2017-18 Standings

Class B Boys
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017-18 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Dec 09, 2017 1:14 am

Updated: 11:10p 01-22-18

REGION 1
Oak Grove 6-0 (10-1)
Maple Valley 5-0 (11-0)
Richland 4-1 (9-1)
Kindred 4-2 (6-6)
Milnor-North Sargent 3-2 (5-6)
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3-2 (8-2)
Northern Cass 3-2 (4-8)
Tri-State 3-3 (6-5)
Enderlin 2-3 (5-7)
Hankinson 3-4 (4-8)
Lisbon 1-6 (4-8)
Central Cass 0-5 (1-9)
Sargent Central 0-7 (2-11)

REGION 2
Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-0 (10-1)
Grafton 13-1 (12-1)
Thompson 10-1 (10-2)
Park River-FL 8-4 (6-4)
Midway-Minto 7-5 (6-5)
Cavalier 6-5 (6-4)
May-Port-CG 6-5 (7-4)
Hatton-Northwood 8-6 (10-4)
Griggs County Central 4-8 (3-10)
North Border 3-8 (2-9)
Larimore 2-9 (4-8)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0-11 (0-12)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 0-14 (1-10)

REGION 3
District 5
Ellendale 3-0 (9-2)
Carrington 2-0 (11-2)
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 2-0 (8-3)
LaMoure-LM 1-1 (8-4)
Oakes 1-2 (6-5)
Barnes County North 0-3 (3-8)
Midkota 0-3 (3-7)

District 6
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 2-0 (7-8)
Linton-HMB 2-1 (2-9)
Kidder County 1-1 (6-6)
Strasburg/Zeeland 1-1 (2-11)
Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 0-1 (1-9)
South Border 0-2 (2-9)

REGION 4
District 7
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 2-0 (8-3)
Benson County 2-1 (8-4)
New Rockford-Sheyenne 2-1 (5-6)
Dakota Prairie 1-1 (4-6)
Harvey-Wells County 1-2 (4-5)
Warwick 1-2 (4-6)
Lakota 0-2 (1-9)

District 8
St. John 2-0 (12-0)
Dunseith 2-1 (10-4)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich 1-1 (9-2)
Rolla 1-1 (6-6)
North Star 0-0 (3-7)
Rolette-Wolford 0-3 (3-9)

REGION 5
District 9
Solen 3-0 (11-1)
Shiloh Christian 2-0 (8-2)
Standing Rock 2-1 (6-5)
New Salem-Almont 1-2 (4-9)
Flasher 0-2 (4-9)
Grant County 0-3 (0-12)

District 10
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 4-0 (9-1)
Wilton-Wing 3-1 (5-6)
Garrison 2-1 (9-2)
Washburn 2-2 (5-5)
Center-Stanton 1-2 (1-9)
Underwood 1-3 (5-6)
Max 0-4 (1-10)

REGION 6
District 11
Bottineau 3-0 (11-1)
Rugby 2-0 (7-4)
Velva 2-1 (8-4)
Nedrose 1-2 (3-8)
Drake-Anamoose 1-2 (3-7)
TGU 0-2 (1-10)
Westhope-Newburg 0-2 (3-7)

District 12
Bishop Ryan 3-0 (10-2)
Our Redeemer's 3-0 (9-1)
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-0 (8-3)
Des Lacs-Burlington 2-1 (8-4)
Glenburn 1-2 (3-9)
Surrey 0-3 (3-9)
Berthold 0-3 (3-8)
South Prairie 0-3 (1-10)

REGION 7
Beulah 5-0 (8-3)
Dickinson Trinity 5-0 (9-5)
Beach 4-1 (10-2)
Bowman County 2-1 (8-6)
Killdeer 3-2 (7-5)
Heart River 3-3 (6-8)
Hettinger-Scranton 1-2 (9-3)
Mott-Regent 1-3 (6-7)
Glen Ullin-Hebron 1-3 (4-9)
Hazen 0-3 (1-9)
New England 0-3 (5-6)
Richardton-Taylor 0-4 (3-9)

REGION 8
District 15 **District Records will be posted later in season**
New Town (11-1)
North Shore-Plaza (8-3)
Mandaree (5-3) [1/9] [1/11] [1/15]
White Shield (7-4) [1/9]
Trenton (4-4)
Parshall (5-7)
Watford City (2-10)
Trinity Christian (1-10) [1/4] [1/20]
Alexander (0-2) - Mostly JV Schedule [1/4] [1/5]

District 16
Stanley 8-0 (12-0)
Kenmare 4-0 (9-2)
Powers Lake 4-4 (6-4) [1/11] [1/13]
Burke County 1-2 (5-6)
Ray 0-5 (2-8)
Tioga 0-6 (1-10)
Divide County 0-0 (7-4) - Mostly JV Schedule [1/22]
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13651
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Boys

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: bingobangobongo and 15 guests