs County Central 2-22 (4-17)
13. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0-24 (0-21)

REGION 3
District 5
1. LaMoure-LM 6-0 (19-4) Region - 3rd
2. Carrington 5-1 (16-9) Region - 2nd
3. Ellendale 4-2 (15-13) STATE - 8th
4. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 3-3 (15-8)
5. Barnes County North 2-4 (12-8)
6. Oakes 1-5 (9-13)
7. Midkota 0-6 (3-17)

District 6
1. Kidder County 4-1 (13-9)
2. Linton-HMB 4-1 (11-11)
3. Strasburg/Zeeland 3-2 (14-9)
4. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 3-2 (14-11) Region - 4th
5. South Border 1-4 (3-17)
6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 0-5 (0-20)

REGION 4
District 7
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 6-0 (20-4) Region - 2nd
2. New Rockford-Sheyenne 5-1 (24-4) STATE - 5th
3. Dakota Prairie 4-2 (15-8)
4. Benson County 3-3 (12-11)
5. Lakota 1-5 (2-16)
6. Warwick 1-5 (8-13)
7. Harvey-Wells County 1-5 (2-18)

District 8
District Points (Overall)
1. Dunseith 10-0 (17-7) Region - 4th
2. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 8-2 (12-9)
3. St. John 6-4 (15-10) Region - 3rd
4. Rolla 4-6 (9-14)
5. North Star 2-8 (7-14)
6. Rolette-Wolford 0-10 (1-20)

REGION 5
District 9
1. Shiloh Christian 5-0 (23-4) STATE Runner Up
2. Flasher 4-1 (18-5) Region - 3rd
3. New Salem-Almont 3-2 (16-9) Region - 2nd
4. Grant County 1-4 (8-15)
5. Standing Rock 1-4 (5-11)
6. Solen 1-4 (5-15)

District 10
1. Turtle Lake-MM 4-1 (12-9)
2. Wilton-Wing 3-2 (8-15)
3. Washburn 3-2 (9-13)
4. Garrison 2-3 (3-17)
5. Underwood 2-3 (12-13) Region - 4th
6. Max 1-4 (4-17)
7. Center-Stanton [JV Schedule] (5-8)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (20-4) Region - 3rd
2. Bottineau 5-1 (13-10)
3. Drake-Anamoose 4-2 (13-9)
4. TGU 2-4 (11-12)
5. Nedrose 2-4 (12-9)
6. Velva 2-4 (12-10)
7. Westhope-Newburg 0-6 (0-21)

District 12
1. Bishop Ryan 7-0 (23-5) STATE - 4th
2. Berthold 6-1 (15-7)
3. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 5-2 (17-8) Region - 4th
4. Des Lacs-Burlington 4-3 (13-10)
5. Our Redeemer's 3-4 (12-13) Region - 2nd
6. Surrey 2-5 (10-11)
7. Glenburn 1-6 (8-13)
8. South Prairie 0-7 (4-16) [2/15]

REGION 7
1. Dickinson Trinity 10-1 (18-6) Region - 2nd
2. Beulah 10-1 (20-6) STATE - 6th
3. Glen Ullin-Hebron 9-2 (19-5) Region - 3rd
4. Mott-Regent 8-3 (12-9)
5. Hazen 7-4 (16-9) Region - 4th
6. Bowman County 6-5 (14-8)
7. Beach 5-6 (9-14)
8. Heart River 4-7 (7-15)
9. Richardton-Taylor 4-7 (10-11)
10. New England 2-9 (6-16)
11. Hettinger-Scranton 1-10 (1-21)
12. Killdeer 0-11 (1-21)

REGION 8
District 15 **No District Standings - Just Overall**
1. White Shield (18-6) Region - 3rd
2. New Town (12-10)
3. Mandaree (18-7) Region - 2nd
4. North Shore-Plaza (11-11)
5. Parshall (10-13)
6. Trenton (10-12)
7. Trinity Christian (7-13)
8. Alexander (4-11)

District 16 **No District Standings - Just Overall**
1. Ray (18-4)
2. Powers Lake (21-7) STATE - 7th
3. Stanley (16-9) Region - 4th
4. Burke County (7-14)
5. Kenmare (7-15)
6. Divide County (7-15)
7. Tioga (0-21)

Thru: FINAL
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14694
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Return to Boys

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests