2015 Girls State Swimming & Diving Results

2015 Girls State Swimming & Diving Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Nov 14, 2015 7:14 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck
November 13th & 14th

Individual Guide: A FINAL - Top 8 B FINAL - Bottom 8
Diving & Relays: Normal Font - Top 16

Team Scores: 1. Century 310.5, 2. West Fargo 273, 3. Fargo North 249, 4. Minot 231, 5. GF Red River 228, 6. Fargo Davies 186, 7. GF Central 137, 8. Williston 128, 9. Bismarck 103, 10. Mandan 96, 11. Jamestown 77, 12. Fargo South 73, 13. Dickinson 68.5, 14. WF Sheyenne 63, 15. Shanley 53, 16. Legacy 21, 17. Wahpeton 4.

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Century 1:47.45; 2. Fargo North 1:51.09; 3. Williston 1:53.21; 4. Bismarck 1:53.46; 5. Minot 1:53.69; 6. West Fargo 1:55.56; 7. GF Red River 1:56.48; 8. Fargo Davies 1:56.66; 9. Mandan 1:56.70; 10. Jamestown 1:58.87; 11. Fargo South 2:00.77; 12. Dickinson 2:02.99; 13. Legacy 2:03.95; 14. GF Central 2:04.11; 15. Shanley 2:05.52; 16. Wahpeton 2:18.55

200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Lexi Ljunggren, GFC 1:51.45; 2. Emma Hepper, Bismarck 1:52.47; 3. Hallie Peterson, WF 1:53.43; 4. Jordyn Danielson, GFRR 2:00.07; 5. Erin Slack, North 2:00.59; 6. Josie Gillund, Minot 2:00.83; 7. Hannah Zaderaka, Minot 2:01.35; 8. Leann Mengelkoch, North 2:02.36
9. Paige Hennebry, Davies 2:01.97; 10. Ellie Pulkrabek, GFC 2:03.01; 11. Quinn Wrigley, Century 2:04.44; 12. Andrea Lee, Shanley 2:04.52; 13. Kayla White, WF 2:04.84; 14. Emily Grosz, GFC 2:05.10; 15. Taylor Laufenberg, WF 2:05.21; 16. Demi Peterson, Williston 2:05.92

200 Yard Individual Medley: 1. Vanessa Herrmann, Century 2:05.75; 2. Abby Bourgois, Century 2:10.03; 3. Andie Peterson, WF 2:11.28; 4. Rylie Webb, Minot 2:12.58; 5. Emily Bourassa, WF 2:15.22; 6. Sidni Kast, Minot 2:16.36; 7. Amy Warren, Century 2:16.93
9. Kaitlin Watson, GFRR 2:17.84; 10. Liddy Ohe, GFRR 2:18.31; 11. Brianna Ashworth, Dickinson 2:18.32; 12. Hayley Smith, South 2:22.51; 13. Hana Nilles, GFC 2:22.56; 14. Taylor Bradley, Jamestown 2:23.11; 15. Camille Kawasaki, Jamestown 2:23.15; 16. Regan Wical, Davies 2:23.76

50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Breah Anderson, North 23.48; 2. Lexi Doherty, GFRR 23.58; 3. Emily Hamel, Minot 23.84; 4. Mykin Gunning, WF 24.41; 5. Johanna Jones, Sheyenne 25.06; 6. Cassie Askvig, Minot 25.12; 7. Grace Geffre, Davies 25.37
9. Shannon Semenko, Williston 25.24; 10. Krista Dewald, Shanley 25.34; 11. Lexi Duchsherer, Century 25.71; 12. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 25.75; 13. Shayla Heger, Bismarck 25.91; 14. Mykenzie Clausen, Mandan 25.99; 15. Madison Mandan, Jamestown 26.47; 16. Madison Yonke, Sheyenne 26.65

1-Meter Diving: 1. Brittany Dixon, Shanley 442.80; 2. Chantell Mindt, Mandan 402.55; 3. Morgan Gietzan, Century 388.75; 4. Haley Pederson, WF 383.75; 5. Quincee Simonson, South 383.20; 6. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan 377.35; 7. Kendra Roach, Davies 377.25; 8. Isabelle Chambers, Davies 376.05; 9. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 374.70; 10. Kaelee Werder, North 371.45; 11. McKenna Quintus, Mandan 369.55, 12. Claire Carlson, South 366.30; 13. Bailey Riehl, WF 364.90; 14. Avery Tollefson, North 364.30; 15. Mya Winjum, Davies 361.80; 16. Meg Osowski, Davies 361.70

100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Hallie Peterson, WF 57.49; 2. Anna Astrup, North 59.30; 3. Tess Sether, Century 59.76; 4. Carly Palmer, Century 1:01.34; 5. Rylie Webb, Minot 1:02.27; 6. Andrea Smith, Sheyenne 1:03.30; 7. Sydney Graf, Davies 1:03.61; 8. Demi Peterson, Williston 1:03.81
9. Olyvia Bender, Century 1:03.89; 10. Kelsie Fettig, Minot 1:04.13; 11. Bailey Riehl, WF 1:04.41; 12. LaMae Turk, Jamestown 1:04.47; 13. Camille Kawasaki, Jamestown 1:04.85; 14. Morgan Vareberg, Davies 1:04.92; 15. Sam Behm, GFRR 1:04.99; 16. Sarah Curtiss, Mandan 1:06.79

100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Breah Anderson, North 51.71; 2. Lexi Doherty, GFRR 52.69; 3. Emily Hamel, Minot 52.76; 4. Mykin Gunning, WF 53.16; 5. Briana Rittenbach, Century 53.43; 6. Gracie Lingle, Davies 53.87; 7. Olivia Roche, North 54.89; 8. Jenny Logan, Williston 54.93
9. Hannah Zaderaka, Minot 55.30; 10. Lauryn MacLeod, GFRR 55.31; 11. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 56.43; 12. Grace Geffre, Davies 56.60; 13. Lexi Duchsherer, Century & Leah Grove, Dickinson 56.77; 15. Brandy Logan, Williston 57.27; 16. Molly Steinkopf, WF 57.52

500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Lexi Ljunggren, GFC 4:57.98; 2. Jordyn Danielson, GFRR 5:16.29; 3. Abby Bourgois, Century 5:16.32; 4. Emily Bourassa, WF 5:22.65; 5. Josie Gillund, Minot 5:23.39; 6. Amy Warren, Century 5:24.06; 7. Erin Slack, North 5:24.65; 8. Hana Nilles, GFC 5:27.33
9. Ellie Pulkrabek, GFC 5:29.81; 10. Corrine Dahlquist, GFC 5:31.20; 11. Paige Hennebry, Davies 5:31.34; 12. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:31.61; 13. Quinn Wrigley, Century 5:34.45; 14. Morgan Vareberg, Davies 5:36.06; 15. Andrea Lee, Shanley 5:36.09; 16. Kayla White, WF 5:36.94

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. West Fargo 1:38.45; 2. GF Red River 1:39.60; 3. Fargo North 1:40.02; 4. Century 1:40.81; 5. Fargo Davies 1:42.21; 6. GF Central 1;45.28; 7. Bismarck 1:45.37; 8. Dickinson 1:45.43; 9. Mandan 1:45.92; 10. Jamestown 1:46.33; 11. WF Sheyenne 1:46.95; 12. Fargo South 1:47.19; 13. Shanley 1:48.54; 14. Williston 1:50.79; 15. Legacy 1:51.27; 16. Wahpeton 1:58.37

100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Emma Hepper, Bismarck 57.54; 2. Briana Rittenbach, Century 57.55; 3. Cassie Askvig, Minot 1:00.17; 4. Shannon Semanko, Williston 1:01.10; 5. Liddy Ohe, GFRR 1:01.26; 6. Olivia Roche, North 1:01.67; 7. Tess Sether, Century 1:01.74; 8. Sydney Graf, Davies 1:03.28
9. Olivia Bachmeier, South 1:03.49; 10. Taylor Laufenberg, WF 1:03.72; 11. Lauryn MacLeod, GFRR 1:03.75; 12. Maddy Makeeff, Mandan 1:04.89; 13. Hayley Smith, South 1:05.04; 14. Leah Grove, Dickinson 1:05.29; 15. Becca Pennington, Legacy 1:05.44; 16. Gabrielle Schuchard, Legacy 1:06.55

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Vanessa Herrmann, Century 1:03.23 (NEW SR set in Prelims - 1:02.98); 2. Carly Palmer, Century 1:04.44; 3. Andie Peterson, WF 1:04.46; 4. Jenny Logan, Williston 1:08.18; 5. Kaitlin Watson, GFRR 1:08.93; 6. Leann Mengelkoch, North 1:09.99; 7. Taylor Bradley, Jamestown 1:10.24; 8. Sidni Kast, Minot 1:11.55
9. Alex Rasmussen, North 1:10.60; 10. Jada Crane, Davies 1:10.88; 11. Brianna Ashworth, Dickinson 1:10.90; 12. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 1:11.00; 13. Carlie Rudser, Minot 1:11.89; 14. Krista Dewald, Shanley 1:12.28; 15. Avery Meyhoff, Century 1:12.54; 16. Madison Yonke, Sheyenne 1:13.69

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. West Fargo 3:33.15; 2. GF Red River 3:36.77; 3. Fargo North 3:38.17; 4. Minot 3:38.24; 5. Fargo Davies 3:46.01; 6. Williston 3:47.23; 7. GF Central 3:47.35; 8. WF Sheyenne 3:51.26; 9. Dickinson 3:52.09; 10. Fargo South 3:52.20; 11. Jamestown 3:56.03; 12. Mandan 3:59.31; 13. Bismarck 4:02.69; 14. Legacy 4:07.34; 15. Shanley 4:14.54
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13511
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Swimming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest