2016 Girls State Swimming & Diving Results

2016 Girls State Swimming & Diving Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Nov 11, 2016 10:53 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck
November 11th & 12th

Individual Guide: A FINAL - Top 8 B FINAL - Bottom 8
Diving & Relays: Normal Font - Top 16

Team Scores: 1. Century 458, 2. Fargo Davies 249, 3. Minot 175, 4. Mandan 158.5, 5. WF Sheyenne & GF Red River 151, 7. Fargo North 149, 8. Bismarck 140, 9. Jamestown 125, 10. West Fargo 124, 11. Williston 118, 12. GF Central 113, 13. Fargo South 80.5, 14. Dickinson 63, 15. Legacy 39, 16. Shanley 17.

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Century 1:44.81; 2. Fargo North 1:53.05; 3. Mandan 1:54.09; 4. Fargo Davies 1:54.45; 5. Jamestown 1:54.64; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:55.09; 7. West Fargo 1:55.79; 8. Williston 1:57.41; 9. Minot 1:57.74; 10. Fargo South 1:59.09; 11. Bismarck 2:00.39; 12. GF Central 2:00.79; 13. Legacy 2:01.70; 14. GF Red River 2:02.82; 15. Dickinson 2:03.44; 16. Shanley 2:06.97

200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Emma Hepper, Bismarck 1:54.97; 2. Hannah Zaderaka, Minot 1:59.61; 3. Ellie Pulkrabek, GF Central 1:59.64; 4. Amy Warren, Century 2:00.18; 5. Paige Hennebry, Fargo Davies 2:00.61; 6. Andrea Smith, WF Sheyenne 2:01.18; 7. Jordyn Danielson, GF Red River 2:02.16; 8. Lauryn MacLeod, GF Red River 2:03.14
9. Gracie Zottnick, Century 2:02.99; 10. Kalya White, West Fargo 2:03.32; 11. Sydney Quibell, Fargo South & Kaitlynne Haag, Mandan 2:03.51; 13. Quinn Wrigley, Century 2:04.21; 14. Korie Riely, Dickinson 2:04.47; 15. Torgun Knudsen, Williston 2:05.24; 16. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:05.39

200 Yard Individual Medley: 1. Vanessa Herrmann, Century 2:02.77; 2. Rylie Webb, Minot 2:10.41; 3. Abby Borgois, Century 2:12.75; 4. Anna Astrup, Fargo North 2:13.15; 5. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 2:16.69; 6. Liddy Ohe, GF Red River 2:17.27; 7. Tess Sather, Century 2:19.34; 8. Olyvia Bender, Century 2:22.21
9. Brooklyn Filler, Minot 2:18.68; 10. Regan Wical, Fargo Davies 2:20.50; 11. Zoie Frattin, GF Central 2:21.05; 12. Hana Nilles, GF Central 2:21.26; 13. Brianna Ashworth, Dickinson 2:21.51; 14. Tatiana Walker-Rozo, Minot 2:22.59; 15. Katelynn Smith-Sjurse, Fargo Davies 2:22.89; 16. Maddy Makeeff, Mandan 2:25.55

50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Gracie Lingle, Fargo Davies 23.94; 2. Lexi Duchsherer, Century 24.60; 3. Johanna Jones, WF Sheyenne 24.95; 4. Shannon Semanko, Williston 25.48; 5. Maddy Mandan, Jamestown 25.70; 6. Shayla Heger, Bismarck 25.83; 7. Demi Peterson, Williston 25.84; 8. Grace Geffre, Fargo Davies 25.85
9. Paige Keller, Century 25.81; 10. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 25.87; 11. Mykenzie Clausen, Mandan 25.95; 12. Alex Rasmussen, Fargo North 25.97; 13. Mariah Heise, West Fargo 26.03; 14. Jada Crane, Fargo Davies 26.22; 15. Olivia Hettinger, West Fargo 26.29; 16. Molly Stienkopf, West Fargo 26.49

1-Meter Diving: 1. Isabelle Chambers, Fargo Davies 391.35; 2. Haley Pederson, West Fargo 390.10; 3. Quincee Simonson, Fargo South 388.70; 4. McKenna Quintus, Mandan 386.35; 5. Mya Winjum, Fargo Davies 383.85; 6. Olivia Lacher, Mandan 380.45; 7. Kaelee Werder, Fargo North 372.45; 8. Peyton Ekman, Shanley 363.80; 9. Meg Osowski, Fargo Davies 360.30; 10. Bailey Riehl, West Fargo 353.00; 11. Madison Hischer, Fargo Davies 346.85; 12. Addisyn Widdel, Minot 345.95; 13. Olivia Schoffstall, Minot 325.25; 14. Morgan Mewes, Jamestown 324.20; 15. Nadia Netolicky, Jamestown 317.90; 16. Bethanie Pippin, Williston 305.00

100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Anna Astrup, Fargo North 58.46; 2. Carly Palmer, Century 59.87; 3. Demi Peterson, Williston 1:00.90; 4. Andrea Smith, WF Sheyenne 1:01.89; 5. Taylor Bradley, Jamestown 1:02.18; 6. Olyvia Bender, Century 1:02.21; 7. Tess Sether, Century 1:03.04; 8. Morgan Vareberg, Fargo Davies 1:03.66
9. Tatum Brooks, West Fargo 1:04.03; 10. Gracie Zottnick, Century 1:04.08; 11. LaMae Turk, Jamestown 1:04.09; 12. Mariah Heise, West Fargo 1:04.20; 13. Lauren Ostlie, Fargo South 1:04.81; 14. Rebecca Biffert, Fargo Davies 1:05.78; 15. Greta Ivesdal, Fargo Davies 1:05.99; 16. Kelsie Fettig, Minot 1:06.45

100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Gracie Lingle, Fargo Davies 52.12; 2. Briana Rittenbach, Century 52.23; 3. Lexi Duchsherer, Century 53.16; 4. Olivia Roche, Fargo North 55.06; 5. Hannah Zaderaka, Minot 55.35; 6. Lauryn MacLeod, GF Red River 55.41; 7. Katie Jankowski, Dickinson 56.18; 8. Maddy Mandan, Jamestown 56.27
9. Madison Yonke, WF Sheyenne 56.45; 10. Johanna Jones, WF Sheyenne 56.63; 11. Katelynn Smith-Sjurse, Fargo Davies 56.64; 12. Grace Geffre, Fargo Davies 57.02; 13. Shayla Heger, Bismarck 57.21; 14. Lexie Pulkrabek, GF Central 57.47; 15. Andrea Frank, Century 57.48; 16. McKenna Matt, Century 57.57

500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Emma Hepper, Bismarck 5:12.82; 2. Jordyn Danielson, GF Red River 5:15.35; 3. Hana Nilles, GF Central 5:19.53; 4. Abby Bourgois, Century 5:19.64; 5. Rylie Webb, Minot 5:24.23; 6. Ellie Pulkrabek, GF Central 5:26.33; 7. Paige Hennebry, Fargo Davies 5:31.42; 8. Morgan Vareberg, Fargo Davies 5:32.35
9. Amy Warren, Century 5:27.17; 10. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:31.10; 11. Sydney Quibell, Fargo South 5:32.26; 12. Quinn Wrigley, Century 5:32.38; 13. Korie Riely, Dickinson 5:34.80; 14. Torgun Knudsen, Williston 5:35.93; 15. Lydia Smith, Fargo North 5:37.88; 16. Tatiana Walker-Rozo, Minot 5:42.17

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Century 1:39.66; 2. Bismarck 1:40.98; 3. Minot 1:42.80; 4. Fargo Davies 1:42.98; 5. Mandan 1:43.85; 6. GF Red River 1:43.88; 7. WF Sheyenne 1:45.31; 8. Jamestown 1:45.84; 9. Fargo North 1:45.99; 10. West Fargo 1:46.08; 11. GF Central 1:48.33; 12. Fargo South 1:48.83; 13. Williston 1:49.86; 14. Legacy 1:50.13; 15. Shanley 1:52.18

100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Briana Rittenbach, Century 55.67; 2. Becca Pennington, Legacy 1:00.95; 3. Olivia Roche, Fargo North 1:01.00; 4. Shannon Semanko, Williston 1:01.49; 5. Liddy Ohe, GF Red River 1:01.59; 6. Maddy Makeeff, Mandan 1:02.79; 7. Zoie Frattin, GF Central 1:03.17; 8. McKenna Matt, Century 1:03.41
9. Breanna Lund, WF Sheyenne 1:03.60; 10. Katie Iverson, Fargo South 1:04.12; 11. Regan Wical, Ffargo Davies 1:04.55; 12. Casi Boehm, Century 1:04.76; 13. Erin Palmer, Century 1:05.93; 14. Olivia Hettinger, West Fargo 1:06.14; 15. Tatum Brooks, West Fargo 1:06.44; 16. Katie Jankowski, Dickinson 1:06.47

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Vanessa Herrmann, Century 1:02.96; 2. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 1:06.94; 3. Carly Palmer, Century 1:07.32; 4. Taylor Bradley, Jamestown 1:07.69; 5. Avery Meyhoff, Century 1:10.55; 6. Andrea Frank, Century 1:11.39; 7. Alex Rasmussen, Fargo North 1:11.98; 8. Kaitlin Watson, GF Red River 1:12.76
9. Brianna Ashworth, Dickinson 1:11.50; 10. Sophie Weisz, West Fargo 1:11.64; 11. Carlie Rudser, Minot 1:12.25; 12. Kacie Iverson, Fargo South 1:12.76; 13. Jada Crane, Fargo Davies 1:12.91; 14. Alexis Sjurseth, Fargo Davies 1:12.93; 15. Kate Woidtk, GF Central 1:13.97; 16. Lauren Ostlie, Fargo South 1:14.05

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Century 3:34.83; 2. Minot 3:44.09; 3. WF Sheyenne 3:45.60; 4. Bismarck 3:45.86; 5. GF Red River 3:46.78; 6. Dickinson 3:50.97; 7. Williston 3:51.49; 8. West Fargo 3:53.17; 9. GF Central 3:53.72; 10. Mandan 3:54.09; 11. Fargo South 3:56.45; 12. Jamestown 4:02.31; 13. Legacy 4:03.04
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13511
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Swimming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest