2017 Region Tournaments

Class A Boys
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 3:18 am

EDC TOURNAMENT
@ Higher Seeds; NDSU SHAC

Saturday, February 25th
PI-1: #8 Fargo South def. #9 Valley City 82-78 F/OT
PI-2: #7 Fargo North def. #10 Wahpeton 78-45
PI-3: #6 Shanley def. #11 GF Central 62-48

Tuesday, February 28th
G1: #1 (1) Fargo Davies def. #8 Fargo South 76-55
G2: #5 GF Red River def. #4 Devils Lake 54-47
G3: #2 (4) West Fargo def. #7 Fargo North 68-50
G4: #3 WF Sheyenne def. #6 Shanley 63-60

Friday, March 3rd
G5: #4 Devils Lake def. #8 Fargo South 82-47
G6: #6 Shanley def. #7 Fargo North 69-62
G7: #1 (1) Fargo Davies def. #5 GF Red River 90-69
G8: #3 WF Sheyenne def. #2 (4) West Fargo 65-64

Saturday, March 4th
State Qualifier: #6 Shanley def. #5 GF Red River 76-69
State Qualifier: #2 (4) West Fargo def. #4 Devils Lake 66-60
Championship: #1 (1) Fargo Davies def. #3 WF Sheyenne 89-74

1st: (1) Fargo Davies (24-0)
2nd: WF Sheyenne (16-8)
3rd: (4) West Fargo (19-5)
4th: Shanley (15-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 3:22 am

WDA TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck Civic Center
March 2nd, 3rd & 4th

Friday, February 24th
PI-1: #8 Turtle Mountain def. #9 Williston 86-56

Saturday, February 25th
PI-2: #7 St. Mary's def. #10 Jamestown 77-74

Thursday, March 2nd
G1: #1 (2) Minot def. #8 Turtle Mountain 92-73
G2: #5 Legacy def. #4 Bismarck 70-46
G3: #7 St. Mary's def. #2 (3) Dickinson 99-95
G4: #3 (5) Century def. #6 Mandan 57-54

Friday, March 3rd
G5: #4 Bismarck def. #8 Turtle Mountain 83-44
G6: #2 (3) Dickinson def. #6 Mandan 75-58
G7: #1 (2) Minot def. #5 Legacy 65-41
G8: #3 (5) Century def. #7 St. Mary's 78-46

Saturday, March 4th
State Qualifier: #2 (3) Dickinson def. #5 Legacy 68-54
State Qualifier: #4 Bismarck def. #7 St. Mary's 72-46
Championship: #3 (5) Century def. #1 (2) Minot 70-64

1st: (5) Century (20-4)
2nd: (2) Minot (22-2)
3rd: (3) Dickinson (21-3)
4th: Bismarck (14-10)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Boys

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests