2017 Region Tournaments

2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 16, 2017 9:07 am

CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Hillsboro

Thursday, May 18th
P2: #7 Grafton def. #10 Dakota Prairie 12-1
P3: #6 Northern Cass def. #11 Pembina County North 24-0

Friday, May 19th
P1: #8 May-Port-CG def. #9 Hankinson/Tri-State 8-7

Saturday, May 20th
G1: #1 Kindred-Richland def. #8 May-Port-CG 7-0
G2: #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #5 Enderlin/Maple Valley 9-0
G3: #2 Central Cass def. #7 Grafton 14-4
G4: #6 Northern Cass def. #3 Thompson 9-8
G5: #8 May-Port-CG def. #5 Enderlin/Maple Valley 7-5
G6: #7 Grafton def. #3 Thompson 17-11

Monday, May 22nd
G7: #1 (1) Kindred-Richland def. (4) #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley 19-1
G8: #2 (2) Central Cass def. (6) #6 Northern Cass 11-1

Tuesday, May 23rd
State Qualifier: #8 May-Port-CG def. #6 (6) Northern Cass 7-5
State Qualifier: #4 (4) Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #7 (8) Grafton 5-2
Championship: #1 (1) Kindred-Richland def. #2 (2) Central Cass 4-1

E1: (1) Kindred-Richland
E2: (2) Central Cass
E3: (4) Hillsboro-Central Valley
E4: May-Port-CG
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14255
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 16, 2017 9:07 am

CLASS B WEST REGION
@ Turtle Lake

Thursday, May 18th
P1: #8 Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau def. #9 Beulah 15-8
P2: #5 Ray def. #12 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 19-2
P3: #10 Stanley def. #7 Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS 11-0
P4: #11 Washburn def. #6 Central McLean 6-5

Monday, May 22nd
G1: #1 (3) Des Lacs-Burlington def. #8 Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 10-2
G2: #4 (9) Heart River def. #5 (10) Ray 4-3
G3: #2 (5) Wilton-Wing def. #10 Stanley 8-3
G4: #3 (7) Watford City def. #11 Washburn 31-3
G5: #1 (3) Des Lacs-Burlington def. #4 (9) Heart River 8-7 F/9
G6: #5 (10) Ray def. #8 Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 18-17
G7: #3 (7) Watford City def. #2 (5) Wilton-Wing 6-1
G8: #10 Stanley def. #11 Washburn 11-10

Tuesday, May 23rd
State Qualifier: #2 (5) Wilton-Wing def. #5 (10) Ray 5-2
State Qualifier: #4 (9) Heart River def. #10 Stanley 8-5
Championship: #1 (3) Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 (7) Watford City 4-3

W1: Des Lacs-Burlington
W2: Watford City
W3: Wilton-Wing
W4: Heart River
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14255
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 16, 2017 9:07 am

CLASS A EAST REGION
@ Mickelson Park, Fargo
May 25th - 27th

Thursday, May 25th
G1: #1 (1) West Fargo def. #8 Devils Lake 12-1
G2: #5 GF Red River def. #4 (9) Fargo Davies 10-3
G3: #2 (2) WF Sheyenne def. #7 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 13-11
G4: #3 (7) Fargo North def. #6 Valley City 10-7

Friday, May 26th
G5: #4 (9) Fargo Davies def. #8 Devils Lake 3-1
G6: #6 Valley City def. #7 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 4-2
G7: #1 (1) West Fargo def. #5 GF Red River 9-0
G8: #3 (7) Fargo North def. #2 (2) WF Sheyenne 7-2

Saturday, May 27th
State Qualifier: #6 Valley City def. #5 GF Red River 7-2
State Qualifier: #2 (2) WF Sheyenne def. #4 (9) Fargo Davies 7-2
Championship: #1 (1) West Fargo def. #3 (7) Fargo North 2-1

E1: (1) West Fargo
E2: (7) Fargo North
E3: (2) WF Sheyenne
E4: Valley City
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14255
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2017 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 16, 2017 9:07 am

CLASS A WEST REGION
@ Jamestown

Monday, May 22nd
P1: #9 Mandan def. #8 Williston 18-16
P2: #7 Jamestown def. #10 Turtle Mountain 13-1

Thursday, May 25th
G1: #1 (3) Bishop Ryan def. #9 Mandan 11-4
G2: #5 (8) Bismarck def. #4 (6) Minot 7-1
G3: #3 (4) Dickinson def. #6 (10) Legacy 7-2
G4: #2 (5) Century def. #7 Jamestown 8-1

Friday, May 26th
G5: #4 (6) Minot def. #9 Mandan 7-3
G6: #7 Jamestown def. #6 (10) Legacy 11-10
G7: #5 (8) Bismarck def. #1 (3) Bishop Ryan 5-1
G8: #3 (4) Dickinson def. #2 (5) Century 4-1

Saturday, May 27th
State Qualifier: #4 (6) Minot def. #2 (5) Century 5-2
State Qualifier: #1 (3) Bishop Ryan def. #7 Jamestown 12-10
Championship: #5 (8) Bismarck def. #3 (4) Dickinson 7-4

W1: (8) Bismarck
W2: (4) Dickinson
W3: (3) Bishop Ryan
W4: (6) Minot
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14255
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Girls softball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest