2017 Boys State Swimming & Diving Championship

2017 Boys State Swimming & Diving Championship

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 04, 2017 5:45 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck

Individual Guide: A FINAL - Top 8 B FINAL - Bottom 8
Diving & Relays: Normal Font - Top 16

Team Scores: 1. Century 342, 2. Minot 322, 3. Fargo North 308, 4. Mandan 251, 5. WF Sheyenne 220, 6. Fargo South 195, 7. Grand Forks 133, 8. West Fargo 128, 9. Williston 98, 10. Fargo Davies 95, 11. Jamestown 75, 12. Bismarck 57, 13. Dickinson 51, 14. Legacy 24, 15. Wahpeton 8.

200 Medley Relay
1. Minot 1:38.79; 2. Century 1:38.81; 3. Mandan 1:39.21; 4. WF Sheyenne 1:40.45; 5. Fargo North 1:41.98; 6. West Fargo 1:44.08; 7. Fargo Davies 1:45.12; 8. Williston 1:46.13; 9. Fargo South & Jamestown 1:46.51; 11. Dickinson 1:47.15; 12. Bismarck 1:51.15; 13. Grand Forks 1:52.13; 14. Legacy 1:56.92

200 Freestyle
1. Sam Artz, Century 1:45.67; 2. Shaun Mengelkoch, North 1:47.36; 3. Chris Birnbaum, Century 1:48.30; 4. Brayden Rygh, GF 1:49.42; 5. Rhys Enget, Williston 1:50.52; 6. Anthony Hollingsworth, South 1:50.94; 7. Alex Walker, WF 1:51.56; 8. Charlie Wentz, Minot 1:52.19; 9. Easton Evanoff, Minot 1:50.48; 10. Ben Regorrah, GF 1:50.82; 11. Matthew Sullivan, North 1:52.91; 12. Peyton Huss, Minot 1:53.87; 13. Casey Diers, Davies 1:53.92; 14. Connor Templeton, Minot 1:54.19; 15. Sam Anderson, WF 1:55.46; 16. Ben Vetter, Sheyenne 1:55.83

200 Individual Medley
1. Gerald Brown, Minot 1:53.84; 2. Eric Bergeson, Century 1:59.08; 3. Reed Bergman, Mandan 2:01.15; 4. Jacob Smith, Sheyenne 2:04.50; 5. Luke Peterson, Mandan 2:05.58; 6. James Doyel, WF 2:05.96; 7. William Walker-Rozo, Minot 2:06.26; 8. Ryan Johnson, Century 2:08.58; 9. Matt Kalvoda, Sheyenne 2:06.36; 10. Jack Wolsky, Minot 2:07.84; 11. Braden Webb, Sheyenne 2:09.25; 12. Eric Anderson, Wahpeton 2:10.28; 13. Isaiah Skiple, North 2:10.74; 14. Josh Olson, South 2:11.49; 15. Nick Burkart, Minot 2:14.03; 16. Jaxen Bratcher, Williston 2:14.66

50 Freestyle
1. Luke Bergstrom, South 21.67; 2. Adam Nodland, Century 21.80; 3. David Hoffman, Mandan 22.19; 4. Joey Clark, Mandan 22.22; 5. Delton Gabel, North 22.36; 6. Steve Novak, Minot 22.48; 7. Payton Gabel, North 22.52; 8. Eric Krug, Bismarck 22.66; 9. Peyton Fisher, North 22.64; 10. Jonas Flann, Jamestown 22.68; 11. Massimo Sassi, South 22.71; 12. Gannon Miller, Minot 23.08; 13. Will Dohrmann, Century 23.14; 14. Taylor Miller, Minot 23.19; 15. Jakob Craven, GF 23.25; 16. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 23.56

DIVING
1. Johnny Mindt, Mandan 480.60; 2. Josh Pikarski, Century 436.20; 3. Ben Swenson, North 399.30; 4. Trey Krumwiede, Minot 395.55; 5. Connor Johnson, South 393.20; 6. Matthew Jorgenson, Williston 389.60; 7. Jacob Frisch, Sheyenne 360.65; 8. Logan Taylor, GF 358.25; 9. Andy Stinar, South 342.05; 10. Bryce Everson, Century 338.15; 11. Waylon Peterson, Mandan 323.80; 12. Kyle Vogel, Mandan 322.20; 13. Gage Poland, Jamestown 320.35; 14. Christian Pfau, Williston 318.40; 15. Nate Thiner, South 315.80; 16. Alen Gomez, Minot 315.20

100 Butterfly
1. Dillon Stangeland, Sheyenne 52.11; 2. Sam Artz, Century 52.58; 3. Jacob Nygaard, WF 53.44; 4. Rhys Enget, Williston 54.27; 5. Coghlan Fisher, North 54.69; 6. Trysten Ruhland, Century 55.35; 7. Braden Webb, Sheyenne 55.49; 8. David Dowdell, North 55.89; 9. TJ Reinhardt, Mandan 55.02; 10. Jaydon Mehlhoff, Minot 55.76; 11. Sam Anderson, WF 57.12; 12. Caden Boutwell, North 57.42; 13. Will Dohrmann, Century 57.64; 14. Griffin Schaeffer, Minot 58.15; 15. Noah Remily, Wahpeton 58.45; 16. Luke Quibell, South 59.02

100 Freestyle
1. Zack Bueling, Sheyenne 48.13; 2. Luke Bergstrom, South 48.73; 3. Eric Krug, Bismarck 48.79; 4. Payton Gabel, North 48.98; 5. Delton Gabel, North 49.12; 6. Massimo Sassi, South 49.53; 7. Peyton Fisher, North 49.83; 8. Joey Clark, Mandan 50.11; 9. Adam Nodland, Century 49.82; 10. Jakob Craven, GF 50.15; 11. David Hoffman, Mandan 50.60; 12. Steve Novak, Minot 51.09; 13. Jacob Ellerkamp, Dickinson 51.11; 14. Charlie Wentz, Minot 51.70; 15. Ryan Johnson, Century 52.00; 16. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 52.08

500 Freestyle
1. Jacob Smith, Sheyenne 4:51.01; 2. Chris Birnbaum, Century 4:56.19; 3. Brayden Rygh, GF 4:56.44; 4. Jayden Porter, Century 4:56.56; 5. Shaun Mengelkoch, North 5:00.38; 6. Matthew Sullivan, North 5:06.69; 7. Anthony Hollingsworth, South 5:09.55; 8. William Walker-Rozo, Minot 5:14.13; 9. Ben Regorrah, GF 5:06.20; 10. Peyton Huss, Minot 5:08.04; 11. Danny Poynter, Davies 5:08.51; 12. Alex Walker, WF 5:09.22; 13. Isaiah Skiple, North 5:09.40; 14. Nick Gasparini, GF 5:13.22; 15. Cole Rasmusson, Jamestown 5:13.37; 16. Charles Koebele, Century 5:16.65

200 Freestyle Relay
1. Fargo North 1:28.31; 2. Mandan 1:29.27; 3. Century 1:29.46; 4. Fargo South 1:30.24; 5. Minot 1:32.76; 6. Grand Forks 1:33.04; 7. Williston 1:33.15; 8. WF Sheyenne 1:33.47; 9. Fargo Davies 1:34.20; 10. West Fargo 1:35.06; 11. Jamestown 1:35.28; 12. Legacy 1:42.52; 13. Bismarck 1:48.16; 14. Dickinson 1:51.88

100 Backstroke
1. Gerald Brown, Minot 51.71; 2. Zack Bueling, Sheyenne 53.73; 3. Reed Bergman, Mandan 54.16; 4. Coghlan Fisher, North 54.33; 5. Easton Evanoff, Minot 56.86; 6. Charles Koebele, Century 56.96; 7. James Doyel, WF 57.38; 8. Jordan Hamilton, Minot 57.67; 9. Jaydon Mehlhoff, Minot 56.91; 10. Trysten Ruhland, Century 57.09; 11. Josh Olson, South 57.74; 12. David Dowdell, North 58.78; 13. Danny Poynter, Davies 58.97; 14. Reed Erickson, GF 59.22; 15. Ryan Bergman, Mandan 59.69; 16. Max Rokke, South 60.56

100 Breaststroke
1. Jayden Porter, Century 59.81; 2. Eric Bergeson, Century 60.87; 3. Luke Peterson, Mandan 61.62; 4. Jacob Ellerkamp, Dickinson 62.11; 5. Casey Diers, Davies 62.39; 6. Jonas Flann, Jamestown 62.44; 7. Griffin Schaeffer, Minot 63.18; 8. Colton Carlson, Jamestown 64.29; 9. TJ Reinhardt, Mandan 62.95; 10. Connor Templeton, MInot 63.94; 11. Dillon Stangeland, Sheyenne 63.95; 12. Patrick Malnaa, Minot 64.17; 13. Tanner Devier, Davies 64.24; 14. Neelay Patel, Davies 64.57; 15. Ben Vetter, Sheyenne 65.71; 16. Eric Anderson, Wahpeton 65.91

400 Freestyle Relay
1. Fargo North 3:15.97; 2. Minot 3:18.10; 3. Fargo South 3:19.42; 4. Century 3:19.97; 5. WF Sheyenne 3:22.45; 6. Grand Forks 3:23.93; 7. Mandan 3:28.75; 8. West Fargo 3:28.82; 9. Fargo Davies 3:31.47; 10. Dickinson 3:34.10; 11. Bismarck 3:36.10; 12. Jamestown 3:37.80; 13. Legacy 3:42.34; 14. Williston 3:56.21
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13511
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Swimming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest