2017-18 Standings

Class B Boys
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017-18 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Dec 09, 2017 1:14 am

FINAL

REGION 1
1. Oak Grove 12-0 (20-3)
2. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10-2 (22-4) STATE - 7th Place
3. Maple Valley 9-3 (17-6)
4. Richland 8-4 (16-6)
5. Kindred 8-4 (15-9)
6. Tri-State 8-4 (14-7)
7. Hankinson 5-7 (7-14)
8. Milnor-North Sargent 5-7 (8-14)
9. Northern Cass 5-7 (7-14)
10. Enderlin 4-8 (8-14)
11. Lisbon 2-10 (7-15)
12. Central Cass 2-10 (4-17)
13. Sargent Central 0-12 (1-19)

REGION 2
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 24-0 (26-1) STATE CHAMPS
2. Grafton 20-4 (20-4)
3. Thompson 20-4 (19-5)
4. Hatton-Northwood 16-8 (17-6)
5. Park River-FL 15-9 (15-9)
6. Cavalier 15-9 (13-10)
7. May-Port-CG 14-10 (13-10)
8. Midway-Minto 12-12 (13-10)
9. Larimore 8-16 (7-13)
10. North Border 6-18 (5-16)
11. Griggs County Central 4-20 (4-18)
12. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2-22 (1-21)
13. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 0-24 (2-20)

REGION 3
District 5
1. Carrington 6-0 (23-4) STATE - 4th Place
2. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 5-1 (19-6)
3. Ellendale 4-2 (18-7)
4. LaMoure-LM 3-3 (16-9)
5. Oakes 2-4 (9-12)
6. Barnes County North 1-5 (9-13)
7. Midkota 0-6 (3-17)

District 6
1. Linton-HMB 4-1 (8-14)
2. Kidder County 3-2 (11-11)
3. Strasburg/Zeeland 3-2 (8-15)
4. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 3-2 (11-12)
5. South Border 1-4 (3-18)
6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1-4 (2-19)

REGION 4
District 7
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 6-0 (15-9)
2. New Rockford-Sheyenne 5-1 (13-10)
3. Dakota Prairie 4-2 (11-12)
4. Benson County 3-3 (13-10)
5. Harvey-Wells County 2-4 (8-13)
6. Warwick 1-5 (5-15)
7. Lakota 0-6 (2-20)

District 8
1. St. John 5-0 (25-2) STATE - 3rd Place
2. Dunseith 4-1 (19-5)
3. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 3-2 (20-5)
4. Rolette-Wolford 1-4 (5-16)
5. North Star 1-4 (5-17)
6. Rolla 1-4 (10-12)

REGION 5
District 9
1. Shiloh Christian 5-0 (20-7) STATE - 6th Place
2. Solen 4-1 (15-6)
3. Standing Rock 3-2 (16-9)
4. Flasher 2-3 (9-13)
5. New Salem-Almont 1-4 (9-14)
6. Grant County 0-5 (2-19)

District 10
1. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 6-0 (18-6)
2. Garrison 5-1 (16-6)
3. Wilton-Wing 4-2 (14-11)
4. Washburn 3-3 (12-10)
5. Underwood 2-4 (9-14)
6. Center-Stanton 1-5 (2-18)
7. Max 0-6 (2-20)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Velva 5-1 (14-8)
2. Rugby 5-1 (17-8)
3. Bottineau 5-1 (16-7)
4. Nedrose 3-3 (8-14)
5. Westhope-Newburg 2-4 (6-15)
6. Drake-Anamoose 1-5 (6-15)
7. TGU 0-6 (4-19)

District 12
1. Bishop Ryan 7-0 (25-3) STATE - 2nd Place
2. Our Redeemer's 6-1 (20-5)
3. Des Lacs-Burlington 5-2 (16-9)
4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4-3 (13-9)
5. Glenburn 3-4 (8-14)
6. Berthold 2-5 (5-16)
7. Surrey 1-6 (8-15)
8. South Prairie 0-7 (3-18)

REGION 7
1. Beulah 10-1 (22-5) STATE - 5th Place
2. Dickinson Trinity 8-3 (15-9)
3. Hettinger-Scranton 8-3 (19-5)
4. Beach 7-4 (15-7)
5. Heart River 7-4 (12-13)
6. Bowman County 7-4 (14-9)
7. Killdeer 6-5 (13-10)
8. Mott-Regent 6-5 (13-10)
9. Hazen 3-8 (4-18)
10. Richardton-Taylor 2-9 (5-17)
11. New England 1-10 (6-16)
12. Glen Ullin-Hebron 1-10 (5-17)

REGION 8
District 15 **District Records will be posted later in season**
1. New Town (21-4)
2. Watford City (4-18)
3. White Shield (15-8)
4. North Shore-Plaza (16-7)
5. Parshall (10-12)
6. Mandaree (12-7)
7. Trenton (7-13)
8. Trinity Christian (3-16)
9. Alexander (1-9)

District 16
1. Stanley 10-0 (22-5) STATE - 8th Place
2. Kenmare 8-2 (16-9)
3. Powers Lake 6-4 (17-8)
4. Burke County 3-7 (10-13)
5. Ray 3-7 (9-12)
6. Tioga 0-10 (2-18)
7. Divide County 0-0 (10-11)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14378
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2017-18 Standings

Postby winner-within » Fri Aug 31, 2018 4:05 pm

Top 8 play each other, 1 plays one, 2 plays two, and on down the line
who wins?

REGION 1
1. Oak Grove 12-0 (20-3)
2. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10-2 (22-4) STATE - 7th Place
3. Maple Valley 9-3 (17-6)
4. Richland 8-4 (16-6)
5. Kindred 8-4 (15-9)
6. Tri-State 8-4 (14-7)
7. Hankinson 5-7 (7-14)
8. Milnor-North Sargent 5-7 (8-14)


REGION 2
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 24-0 (26-1) STATE CHAMPS
2. Grafton 20-4 (20-4)
3. Thompson 20-4 (19-5)
4. Hatton-Northwood 16-8 (17-6)
5. Park River-FL 15-9 (15-9)
6. Cavalier 15-9 (13-10)
7. May-Port-CG 14-10 (13-10)
8. Midway-Minto 12-12 (13-10)
If you can’t excel with talent, triumph with effort.
winner-within
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 4756
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 11:08 am

Re: 2017-18 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 5:22 pm

Kindred is only R1 team to win. W-L/Grafton would be good game...HCV already beat OG last season. Richland maybe if before situation occurred
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14378
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Boys

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests