2017 Meet Results

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 29, 2017 9:55 am

MPCG INVITE
@ Mayville
Thursday, September 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 74, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 78, 3. May-Port-CG 78, 4. Valley City 106, 5. Northern Cass 144, 6. Pembina County North 168, 7. Carrington 190, 8. Kindred 201, 9. Griggs County Central 204, 10. Edgeley-Kulm 233, 11. Larimore 235, 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 245, 13. Central Cass 247.

Individual Top 10: 1. Lana Krack, HNT 19:39; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:11; 3. Jensyn Zink, HCV 20:16; 4. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 20:30; 5. Anna Strand, MPCG 20:59; 6. Avery Murray, VC 21:25; 7. Jasmine Rascon, E-K 21:36; 8. MJ Pruneda, HCV 21:40; 9. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 21:45; 10. Anne Mager, HNT 22:09

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 75, 2. Central Cass 103, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 112, 4. Pembina County North 136, 5. Carrington 145, 6. Edgeley-Kulm 166, 7. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 171, 8. Griggs County Central 194, 9. Kindred 197, 10. Valley City 210, 11. May-Port-CG 237, 12. Northern Cass 354, 13. New Rockford-Sheyenne 359, 14. Larimore 374.

Individual Top 10: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:24; 2. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:54; 3. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 17:18; 4. Colton Anderson, HCV 17:26; 5. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:30; 6. Chase Fossum, HCV 17:31; 7. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:01; 8. Shawn Klabo, MPCG 18:07; 9. Tavon Stadler, GCC 18:13; 10. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 18:15
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 29, 2017 9:56 am

BECKI WELLS INVITATIONAL
@ Dickinson
Friday, September 29th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 34, 2. Dickinson 97, 3. Mandan 97, 4. Watford City 101, 5. Williston 129, 6. Bowman County 200, 7. Beulah-Hazen 220, 8. Stanley 223, 9. Killdeer 232, 10. Solen 294.

Individual Top 15: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:29; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 19:05; 3. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 19:19; 4. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:25; 5. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:45; 6. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 20:21; 7. Maria Moore, Mandan 20:21; 8. Jilee Golus, Bismarck 20:21; 9. Symone Beld, Dickinson 20:39; 10. Hayley Ogle, Watford 20:47; 11. Ava Margburger, Williston 21:00; 12. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford 21:08; 13. Bella Kraft, Bismarck 21:17; 14. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 21:21; 15. Brooke Burgard, Bismarck 21:24

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Williston 23, 2. Dickinson 70, 3. Mandan 91, 4. Minot 100, 5. Bowman County 148, 6. Beulah-Hazen 196, 7. Killdeer 235, 8. Watford City 256, 9. Stanley 295, 10. Dawson County (MT) 328, 11. Solen 357, 12. Hebron 375, 13. Hettinger 383.

Individual Top 15: 1. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 16:35; 2. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:46; 3. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 17:18; 4. Grayson Swain, Williston 17:24; 5. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 17:30; 6. Elijah Willardson, Williston 17:30; 7. Brayden Johnson, Mandan 17:33; 8. Wil Olsen, Williston 17:40; 9. Leif Larsen, Williston 17:42; 10. Garrett Hughes, Dickinson 17:48; 11. Deven Forbes, Minot 17:52; 12. Ben Fishbeck, Mandan 17:54; 13. Bailey Bonham, Minot 17:59; 14. Mason Brown, Mandan 18:01; 15. Andrew Miller, Bowman 18:02
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 29, 2017 11:19 pm

GRAND FORKS INVITATIONAL
@ Lincoln Park, Grand Forks
Saturday, September 30th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 34, 2. Fargo Davies 49, 3. West Fargo 71, 4. WF Sheyenne 120, 5. GF Red River 131, 6. Devils Lake 133, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 191, 8. Lisbon 244, 9. Central Cass 290, 10. New Town 300, 11. Rolla 305.

Individual Top 20: 1. Rachel Torrey, GFC 18:51; 2. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 19:31; 3. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 19:35; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:40; 5. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 19:46; 6. Bridget Henne, Davies 19:54; 7. Jessica Mertens, DL 19:59; 8. Lauren Harrison, GFC 20:07; 9. Ramsey Brown, DL 20:08; 10. Clare Boldingh, WF 20:11; 11. Abby Smith, WF 20:13; 12. Brooke Everson, Davies 20:14; 13. Hope Pringle, WF 20:14; 14. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 20:21; 15. Payton Lane, Davies 20:23; 16. Emily Nelson, GFRR 20:25; 17. Emily Hansen, WF 20:40; 18. Sophia Roehl, GFC 20:51; 19. Campbell Dorsey, GFRR 20:58; 20. Kaelyn Berg, WF 21:00

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 38, 2. GF Red River 69, 3. New Town 80, 4. Fargo Davies 101, 5. GF Central 145, 6. WF Sheyenne 160, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 172, 8. West Fargo 178, 9. Turtle Mountain 271, 10. Devils Lake 293, 11. Central Cass 295.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:20; 2. Robert White, NT 16:29; 3. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 16:34; 4. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:34; 5. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 16:49; 6. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 16:49; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 16:59; 8. Tim Dunham, GFRR 17:00; 9. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 17:06; 10. Ryan Meyer, GFC 17:09; 11. Jake Arason, GFRR 17:11; 12. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 17:24; 13. Michael Omvig, Bismarck 17:24; 14. Braxton Bruer, WF 17:24; 15. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:25; 16. Adam Arnold, GFC 17:25; 17. Hunter Barth, Davies 17:26; 18. Parker Wieland, Davies 17:27; 19. Daniel LeBeau, NT 17:27; 20. Jacob Knodle, Sheyenne 17:27
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 30, 2017 8:03 pm

WILLMAR INVITE
@ Willmar (MN)

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata (MN) 27, 2. Willmar (MN) 79, 3. Marshall (MN) 81, 4. Century 117, 5. Hopkins (MN) 142, 6. Elk River (MN) 168, 7. Fargo North 183, 8. Moorhead (MN) 211, 9. Legacy 232, 10. Jamestown 253, 11. Coon Rapids (MN) 332.

Individual Top 20: 1. Emma Atkinson, Wayzata 18:42; 2. Caroline Sasson, Wayzata 18:56; 3. Emily Goldade, Century 19:02; 4. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 19:05; 5. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 19:09; 6. Heidi Schmitz, Willmar 19:20; 7. Rhynn Paulsen, Wayzata 19:33; 8. Lauren McCollor, Wayzata 19:39; 9. Brooke Young, Wayzata 19:46; 10. Kaia Sueker, Marshall 19:47; 11. Morgan Radel, Marshall 19:51; 12. Grace Burgess, Hopkins 19:52; 13. Leah Hansen, Willmar 19:55; 14. Julia Beckman, Wayzata 20:04; 15. Natalee Sample, Marshall 20:04; 16. Emelia Arnone, Wayzata 20:04; 17. Erin Palmer, Century 20:04; 18. Serena Monson, Willmar 20:11; 19. Bellamy Sukalski, Marshall 20:13; 20. Nina Dawson, Willmar 20:16

Other ND Finishers
Century: 30. Shalae Lindell 21:14; 32. Katie Wald 21:16; 44. Aislin Anderson 21:43; 54. Gracie Grinsteiner 22:10; 59. Addison Willett 22:20; 62. Kate Weigum 22:28; 70. Olivia Murdoff 22:56

Fargo North: 22. Anna Lien 20:20; 38. Abbi Grieger 21:33; 45. Elly Weist 21:44; 48. Anna Erickson 21:51; 52. Isabelle Puhl 22:05; 56. Ellie Hammes 22:15; 60. Grace Dorsher 22:20; 66. Gabby Kramer 22:45; 79. Hannah Johnson 23:36; 83. Elle Sondag 24:11

Legacy: 46. Peyton Jensen 21:48; 64. KayDee Wescom 22:43; 75. Emily Cooper 23:04; 80. Rachel Holzer 23:55; 88. Leah Kelsch 25:07

Jamestown: 68. Amanda Sargeant 22:51; 72. Jaymee George 23:01; 74. Alexis Kirkeby 23:03; 77. Teralyn Coombs 23:20; 84. Peyton Rudnick 24:44; 85. Eliza Herrick 24:46; 89. Alyssa Allen 26:49

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata (MN) 18, 2. Legacy 104, 3. Century 104, 4. Hopkins (MN) 106, 5. Fargo North 138, 6. Willmar (MN) 173, 7. Coon Rapids (MN) 180, 8. Elk River (MN) 186, 9. Jordan (MN) 208, 10. Moorhead (MN) 212.

Individual Top 20: 1. Khalid Hussein, Wayzata 16:04; 2. Grant Price, Wayzata 16:08; 3. Evan Sayler, Century 16:15; 4. Blake Buysse, Wayzata 16:22; 5. Andrew Brandt, Wayzata 16:24; 6. Mitchell Tolander, Wayzata 16:28; 7. Alex Luz, North 16:28; 8. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:41; 9. Eli Hoeft, Hopkins 16:44; 10. Owen Keiser, Jordan 16:46; 11. Hudeife Mire, Willmar 16:56; 12. Anders Sonnesyn, Wayzata 16:58; 13. Paul Breitbach, CR 17:00; 14. Lucas Gustafson, ER 17:03; 15. Henry Hughes, Hopkins 17:04; 16. Zachary Miller, Wayzata 17:09; 17. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 17:10; 18. Austin Wald, Century 17:12; 19. Mason Kindel, Century 17:14; 20. Luke Sharpe, Wayzata 17:19

Other ND Finishers
Legacy: 23. Carl Ries 17:23; 26. John Ness 17:40; 38. Braden Gilbertson 18:01; 40. Grant Gader 18:12

Century: 34. Cole Jensen 17:57; 36. Charlie Koebele 17:59; 42. Griffin House 18:14; 46. Ethan Bender 18:21

Fargo North: 24. Caleb Yokom 17:25; 27. Bridger Scraper 17:44; 29. Mason Bjorlie 17:48; 62. Philip Dowdell 19:05; 64. Mason Engler 19:11; 67. Daniel Jones 19:15; 69. Jack Dorsher 19:17; 71. Togbeh Peter 19:32

Jamestown: 77. Justus Naumann 20:49; 80. Jonah Johnson 21:44
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 30, 2017 11:55 pm

BEULAH-HAZEN INVITE
Tuesday, September 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 38, 2. Southern McLean 62, 3. Bowman County 116, 4. Beulah-Hazen 136, 5. Killdeer 147, 6. Stanley 165, 7. Bishop Ryan 201, 8. Parshall 201, 9. Harvey-Wells County 214, 10. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 223, 11. Trenton 224, 12. Velva 258, 13. Burke Central 269.

Individual Top 10: 1. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 21:24; 2. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 21:53; 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 22:06; 4. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 22:20; 5. Katherine Fox, M-G-SP 22:28; 6. Cedar Hall, Parshall 22:35; 7. Alexius Miller, Bowman 22:39; 8. Brook Tibke, SM 22:48; 9. Mykell Heidlebaugh, Rugby 22:52; 10. Jade Koski, SM 22:57.

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 56, 2. Rugby 70, 3. Beulah-Hazen 82, 4. Southern McLean 109, 5. White Shield 110, 6. Burke Central 163, 7. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 213, 8. Parshall 291, 9. Killdeer 297, 10. Mandaree 325, 11. Central McLean 328, 12. Bishop Ryan 333, 13. Harvey-Wells County 339, 14. Velva 349, 15. Hebron 352, 16. Stanley 362, 17. Trenton 365.

Individual Top 10: 1. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:41; 2. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 18:01; 3. Jesse White, WS 18:24; 4. Andrew Miller, Bowman 18:33; 5. Clevelyn Standing Alone, WS 18:35; 6. Camden Wokal, Bowman 18:41; 7. Isak Olson, B-H 18:44; 8. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 18:49; 9. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:55; 10. Stephen Westharp, Killdeer 19:16
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 05, 2017 10:31 pm

PERHAM INVITATIONAL
@ Arvig Park, Perham (MN)
Thursday, October 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Perham (MN) 60, 2. Lakeville South (MN) 62, 3. Moorhead (MN) 100, 4. Fargo North 115, 5. Bemidji (MN) 139, 6. WF Sheyenne 154, 7. West Central Area (MN) 172, 8. United North Central (MN) 244, 9. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 284, 10. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 295, 11. Detroit Lakes (MN) 363, 12. Pequot Lakes (MN) 375, 13. Fargo South 390, 14. Otter Tail Central (MN) 407, 15. Pelican Rapids (MN) 411, 16. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 413, 17. Fergus Falls (MN) 447, 18. Park Rapids (MN) 486, 19. Little Falls (MN) 496, 20. Wadena-Deer Creek (MN) 509, 21. Roseau (MN) 592.

Individual Top 10: 1. Brianne Brewster, LS 18:27; 2. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 18:35; 3. Lexi Bright, WCA 19:21; 4. Caitlin Covington, Perham 19:21; 5. Patty Jo English, LS 19:21; 6. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 19:36, 7. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 19:38; 8. Anna Lien, North 19:39, 9. Lily Peterson, LPA 19:47; 10. Taylor Melton, Moorhead 19:49

OTHER ND FINISHERS
Fargo North: 19. Anna Erickson 20:14; 25. Abbi Grieger 20:24; 31. Ellie Hammes 20:35; 40. Elle Sondag 20:47; 41. Gabby Kramer 20:51; 53. Elly Weist 21:10

WF Sheyenne: 24. Onnica Stansbury 20:23; 30. Lucy Glessner 20:32; 48. Brenna Heitmann 21:00; 54. Mya Bruhschwein 21:13; 58. Eden Smith 21:21; 61. Katrina Dietz 21:23

Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 32. Maria Sornsin 20:36; 64. Lilly Rivard 21:28; 65. Kiley Craft 21:29; 68. Taylor Schneider 21:33; 79. Kate Gallagher 21:56; 80. Sadey Koch 21:58; 84. Tessa Hultin 22:03

Fargo South: 60. Alice Bauroth 21:23; 67. Kennedie Beyer 21:32; 86. Keeley Eichhorn 22:05; 87. Samantha Hoselton 22:05; 110. Alice Carlson 23:02; 115. Emily Sherva 23:15; 118. Liv Berger 23:23

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bemidji (MN) 66, 2. Perham (MN) 92, 3. Moorhead (MN) 111, 4. Fargo North 130, 5. Lakeville South (MN) 133, 6. Little Falls (MN) 208, 7. West Central Area (MN) 209, 8. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 222, 9. Detroit Lakes (MN) 227, 10. Fargo South 299, 11. Otter Tail Central (MN) 302, 12. WF Sheyenne 303, 13. Wadena-Deer Creek (MN) 345, 14. Pequot Lakes (MN) 362, 15. Fergus Falls (MN) 381, 16. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 392, 17. Frazee (MN) 422, 18. Park Rapids (MN) 529, 19. Roseau (MN) 557, 20. Bagley-Fosston (MN) 608, 21. United North Central (MN) 674, 22. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 685, 23. New York Mills (MN) 754, 24. Brandon-Evansville (MN) 787, 25. Cass Lake-Bena (MN) 814.

Individual Top 10: 1. Alex Luz, North 16:07.3; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 16:07.8; 3. Jacob Bright, WCA 16:16; 4. Carson Speicher, Perham 16:16; 5. Soren Dybing, Bemidji 16:22; 6. Clayton Anderson, Perham 16:24; 7. Zach Johnson, Moorhead 16:25; 8. Jack Otterson, LS 16:25; 9. Dawson Strom, Moorhead 16:28; 10. Tanner Olson, DL 16:35

OTHER ND FINISHERS
Fargo North: 12. Caleb Yokom 16:45; 25. Mason Bjorlie 17:09; 27. Bridger Scraper 17:12; 66. Josiah Stoll 17:50; 81. Mason Engler 18:11; 85. Togbeh Peter 18:17

Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 31. Tommy Conmy 17:15; 33. Ben Asheim 17:17; 35. Logan Seger 17:22; 54. Gavin Sunderland 17:37; 71. Conner Asche 17:55; 72. Cole Mathison 17:58; 117. Zach McCormick 19:05

Fargo South: 14. Abdi Mohammed 16:52; 84. Teklezegi Behre 18:13; 99. Michael Brunner 18:42; 107. Abram Anderson 18:57; 134. Duy Le 19:30; 155. Justice Duchene 20:39

WF Sheyenne: 30. Jacob Knodle 17:13; 44. Jakob Sailer 17:29; 63. Troy Mullenberg 17:45; 82. Adam Roy 18:13; 87. Ben Kensok 18:19; 90. Seth Benson 18:26; 103. Nathan Rohrer 18:46
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 07, 2017 11:59 am

SOURIS VALLEY INVITE
@ Minot
Saturday, October 7th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 58, 2. GF Central 58, 3. Bismarck 72, 4. Minot 86, 5. Mandan 179, 6. GF Red River 184, 7. Williston 211, 8. Watford City 273, 9. Legacy 355, 10. Trinity Christian 450.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:35; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 18:50; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:01; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:17; 5. Abby Smith, WF 19:29; 6. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:32; 7. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 19:33; 8. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 19:34; 9. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19;51; 10. Clare Boldingh, WF 19:58; 11. Hope Pringle, WF 20:04; 12. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 20:07; 13. Allie Wahlund, Minot 20:15; 14. Emily Hansen, WF 20:22; 15. Maria Moore, Mandan 20:22; 16. Adrianna Wilder, Minot 20:23; 17. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 20:26; 18. Kaelyn Berg, WF 20:27; 19. Lauren Harrison, GFC 20:30; 20. Reece Vorachek, Bismarck 20:30

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Legacy 22, 2. Williston 53, 3. GF Red River 68, 4. Minot 163, 5. GF Central 164, 6. Bismarck JV 165, 7. West Fargo 171, 8. Mandan 172, 9. Trinity Christian 483, 10. Watford City 512, 11. White Shield 517.

Individual Top 20: 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:31; 2. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:47; 3. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:48; 4. Carl Ries, Legacy 16:56; 5. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 16:56; 6. Tim Dunham, GFRR 17:02; 7. Jack Markle, Legacy 17:04; 8. John Ness, Legacy 17:08; 9. Leif Larsen, Williston 17:13; 10. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:18; 11. Braxton Bruer, WF 17:22; 12. Braden Will, Legacy 17:22; 13. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:24; 14. Wil Olson, Williston 17:28; 15. Ryan Meyer, GFC 17:31; 16. Jake Arason, GFRR 17:37; 17. Juan Flores, Bisamrck 17:39; 18. Grant Gader, Legacy 17:40; 19. Deven Forbes, Minot 17:42; 20. Aiden Hasby, Legacy 17:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 07, 2017 11:59 am

RUGBY INVITATIONAL
@ Rugby
Saturday, October 7th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 100, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 103, 3. Devils Lake 115, 4. Jamestown 127, 5. May-Port-CG 233, 6. New Town 246, 7. Southern McLean 276, 8. Killdeer 294, 9. Shiloh Christian 349, 10. Carrington 352, 11. Grafton 363, 12. Surrey 365, 13. Langdon Area 398, 14. Pembina County North 422, 15. Harvey-Wells County 468, 16. Griggs County Central 509, 17. Parshall 527, 18. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 597, 19. Barnes County North 605, 20. New Rockford-Sheyenne 610, 21. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 612, 22. Edgeley-Kulm 612, 23. Stanley 613, 24. Bishop Ryan 647, 25. Trenton 685, 26. Larimore 692, 27. Turtle Mountain 712, 28. Solen 750, 29. Dunseith 763, 30. Rolla 767, 31. Velva 773, 32. Burke Central-Kenmare 821, 33. Central McLean 828.

Individual Top 15: 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 18:50; 2. Elise Ramber, Langdon 19:23; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 19:52; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 19:55; 5. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 20:14; 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV 20:18; 7. Carlee Seiben, Grafton 20:26; 8. Ramsey Brown, DL 20:31; 9. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 20:32; 10. Emma Wheeling, NT 20:33; 11. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 20:47; 12. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 20:54; 13. Anna Strand, MPCG 21:00; 14. Jessica Mertens, DL 21:09; 15. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 21:13

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 41, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 109, 3. Jamestown 137, 4. Devils Lake 195, 5. Rugby 200, 6. Pembina County North 229, 7. Carrington 292, 8. Langdon Area 297, 9. Southern McLean 319, 10. Edgeley-Kulm 325, 11. Griggs County Central 342, 12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 361, 13. Killdeer 374, 14. Turtle Mountain 405, 15. Shiloh Christian 420, 16. May-Port-CG 512, 17. Grafton 536, 18. Solen 586, 19. Surrey 601, 20. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 611, 21. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 643, 22. Stanley 679, 23. Bishop Ryan 708, 24. Harvey-Wells County 752, 25. Velva 754, 26. Trenton 757, 27. Burke Central-Kenmare 764, 28. Hebron 825, 29. Parshall 838, 30. New Rockford-Sheyenne 845, 31. Mandaree 873, 32. Larimore 894, 33. Central McLean 901, 34. Rolla 932.

Individual Top 15: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:24; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:34; 3. Robert White, NT 16:42; 4. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 16:50; 5. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:00; 6. Coltan Anderson, HCV 17:11; 7. Daniel LeBeau, NT 17:27; 8. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 17:34; 9. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 17:38; 10. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:43; 11. Chase Fossum, HCV 17:47; 12. Ricardo Chase, NT 17:57; 14. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 18:05; 15. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 18:09
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 09, 2017 10:45 pm

EDC MEET
@ Rose Creek GC, Fargo
Saturday, October 14th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 40, 2. GF Central 41, 3. West Fargo 77, 4. WF Sheyenne 121, 5. Fargo North 147, 6. GF Red River 175, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 216, 8. Devils Lake 234, 9. Fargo South 379, 10. Valley City 417.

Individual Top 20: 1. Rachel Torrey, GFC 17:59; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:10; 3. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 18:20; 4. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 18:45; 5. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 18:50; 6. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 18:55; 7. Abby Smith, WF 19:01; 8. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 19:03; 9. Bridget Henne, Davies 19:04; 10. Lauren Harrison, GFC 19:06; 11. Hope Pringle, WF 19:12; 12. Anna Lien, North 19:19; 13. Payton Lane, Davies 19:23; 14. Jessica Merten, DL 19:28; 15. Brooke Everson, Davies 19:28; 16. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 19:31; 17. Hailey Bjerke, Davies 19:31; 18. Clare Boldingh, WF 19:31; 19. Onnica Stansbury, Sheyenne 19:32; 20. Emily Hansen, WF 19:35

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 54, 2. Fargo Davies 65, 3. Fargo North 75, 4. GF Central 123, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 143, 6. West Fargo 154, 7. WF Sheyenne 178, 8. Fargo South 244, 9. Devils Lake 353, 10. Valley City 544.

Individual Top 20: 1. Alex Luz, North 16:02; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 16:05; 3. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 16:19; 4. Tim Dunham, GFRR 16:19; 5. Caleb Yokom, North 16:25; 6. Ryan Meyer, GFC 16:32; 7. Jake Arason, GFRR 16:38; 8. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 16:38; 9. Braxton Bruer, WF 16:38; 10. Bridger Scraper, North 16:40; 11. Hunter Barth, Davies 16:45; 12. Adam Arnold, GFC 16:51; 13. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 16:51; 14. Jack Boub, Davies 16:53; 15. Jacob Knodle, Sheyenne 16:54; 16. Ben Asheim, FS/OG/PC 16:55; 17. Parker Wieland, Davies 16:55; 18. Abdi Mohammed, South 17:03; 19. Aiden Biwer, WF 17:03; 20. Caden O'Connor, Davies 17:04
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 09, 2017 10:45 pm

WDA MEET
@ Williston
Saturday, October 14th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 53, 2. Minot 68, 3. Century 80, 4. Dickinson 146, 5. Legacy 163, 6. Jamestown 197, 7. Mandan 208, 8. Williston 270, 9. Turtle Mountain 509.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:22; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 18:35; 3. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 18:49; 4. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 18:54; 5. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 19:00; 6. Emily Goldade, Century 19:10; 7. Erin Palmer, Century 19:11; 8. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:26; 9. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 19:47; 10. Reece Vorachek, Bismarck 19:59; 11. Allie Wahlund, Minot 20:06; 12. Symone Beld, Dickinson 20:06; 13. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 20:07; 14. Maria Moore, Mandan 20:08; 15. Adrianna Wilder, Minot 20:08; 16. Trinity Jensen, Minot 20:10; 17. Maliah Burke, Minot 20:26; 18. Katie Wald, Century 20:29; 19. Aislin Anderson, Century 20:32; 20. Jilee Golus, Bismarck 20:49

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Legacy 49, 2. Century 60, 3. Williston 71, 4. Bismarck 94, 5. Dickinson 151, 6. Mandan 222, 7. Minot 230, 8. Jamestown 317, 9. Turtle Mountain 402.

Individual Top 20: 1. Evan Sayler, Century 15:54; 2. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:13; 3. Carl Ries, Legacy 16:18; 4. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:34; 5. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 16:43; 6. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 16:43; 7. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:52; 8. Austin Wald, Century 16:54; 9. Jack Markle, Legacy 16:57; 10. Leif Larsen, Williston 16:59; 11. Mason Kindel, Century 17:00; 12. Ryan Kohler, Century 17:01; 13. Grant Gader, Legacy 17:01; 14. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 17:02; 15. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 17:05; 16. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 17:08; 17. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 17:12; 18. Wil Olson, Williston 17:13; 19. Elijah Willardson, Williston 17:15; 20. Braden Will, Legacy 17:16
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 09, 2017 10:47 pm

CLASS B - WEST REGION
@ Sweetwater GC, Bowman
Saturday, October 14th

**Scores re-done from results sheet to incorporate ND scoring style (everyone matters).

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 56, 2. New Town 85, 3. Southern McLean 119, 4. Stanley/Powers Lake 171, 5. Bowman County 176, 6. Shiloh Christian 177, 7. Beulah-Hazen 181, 8. Parshall 186, 9. Killdeer 187, 10. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 358, 11. Bishop Ryan 366, 12. Trenton 384, 13. Hettinger-Scranton 384, 14. Williston Trinity Christian 402, 15. Solen 411, 16. Standing Rock 456, 17. Central McLean 461.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:34; 2. Hayley Ogle, Watford 20:00; 3. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford 20:15; 4. Emma Wheeling, NT 20:43; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 20:54; 6. Ariana Little Owl, NT 21:19; 7. Shambre Feiering, S/PL 21:25; 8. Kaity Hove, Trenton 21:30; 9. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 21:37; 10. Alexius Miller, Bowman 21:38; 11. Jade Koski, SM 21:42; 12. Ellie Schmitz, Watford 21:52; 13. Cedar Hall, Parshall 21:54; 14. Shiloh Klein, B-H 21:58; 15. Katie Duttenhefer, B-H 22:01; 16. Sidra Sadowsky, H-S 22:07; 17. Katherine Fox, M-G-SP 22:13; 18. Greta Eder, WTC 22:19; 19. Josie White Eagles, Solen 22:21; 20. Hannah Benz, Killdeer 22:25

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 21, 2. Bowman County 103, 3. Southern McLean 143, 4. Beulah-Hazen 146, 5. Watford City 213, 6. White Shield 222, 7. Killdeer 225, 8. Shiloh Christian 229, 9. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 309, 10. Solen 327, 11. Trenton 359, 12. Burke Central 381, 13. Stanley/Powers Lake 389, 14. Parshall 416, 15. Bishop Ryan 420, 16. Williston Trinity Christian 466, 17. Central McLean 479, 18. Hebron 483, 19. Hettinger-Scranton 498, 20. Standing Rock 520.

Individual Top 20: 1. Robert White, NT 16:24; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:30; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 17:08; 4. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 17:24; 5. Jesse White, WS 17:36; 6. Colby Antell, NT 17:39; 7. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 17:41; 8. Noah Rolfe, S/PL 17:44; 9. Daniel LeBeau, NT 17:49; 10. Jonas Dickens, WS 17:51; 11. Ricardo Chase, NT 17:54; 12. Brian Miller, Bowman 18:03; 13. Andrew Miller, Bowman 18:08; 14. Braedon Gumke, Watford 18:10; 15. Jace Andersen, Killdeer 18:13; 16. Stephen Westarp, Killdeer 18:20; 17. Isak Olson, B-H 18:23; 18. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 18:25; 19. Camden Wokal, Bowman 18:27; 20. Daniel Cruz, WTC 18:33
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 14, 2017 8:45 pm

G"OTT" COURAGE MEET
@ Cooperstown
Thursday, October 12th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 64, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 130, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 137, 4. Lisbon 202, 5. Grafton 209, 6. Langdon 211, 7. May-Port-CG 255, 8. Northern Cass 267, 9. Kindred 291, 10. Pembina County North 304, 11. Central Cass 316, 12. Harvey-Wells County 325, 13. Ellendale 376, 14. Carrington 383, 15. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 395, 16. Edgeley-Kulm 405, 17. New Rockford-Sheyenne 440, 18. LaMoure 452, 19. Griggs County Central 482, 20. Larimore 498, 21. Rolla 501, 22. Richland 524, 23. Velva 557, 24. Warwick 591.

Individual Top 20: 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 18:40; 2. Lana Krack, HNT 19:01; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 19:26; 4. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 19:28; 5. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 19:31; 6. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 19:36; 7. Reagan Baesler, HCV 19:47; 8. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 19:54; 9. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 20:07; 10. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 20:07; 11. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 20:39; 12. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 20:44; 13. Jasmine Rascon, E-K 20:54; 14. Avalon Kelly, Lisbon 21:03; 15. Kodi Lautt, Lisbon 21:03; 16. Miykell Heidlebaugh, Rugby 21:11; 17. Anne Mager, HNT 21:13; 18. Madison Anderson, MPCG 21:15; 19. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 21:16; 20. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 21:18

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompston 63, 2. Rugby 83, 3. Pembina County North 162, 4. Carrington 171, 5. Central Cass 180, 6. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 189, 7. Lisbon 203, 8. Grafton 226, 9. Kindred 234, 10. Griggs County Central 276, 11. Hillsboro-Central Valley 285, 12. May-Port-CG 315, 13. Langdon 325, 14. Ellendale 423, 15. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 424, 16. Edgeley-Kulm 427, 17. Northern Cass 594, 18. Warwick 616, 19. Velva 617, 20. Harvey-Wells County 673, 21. New Rockford-Sheyenne 692, 22. LaMoure 738, 23. Richland 739, 24. Larimore 811, 25. Rolla 873.

Individual Top 20: 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:48; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 16:59; 3. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:00; 4. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 17:13; 5. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:15; 6. Tommy Kern, Grafton 17:26; 7. Hunter Denault, PCN 17:34; 8. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:53; 9. Shawn Klabo, MPCG 17:54; 10. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:00; 11. Zach Koetz, CC 18:03; 12. Tavon Stadler, GCC 18:07; 13. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 18:09; 14. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 18:19; 15. Tyler Cullen, HNT 18:23; 16. Jay Garcia, FW-M 18:24; 17. Jackson Anderson, HCV 18:24; 18. Wes Koetz, CC 18:29; 19. Conor FItzgerald, Lisbon 18:32; 20. Luke Mager, HNT 18:36
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 18, 2017 8:50 am

AC-DC MEET
@ Iwen Park, Fargo
Wednesday, October 18th

GIRLS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 27, 2. WF Sheyenne 66, 3. Fargo North 69, 4. Jamestown 134, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 154, 6. Fargo South 234, 7. Valley City 259.

Individual Top 15: 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 15:27; 2. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 15:59; 3. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 16:18; 4. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 16:18; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 16:22; 6. Anna Lien, North 16:26; 7. Brooke Everson, Davies 16:29; 8. Payton Lane, Davies 16:41; 9. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 16:59; 10. Onnica Stansbury, Sheyenne 17:01; 11. Ellie Hammes, North 17:05; 12. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 17:07; 13. Taylor Dietz, Davies 17:08; 14. Hailey Bjerke, Davies 17:08; 15. Anna Erickson, North 17:14

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 45, 2. Fargo South 87, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 89, 4. Fargo North 102, 5. WF Sheyenne 102, 6. Jamestown 134, 7. Valley City 323.

Individual Top 15: 1. Alex Luz, North 13:56; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 13:57; 3. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 14:07; 4. Abdi Mohammed, South 14:21; 5. Chandlar Rott, Jamestown 14:26; 6. Jacob Knodle, Sheyenne 14:27; 7. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 14:33; 8. Hunter Barth, Davies 14:35; 9. Ben Asheim, FS/OG/PC 14:36; 10. Adrian Contreras, Davies 14:38; 11. Jack Boub, Davies 14:38; 12. Jakob Sailer, Sheyenne 14:41; 13. Parker Wieland, Davies 14:42; 14. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 14:45; 15. Teklezegi Behre, South 14:47

COMBINED TEAM SCORES: 1. Fargo Davies 72, 2. WF Sheyenne 168, 3. Fargo North 171, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 243, 5. Jamestown 268, 6. Fargo South 321, 7. Valley City 582.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 18, 2017 8:50 am

FALL CLASSIC
@ Bismarck
Wednesday, October 18th

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 32, 2. Century 44, 3. Mandan 122, 4. Legacy 177, 5. Shiloh Christian 180.

Individual Top 15: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:35; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 10:56; 3. Emily Goldade, Century 11:05; 4. Erin Palmer, Century 11:09; 5. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 11:29; 6. Maria Moore, Mandan 11:30; 7. Reece Vorachek, Bismarck 11:35; 8. Jilee Golus, Bismarck 11:38; 9. Shalae Lindell, Century 11:38; 10. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 11:39; 11. Bella Kraft, Bismarck 11:43; 12. Katie Wald, Century 11:44; 13. Angeline Gannon, Bismarck 11:47; 14. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 11:51; 15. Brooke Neideffer, Bismarck 11:54

BOYS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Legacy 31, 2. Century 48, 3. Bismarck 56, 4. Mandan 137, 5. Shiloh Christian 301.

Individual Top 15: 1. Evan Sayler, Century 9:11; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 9:19; 3. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 9:29; 4. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 9:35; 5. Austin Wald, Century 9:37; 6. Carl Ries, Legacy 9:40; 7. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 9:44; 8. Michael Omvig, Bisamrck 9:46; 9. Braden Will, Legacy 9:48; 10. Jack Markle, Legacy 9:48; 11. Grant Gader, Legacy 9:50; 12. Brayden Johnson, Mandan 9:50; 13. Ryan Kohler, Century 9:52; 14. Charlie Koebele, Century 9:52; 15. Cole Jensen, Century 9:55
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 18, 2017 10:19 am

CLASS B - EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, October 21st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 76, 2. Rugby 86, 3. May-Port-CG 111, 4. Hatton-Northwoood-Thompson 147, 5. Surrey 232, 6. Grafton 245, 7. Lisbon 272, 8. Langdon 299, 9. Griggs County Central 330, 10. Carrington 354, 11. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 355, 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 358, 13. Pembina County North 359, 14. Central Cass 403, 15. Kindred 412, 16. Harvey-Wells County 443, 17. Northern Cass 451, 18. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 498, 19. Edgeley-Kulm 545, 20. Rolla 557, 21. LaMoure 610, 22. Velva 648, 23. Larimore 668, 24. Barnes County North 685, 25. Richland 701, 26. Dunseith 717, 27. Ellendale 738.

Individual Top 20: 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 18:57; 2. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 19:20; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 19:22; 4. Lana Krack, HNT 19:26; 5. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 19:36; 6. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 19:38; 7. Jensyn Zink, HCV 19:48; 8. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:02; 9. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 20:12; 10. Drew Frolek, SC/L 20:14; 11. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:25; 12. Anna Strand, MPCG 20:34; 13. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 20:42; 14. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 20:49; 15. Gracie Wright, HCV 20:54; 16. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 20:57; 17. Anne Mager, HNT 21:15; 18. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 21:16; 19. Kodi Lautt, Lisbon 21:17; 20. Mykell Heidlebaugh, Rugby 21:21

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 65, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 83, 3. Rugby 102, 4. Pembina County North 173, 5. Central Cass 182, 6. Carrington 218, 7. Kindred 246, 8. Lisbon 253, 9. Langdon 270, 10. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 277, 11. Edgeley-Kulm 317, 12. Griggs County Central 325, 13. Grafton 339, 14. Surrey 355, 15. May-Port-CG 383, 16. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 491, 17. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 512, 18. Velva 669, 19. Northern Cass 687, 20. Richland 741, 21. Harvey-Wells County 751, 22. Warwick 803, 23. LaMoure 805, 24. Ellendale 815, 25. New Rockford-Sheyenne 851, 26. Rolla 990.

Individual Top 20: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:16; 2. Colton Anderson, HCV 16:51; 3. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:06; 4. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:17; 5. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 17:20; 6. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:23; 7. Chase Fossum, HCV 17:23; 8. Hunter Denault, PCN 17:37; 9. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:46; 10. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:55; 11. Cade Baesler, HCV 18:05; 12. Wes Koetz, CC 18:05; 13. Tyler Cullen, HNT 18:10; 14. Travon Stadler, GCC 18:11; 15. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:11; 16. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 18:13; 17. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 18:13; 18. Clay Kummer, Surrey 18:15; 19. Zach Koetz, CC 18:16; 20. Jackson Anderson, HCV 18:19
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron