by Run4Fun2009 » Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:21 pm
OAK GROVE
2016-17 Overall Record: 20-6 - State 4th Place
2016-17 Region Record: 11-1
SENIORS GRADUATING: Jimmy Slagle, Justin Berg, Jace Pulst, Bryce Bakkegard, Taran Johal, Jackson Adams, Devon Foster, Alex Schlenker, Kyle Conant
RICHLAND
2016-17 Overall Record: 18-5 - Region Runner-Up
2016-17 Region Record: 10-2
SENIORS GRADUATING: Cooper Lingen, Jake Ihland, Dakota Noreen, Austin Roob, Forrest Evanson
NORTHERN CASS
2016-17 Overall Record: 16-5 - Region Quarterfinal
2016-17 Region Record: 10-2
SENIORS GRADUATING: Brant Bohmert, Tanner Leahy, Nick Nelson, Logan Nelson (All-State 1st Team), Brendon Salander, Austin Myogeto, Ethan Slinger
MILNOR-NORTH SARGENT
2016-17 Overall Record: 20-4 - Region 3rd Place
2016-17 Region Record: 9-3
SENIORS GRADUATING: Austin Myers, Blake Nelson, Zander Bauer, Jacob Hanson (All-State 2nd Team), Isaac Romero, Mark McFarland, Adam Sakry, Drew Asche
LIDGERWOOD-WYNDMERE
2016-17 Overall Record: 15-7 - Region Quarterfinals
2016-17 Region Record: 8-3
SENIORS GRADUATING: Alix Wisnewski, Aaron Bell, Tanner Kuzel
HANKINSON
2016-17 Overall Record: 17-7 - Region 4th Place
2016-17 Region Record: 7-5
SENIORS GRADUATING: Cody Mauch (All-State 2nd Team), Nick Mauch, Ryan Biewer, Mark Loll
KINDRED
2016-17 Overall Record: 13-9 - Region Quarterfinal
2016-17 Region Record: 7-5
SENIORS GRADUATING: Nicky Zink, Ethan Lingen, Brock Benson, Greg Cramer, Derek Houska, Darynn Hoppe
CENTRAL CASS
2016-17 Overall Record: 9-12 - Region 1st Round
2016-17 Region Record: 6-6
SENIORS GRADUATING: Andrew Roden, Tate Camas, Garrett Prante, Dillon Haines, Kaleb Streit, Michael Ueland, Tyler Schneider
MAPLE VALLEY
2016-17 Overall Record: 10-12 - Region Quarterfinal
2016-17 Region Record: 3-9
SENIORS GRADUATING: Tanner Smith, Sean Beilke
LISBON
2016-17 Overall Record: 6-15 - Region 1st Round
2016-17 Region Record: 3-9
SENIORS GRADUATING: Kyle Odegard, Gunnar Fraase, Marshall Bartholomay, Logen Jacobson, Conrad Pederson, Maverick Coleman
TRI-STATE
2016-17 Overall Record: 6-15 - Region 1st Round
2016-17 Region Record: 2-10
SENIORS GRADUATING: Tanner Heifort, Nathan Lick, Mason Busby
SARGENT CENTRAL
2016-17 Overall Record: 5-16 - Region 1st Round
2016-17 Region Record: 1-11
SENIORS GRADUATING: Drew Wittich, Justin Lehmann, Quinn Lock, Matthew Colemer
ENDERLIN
2016-17 Overall Record: 5-16 - Region 1st Round
2016-17 Region Record: 1-11
SENIORS GRADUATING: Peter Lindgren, Spencer Pfaff