2017 Region Tournaments

Class A Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 3:19 am

EDC TOURNAMENT
@ Higher Seeds; NDSU SHAC

Saturday, February 25th
PI-1: #8 Devils Lake def. #9 Fargo North 66-51
PI-2: #7 WF Sheyenne def. #10 Valley City 65-48
PI-3: #6 GF Central def. #11 Fargo South 71-43

Tuesday, February 28th
G1: #1 (4) Fargo Davies def. #8 Devils Lake 79-61
G2: #4 (RV) Wahpeton def. #5 (RV) West Fargo 56-51
G3: #2 (2) Shanley def. #7 WF Sheyenne 66-55
G4: #6 GF Central def. #3 (3) GF Red River 64-49

Thursday, March 2nd
G5: #8 Devils Lake def. #5 (RV) West Fargo 59-58
G6: #7 WF Sheyenne def. #3 (3) GF Red River 80-66
G7: #1 (4) Fargo Davies def. #4 (RV) Wahpeton 66-48
G8: #2 (2) Shanley def. #6 GF Central 70-57

Saturday, March 4th
State Qualifier: #4 (RV) Wahpeton def. #7 WF Sheyenne 55-41
State Qualifier: #8 Devils Lake def. #6 GF Central 62-46
Championship: #2 (2) Shanley def. #1 (4) Fargo Davies 60-47

1st: (2) Shanley (19-5)
2nd: (4) Fargo Davies (18-6)
3rd: (RV) Wahpeton (19-5)
4th: Devils Lake (11-14)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14004
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 3:22 am

WDA TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck Civic Center
March 2nd, 3rd & 4th

Friday, February 24th
PI-2: #10 Minot def. #7 Turtle Mountain 50-43

Saturday, February 25th
PI-1: #8 Dickinson def. #9 Williston 59-55

Thursday, March 2nd
G1: #1 (1) Century def. #8 Dickinson 69-36
G2: #4 Bismarck def. #5 St. Mary's 61-38
G3: #2 (5) Legacy def. #10 Minot 55-36
G4: #3 (RV) Mandan def. #6 Jamestown 74-60

Friday, March 3rd
G5: #5 St. Mary's def. #8 Dickinson 57-39
G6: #6 Jamestown def. #10 Minot 58-52
G7: #1 (1) Century def. #4 Bismarck 57-42
G8: #3 (RV) Mandan def. #2 (5) Legacy 71-65

Saturday, March 4th
State Qualifier: #4 Bismarck def. #6 Jamestown 59-48
State Qualifier: #2 (5) Legacy def. #5 St. Mary's 79-46
Championship: #3 (RV) Mandan def. #1 (1) Century 59-57 F/OT

1st: (RV) Mandan (18-6)
2nd: (1) Century (20-4)
3rd: (5) Legacy (17-7)
4th: Bismarck (16-8)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14004
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron