NEW Poll (9/15/10)
Posted: Wed Sep 15, 2010 11:54 pm
Class A Boys:
Teams:
1 Bismarck
2 Williston
3 Grand Forks Central
4 Bismarck Century
5 Fargo North
Other teams receiving votes: Red River
Individuals:
1 Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2 Francis Mendee (GF Red River)
3 Austin Todd (Bismarck)
4 Levi Sether (Century)
5 Lane Kashur (Bismarck)
6 Shane Harlow (GF Central)
7 Brandon Scheel (Davies)
8 Nathan Donnelly (Williston)
9 Waha Sem (Fargo North)
10 Logan Fischer (Bismarck)
Class A Girls:
Teams:
1 Fargo Davies
2 Bismarck
3 Bismarck Century
4 Dickinson
5 West Fargo
Individuals:
1 Brecca Wahlund (Minot)
2 Jessica Lindsay (GF Central)
3 Tarin Lachowitzer (Davies)
4 Alex Backlund (Shanley/Oak Grove)
5 Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
6 Sarah Jacobson (Shanley/Oak Grove)
7 Jessica Rosenau (West Fargo)
8 Alana Fischer (Bismarck)
9 Chrisitne Baltezore (West Fargo)
10 Kayla Wald (Bismarck)
Class B Boys:
Teams:
1 New Town
2 Rugby
3 Beulah/Hazen
4 Parshall
5 Grafton
Other teams receiving votes: North Star
Individuals:
1 Ken Wells (Parshall)
2 Alex Baker (New Town)
3 Clyde Baker (New Town)
4 Donovan Lambert (New Town)
5 Jon Price (Garrison)
6 Adam Monson (H-N-T)
7 Jaaz Catterall (Beulah/Hazen)
8 Erik Wangler (Rugby)
9 Garrett Thompson (Rugby)
10 Austin Smith (Grafton)
Class B Girls:
Teams:
1 Rugby
2 Parshall
3 Grafton
4 Griggs County Central
5 Killdeer
Other teams receiving votes: Beulah/Hazen
Individuals:
1 Taylor Palmer (GCC)
2 Chandra Yankton (Rugby)
3 Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
4 Keisha Schock (Washburn)
5 Alexis Woods (Parshall)
6 Alyssa Anderson (Benson County)
7 Kara Kuntz (Velva)
8 Tasha Heiser (Velva)
9 Symbria Bell (New Town)
10 Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro)
Teams:
1 Bismarck
2 Williston
3 Grand Forks Central
4 Bismarck Century
5 Fargo North
Other teams receiving votes: Red River
Individuals:
1 Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2 Francis Mendee (GF Red River)
3 Austin Todd (Bismarck)
4 Levi Sether (Century)
5 Lane Kashur (Bismarck)
6 Shane Harlow (GF Central)
7 Brandon Scheel (Davies)
8 Nathan Donnelly (Williston)
9 Waha Sem (Fargo North)
10 Logan Fischer (Bismarck)
Class A Girls:
Teams:
1 Fargo Davies
2 Bismarck
3 Bismarck Century
4 Dickinson
5 West Fargo
Individuals:
1 Brecca Wahlund (Minot)
2 Jessica Lindsay (GF Central)
3 Tarin Lachowitzer (Davies)
4 Alex Backlund (Shanley/Oak Grove)
5 Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
6 Sarah Jacobson (Shanley/Oak Grove)
7 Jessica Rosenau (West Fargo)
8 Alana Fischer (Bismarck)
9 Chrisitne Baltezore (West Fargo)
10 Kayla Wald (Bismarck)
Class B Boys:
Teams:
1 New Town
2 Rugby
3 Beulah/Hazen
4 Parshall
5 Grafton
Other teams receiving votes: North Star
Individuals:
1 Ken Wells (Parshall)
2 Alex Baker (New Town)
3 Clyde Baker (New Town)
4 Donovan Lambert (New Town)
5 Jon Price (Garrison)
6 Adam Monson (H-N-T)
7 Jaaz Catterall (Beulah/Hazen)
8 Erik Wangler (Rugby)
9 Garrett Thompson (Rugby)
10 Austin Smith (Grafton)
Class B Girls:
Teams:
1 Rugby
2 Parshall
3 Grafton
4 Griggs County Central
5 Killdeer
Other teams receiving votes: Beulah/Hazen
Individuals:
1 Taylor Palmer (GCC)
2 Chandra Yankton (Rugby)
3 Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
4 Keisha Schock (Washburn)
5 Alexis Woods (Parshall)
6 Alyssa Anderson (Benson County)
7 Kara Kuntz (Velva)
8 Tasha Heiser (Velva)
9 Symbria Bell (New Town)
10 Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro)