2017-18 Region Tournaments

Class A Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017-18 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 11, 2018 2:10 am

EAST REGION TOURANMENT
@ Home Sites; SHAC, Fargo

Saturday, February 24th
Play-In #1: #8 West Fargo def. #9 Wahpeton 69-61
Play-In #2: #7 Fargo North def. #10 Fargo South 59-46
Play-In #3: #6 Valley City def. #11 GF Central 59-48

Tuesday, February 27th
G1: #1 (2) Fargo Davies def. #8 West Fargo 77-48
G2: #4 (RV) Devils Lake def. #5 WF Sheyenne 69-56
G3: #2 (5) Shanley def. #7 Fargo North 74-50
G4: #3 (RV) GF Red River def. #6 Valley City 66-38

Friday, March 2nd
G5: #5 WF Sheyenne def. #8 West Fargo 59-39
G6: #7 Fargo North def. #6 Valley City 49-39
G7: #1 (2) Fargo Davies def. #4 (RV) Devils Lake 64-49
G8: #3 (RV) GF Red River def. #2 (5) Shanley

Saturday, March 3rd
State Qualifier: #4 (RV) Devils Lake def. #7 Fargo North 67-50
State Qualifier: #5 WF Sheyenne def. #2 (5) Shanley 54-53
Championship: #1 (2) Fargo Davies def. #3 (RV) GF Red River 54-49

E1: (2) Fargo Davies (21-3)
E2: (RV) GF Red River (18-6)
E3: (RV) Devils Lake (18-6)
E4: WF Sheyenne (17-7)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13916
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 11, 2018 2:11 am

WEST REGION TOURANMENT
@ Home Sites; Bismarck Civic Center

Friday, February 23rd
Play-In #1: #8 Dickinson def. #9 Williston 54-35
Play-In #2: #7 Minot def. #10 Turtle Mountain 63-45

Thursday, March 1st
G1: #1 (1) Century def. #8 Dickinson 67-24
G2: #4 Legacy def. #5 Jamestown 66-57
G3: #2 (2) Bismarck St. Mary's def. #7 Minot 64-47
G4: #3 (4) Mandan def. #6 Bismarck 68-41

Friday, March 2nd
G5: #5 Jamestown def. #8 Dickinson 65-60
G6: #6 Bismarck def. #7 Minot 55-47 F/OT
G7: #1 (1) Century def. #4 Legacy 77-42
G8: #3 (4) Mandan def. #2 (2) Bismarck St. Mary's 62-60

Saturday, March 3rd
State Qualifier: #4 Legacy def. #6 Bismarck 55-33
State Qualifier: #2 (2) Bismarck St. Mary's def. #5 Jamestown 61-45
Championship: #1 (1) Century def. #3 (4) Mandan 71-58

W1: (1) Century (23-1)
W2: (4) Mandan (18-6)
W3: (2) Bismarck St. Mary's (19-5)
W4: Legacy (13-11)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13916
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017-18 Region Tournaments

Postby mygirliesrun » Wed Feb 14, 2018 10:50 am

Are times listed yet for the games??
mygirliesrun
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 12, 2017 9:09 am

Re: 2017-18 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 14, 2018 11:56 am

mygirliesrun wrote:Are times listed yet for the games??


Maybe...times won’t be listed here when they are available...when play-ins are set then times & brackets will show up at www.northdakota-scores.net
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13916
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest