2016 Meet Results

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 01, 2016 3:35 am

GRAND FORKS INVITATIONAL
@ Lincoln Park, Grand Forks
Saturday, October 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 20, 2. WF Sheyenne 56, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 95, 4. West Fargo 96, 5. GF Red River 136, 6. Northern Cass 204, 7. Central Cass 210, 8. Lisbon 210, 9. Pembina County North 213

Individual Top 15: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 18:15; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 18:47; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:20; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:45; 5. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 20:10; 6. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 20:29; 7. Lauren Harrison, GFC 20:31; 8. Hope Pringle, WF 20:38; 9. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 20:42; 10. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 20:53; 11. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 20:56; 12. Brenna Heitmann, Sheyenne 20:56; 13. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 21:00; 14. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 21:10; 15. Sophia Roehl, GFC 21:15

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 33, 2. WF Sheyenne 59, 3. GF Central 87, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 94, 5. West Fargo 96, 6. Lisbon 174, 7. Pembina County North 215, 8. Central Cass 230, 9. Northern Cass 239.

Individual Top 15: 1. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:14; 2. Richie Osborn, GFC 16:27; 3. Drew Mears, WF 16:31; 4. Jace Dullum, WF 16:42; 5. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:08; 6. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:10; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:18; 8. Logan Schauer, Sheyenne 17:19; 9. Thomas Hugo, GFRR 17:24; 10. Luke Wasem, Sheyenne 17:26; 11. Tim Dunham, GFRR 17:33; 12. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 17:33; 13. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:36; 14. Jakob Sailer, Sheyenne 17:40; 15. Braxton Bruer, WF 17:42
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 01, 2016 3:37 am

MINOT SOURIS VALLEY INVITATIONAL
@ Minot
Saturday, October 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 42, 2. Minot 42, 3. Mandan 81, 4. Shiloh Christian 168, 5. Williston 189, 6. Watford City 214, 7. Bishop Ryan 324, 8. Solen 327.

Individual Top 15: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 18:12; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:53; 3. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:30; 4. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:46; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 20:08; 6. Allie Wahlund, Minot 20:20; 7. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 20:30; 8. Allie Nelson, Minot 20:36; 9. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 21:02; 10. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 21:15; 11. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 21:16; 12. Ella Francis, Minot 21:31; 13. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 21:42; 14. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 21:43; 15. Amaya Ramsey, Mandan 21:43

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Williston 23, 2. Minot 45, 3. Mandan 74, 4. Bismarck 100, 5. Watford City 207, 6. White Shield 254, 7. Bishop Ryan 329, 8. Shiloh Christian 365, 9. Solen 395.

Individual Top 15: 1. Leif Everson, Williston 16:36; 2. Keaton Mack, Williston 17:09; 3. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 17:14; 4. Austin Folk, Minot 17:17; 5. Micade Shumway, Williston 17:18; 6. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 17:21; 7. Wil Olson, Williston 17:36; 8. Leif Larsen, Williston 17:41; 9. Ethan Behm, Minot 17:43; 10. Mason Brown, Mandan 17:45; 11. Michael Omvig, Bismarck 17:51; 12. Shawn Korsmo, Bismarck 17:52; 13. Brayden Johnson, Mandan 17:52; 14. Keston Van Dusen, Minot 17:55; 15. Deven Forbes, Minot 18:06
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 01, 2016 3:37 am

WILLMAR INVITATIONAL
@ Willmar, MN
Saturday, October 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Willmar, MN 25, 2. Wayzata, MN 51, 3. Marshall, MN 81, 4. Hopkins, MN 129, 5. Legacy 193, 6. Mounds View, MN 208, 7. Bemidji, MN 213, 8. Moorhead, MN 217, 9. Fargo North 217, 10. Elk River, MN 236, 11. St. Cloud Tech, MN 240, 12. Hutchison, MN 282.

Individual Top 10: 1. Jaycie Thomsen, Wayzata 19:05; 2. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 19:17; 3. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 19:19; 4. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 19:23; 5. Claire Boersma, Marshall 19:27; 6. Brooke Young, Wayzata 19:30; 7. Leah Hansen, Willmar 19:32; 8. Elizabeth Klecker, Hopkins 19:35; 9. Savannah Anez, Willmar 19:36; 10. Natalee Sample, Marshall 19:36

Other ND Finishers:
Legacy: 21. Lindsey Werner 20:35; 29. Jadyn Guidinger 21:06; 46. KayDee Wescom 21:41; 56. Peyton Jensen 21:52; 64. Patty Brodie 22:13; 82. Rachel Holzer 23:18
Fargo North: 33. Ellie Hammes 21:11; 49. Abbi Grieger 21:45; 50. Isabelle Puhl 21:47; 57. Anna Erickson 21:52; 59. Grace Dorsher 21:59; 71. Gabby Kramer 22:29; 79. Leighton Fitch 22:58; 83. Mikayla Weston 23:35; 84. Abby Farsdale 23:42

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 28, 2. Century 69, 3. Hopkins, MN 107, 4. Fargo North 134, 5. Bemidji, MN 151, 6. Elk River, MN 185, 7. Willmar, MN 189, 8. Legacy 200, 9. Moorhead, MN 209, 10. St. Cloud Tech, MN 300, 11. Jordan, MN 310, 12. Hutchinson, MN 311, 13. Pipestone, MN 328.

Individual Top 10: 1. Seth Eliason, Hopkins 15:51; 2. Khalid Hussein, Wayzata 15:51; 3. Evan Sayler, Century 16:20; 4. Grant Price, Wayzata 16:25; 5. Alex Luz, North 16:28; 6. Liban Jama, Wayzata 16:34; 7. Jeremy Gilbertson, Wayzata 16:36; 8. Austin Wald, Century 16:40; 9. Blake Buysse, Wayzata 16:42; 10. Mitchell Tolander, Wayzata 16:43

Other ND Finishers:
Century: 13. Ryan Kohler 16:49; 17. Joseph Wolfe 16:57; 32. Brennan Tyler 17:29; 36. Charlie Koebele 17:37; 44. Hunter Hoheisel 17:47;
Fargo North: 16. David Dowdell 16:53; 25. Caleb Yokom 17:18; 46. Mason Bjorlie 17:52; 51. Bridger Scraper 18:12; 55. Max Evanson 18:23; 63. Coghlan Fisher 18:47; 64. Gus Aaland 18:49;
Legacy: 23. Isaiah Germolus 17:10; 30. Braden Gilbertson 17:26; 41. Carl Reis 17:44; 53. Dylan Beck 18:17; 69. Grant Gader 18:54; 71. Luke Sorenson 18:57
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 01, 2016 3:38 am

RUGBY INVITATIONAL
@ Rugby
Saturday, October 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 72, 2. Jamestown 77, 3. Rugby 112, 4. Devils Lake 184, 5. Southern McLean 210, 6. Parshall 235, 7. Stanley 266, 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 287, 9. New Town 349, 10. Killdeer 379, 11. Max 389, 12. Carrington 398, 13. Beulah-Hazen 405, 14. Turtle Mountain 427, 15. Surrey 431, 16. Barnes County North 432, 17. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 432, 18. Dunseith 462, 19. Langdon 479, 20. Wells County 481, 21. Central McLean 490, 22. Velva 503, 23. Trenton 524, 24. Garrison 543, 25. Rolla 548, 26. Griggs County Central 555, 27. Mandaree 569.

Individual Top 20: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 18:55; 2. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 19:59; 3. Jensyn Zink, HCV 20:18; 4. Cassidy Huesers, Max 20:32; 5. Jaymee George, Jamestown 20:36; 6. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:38; 7. Gracie Wright, HCV 20:44; 8. Tyleigh Brady, NT 20:54; 9. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 21:02; 10. Ramsey Brown, DL 21:10; 11. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 21:16; 12. Kiya McLaurin, DL 21:21; 13. Marveen Ross, NT 21:27; 14. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 21:40; 15. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 21:46; 16. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 21:51; 17. Lilly Dixon, Parshall 21:53; 18. Kaity Hove, Trenton 21:54; 19. Amanda Odegard, SM 21:58; 20. Brook Tibke, SM 21:59

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. New Town 17, 2. Rugby 65, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 95, 4. Beulah-Hazen 129, 5. Jamestown 176, 6. Killdeer 277, 7. Carrington 290, 8. Devils Lake 307, 9. Southern McLean 338, 10. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 351, 11. Turtle Mountain 354, 12. Langdon 360, 13. Griggs County Central 371, 14. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 392, 15. Stanley 449, 16. Max 480, 17. New Rockford-Sheyenne 543, 18. Larimore 573, 19. Surrey 585, 20. Parshall 588, 21. Garrison 616, 22. Harvey 625, 23. Central McLean 627, 24. Velva 630, 25. Wells County 631, 26. Hebron 646, 27. Dunseith 647, 28. Barnes County North 659, 29. Trenton 694.

Individual Top 20: 1. Chace Hale, NT 16:12; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:41; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:55; 4. Robert White, NT 17:04; 5. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 17:17; 6. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:31; 7. Colby Antell, NT 17:34; 8. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 17:51; 9. Eli Nelson, HCV 18:03; 10. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 18:06; 11. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 18:16; 12. Chase Fossum, HCV 18:13; 13. Brett O'Connell, Rugby 18:16; 14. Isak Olson, B-H 18:21; 15. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 18:24; 16. John Mueller, Rugby 18:33; 17. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 18:35; 18. Ethan Brown, GCC 18:37; 19. Kody Pastian, HCV 18:46; 20. Dayton Fiddler, B-H 18:46
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 07, 2016 11:58 pm

EDC MEET
@ Valley City
Saturday, October 8th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 32, 2. Fargo Davies 35, 3. WF Sheyenne 105, 4. Fargo North 129, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 172, 6. West Fargo 190, 7. GF Red River 231, 8. Devils Lake 309, 9. Fargo South 392, 10. Valley City 476.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 18:10; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:32; 3. Jennifer Dufner, WF 18:35; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:03; 5. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 19:42; 6. Payton Lane, Davies 19:51; 7. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 19:59; 8. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 20:00; 9. Bridget Henne, Davies 20:05; 10. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 20:09; 11. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 20:12; 12. Campbell Dorsey, GFRR 20:12; 13. Elle Selzler, Davies 20:13; 14. Cory Duffield, Davies 20:17; 15. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 20:19; 16. Ellie Hammes, North 20:20; 17. Isabelle Puhl, North 20:22; 18. Brenna Barnick, Davies 20:33; 19. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 20:37; 20. Kate Busek, FS/OG/PC 20:39

Senior Athletes of the Year: Karly Ackley, GF Central & Jennifer Dufner, West Fargo
Coach of the Year: Sean Allan, GF Central

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 53, 2. Fargo North 62, 3. GF Red River 75, 4. Fargo South 89, 5. WF Sheyenne 144, 6. GF Central 145, 7. West Fargo 165, 8. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 174, 9. Devils Lake 457, 10. Valley City 563.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 15:59; 2. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:12; 3. Munir Isahak, South 16:22; 4. Alex Luz, North 16:25; 5. Jace Dullum, WF 16:34; 6. David Dowdell, North 16:36; 7. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 16:38; 8. Richie Osborn, GFC 16:42; 9. Drew Mears, WF 16:52; 10. Alex Skaare, Davies 16:55; 11. Muqsuin Hussein, South 16:59; 12. Caleb Yokom, North 16:59; 13. Mason Bjorlie, North 17:15; 14. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:15; 15. Tim Dunham, GFRR 17:17; 16. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:21; 17. Hunter Barth, Davies 17:25; 18. Parker Wieland, Davies 17:27; 19. Thomas Hugo, GFRR 17:28; 20. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 17:35

Senior Athletes of the Year: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies & Ben Hutchison, GF Red River
Coach of the Year: Gary Mailloux, Fargo North
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 07, 2016 11:59 pm

WDA MEET
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Saturday, October 8th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Century 36, 2. Bismarck 79, 3. Minot 82, 4. Legacy 119, 5. Jamestown 142, 6. Dickinson 159, 7. Mandan 177, 8. Turtle Mountain 376, 9. Williston 470.

Individual Top 20: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 17:30; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 17:43; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 17:56; 4. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 18:23; 5. Emily Goldade, Century 18:25; 6. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 18:52; 7. Erin Palmer, Century 19:03; 8. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:08; 9. Katie Wald, Century 19:11; 10. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 19:19; 11. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 19:24; 12. Allie Wahlund, Minot 19:26; 13. Aislin Anderson, Century 19:27; 14. Allie Nelson, Minot 19:32; 15. Jaymee George, Jamestown 19:34; 16. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 19:49; 17. Lexi Helm, Century 19:50; 18. Addison Willett, Century 19:51; 19. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 19:56; 20. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 19:59

Senior Athletes of the Year: Kelby Anderson, Century & Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
Coach of the Year: Julie Stavn, Century

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Century 36, 2. Williston 55, 3. Bismarck 70, 4. Legacy 87, 5. Minot 113, 6. Dickinson 223, 7. Mandan 223, 8. Jamestown 296, 9. Turtle Mountain 443.

Individual Top 20: 1. Leif Everson, Williston 15:40; 2. Evan Sayler, Century 15:42; 3. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:04; 4. Austin Wald, Century 16:04; 5. Ryan Kohler, Century 16:13; 6. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:19; 7. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:23; 8. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:25; 9. Ethan Behm, Minot 16:26; 10. Keaton Mack, Williston 16:26; 11. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 16:27; 12. Brennan Tyler, Century 16:27; 13. Joseph Wolfe, Century 16:28; 14. Carl Ries, Legacy 16:30; 15. Leif Larsen, Williston 16:30; 16. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 16:32; 17. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:32; 18. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 16:36; 19. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 16:37; 20. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 16:39

Senior Athletes of the Year: Leif Everson, Williston & Matt Bakken, Bismarck
Coach of the Year: Brad Lies, Century
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 07, 2016 11:59 pm

CLASS B WEST REGION
@ Beulah
Saturday, October 8th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Bowman 65, 2. Parshall 115, 3. Watford City 142, 4. Southern McLean 143, 5. Stanley 146, 6. Shiloh Christian 184, 7. Killdeer 196, 8. New Town 223, 9. Max 227, 10. Beulah-Hazen 252, 11. Hettinger-Scranton 293, 12. Central McLean 304, 13. Trenton 309, 14. Garrison 324, 15. Trinity Christian 330, 16. Mandaree 345, 17. Standing Rock 347, 18. Burke Central 366.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:30; 2. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 20:04; 3. Hayley Ogle, Watford 20:23; 4. Cassidy Huesers, Max 20:27; 5. Lacey Feist, Bowman 20:37; 6. Tyleigh Brady, NT 20:41; 7. Kaity Hove, Trenton 20:45; 8. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 20:46; 9. Natalie Kempenich, Bowman 20:51; 10. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 20:53; 11. Alexius Miller, Bowman 20:57; 12. Lilly Dixon, Parshall 21:18; 13. Marveen Ross, NT 21:20; 14. Brook Tibke, SM 21:21; 15. Cedar Hall, Parshall 21:28; 16. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 21:40; 17. Amanda Odegard, SM 21:41; 18. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 21:50; 19. Sidra Sadowsky, H-S 21:53; 20. Katie Duttenhefer, B-H 21:58

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. New Town 15, 2. Bowman County 65, 3. Beulah-Hazen 111, 4. Standing Rock 121, 5. Watford City 168, 6. Killdeer 186, 7. Southern McLean 232, 8. Shiloh Christian 273, 9. Stanley 276, 10. White Shield 319, 11. Max 356, 12. Bishop Ryan 396, 13. Central McLean 414, 14. Solen 421, 15. Parshall 423, 16. Hebron 432, 17. Garrison 444, 18. Trinity Christian 455, 19. Burke Central 464, 20. Hettinger-Scranton 468, 21. Trenton 494.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 15:53; 2. Chace Hale, NT 16:11; 3. Robert White, NT 16:27; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:28; 5. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:38; 6. Colby Antell, NT 17:21; 7. Corbin Claymore, SR 17:31; 8. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 17:42; 9. Mason Moran, Bowman 17:58; 10. Brian Miller, Bowman 18:00; 11. Ricardo Chase, NT 18:03; 12. Braedon Gumke, Watford 18:04; 13. Kamrin Madrigal, Bowman 18:08; 14. Jess White, WS 18:08; 15. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 18:09; 16. Isak Olson, B-H 18:10; 17. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 18:16; 18. Andrew Miller, Bowman 18:20; 19. Jacob Weigel, B-H 18:25; 20. Dayton Fiddler, B-H 18:30
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 12, 2016 12:56 pm

AC/DC MEET
@ Iwen Park, Fargo
Wednesday, October 12th

GIRLS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 27, 2. Fargo North 64, 3. WF Sheyenne 75, 4. Jamestown 101, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 150, 6. Valley City 336, 7. Fargo South 376.

Individual Top 20 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 15:01; 2. Bridget Henne, Davies 15:51; 3. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 15:54; 4. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 15:57; 5. Payton Lane, Davies 16:00; 6. Cory Duffield, Davies 16:02; 7. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 16:05; 8. Ellie Hammes, North 16:06; 9. Isabelle Puhl, North 16:09; 10. Jaymee George, Jamestown 16:20; 11. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 16:26; 12. Anna Erickson, North 16:28; 13. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 16:30; 14. Taylor Dietz, Davies 16:36; 15. Abbi Grieger, North 16:40; 16. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 16:41; 17. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 16:42; 18. Lili Lindemoen, FS/OG/PC 16:43; 19. Aubrey Rude, Davies 16:45; 20. Elizabeth Weist, North 16:46

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 25, 2. WF Sheyenne 56, 3. Fargo South 115, 4. FS/OG/PC 116, 5. Jamestown 116, 6. Fargo North 178, 7. Valley City 432.

Individual Top 20 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 13:00; 2. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 13:16; 3. Munir Isahak, South 13:21; 4. Muqsuin Hussein, South 13:31; 5. Hunter Barth, Davies 13:45; 6. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 13:49; 7. Alex Skaare, Davies 13:50; 8. Jakob Sailer, Sheyenne 14:06; 9. Luke Wasem, Sheyenne 14:14; 10. Jack Boub, Davies 14:16; 11. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 14:17; 12. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 14:20; 13. Logan Schauer, Sheyenne 14:22; 14. Parker Wieland, Davies 14:23; 15. Andrew Christopher, Davies 14:28; 16. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 14:30; 17. Andrew Selensky, Davies 14:31; 18. Dustin Wagner, Jamestown 14:32; 19. Cole Burkle, Jamestown 14:33; 20. Nathan Rohrer, Sheyenne 14:38
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 12, 2016 5:35 pm

FALL CLASSIC
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Wednesday, October 12th

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Century 30, 2. Bismarck 38, 3. Legacy 124, 4. Mandan 139, 5. Shiloh Christian 236.

Individual Top 15 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:05; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 10:17; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 10:27; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 10:36; 5. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:51; 6. Katie Wald, Century 11:02; 7. Erin Palmer, Century 11:16; 8. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 11:20; 9. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 11:21; 10. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 11:22; 11. Aislin Anderson, Century 11:23; 12. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 11:24; 13. Jilee Golus, Bismarck 11:25; 14. Rayni Vorachek, Bismarck 11:40; 15. Lexi Helm, Century 11:41

BOYS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 30, 2. Legacy 31, 3. Mandan 78, 4. Century 101, 5. Shiloh Christian 239.

Individual Top 15 1. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 9:18; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 9:24; 3. Isiah Germolus, Legacy 9:32; 4. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 9:38; 5. Langdon Kleingartner, Mandan 9:40; 6. Carl Ries, Legacy 9:44; 7. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 9:44; 8. Bosten Bartholomay, Bismarck 9:46; 9. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 9:48; 10. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 9:50; 11. Dylan Beck, Legacy 9:53; 12. Jack Markle, Legacy 9:57; 13. Michael Omvig, Bismarck 10:03; 14. Mason Brown, Mandan 10:05; 15. Hunter Wilmes, Century 10:11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 15, 2016 10:44 pm

CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, October 15th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 70, 2. Rugby 99, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 117, 4. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 193, 5. Surrey 217, 6. Grafton 235, 7. May-Port-CG 256, 8. Lisbon 264, 9. Carrington 278, 10. New Rockford-Sheyenne 330, 11. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 369, 12. Northern Cass 370, 13. Barnes County North 400, 14. Griggs County Central 407, 15. Pembina County North 452, 16. Ellendale 457, 17. Central Cass 458, 18. Dunseith 515, 19. Velva 552, 20. LaMoure 572, 21. Langdon 580, 22. Larimore 580, 23. Edgeley-Kulm 588, 24. Wells County 638, 25. Rolla 644, 26. Richland 650.

Individual Top 20: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 18:24; 2. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 18:57; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 19:09; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 19:31; 5. Gracie Wright, HCV 19:38; 6. Drew Frolek, SC/L 19:41; 7. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 19:43; 8. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 19:45; 9. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 19:57; 10. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 19:58; 11. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 20:00; 12. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 20:10; 13. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:12; 14. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 20:16; 15. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 20:32; 16. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 20:34; 17. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 20:38; 18. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 20:40; 19. Lana Krack, HNT 20:40; 20. Kennedi Soine, HNT 20:56

Senior Athletes of the Year
Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG

Coach of the Year: Kirk Zink, Hillsboro-Central Valley

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 38, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 73, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 120, 4. Lisbon 158, 5. Pembina County North 190, 6. Grafton 226, 7. Edgeley-Kulm 276, 8. Griggs County Central 325, 9. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 334, 10. Central Cass 370, 11. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 377, 12. Carrington 384, 13. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 405, 14. Langdon 411, 15. Northern Cass 436, 16. Ellendale 486, 17. New Rockford-Sheyenne 603, 18. May-Port-CG 641, 19. Larimore 726, 20. Wells County 748, 21. Warwick 758, 22. Velva 761, 23. Surrey 763, 24. Barnes County North 775, 25. Harvey 807, 26. North Star 846, 27. LaMoure 858, 28. Dunsieth 865.

Individual Top 20: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:25; 2. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:57; 3. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:10; 4. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 17:18; 5. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:20; 6. Brett O'Connell, Rugby 17:31; 7. Chase Fossum, HCV 17:32; 8. Gavin Jorgenson, Lisbon 17:36; 9. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:38; 10. Eli Nelson, HCV 17:41; 11. Riley Zachmeier, Rubgy 17:42; 12. John Mueller, Rugby 18:02; 13. Ethan Brown, GCC 18:06; 14. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:08; 15. Gabe Clements, Rugby 18:11; 16. Cade Baesler, HCV 18:13; 17. Ben Mueller, HCV 18:17; 18. Jay Garcia, FW-M 18:18; 19. Cole Wentz, Rugby 18:19; 20. Tommy Kern, Grafton 18:23

Senior Athletes of the Year
Ethan Brown, Griggs County Central
Brett O'Connell, Rugby
Jaylen Larock, Four Winds-Minnewaukan

Coach of the Year: Bill Jansen, Rugby
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Oct 16, 2016 4:30 pm

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Parkhurst Recreation, Jamestown
Saturday, October 22nd

CLASS A GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 71, 2. Century 95, 3. GF Central 97, 4. Bismarck 115, 5. Minot 178, 6. Fargo North 185, 7. WF Sheyenne 198, 8. Legacy 208, 9. Dickinson 217, 10. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 274, 11. Mandan 342, 12. Jamestown 361, 13. Williston 375, 14. West Fargo 385, 15. Devils Lake 455, 16. GF Red River 491, 17. Fargo South 619, 18. Valley City 680.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 17:13; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 17:24; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 17:39; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 18:04; 5. Jennifer Dufner, WF 18:08; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 18:09; 7. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:36; 8. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 18:53; 9. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:05; 10. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:13; 11. Bridget Henne, Davies 19:24; 12. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 19:28; 13. Erin Palmer, Century 19:38; 14. Payton Lane, Davies 19:41; 15. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 19:41; 16. Cory Duffield, Davies 19:42; 17. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 19:43; 18. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 19:44; 19. Isabelle Puhl, North 19:44; 20. Ellie Hammes, North 19:45

Senior Athlete of the Year: Karly Ackley, GF Central
Coach of the Year: Sean Allan, GF Central

CLASS A BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 62, 2. Williston 95, 3. Bismarck 109, 4. Fargo Davies 132, 5. Legacy 138, 6. GF Red River 170, 7. Minot 189, 8. Fargo North 223, 9. GF Central 278, 10. Dickinson 313, 11. Fargo South 323, 12. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 370, 13. WF Sheyenne 378, 14. Mandan 388, 15. West Fargo 389, 16. Jamestown 465, 17. Devils Lake 689, 18. Turtle Mountain 746, 19. Valley City 790.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 15:30; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 15:31; 3. Evan Sayler, Century 15:42; 4. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:00; 5. Munir Isahak, South 16:01; 6. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:12; 7. David Dowdell, North 16:20; 8. Austin Wald, Century 16:21; 9. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:27; 10. Muqsuin Hussein, South 16:28; 11. Jace Dullum, WF 16:28; 12. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 16:30; 13. Brenann Tyler, Century 16:32; 14. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 16:32; 15. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 16:35; 16. Keaton Mack, Williston 16:37; 17. Joseph Wolfe, Century 16:42; 18. Richie Osborn, GFC 16:46; 19. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:46; 20. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:42

Senior Athlete of the Year: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
Coach of the Year: Brad Lies, Century

CLASS B GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 133, 2. Bowman County 151, 3. Rugby 153, 4. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 264, 5. Southern McLean 311, 6. Watford City 320, 7. Surrey 321, 8. Parshall 329, 9. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 335, 10. Stanley 354, 11. May-Port-CG 362, 12. Killdeer 421, 13. Grafton 431, 14. Carrington 460, 15. Lisbon 476, 16. Shiloh Christian 476, 17. Beulah-Hazen 501, 18. New Rockford-Sheyenne 540, 19. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 583, 20. Northern Cass 650, 21. New Town 657, 22. Griggs County Central 665, 23. Central Cass 705, 24. Pembina County North 728, 25. Barnes County North 748, 26. Central McLean 808, 27. Ellendale 818, 28. Langdon 819, 29. Wells County 819, 30. Velva 833, 31. LaMoure 840, 32. Larimore 848, 33. Dunseith 855, 34. Edgeley-Kulm 875, 35. Trenton 920, 36. Mandaree 920, 37. Max 924, 38. Garrison 933, 39. Hettinger-Scranton 947, 40. Harvey 949, 41. Williston Trinity Christian 969, 42. Rolla 974, 43. Richland 984, 44. Standing Rock 994, 45. White Shield 1033, 46. Bishop Ryan 1088, 47. Burke Central 1107.

Individual Top 20: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 18:11; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford 18:17; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 18:41; 4. Hayley Ogle, Watford 19:13; 5. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 19:18; 6. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 19:26; 7. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 19:33; 8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 19:36; 9. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 19:36; 10. Gracie Wright, HCV 19:46; 11. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 19:50; 12. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 19:53; 13. Jensyn Zink, HCV 19:57; 14. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:00; 15. Drew Frolek, SC/L 20:01; 16. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 20:02; 17. Lacey Feist, Bowman 20:02; 18. Kaity Hove, Trenton 20:06; 19. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 20:12; 20. Lana Krack, HNT 20:18

Senior Athlete of the Year: Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood & Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
Coach of the Year: Jonathan Jahner, Bowman County

CLASS B BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 18, 2. Rugby 85, 3. Bowman County 111, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 152, 5. Beulah-Hazen 208, 6. Pembina County North 341, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 368, 8. Watford City 393, 9. Grafton 403, 10. Lisbon 439, 11. Southern McLean 489, 12. Griggs County Central 498, 13. Central Cass 501, 14. Edgeley-Kulm 508, 15. Standing Rock 525, 16. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 533, 17. Stanley 563, 18. Langdon 564, 19. Shiloh Christian 585, 20. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 635, 21. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 652, 22. Killdeer 662, 23. Carrington 666, 24. White Shield 710, 25. Northern Cass 715, 26. May-Port-CG 792, 27. Max 845, 28. Parshall 879, 29. Surrey 908, 30. Bishop Ryan 938, 31. Burke Central 975, 32. Ellendale 978, 33. New Rockford-Sheyenne 994, 34. Central McLean 1078, 35. Larimore 1085, 36. Williston Trinity Christian 1085, 37. Warwick 1121, 38. Wells County 1139, 39. Solen 1144, 40. Barnes County North 1160, 41. Garrison 1165, 42. Velva 1175, 43. Harvey 1203, 44. Hettinger-Scranton 1208, 45. Hebron 1228, 46. Richland 1247, 47. LaMoure 1269, 48. Dunseith 1270, 49. Trenton 1331.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 15:49; 2. Chace Hale, NT 15:56; 3. Isaac Huber, E-K 15:58; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:03; 5. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:22; 6. Robert White, NT 16:28; 7. Payton Smith, Carrington 16:38; 8. Brett O'Connell, Rugby 16:58; 9. Corbin Claymore, SR 17:07; 10. Mike Baker, NT 17:09; 11. Colby Antell, NT 17:09; 12. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 17:10; 13. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 17:11; 14. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 17:13; 15. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:16; 16. Braedon Gumke, Watford 17:20; 17. Eli Nelson, HCV 17:21; 18. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 17:22; 19. Chase Fossum, HCV 17:23; 20. Brian Miller, Bowman 17:26

Senior Athlete of the Year: Ryan Wheeling, New Town
Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby 5-time state chump » Tue Oct 25, 2016 5:41 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
Coach of the Year: Jonathan Jahner, Bowman County



How?
5-time state chump
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 256
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2008 12:36 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 25, 2016 8:45 am

5-time state chump wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
Coach of the Year: Jonathan Jahner, Bowman County



How?


He won the west vote and obviously had more votes than East Representative.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron