2015 Region Brackets

2015 Region Brackets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 13, 2015 11:42 am

CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Kindred
May 15, 16, 20

Friday, May 15th
Play-In #1: #9 Northern Cass def. #8 May-Port-CG 18-8
Play-In #2: #7 Enderlin-Maple Valley def. #10 Pembina County North 13-0
Play-In #3: #6 Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #11 Dakota Prairie 18-2

Saturday, May 16th
G1: #1 Kindred-Richland def. #9 Northern Cass 12-6
G2: #4 Grafton def. #5 Hankinson-Fairmount 4-3
G3: #2 Central Cass def. #7 Enderlin-Maple Valley 13-1
G4: #3 Thompson def. #6 Hillsboro-Central Valley 13-4
G5: #5 Hankinson-Fairmount def. #9 Northern Cass 12-6
G6: #6 Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #7 Enderlin-Maple Valley 11-1
G7: #1 Kindred-Richland def. #4 Grafton 7-6
G8: #2 Central Cass def. #3 Thompson 6-3

Tuesday, May 19th
State Qualifier: #5 Hankinson-Fairmount def. #3 Thompson 10-0
State Qualifier: #4 Grafton def. #6 Hillsboro-Central Valley 16-6
Championship: #1 Kindred-Richland def. #2 Central Cass 4-3

1st: Kindred-Richland
2nd: Central Cass
3rd: Grafton
4th: Hankinson-Fairmount
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13872
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Region Brackets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 13, 2015 7:01 pm

CLASS B WEST REGION
@ Turtle Lake
May 19 & 20

Friday, May 15th
Play-In #1: #8 Ray def. #9 Heart River 19-5

Tuesday, May 19th
G1: #1 Stanley def. #8 Ray 9-5
G2: #4 Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS def. #5 Central McLean 18-4
G3: #2 Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau def. #7 Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 5-2
G4: #6 Watford City def. #3 Wilton-Wing 18-7
G5: #5 Central McLean def. #8 Ray 31-9
G6: #7 Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark def. #3 Wilton-Wing 6-3
G7: #1 Stanley def. #4 Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS 8-7 F/9
G8: #2 Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau def. #6 Watford City 9-8

Wednesday, May 20th
State Qualifier: #6 Watford City def. #5 Central McLean 14-12
State Qualifier: #4 Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS def. #7 Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Championship: #1 Stanley def. #2 Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 6-5

1st: Stanley
2nd: Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau
3rd: Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS
4th: Watford City
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13872
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Region Brackets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 14, 2015 9:41 pm

CLASS A - EDC
@ Grand Forks
May 21, 22, 23

Thursday, May 21st
G1: #1 West Fargo def. #8 Fargo South 7-1
G2: #4 Shanley/Oak Grove def. #5 GF Red River 6-4
G3: #7 GF Central def. #2 Fargo Davies 8-2
G4: #3 Valley City def. #6 Fargo North 5-3

Friday, May 22nd
G5: #5 GF Red River def. #8 Fargo South 1-0
G6: #6 Fargo North def. #2 Fargo Davies 14-11
G7: #1 West Fargo def. #4 Shanley/Oak Grove 8-0
G8: #3 Valley City def. #7 GF Central 13-12 F/8

Saturday, May 23rd
State Qualifier: #4 Shanley/Oak Grove def. #6 Fargo North 6-4
State Qualifier: #7 GF Central def. #5 GF Red River 12-9
Championship: #1 West Fargo def. #3 Valley City 10-0

1st: West Fargo (28-3)
2nd: Valley City (17-12)
3rd: Shanley/Oak Grove (15-9)
4th: GF Central (13-13)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13872
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Region Brackets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 14, 2015 9:45 pm

CLASS A - WDA
@ Dickinson
May 21, 22, 23

Thursday, May 21st
Play-In #1: #8 Williston def. #9 Mandan 12-7
Play-In #2: #7 Legacy def. #10 Turtle Mountain 18-8

Friday, May 22nd
G1: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #8 Williston 10-0 (no-hitter)
G2: #4 Minot def. #5 Bismarck 14-7
G3: #2 Dickinson def. #7 Legacy 3-2
G4: #6 Jamestown def. #3 Century 2-0
G5: #5 Bismarck def. #8 Williston 12-1
G6: #3 Century def. #7 Legacy 9-0

Saturday, May 23rd
G7: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #4 Minot 7-0
G8: #2 Dickinson def. #6 Jamestown 11-1
State Qualifier: #3 Century def. #4 Minot 11-5
State Qualifier: #6 Jamestown def. #5 Bismarck 4-3
Championship: #2 Dickinson def. #1 Bishop Ryan 2-0

1st: Dickinson (23-6-1)
2nd: Bishop Ryan (29-2)
3rd: Jamestown (16-15)
4th: Century (22-11)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13872
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Girls softball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest