2015 Region Tourneys

Class A Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2015 Region Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 26, 2015 12:31 am

EDC TOURNEY
@ Home Sites February 28th & March 3rd
@ Alerus Center, Grand Forks March 6th & 7th

Saturday, February 28th
Play-In #1: #8 GF Central def. #9 Valley City 63-59
Play-In #2: #7 Devils Lake def. #10 Fargo North 68-52
Play-In #3: #6 Wahpeton def. #11 WF Sheyenne 58-43

Tuesday, March 3rd
G1: #1 Fargo Shanley def. #8 GF Central 70-30
G2: #4 West Fargo def. #5 Fargo South 66-54
G3: #2 Fargo Davies def. #7 Devils Lake 54-29
G4: #3 GF Red River def. #6 Wahpeton 56-48

Friday, March 6th
G5: #8 GF Central def. #5 Fargo South 43-41
G6: #7 Devils Lake def. #6 Wahpeton 63-46
G7: #1 Fargo Shanley def. #4 West Fargo 61-48
G8: #2 Fargo Davies def. #3 GF Red River 72-65

Saturday, March 7th
State Qualifier: #4 West Fargo def. #7 Devils Lake 66-56
State Qualifier: #3 GF Red River def. #8 GF Central 62-43
Championship: #1 Fargo Shanley def. #2 Fargo Davies 60-49

1st: Fargo Shanley (24-0)
2nd: Fargo Davies (19-5)
3rd: GF Red River (17-7)
4th: West Fargo (16-8)

All Conference Team
Fargo Shanley: Sarah Jacobson, Alivia Fraase, Lauren Rotunda
Fargo Davies: Alexis Klabo
GF Red River: Hannah Arason, Allison Hillebrand, Alexis Robson
West Fargo: Cassidy Nelson, Akealy Moton
Fargo South: Maddie Erickson, Emily Stroup
Wahpeton: Tylee Irwin
Valley City: Claire Olson
GF Central: Angelica Medrano
Devils Lake: Emily Schafer
Senior Athlete of the Year: Alexis Klabo, Fargo Davies
Coach of the Year: Tim Jacobson, Fargo Shanley

WDA TOURNEY
@ Bismarck
Play-In: February 27th
March 5th, 6th & 7th

Friday, February 27th
Play-In #1: #8 Bismarck St. Mary's def. #9 Jamestown 65-55

Thursday, March 5th
G1: #1 Century def. #8 Bismarck St. Mary's 68-28
G2: #4 Bismarck def. #5 Mandan 51-45
G3: #2 Minot def. #7 Dickinson 58-22
G4: #3 Turtle Mountain def. #6 Williston 61-52

Friday, March 6th
G5: #5 Mandan def. #8 Bismarck St. Mary's 62-52
G6: #6 Williston def. #7 Dickinson 54-48
G7: #1 Century def. #4 Bismarck 73-41
G8: #2 Minot def. #3 Turtle Mountain 49-34

Saturday, March 7th
State Qualifier: #3 Turtle Mountain def. #5 Mandan 76-65
State Qualifier: #4 Bismarck def. #6 Williston 59-42
Championship: #1 Century def. #2 Minot 50-47

1st: Century (20-4)
2nd: Minot (20-4)
3rd: Turtle Mountain (16-8)
4th: Bismarck (15-9)

All Conference Team


Senior Athlete of the Year: Jordyn Jossart, Century
Coach of the Year: Ron Metz, Century
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13937
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest