2017 STATE CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

2017 STATE CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 21, 2017 9:06 pm

STATE CROSS COUNTRY
@ Valley City
Saturday, October 28th

CLASS A
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 88*, 2. GF Central 88, 3. Century 89, 4. Bismarck 99, 5. Minot 149, 6. Fargo North 189, 7. WF Sheyenne 206, 8. West Fargo 219, 9. Mandan 300, 10. GF Red River 319, 11. Legacy 327, 12. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 357, 13. Devils Lake 359, 14. Dickinson 372, 15. Jamestown 380, 16. Williston 431, 17. Fargo South 611, 18. Valley City 643.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:15; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbarin, Bismarck 18:25; 3. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 18:28; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 18:35; 5. Erin Palmer, Century 18:36; 6. Rachel Torrey, GFC 18:38; 7. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 18:38; 8. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 18:46; 9. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:52; 10. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 19:01; 11. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 19:01; 12. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 19:11; 13. Anna Lien, North 19:18; 14. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 19:27; 15. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:29; 16. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 19:32; 17. Sahlae Lindell, Century 19:41; 18. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 19:43; 19. Reece Vorachek, Bismarck 19:46; 20. Hope Pringle, WF 19:47

Senior Athlete of the Year: Rachel Torrey, GF Central
Coach of the Year: Carla Wahlund, Minot

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 60, 2. Williston 64, 3. Legacy 85, 4. Bismarck 126, 5. Fargo North 177, 6. GF Red River 188, 7. Fargo Davies 205, 8. Dickinson 250, 9. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 283, 10. Mandan 306, 11. Minot 321, 12. GF Central 339, 13. WF Sheyenne 411, 14. West Fargo 438, 15. Fargo South 450, 16. Jamestown 516, 17. Devils Lake 651, 18. Turtle Mountain 678, 19. Valley City 755.

Individual Top 20: 1. Evan Sayler, Century 15:42; 2. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:04; 3. Alex Luz, North 16:11; 4. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:15; 5. Austin Wald, Century 16:22; 6. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:22; 7. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 16:24; 8. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 16:27; 9. Carl Ries, Legacy 16:28; 10. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 16:28; 11. Ryan Kohler, Century 16:30; 12. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 16:34; 13. Mason Kindel, Century 16:34; 14. Leif Larsen, Williston 16:36; 15. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 16:42; 16. Caleb Yokom, North 16:42; 17. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 16:43; 18. Fynn Krenz, Williston 16:43; 19. Jack Markle, Legacy 16:44; 20. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 16:45

Senior Athlete of the Year: Evan Sayler, Century
Coach of the Year: Richard Defoe, GF Red River

CLASS B
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 96, 2. Watford City 108, 3. Rugby 148, 4. New Town 261, 5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 286, 6. May-Port-CG 291, 7. Southern McLean 312, 8. Surrey 314, 9. Stanley 371, 10. Killdeer 384, 11. Lisbon 396, 12. Grafton 418, 13. Bowman County 421, 14. Parshall 461, 15. Shiloh Christian 487, 16. Beulah-Hazen 499, 17. Carrington 510, 18. Langdon 547, 19. Griggs County Central 569, 20. Pembina County North 579, 21. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 589, 22. Northern Cass 594, 23. Kindred 629, 24. Central Cass 636, 25. New Rockford-Sheyenne 679, 26. Harvey-Wells County 882, 27. Edgeley-Kulm 886, 28. Ellendale 887, 29. Bishop Ryan 889, 30. Hettinger-Scranton 896, 31. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 896, 32. Barnes County North 899, 33. Rolla 951, 34. Central McLean 993, 35. LaMoure-LM 1000, 36. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 1017, 37. Williston Trinity Christian 1039, 38. Trenton 1042, 39. Velva 1049, 40. Solen 1053, 41. Larimore 1149, 42. Richland 1156, 43. White Shield 1175, 44. Dunseith 1186, 45. Standing Rock 1238, 46. Burke Central-Kenmare 1296.

Individual Top 20: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 18:27; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford 18:59; 3. Lana Krack, HNT 19:00; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 19:09; 5. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 19:19; 6. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 19:21; 7. Hayley Ogle, Watford 19:28; 8. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford 19:29; 9. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 19:31; 10. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 19:47; 11. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 19:47; 12. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 19:54; 13. Emma Wheeling, NT 19:58; 14. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 20:08; 15. Drew Frolek, SC/L 20:11; 16. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 20:19; 17. Jakkia Duffy, L-LM 20:25; 18. Gracie Wright, HCV 20:31; 19. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 20:43; 20. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 20:51

Senior Athlete of the Year: Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Coach of the Year: Greg Brown, Watford City

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 29, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 123, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 159, 4. Rugby 174, 5. Bowman County 211, 6. Beulah-Hazen 266, 7. Central Cass 285, 8. Pembina County North 288, 9. Southern McLean 360, 10. Carrington 397, 11. Kindred 408, 12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 409, 13. Griggs County Central 426, 14. Langdon 442, 15. Lisbon 460, 16. White Shield 497, 17. Edgeley-Kulm 551, 18. Killdeer 563, 19. Grafton 584, 20. Watford City 586, 21. May-Port-CG 621, 22. Ellendale 627, 23. Shiloh Christian 640, 24. Surrey 647, 25. Stanley 665, 26. Burke Central-Kenmare 734, 27. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 880, 28. Solen 913, 29. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 979, 30. Trenton 985, 31. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 1023, 32. Northern Cass 1031, 33. Velva 1089, 34. Warwick 1107, 35. Parshall 1109, 36. Richland 1110, 37. Bishop Ryan 1160, 38. Williston Trinity Christian 1212, 39. LaMoure-LM 1252, 40. Hettinger-Scranton 1269, 41. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1285, 42. Central McLean 1300, 43. Larimore 1386, 44. Standing Rock 1403, 45. Harvey-Wells County 1414.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:02; 2. Robert White, NT 16:18; 3. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:22; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 16:23; 5. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 16:40; 6. Colton Anderson, HCV 16:44; 7. Daniel LeBeau, NT 16:49; 8. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 16:51; 9. Chase Fossum, HCV 16:53; 10. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:01; 11. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 17:10; 12. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 17:14; 13. Brian Miller, Bowman 17:15; 14. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 17:17; 15. Ricardo Chase, NT 17:17; 16. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:21; 17. Colby Antell, NT 17:23; 18. Hunter Denault, PCN 17:28; 19. Braedon Gumke, Watford 17:29; 20. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:31

Senior Athlete of the Year: Jalen Chase, New Town
Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests