2016 Meet Results

2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Aug 15, 2016 4:10 pm

"ORR"IGINALS INVITATIONAL
@ Parkhurst Recreation/Pipestem Lake, Jamestown
Saturday, August 20th

**SOME TEAM SCORES WERE NOT ACCURATE...changed here from original results**

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 55, 2. Fargo Davies 98, 3. Minot 168, 4. WF Sheyenne 186, 5. Fargo North 236, 6. Jamestown 247, 7. Dickinson 281, 8. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 312, 9. West Fargo 350, 10. Mandan 372, 11. Legacy 411, 12. Southern McLean 411, 13. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 438, 14. Carrington 460, 15. Hillsboro-Central Valley 465, 16. Devils Lake 475, 17. Fargo South 482, 18. Stanley 490, 19. May-Port-CG 492, 20. Max 531, 21. Lisbon 579, 22. Watford City 595, 23. Griggs County Central 603, 24. Beulah-Hazen 612, 25. Ellendale 623, 26. Northern Cass 625, 27. Central McLean 628, 28. Williston 631, 29. Barnes County North 648, 30. Edgeley-Kulm 655, 31. Larimore 660, 32. Langdon 704.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 18:17; 2. Jen Dufner, WF 18:53; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:03; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:15; 5. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 19:23; 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV 19:41; 7. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 19:55; 8. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 20:03; 9. Kayla Ogle, Watford 20:05; 10. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 20:10; 11. Lana Krack, HNT 20:11; 12. Allie Wahlund, Minot 20:25; 13. Ali Matter, Davies 20:27; 14. Payton Lane, Davies 20:33; 15. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 20:42; 16. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:42; 17. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 20:46; 18. Cassidy Huesers, Max 20:51; 19. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 20:54; 20. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 20:58

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. New Town 62, 2. Williston 103, 3. Legacy 115, 4. Fargo Davies 132, 5. GF Red River 144, 6. Fargo North 168, 7. Minot 211, 8. West Fargo 257, 9. GF Central 269, 10. WF Sheyenne 332, 11. Hillsboro-Central Valley 380, 12. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 394, 13. Dickinson 409, 14. Mandan 437, 15. Jamestown 475, 16. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 514, 17. Beulah-Hazen 529, 18. Watford City 556, 19.Carrington 683, 20. Fargo South 692, 21. Edgeley-Kulm 712, 22. Lisbon 719, 23. Central Cass 759, 24. Ellendale 825, 25. Langdon 826, 26. Northern Cass 829, 27. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 834, 28. Southern McLean 840, 29. Stanley 902, 30. Turtle Mountain 927, 31. Devils Lake 928, 32. Griggs County Central 938, 33. Standing Rock 961, 34. Central McLean 992, 35. Larimore 1027, 36. May-Port-CG 1029, 37. Garrison 1044, 38. Hebron 1049, 39. Harvey 1049, 40. Max 1059, 41. Barnes County North 1085.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 15:38; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 15:48; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 15:56; 4. Chase Hale, NT 16:00; 5. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:16; 6. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:19; 7. Munir Isohak, South 16:20; 8. Isaac Huber, EK 16:24; 9. Jace Dullum, WF 16:29; 10. Alex Luz, North 16:43; 11. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:46; 12. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 16:46; 13. Richie Osborn, GFC 16:51; 14. David Dowdell, North 17:01; 15. Drew Mears, WF 17:05; 16. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:06; 17. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 17:08; 18. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 17:10; 19. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:15; 20. Keaton Mack, Williston 17:19
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2016 12:29 am

NORTHWOOD INVITATIONAL
Thursday, August 25th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 97, 2. Carrington 141, 3. Devils Lake 148, 4. Grafton 150, 5. May-Port-CG 173, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 174, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 183, 8. Surrey 184, 9. New Rockford-Sheyenne 184, 10. Lisbon 197, 11. Griggs County Central 247, 12. Langdon 249, 13. Barnes County North 256, 14. North Star 261, 15. Larimore 263, 16. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 318.

Individual Top 15: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 19:13; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 19:52; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:12; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 20:19; 5. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 20:26; 6. Lana Krack, HNT 20:27; 7. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:31; 8. Megan Howell, Lisbon 21:04; 9. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 21:06; 10. Ramsey Brown, DL 21:14; 11. Jessica Mertens, DL 21:16; 12. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 21:17; 13. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 21:32; 14. Tess Scott, BCN 21:36; 15. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 21:38

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 56, 2. Rugby 78, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 101, 4. Langdon 115, 5. Grafton 144, 6. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 171, 7. Pembina County North 204, 8. Harvey 231, 9. Carrington 232, 10. New Rockford-Sheyenne 291, 11. Griggs County Central 299, 12. Devils Lake 311, 13. May-Port-CG 313, 14. Larimore 333, 15. Wells County 344, 16. Barnes County North 370.

Individual Top 15: 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:05; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:32; 3. Colton Anderson, HCV 17:34; 4. Brett O'Connell, Rugby 17:45; 5. Ethan Brown, GCC 17:47; 6. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:54; 7. Chase Fossum, HCV 18:08; 8. Jalen LaRock, FWM 18:18; 9. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:32; 10. Ben Mueller, HCV 18:32; 11. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 18:39; 12. Gavin Jorgenson, Lisbon 18:45; 13. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 18:46; 14. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 18:47; 15. Jay Garcia, FWM 18:48
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2016 12:30 am

VALLEY CITY MEET
@ VC Country Club
Friday, August 26th

GIRLS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Century 41, 2. Jamestown 56, 3. Shiloh Christian 106, 4. Fargo South 118, 5. Valley City 161, 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 186, 7. Central Cass 191, 8. Ellendale 208, 9. LaMoure 217, 10. Edgeley-Kulm 235, 11. Turtle Mountain 244.

Individual Top 10: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:52; 2. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 15:35; 3. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 16:03; 4. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 16:39; 5. Kate Weigum, Century 16:51; 6. Jaymee George, Jamestown 16:59; 7. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 17:05; 8. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 17:08; 9. Abby Faleide, CC 17:10; 10. Addison Willett, Century 17:12

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 47, 2. Fargo South 51, 3. Central Cass 123, 4. Edgeley-Kulm 127, 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 139, 6. Ellendale 168, 7. Shiloh Christian 189, 8. Turtle Mountain 193, 9. Valley City 253.

Individual Top 10: 1. Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm 13:08; 2. Munir Isahak, South 13:25; 3. Mugsuin Hussein, South 13:56; 4. Cole Burkle, Jamestown 14:12; 5. Jacob Jensen, TM 14:15; 6. Justin Naumann, Jamestown 14:16; 7. Titus Grunae, South 14:37; 8. Dustin Wagner, Jamestown 14:46; 9. Owen Smith, Ellendale 15:20; 10. Kyle Andrews, MPB 15:22
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2016 12:30 am

SPARTAN DUELS
@ Bluestem/Trollwood, Moorhead, MN
Saturday, August 27th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores:
Fargo North DEF. West Fargo 25-31
Fargo North DEF. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 21-37
Fargo North DEF. Breckenridge/Wahpeton incomplete
West Fargo DEF. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 24-32
West Fargo DEF. Breckenridge/Wahpeton incomplete
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian DEF. Breckenridge/Wahpeton incomplete

Individual Top 10: 1. Jen Dufner, WF 19:04; 2. Bailee Heitkamp, B/W 20:32; 3. Nicole Schreiner, WF 21:00; 4. Ellie Hammes, North 21:08; 5. Anna Erickson, North 21:15; 6. Julia Krause, FS/OG/PC 21:17; 7. Emmalee Burtsfield, WF 21:24; 8. Maria Sornsin, FS/OG/PC 22:17; 9. Hope Pringle, WF 22:23; 10. Gabby Kramer, North 22:26


BOYS - 5K
Team Scores:
Fargo North DEF. Breckenridge/Wahpeton 18-45
Fargo North DEF. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 18-42
Fargo North DEF. West Fargo 25-32
West Fargo DEF. Breckenridge/Wahpeton 18-41
West Fargo DEF. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 21-34
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian DEF. Breckenridge/Wahpeton 22-36

Individual Top 10: 1. David Dowdell, North 17:12; 2. Alex Luz, North 17:20; 3. Drew Mears, WF 17:25; 4. Jace Dullum, WF 17:28; 5. Hunter Gowin, B/W 17:33; 6. John Emerson, WF 18:10; 7. Mason Bjorlie, North 18:22; 8. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 18:29; 9. Josiah Stoll, North 18:30; 10. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 18:32
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2016 12:30 am

WILLISTON INVITATIONAL
Saturday, August 27th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Minot 37, 2. Watford City 87, 3. Glasgow, MT 122, 4. Stanley 126, 5. New Town 148, 6. Williston 176, 7. Trenton 215, 8. Trinity Christian 229.

Individual Top 15: 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:54; 2. Allie Wahlund, Minot 20:17; 3. Hayley Ogle, Watford 20:44; 4. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 20:55; 5. Kaity Hove, Trenton 20:59; 6. Marveen Ross, NT 21:49; 7. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 21:56; 8. Ella Francis, Minot 21:58; 9. Ellie Schmitz, Watford 21:59; 10. Katelyn Hall, Williston 22:03; 11. Michaela Larson, Minot 22:04; 12. Allison Lepp, Minot 22:39; 13. Lizzy Folk, Minot 22:46; 14. Kelsi Mensen, Minot 23:23; 15. Greta Eder, TC 23:28

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. New Town 22, 2. Williston 38, 3. Minot 75, 4. Glasgow, MT 145, 5. Watford City 176, 6. White Shield 249, 7. Stanley 283, 8. Bishop Ryan 316, 9. Trinity Christian 352.

Individual Top 15: 1. Leif Everson, Williston 15:58; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:05; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 16:38; 4. Chase Hale, NT 16:41; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:22; 6. Keaton Mack, Williston 17:27; 7. Micade Shumway, Williston 17:36; 8. Colby Antell, NT 17:43; 9. Robert White, NT 17:44; 10. Leif Larsen, Williston 17:53; 11. Keston Van Dusen, Minot 18:03; 12. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 18:04; 13. Ellis McKean, Glasgow 18:09; 14. Wil Olson, Williston 18:10; 15. Austin Folk, Minot 18:12
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2016 12:31 am

SHOCKY STRAND INVITATIONAL
@ MB Johnson Park, Moorhead, MN
Monday, August 29th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Willmar, MN 27, 2. GF Central 63, 3. Fargo Davies 93, 4. Perham, MN 94, 5. Bemidji, MN 118, 6. Moorhead, MN 130, 7. Thief River Falls, MN 209, 8. Fergus Falls, MN 227.
Incomplete Teams: Pelican Rapids, MN; Hawley-UH, MN; GF Red River

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 18:08; 2. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 19:00; 2. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 19:03; 4. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 19:18; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:26; 6. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 19:30; 7. Brynnan Covington, Perham 19:31; 8. Heidi Schmitz, Willmar 19:35; 9. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:44; 10. Leah Hansen, Willmar 19:49; 11. Bridget Henne, Davies 19:53; 12. Serena Monson, Willmar 20:07; 13. Jerzie Finstad, TRF 20:10; 14. Elise Duininck, Willmar 20:13; 15. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 20:20; 16. Payton Lane, Davies 20:42; 17. Sierra Freyholtz, Bemidji 20:52; 18. Caitlin Covington, Perham 20:57; 19. Hailey Wegsheid, Perham 21:19; 20. Lexi Maddux, Moorhead 21:29

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Perham, MN 42, 2. Bemidji, MN 68, 3. Fargo Davies 81, 4. GF Red River 88, 5. Willmar, MN 132, 6. GF Central 136, 7. Moorhead, MN 159, 8. Fergus Falls, MN 248, 9. Thief River Falls, MN 284, 10. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 295.
Incomplete Teams: Pelican Rapids, MN

Individual Top 20: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 15:49; 2. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:36; 3. Isaac Berg, Bemidji 16:39; 4. Jacob Dickerson, Perham 17:06; 5. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:15; 6. Hunter Kjelhus, Perham 17:23; 7. Linaes Whiting, Bemidji 17:28; 8. Carson Speicher, Perham 17:30; 9. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:31; 10. Clayton Anderson, Perham 17:37; 11. Tim Dunham, GFRR 17:43; 12. Austin Gruenberg, Moorhead 17:44; 13. Mason Wendt, Willmar 17:46; 14. Nick Listrom, Perham 17:51; 15. Nathan Alto, Bemidji 17:52; 16. Aaron Springer, GFC 17:54; 17. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 17:56; 18. Jacob Zetocha, Davies 18:00; 19. Harley Anez, Willmar 18:05; 20. Jack Boub, Davies 18:09
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 4:24 pm

CARRINGTON INVITATIONAL
@ Carrington
Tuesday, August 30th

GIRLS - 5K
**Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 65, 2. Rugby 106, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 164, 4. Valley City 194, 5. Grafton 195, 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 196, 7. Devils Lake 199, 8. Carrington 209, 9. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 262, 10. Ellendale 275, 11. Max 281, 12. May-Port-CG 291, 13. Velva 323, 14. Larimore 361, 15. LaMoure 367, 16. Edgeley-Kulm 369, 17. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 382, 18. Barnes County North 393, 19. Wells County 409.

Individual Top 10: 1. R. Baesler, HCV 19:20; 2. L. Krack, H-N-T 20:11; 3. C. Peterson, MPCG 20:18; 4. A. Jarrett, Carrington 20:19; 5. G. Wright, HCV 20:23; 6. J. Zink, HCV 20:38; 7. L. Huesers, Max 20:49; 8. J. Duffy, Lamoure 20:53; 9. A. Mehus, MPCG 21:04; 10. A. Neumiller, Carrington 21:12

BOYS - 5K
**Team Scores: 1. Rugby 47, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 57, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 109, 4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 192, 5. Edgeley-Kulm 196, 6. Carrington 254, 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 260, 8. Max 274, 9. Grafton 277, 10. Devils Lake 285, 11. Ellendale 294, 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 343, 13. Valley City 361, 14. Griggs County Central 373, 15. Warwick 388, 16. May-Port-CG 413, 17. Larimore 421, 18. Wells County 421, 19. Harvey 441, 20. Velva 447, 21. North Star 462, 22. Garrison 464, 23. Barnes County North 482.

Individual Top 10: 1. I Huber, E-K 16:32; 2. P. Smith, Carrington 17:15; 3. C. Anderson, HCV 17:43; 4. E. Brown, GCC 17:54; 5. K. Neppl, Rugby 18:06; 6. B. O'Connell, Rugby 18:07; 7. D. Schepp, Rugby 18:13; 8. J. Hendrickson, HNT 18:15; 9. E. Nelson, HCV 18:35; 10. P. Cooper, HNT 18:39

** - Results had no team scores...compiled them myself

MILBANK "BREATHE EASY" INVITATIONAL
@ Milbank, SD
Tuesday, August 30th

GIRLS - 4K
Individual Top 10: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 15:51; 2. Drew Frolek, SC/L 17:58; 3. Carissa Vanderwal, Ortonville 18:10; 4. Rana Hegg, Webster 18:14; 5. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 18:29; 6. Taylor Thue, Milbank 18:39; 7. McKenzie Volesky, Webster 18:46; 8. Amaya Street, Milbank 18:51; 9. Danica Schulte, Milbank 19:12; 10. Hannah Kratz, Great Plains Lutheran 19:26

BOYS - 4K
Individual Top 10: 1. Grant DeWitt, Florence/Henry 14:52; 2. Ryan Maertz, Great Plains Lutheran 15:04; 3. Jacob Hernandez, Webster 15:21; 4. Bryan Reiter, Florence/Henry 15:38; 5. Maxwell Kuecker, Webster 15:38; 6. Broden Frolek, SC/L 15:40; 7. Jordan Kjenstad, Great Plains Lutheran 15:47; 8. Jeff Wanner, Florence/Henry 16:06; 9. Jayden Hortness, Webster 16:08; 10. Zippy Bock, Milbank 16:08
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 4:25 pm

WAHPETON/BRECKENRIDGE MEET
@ Bois de Sioux GC, Breckenridge, MN
Thursday, September 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 77, 2. West Central Area, MN 92, 3. Jamestown 97, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 105, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 124, 6. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 137, 7. Fargo South 152, 8. Frazee, MN 160, 9. Breckenridge/Wahpeton, MN 229, 10. Sisseton, SD 270, 11. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 272.

Individual Top 20: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 18:48; 2. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 19:40; 3. Bailee Heitkamp, B-W 19:56; 4. Arianna Gerdon, DGF 20:06; 5. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 20:22; 6. Ellie Hammes, North 20:37; 7. Megan Danielson, Frazee 20:39; 8. Lexi Bright, WCA 21:02; 9. Anna Erickson, North 21:03; 10. Ella Van Kempen, WCA 21:10; 11. Drew Frolek, SC/L 21:12; 12. Maria Sornsin, FS/OG/PC 21:15; 13. Raegan Dawson, DGF 21:15; 14. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 21:26; 15. Jaymee George, Jamestown 21:29; 16. Abbigail Grieger, North 21:30; 17. Julia Krause, FS/OG/PC 21:37; 18. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 21:38; 19. Emily Hultin, FS/OG/PC 21:38; 20. Bryn Fernholz, WCA 21:51

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 39, 2. West Central Area, MN 80, 3. Fargo South 102, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 106, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 124, 6. Jamestown 147, 7. Breckenridge/Wahpeton, MN 172, 8. Frazee, MN 188, 9. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 237, 10. Lake Park-Audubon, MN 273, 11. Sisseton, SD 331, 12. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 340, 13. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 381.

Individual Top 20: 1. Munir Isahak, South 16:13; 2. Ryley Nelson, WCA ~16:40; 3. David Dowdell, North 16:41; 4. Muqsuin Hussein, South 16:46; 5. Alex Luz, North 16:47; 6. Jacob Bright, WCA 16:48; 7. Dan Wilson, DGF 16:55; 8. Caleb Yokom, North 16:56; 9. Hunter Gowin, B-W 17:28; 10. Titus Grunae, South 17:29; 11. Mason Bjorlie, North 17:33; 12. Max Evenson, North 17:35; 13. Bridger Scraper, North 17:36; 14. Bailey Crook, DGF 17:42; 15. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:50; 16. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 17:53; 17. Ethan Olson, WCA 17:55; 18. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 17:55; 19. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 17:58; 20. Tanner Eischens, Frazee 18:06
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 4:25 pm

RUSTY BUCKET
@ Bismarck
Thursday, September 1st

GIRLS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Century 43, 2 Bismarck 47, 3. Legacy 89, 4. Mandan 107, 5. Shiloh Christian 130.

Individual Top 15: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 14:16; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:28; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 15:02; 4. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:39; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 15:49; 6. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 16:04; 7. Addison Willett, Century 16:18; 8. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 16:24; 9. Kate Weigum, Century 16:34; 10. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 16:35; 11. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 16:37; 12. Briana Rittenbach, Century 16:44; 13. Lexi Helm, Century 16:45; 14. Aislin Anderson, Century 16:52
15. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 16:54

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 33, 2. Century 35, 3. Legacy 59, 4. Mandan 122, 5. Shiloh Christian 268.

Individual Top 15: 1. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:35; 2. Evan Sayler, Century 16:39; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:47; 4. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:58; 5. Charlie Koebele, Century 17:04; 6. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 17:13; 7. Austin Wald, Century 17:13; 8. Brennan Tyler, Century 17:18; 9. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 17:21; 10. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 17:24; 11. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 17:25; 12. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 17:29; 13. Ryan Kohler, Century 17:32; 14. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 17:37; 15. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 17:42
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 4:27 pm

RABBIT RUN
@ Minot
Thursday, September 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Minot 29, 2. Southern McLean 100, 3. Parshall 110, 4. New Town 135, 5. Stanley 144, 6. Surrey 151, 7. Max 169, 8. Garrison 225, 9. White Shield 258, 10. Williston 260.

Individual Top 10: 1. Allie Wahlund, Minot 21:16; 2. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 21:45; 3. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 21:50; 4. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 21:57; 5. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 21:58; 6. Cassidy Huesers, Max 22:07; 7. Tyleigh Brady, NT 22:25; 8. Marveen Ross, NT 23:06; 9. Michaela Larson, Minot 23:06; 10. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 23:38

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Williston 34, 2. New Town 41, 3. Minot 69, 4. White Shield 163, 5. Southern McLean 236, 6. Max 256, 7. Parshall 262, 8. Surrey 290, 9. Stanley 291, 10. Bishop Ryan 331, 11. Garrison 348, 12. Central McLean 349.

Individual Top 10: 1. Leif Everson, Williston 16:54; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 17:21; 3. Chace Hale, NT 17:25; 4. Keaton Mack, Williston 18:08; 5. Robert White, NT 18:16; 6. Micade Shumway, Williston 18:26; 7. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 18:35; 8. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 18:35; 9. Jesse White, WS 18:43; 10. Keston Van Dusen, Minot 18:46
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 4:27 pm

WEST FARGO INVITATIONAL
@ MB Johnson Park, Moorhead, MN
Saturday, September 3rd

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 34, 2. Fargo Davies 41, 3. WF Sheyenne 72, 4. West Fargo 88, 5. Valley City 192, 6. GF Red River 194, 7. Northern Cass 229.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 18:37; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:03; 3. Jennifer Dufner, WF 19:11; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:52; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 20:26; 6. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 20:38; 7. Payton Lane, Davies 20:51; 8. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 21:04; 9. Cory Duffield, Davies 21:13; 10. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 21:19; 11. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 21:20; 12. Silje Kindseth, GFC 21:20; 13. Emmalee Burtsfield, WF 21:28; 14. Aubrey Rude, Davies 21:32; 15. Sophia Roehl, GFC 21:35; 16. Nikki Schreiner, WF 21:39; 17. Greta McLagan, Davies 21:51; 18. McKenzie Burian, Davies 21:59; 19. Lauren Harrison, GFC 22:00; 20. Brenna Heitmann, Sheyenne 22:01

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 36, 2. West Fargo 53, 3. GF Central 61, 4. WF Sheyenne 66, 5. Northern Cass 167.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:50; 2. Jace Dullum, WF 17:10; 3. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:25; 4. Drew Mears, WF 17:35; 5. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:40; 6. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:43; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:48; 8. Tim Dunham, GFRR 18:09; 9. John Emerson, WF 18:15; 10. Aaron Springer, GFC 18:22; 11. Kohlton Peterson, GFC 18:32; 12. Luke Wasem, Sheyenne 18:42; 13. Jakob Sailer, Sheyenne 18:44; 14. Jake Arason, GFRR 18:45; 15. Braxton Bruer, WF 18:46; 16. Emery Cruz, GFC 18:56; 17. Logan Schauer, Sheyenne 19:16; 18. Joe Hoff, NC 19:18; 19. Nathan Rohrer, Sheyenne 19:21; 20. Parker Carroll, GFRR 19:24
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 03, 2016 6:44 pm

Other Class B results
AUGUSTANA TWILIGHT MEET
@ Sioux Falls, SD
Friday, September 2nd

GIRLS - 2 Mile Course
Team Scores: 1. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 64, 2. Marshall, MN 85, 3. Aberdeen Central, SD 152, 4. Sioux Falls O'Gorman 156, 5. Brandon Valley, SD 186, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 213, 7. Sioux City East, IA 217, 8. Bishop Heelan, IA 235, 9. Beresford, SD 269, 10. Hill City, SD 285, 11. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 291, 12. Yankton, SD 309, 13. Pierre TF Riggs, SD 318, 14. Madison, SD 340, 15. Custer, SD 386, 16. York, NE 388, 17. May-Port-CG 410, 18. Sioux City North, IA 415, 19. Crofton, NE 464, 20. Martin County West, MN 470.

Individual Top 10: 1. Claire Boersma, Marshall 10:54; 2. Jasmyne Cooper, SFL 10:59; 3. Courtney Klatt, SFL 10:59; 4. Ellie Abraham, Brookings 11:00; 5. Karlee Simmons, HC 11:02; 6. Laura Nelson, G-V 11:03; 7. Reagan Baesler, HCV 11:08; 8. Maddie Lavin, Vermillion 11:08; 9. Caroline Sudbeck, SFL 11:13; 10. Melanie Jacobs, AC 11:14

Other ND Runners:
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 12. Gracie Wright 11:20; 24. Jensyn Zink 11:41; 94. MJ Pruneda 12:52; 124. Katie Kennedy 13:29
May-Port-CG: 13. Cailee Peterson, 11:22; 53. Ahna Mehus 12:16; 144. Nora Peterson 14:01; 150. Isabell Parker 14:10; 158. Morgan Palmer 14:41

BOYS - 3 Mile Course
Team Scores: 1. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 42, 2. Sioux Falls Christian, SD 82, 3. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 93, 4. Custer, SD 163, 5. West Central, SD 170, 6. Aberdeen Central, SD 202, 7. Sioux City North, IA 229, 8. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 253, 9. Bishop Heelan, IA 258, 10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 284, 11. Beresford, SD 295, 12. Harrisburg, SD 305, 13. Brookings, SD 321, 14. Brandon Valley, SD 365, 15. Yankton, SD 417, 16. Martin County West, MN 419, 17. Hot Springs, SD 434, 18. Crofton, NE 438, 19. Madison, SD 499, 20. Sioux City East, IA 500.

Individual Top 10: 1. Derick Peters, WC 14:03; 2. Luke Julian, STM 14:38; 3. Gabe Peters, SFL 14:43; 4. Caleb DeWeerd, SFC 14:59; 5. Jack Elliott, SFL 15:00; 6. Thane Hein, SFR 15:01; 7. Seth Iverson, SFR 15:01; 8. Joe Rush, Custer 15:02; 9. Alex Auch, Harrisburg 15:03; 10. Henry Klitzke, SFL 15:05
Other ND Runners:
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 29. Colton Anderson 15:57; 47. Eli Nelson 16:34; 73. Kody Pastian 16:58; 77. Cade Baesler 17:03; 115. Jackson Anderson 17:44; 125. Luke Leshuk 17:57; 157. Hunter Hennings 18:51; 161. Isaac Luithle 19:03; 163. Nathan Rage 19:06
May-Port-CG: 147. Seth Germundson 18:30; 168. Kade Palmer 19:34; 169. Jacob Fendrick 19:48; 177. Griffith Thomas 21:15

BOWMAN COUNTY EARLY BIRD
@ Bowman
Thursday, September 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 41, 2. Dickinson 52, 3. Watford City 103, 4. Dawson County, MT 105, 5. Killdeer 120, 6. Beulah-Hazen 131, 7. Hettinger-Scranton 144.

Individual Top 10: 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 20:23; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 20:46; 3. Hayley Ogle, Watford 21:28; 4. Lacey Feist, Bowman 21:31; 5. Emily Kuehn, Dawson 21:34; 6. Natalie Kempenich, Bowman 21:49; 7. Chelsea Anderson, Dickinson 22:37; 8. Aleigha Villars, Dickinson 22:39; 9. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 22:57; 10. Alexius Miller, Bowman 23:45

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 39, 2. Bowman County 54, 3. Dawson County 76, 4. Beulah-Hazen 81, 5. Watford City 102, 6. Killdeer 198, 7. Hebron 316

Individual Top 10: 1. Ase Ackerman, Dawson 18:14; 2. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 18:45; 3. Braedon Gumke, Watford 18:50; 4. Camden Wokal, Bowman 18:51; 5. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 18:52; 6. Isak Olson, B-H 18:53; 7. Andrew Miller, Bowman 19:01; 8. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 19:06; 9. Dayton Fiddler, B-H 19:08; 10. Kamrin Madrigal, Bowman 19:16
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 07, 2016 9:14 am

ANDREW NELSON MEMORIAL METRO CLASSIC
@ Lindenwood Park, Fargo
Thursday, September 8th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 20, 2. West Fargo 79, 3 WF Sheyenne 99, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 104, 5. Fargo North 119, 6. Fargo South 213, 7. Valley City 249.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 18:41; 2. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 20:02; 3. Payton Lane, Davies 20:08; 4. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 20:09; 5. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 20:20.02; 6. Cory Duffield, Davies 20:24.26; 7. Taylor Dietz, Davies 20:27.88; 8. Bridget Henne, Davies 20:39.04; 9. McKenzie Burian, Davies 20:42; 10. Emmalee Burtsfield, WF 20:45; 11. Aburey Rude, Davies 20:47; 12. Nikki Schreiner, WF 20:49; 13. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 20:54; 14. Kate Busek, FS/OG/PC 20:55; 15. Ellie Hammes, North 20:56; 16. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 21:01; 17. Anna Erickson, North 21:17; 18. Hope Pringle, WF 21:17; 19. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 21:21; 20. Julia Krause, FS/OG/PC 21:26

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 50, 2. Fargo North 51, 3. West Fargo 97, 4. West Fargo 105, 5. WF Sheyenne 106, 6. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 137, 7. Central Cass 247, 8. Valley City 276.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 15:50; 2. Munir Isahak, South 16:17; 3. Drew Mears, WF 16:37; 4. Alex Luz, North 16:38; 5. David Dowdell, North 16:42; 6. Muqsuin Hussein, South 16:55; 7. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:08; 8. Caleb Yokom, North 17:12; 9. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 17:16; 10. Parker Wieland, Davies 17:19; 11. Jace Dullum, WF 17:23; 12. Mason Bjorlie, North 17:36; 13. John Emerson, WF 17:38; 14. Jack Boub, Davies 17:42; 15. Luke Wasem, Sheyenne 17:49; 16. Andrew Christopher, Davies 17:53; 17. Alex Skaare, Davies 17:54; 18. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:55; 19. Titus Grunae, South 18:01; 20. Tommy Conmy, FS/OG/PC 18:02
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 08, 2016 11:40 pm

GRAFTON MAROON & GOLD MEET
@ Grafton
Thursday, September 8th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 43, 2. Rugby 48, 3. Devils Lake 90, 4. Grafton 98, 5. Langdon 155, 6. Wells County 180, 7. Larimore 183, 8. Harvey 194, 9. GF Central JV 198, 10. Pembina County North 206, 11. Dunseith 207, 12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 222, 13. Warwick 223.

Individual Top 10: 1. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 20:33; 2. Lana Krack, HNT 20:39; 3. Ramsey Brown, DL 21:02; 4. MacKenna Arnold, Harvey 21:15; 5. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 21:19; 6. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 21:22; 7. Kennedi Soine, HNT 21:38; 8. Jessica Mertens, DL 21:45; 9. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 21:45; 10. Taylor Nelson, Rugby 21:47

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 25, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 71, 3. Devils Lake 108, 4. Grafton 127, 5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 139, 6. Pembina County North 152, 7. Langdon 176, 8. Dunseith 251, 9. Larimore 288, 10. Harvey 314, 11. North Star 324, 12. Barnes County North 336, 13. Wells County 373.

Individual Top 10: 1. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 17:27; 2. Brett O'Connell, Rugby 17:35; 3. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:44; 4. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:57; 5. Pierce Cooper, HNT 18:11; 6. Jaylen LaRock, FWM 18:17; 7. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:19; 8. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 18:26; 9. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 18:39; 10. Gabe Clements, Rugby 18:44
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 10, 2016 3:24 pm

MANDAN KIWANIS
@ Mandan
Saturday, September 10th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Minot 81, 2. Century 98, 3. Bismarck 117, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 129, 5. Bowman County 149, 6. Legacy 165, 7. Dickinson 186, 8. Mandan 235, 9. Southern McLean 296, 10. New Town 319, 11. Williston 330, 12. Glendive, MT 332, 13. Watford City 339, 14. Shiloh Christian 368, 15. Beulah-Hazen 427, 16. Turtle Mountain 431, 17. Garrison 469, 18. Standing Rock 515, 19. Burke Central 516, 20. Max 519.

Individual Top 20: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 18:23; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 18:33; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 18:47; 4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 19:02; 5. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 19:19; 6. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:19; 7. Jensyn Zink, HCV 19:36; 8. Allie Wahlund, Minot 19:41; 9. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:47; 10. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 19:48; 11. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 19:57; 12. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 20:22; 13. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 20:23; 14. Gracie Wright, HCV 20:27; 15. Allie Nelson, Minot 20:30; 16. Lacey Feist, Bowman 20:33; 17. Tyleigh Brady, NT 20:38; 18. KayDee Wescom, Legacy 20:42; 19. Kate Weigum, Century 20:42; 20. Emily Kuehn, Glendive 20:43

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. New Town 32, 2. Century 49, 3. Bismarck 89, 4. Legacy 98, 5. Williston 103, 6. Minot 136, 7. Mandan 248, 8. Dickinson 267, 9. Glendive, MT 290, 10. Bowman County 309, 11. Beulah-Hazen 334, 12. Watford City 395, 13. Southern McLean 458.

Individual Top 20: 1. Leif Everson, Williston 15:50; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 15:51; 3. Chace Hale, NT 15:55; 4. Evan Sayler, Century 16:12; 5. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:14; 6. Jalen Chase, NT 16:26; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:28; 8. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:29; 9. Joseph Wolfe, Century 16:33; 10. Keaton Mack, Williston 16:38; 11. Austin Wald, Century 16:42; 12. Charlie Koebele, Century 16:50; 13. Ryan Kohler, Century 16:54; 14. Robert White, NT 16:58; 15. Isaiah Germoulus, Legacy 17:03; 16. Jack Markle, Legacy 17:11; 17. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 17:14; 18. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:15; 19. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 17:16; 20. Austin Folk, Minot 17:16
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 10, 2016 4:48 pm

HEARTLAND PREVIEW
@ Sioux Falls, SD
Saturday, September 10th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Willmar, MN 38, 2. Minnetonka, MN 47, 3. GF Central 65, 4. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 93, 5. North Star, NE 146, 6. Rapid City Central, SD 150, 7. Harrisburg, SD 182

Individual Top 10 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 17:21; 2. Sophie Whichler, Minnetonka 17:38; 3. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 18:25; 4. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 18:27; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 18:30; 6. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 18:32; 7. Ellie Abraham, Brookings 18:48; 8. Rachel Torrey, GFC 18:50; 9. Elizabeth Halbmaier, Minnetonka 19:02; 10. Abby Ripperda, SFO 19:03

Other ND Finishers:
GF Central: 34. Sophia Roehl 20:50; 41. Silje Kindseth 21:06; 42. Mikayla Weiss 21:06; 49. Lauren Harrison 21:53

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Sioux Falls Christian, SD 58, 2. Willmar, MN 77, 3. West Central, SD 79, 4. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 136, 5. GF Central 142, 6. North Star, NE 155, 7. Rapid City Central, SD 178, 8. Brookings, SD 179, 9. Harrisburg, SD 192, 10. Ethan-Parkston, SD 212, 11. Garretson, SD 290.

Individual Top 10 1. Derick Peters, WC 15:16; 2. Alex Auch, Harrisburg 16:17; 3. Lance VanZee, SFC 16:23; 4. Braden Peters, WC 16:27; 5. Richie Osborn, GFC 16:27; 6. Hudeife Mire, Willmar 16:36; 7. Dylan Pierson, SFO 16:58; 8. Luke Pierce, NS 17:00; 9. Mason Wendt, Willmar 17:04; 10. Caleb DeWeerd, SFC 17:10

Other ND Finishers:
GF Central: 16. Aaron Springer 17:26; 26. Kohlton Peterson 17:49; 42. Emery Cruz 18:19; 67. Eric Olsen 19:09; 69. Brenden Swanson 19:10; 76. Josh McKeever 19:40
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 11, 2016 4:10 pm

GRIGGS COUNTY CENTRAL INVITE
@ Cooperstown, ND
Saturday, September 10th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 69, 2. Rugby 88, 3. Ellendale 167, 4. Lisbon 173, 5. Grafton 174, 6. Carrington 182, 7. Northern Cass 193, 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 205, 9. May-Port-CG 213, 10. Surrey 225, 11. Wells County 289, 12. Larimore 291, 13. Langdon 294, 14. Velva 299, 15. Central Cass 300, 16. LaMoure 304, 17. Griggs County Central 312, 18. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 326, 19. Barnes County North 335.

Individual Top 20: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 19:11; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:08; 3. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:18; 4. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:24; 5. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 20:31; 6. Mikayla Koenig, GCC 20:35; 7. Lana Krack, HNT 20:35; 8. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 20:44; 9. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 20:50; 10. Megan Howell, Lisbon 21:01; 11. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 21:10; 12. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 21:19; 13. Kennedi Soine, HNT 21:27; 14. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 21:33; 15. Amy Horter, Grafton 21:36; 16. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 21:42; 17. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 21:43; 18. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 21:45; 19. Hannah Haley, NR-S 21:52; 20. Brittany Reister, MPB 21:57

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 37, 2. Rugby 47, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 120, 4. Lisbon 183, 5. Carrington 234, 6. Central Cass 235, 7. Langdon 257, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 268, 9. Grafton 277, 10. Northern Cass 284, 11. Pembina County North 330, 12. Ellendale 351, 13. Griggs County Central 370, 14. New Rockford-Sheyenne 388, 15. Surrey 389, 16. May-Port-CG 392, 17. Larimore 461, 18. Harvey 500, 19. Wells County 515, 20. Velva 527.

Individual Top 20: 1. Colton Anderson, HCV 17:08; 2. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:22; 3. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:29; 4. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 17:30; 5. Eli Nelson, HCV 17:33; 6. Brett O'Connel, Rugby 17:43; 7. Chase Fossum, HCV 17:50; 8. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:55; 9. Cade Baesler, HCV 18:03; 10. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:05; 11. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby 18:07; 12. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:12; 13. Gavin Jorgenson, Lisbon 18:20; 14. Joe Hoff, NC 18:20; 15. Kody Pastian, HCV 18:24; 16. Ben Mueller, HCV 18:28; 17. Gabe Clements, Rugby 18:31; 18. Haden Patterson, HNT 18:34; 19. Jackson Anderson, HCV 18:39; 20. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 18:41

WATFORD CITY INVITE
@ Watford City
Tuesday, September 13th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 84, 2. Bowman County 89, 3. Glendive, MT 95, 4. Stanley 105, 5. Killdeer 119, 6. Parshall 138, 7. New Town 140, 8. Beulah-Hazen 174, 9. Trenton 187, 10. Williston Trinity Christian 201, 11. Mandaree 217, 12. Burke Central 220.

Individual Top 15: 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:28; 2. Hayley Ogle, Watford 20:27; 3. Lacey Feist, Bowman 20:36; 4. Emily Kuehn, Glendive 20:43; 5. Kaity Hove, Trenton 20:59; 6. Tyleigh Brady, NT 21:07; 7. Marveen Ross, NT 21:08; 8. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 21:40; 9. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 21:41; 10. Cedar Hall, Parshall 21:51; 11. Abigail Bartholomay, Bowman 21:59; 12. Taylor Monro, Glendive 22:09; 13. Katie Duttenheffer, B-H 22:18; 14. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 22:30; 15. Greta Eder, WTC 22:42

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. New Town 18, 2. Bowman County 82, 3. Glendive, MT 82, 4. Beulah-Hazen 108, 5. Watford City 124, 6. White Shield 158, 7. Parshall 201, 8. Killdeer 206, 9. Stanley 261, 10. Williston Trinity Christian 295, 11. Hebron 299, 12. Burke Central 300, 13. Trenton 325.

Individual Top 15: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 16:11; 2. Robert White, NT 17:10; 3. Abe Ackerman, Glendive 17:14; 4. Colby Antell, NT 17:27; 5. Michael Baker, NT 17:46; 6. Ricardo Chase, NT 17:46; 7. Braedon Gumke, Watford 17:56; 8. Jesse White, WS 18:00; 9. Tristan Hilgart, Glendive 18:08; 10. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 18:12; 11. Isak Olson, B-H 18:14; 12. Andrew Miller, Bowman 18:16; 13. Camden Wokal, Bowman 18:17; 14. Brian Miller, Bowman 18:18; 15. Kamrin Madrigal, Bowman 18:20
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 11, 2016 4:11 pm

JASON SHEPHARD INVITATIONAL
@ Cavalier
Thursday, September 15th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 73, 2. May-Port-CG 77, 3. Grafton 85, 4. Devils Lake 115, 5. Surrey 122, 6. Langdon 139, 7. Pembina County North 149, 8. Larimore 155, 9. Dunseith 166, 10. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 193, 11. Warwick 198.

Individual Top 10: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 20:04; 2. Lana Krack, HNT 20:39; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 20:45; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 20:49; 5. Ramsey Brown, DL 21:07; 6. Jessica Mertens, DL 21:32; 7. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 21:42; 8. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 21:44; 9. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 21:48; 10. Amy Horter, Grafton 21:41

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 46, 2. Grafton 58, 3. Devils Lake 104, 4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 114, 5. Langdon 135, 6. Pembina County North 152, 7. May-Port-CG 188, 8. Warwick 199, 10. Dunseith 234, 11. Surrey 256, 12. North Star 267, 13. Larimore 280.

Individual Top 10: 1. Pierce Cooper, HNT 18:05; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, HNT 18:15; 3. Hunter Denault, PCN 18:30; 4. Wyatt Gage, Langdon 18:51; 5. Jay Garcia, FWM 18:52; 6. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 19:05; 7. Tommy Kern, Grafton 19:06; 8. Austin Thompson, Grafton 19:18; 9. Hayden Patterson, HNT 19:22; 10. Jaylen LaRock, FWM 19:26
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 12, 2016 11:11 pm

VALLEY CITY INVITATIONAL
@ Valley City
Saturday, September 17th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 46, 2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 55, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 154, 4. Fargo North 155, 5. Rugby 165, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 260, 7. West Fargo 281, 8. Valley City 349, 9. New Rockford-Sheyenne 391, 10. Carrington 414, 11. Northern Cass 424, 12. Central Cass 438, 13. Lisbon 442, 14. May-Port-CG 460, 15. Ellendale 465, 16. LaMoure 465, 17. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 468, 18. Larimore 477, 19. Harvey 487, 20. Wells County 488, 21. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 488, 22. Barnes County North 513.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jen Dufner, WF 18:40; 2. Abby Ripperda, SFO 19:30; 3. Olivia Althoff, SFO 19:05; 4. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 20:07; 5. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 20:12; 6. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:21; 7. Ashton Vavra, SFO 20:22; 8. Bridget Henne, Davies 20:27; 9. Payton Lane, Davies 20:29; 10. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 20:35; 11. Kate Busek, FS/OG/PC 20:45; 12. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 20:45; 13. MacKenna Arnold, Harvey 20:53; 14. Dreah Frolek, SC/L 20:57; 15. Elle Selzler, Davies 20:59; 16. George Sugrue, SFO 21:01; 17. Ellie Hammes, North 21:07; 18. Lana Krack, HNT 21:07; 19. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 21:15; 20. Emmy Burtsfield, WF 21:16

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 46, 2. Fargo Davies 55, 3. Rugby 124, 4. West Fargo 124, 5. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 137, 6. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 141, 7. Lisbon 276, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 290, 9. Edgeley-Kulm 313, 10. Carrington 330, 11. Central Cass 354, 12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 376, 13. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 393, 14. Northern Cass 406, 15. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 460, 16. Ellendale 471, 17. May-Port-CG 513, 18. New Rockford-Sheyenne 513, 19. Barnes County North 606, 20. Larimore 609, 21. Wells County 623.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 15:58; 2. Alex Luz, North 16:42; 3. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:47; 4. Jace Dullum, WF 16:50; 5. Drew Mears, WF 17:09; 6. David Dowdell, North 17:13; 7. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:16; 8. Alex Skaare, Davies 17:18; 9. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 17:20; 10. Caleb Yokom, North 17:21; 11. Brett O'Connell, Rugby 17:39; 12. Dylan Pierson, SFO 17:39; 13. Mason Bjorlie, North 17:40; 14. John Emerson, WF 17:44; 15. Bridger Scraper, North 17:50; 16. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 17:54; 17. Max Evenson, North 17:54; 18. Jack Boub, Davies 17:54; 19. Parker Wieland, Davies 17:55; 20. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 17:57
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 15, 2016 10:37 pm

ANDERSON/STAVN INVITATIONAL
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Saturday, September 17th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 86, 2. Century 88, 3. Minot 105, 4. Bismarck 117, 5. WF Sheyenne 151, 6. Jamestown 196, 7. Dickinson 257, 8. Mandan 336, 9. Williston 367, 10. GF Red River 368, 11. Fargo South 383, 12. Legacy 388, 13. Southern McLean 399, 14. Watford City 435, 15. Stanley 449, 16. New Town 463, 17. Killdeer 464, 18. Max 484, 19. Parshall 504, 20. Shiloh Christian 510, 21. Central McLean 581, 22. Dupree, SD 624, 23. Garrison 626, 24. Standing Rock 678.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 17:20; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 18:29; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 18:47; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:00; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:10; 6. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 19:23; 7. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 19:30; 8. Kayla Ogle, Watford 19:30; 9. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 19:41; 10. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 19:45; 11. Allie Wahlund, Minot 19:53; 12. Abby Hoffarth, Minot 20:14; 13. Hayley Ogle, Watford 20:15; 14. Cassidy Huesers, Max 20:16; 15. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 20:18; 16. Jaymee George, Jamestown 20:21; 17. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 20:25; 18. Briana Rittenbach, Century 20:42; 19. Tyleigh Brady, NT 20:48; 20. Allie Nelson, Minot 20:50

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. New Town 37, 2. Century 76, 3. Bismarck 106, 4. GF Red River 123, 5. Legacy 142, 6. Minot 179, 7. WF Sheyenne 223, 8. Fargo South 240, 9. GF Central 243, 10. Williston 261, 11. Mandan 320, 12. Dickinson 342, 13. Watford City 442, 14. Jamestown 446, 15. Standing Rock 484, 16. Turtle Mountain 531, 17. Parshall 535, 18. Killdeer 549, 19. Southern McLean 566, 20. Dupree, SD 571, 21. White Shield 594, 22. Max 595, 23. Bishop Ryan 633, 24. Central McLean 640, 25. Hebron 664.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 15:57; 2. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:08; 3. Chace Hale, NT 16:12. 4. Munir Isahak, South 16:18; 5. Evan Sayler, Century 16:02; 6. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:33; 7. Muqsuin Huessein, South 16:35; 8. Austin Wald, Century 16:35; 9. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:37; 10. Richie Osborn, GFC 16:43; 11. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 16:47; 12. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:52; 13. Robert White, NT 16:56; 14. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:59; 15. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 17:01; 16. Charlie Koebele, Century 17:01; 17. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 17:02; 18. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 17:08; 19. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:11; 20. Micade Shumway, Williston 17:13
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 22, 2016 8:56 am

MEDINA INVITE
@ Medina
Tuesday, September 20th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Valley City 64, 2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 91, 3. Ellendale 95, 4. Max 98, 5. Beulah-Hazen 135, 6. Wells County 136, 7. Edgeley-Kulm 147, 8. Barnes County North 161, 9. Solen 186, 10. Griggs County Central 195.

Individual Top 15: 1. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 21:30; 2. Cassidy Huesers, Max 22:03; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 22:34; 4. Katie Duttenhefer, B-H 22:41; 5. Brittney Reister, MPB 22:59; 6. Cheyenne Jacobson, Max 23:01; 7. Jasmine Rascon, E-K 23:22; 8. Courtney Lloyd, VC 23:32; 9. Alex Couch, WC 23:32; 10. Emily Beck, WC 24:03; 11. Presley Curtis, VC 24:17; 12. Sophia Boe, VC 24:51; 13. Ashley Wolff, MPB 24:51; 14. Erin Walcker, B-H 25:28; 15. Abbi Wadholm, Ellendale 25:29

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Beulah-Hazen 30, 2. Edgeley-Kulm 101, 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 117, 4. Ellendale 156, 5. Griggs County Central 158, 6. Max 162, 7. Valley City 177, 8. Hebron 224, 9. Harvey 240, 10. Solen 242, 11. Wells County 245, 12. Barnes County North 260.

Individual Top 15: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 17:19; 2. Ethan Brown, GCC 18:37; 3. Isak Olson, B-H 18:42; 4. Dayton Fiddler, B-H 18:59; 5. Jacob Weigel, B-H 19:02; 6. Donte Church, Max 19:10; 7. Logan Miller, B-H 19:16; 8. Cody PerDue, MPB 19:30; 9. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 19:35; 10. Logan Kensok, GCC 19:41; 11. Spencer Mattheis, B-H 19:41; 12. Joseph De La Cruz, B-H 20:07; 13. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 20:15; 14. Steven Stutlien, Harvey 20:19; 15. Josten Hafner, B-H 20:19
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 24, 2016 10:27 pm

MILACA MEGA MEET
@ Milaca, MN
Saturday, September 24th

GIRLS - 5K
Class AA
Team Scores: 1. Fairmont, MN 75, 2. Perham, MN 82, 3. LQPV-DB, MN 101, 4. Proctor, MN 153, 5. Mora, MN 178, 6. Blake, MN 178, 7. Canby-Minneota, MN 220, 8. GNK, MN 241, 9. Pine City, MN 305, 10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 327, 11. North Shore, MN 332, 12. St. Cloud Cathedral, MN 336, 13. Martin County West, MN 357, 14. Jordan, MN 392, 15. South Ridge, MN 398, 16. Esko, MN 436, 17. Moose Lake/WR/Barnum, MN 468, 18. SMSENUC, MN 483, 19. EV-W-K, MN 487, 20. Melrose, MN 501, 21. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 513, 22. Watertown-Mayer, MN 535, 23. Benson-KMS, MN 613, 24. Virginia, MN 617.

Individual Top 10: 1. Brynnan Covington, Perham 18:57; 2. Anna Donnay, EV-W-K 18:58; 3. Brooke Wedin, Mora 19:36; 4. Olivia Ohrt, Blake 19:42; 5. Marissa Whitehead, MCW 19:49; 6. Jordyn Sterud, LQPV-DB 19:57; 7. Caitlin Covington, Perham 19:57; 8. Abby Tweeton, Perham 19:57; 9. Ellyssa Peterson, GNK 20:03; 10. Jenna Pavich, Fairmont 20:05

Other ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 50. Emily Hultin 21:55; 2. 90. Lilly Rivard 23:07; 129. Chloe Drummond 25:16; 135. Anna Skarpohl 26:02; 139. Kate Lodewyk 26:17

Class AAA
Team Scores: 1. Monticello, MN 53, 2. Visitation, MN 85, 3. Waconia, MN 148, 4. Sartell, MN 181, 5. Orono, MN 195, 6. St. Cloud Tech, MN 195, 7. Mahtomedi, MN 200, 8. Cloquet, MN 215, 9. Hibbing, MN 221, 10. Hutchinson, MN 229, 11. GF Red River 256, 12. New Prague, MN 266, 13. New Richmond, WI 280, 14. Delano, MN 314, 15. Chisago Lakes, MN 374, 16. ZMKW, MN 403, 17. Detroit Lakes, MN 428, 18. Big Lake, MN 522.

Individual Top 10: 1. Ingrid Buiceag-Arama, Sartell 19:23; 2. Margaret Dalseth, Visitation 19:24; 3. Grace Leslie, Orono 19:31; 4. Anja Maijala, Cloquet 19:33; 5. Mary-Kate Schoonover, Visitation 19:34; 6. Madison McDermott, Monticello 19:47; 7. Ashanti Guertin, Monticello 19:48; 8. Elise Yeager, Monticello 19:49; 9. Rhianna Rinke, North Branch 19:53; 10. Gabriella Witschen, Monticello 20:03

Other ND Finishers
GF Red River: 25. Dorsey Campbell 20:57; 37. Peytun Campbell 21:31; 54. Chloe Rowenkamp 22:09; 80. Mackenzie Severson 22:49; 84. Erin Shroyer 22:52; 95. Chloe Hydt 23:14; 103. Megan Shroyer 23:25

GF Central: 91. Valerie Doze 23:10; 107. Maia Jackson 23:34; 130. Dorothee Kneer 25:55; 134. Meghan Allan 26:40

Class AAAA
Team Scores: 1. Prior Lake, MN 86, 2. Minot 117, 3. Stillwater, MN 131, 4. East Ridge, MN 134, 5. Duluth East, MN 154, 6. Anoka, MN 156, 7. Maple Grove, MN 173, 8. Moorhead, MN 236, 9. Roseville, MN 244, 10. Owatonna, MN 261, 11. Chaska, MN 273, 12. Andover, MN 280, 13. Blaine, MN 287, 14. Woodbury, MN 290, 15. Tartan, MN 389, 16. Centennial, MN 396, 17. Osseo, MN 451, 18. Park-Cottage Grove, MN 512.

Individual Top 10: 1. Mallory Stach, PL 19:02; 2. Sarah Olson, Blaine 19:27; 3. Molly Weberg, DE 19:29; 4. Gabriella Brinkley, PL 19:38; 5. Allie Wahlund, Minot 19:43; 6. Isabella Sutherland, DE 19:48; 7. Olivia Anderson, Chaska 19:49; 8. Megan Schiferl, ER 19:50; 9. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 19:55; 10. Tiffany Holiday, Woodbury 20:00

Other ND Finishers
Minot: 16. Allie Nelson 20:10; 18. Abbie Wahlund 20:13; 74. Ella Francis 21:41; 76. Allison Lepp 21:47; 77. Elizabeth Folk 21:53

BOYS - 5K
Class AA
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 152, 2. Esko, MN 171, 3. Jordan, MN 172, 4. St. Cloud Cathedral, MN 175, 5. LQPV-DB, MN 180, 6. Moose Lake/WR/Barnum, MN 190, 7. Blake, MN 191, 8. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 203, 9. GNK, MN 220, 10. Martin County West, MN 247, 11. North Shore, MN 253, 12. Fairmont, MN 264, 13. Pine City, MN 305, 14. Melrose, MN 321, 15. Milaca, MN 323, 16. Benson-KMS, MN 353, 17. Canby-Minneota, MN 408, 18. Virginia, MN 446, 19. Watertown-Mayer, MN 482, 20. Foley, MN 504, 21. Proctor, MN 606.

Individual Top 10: 1. Michael Mitchell, Blake 16:26; 2. Jake Paron, NS 16:39; 3. Owen Keiser, Jordan 16:50; 4. Ethan Olson, MLWRB 16:56; 5. Keiser Freetly, LQPV-DB 16:59; 6. Joshua Kemp, Esko 17:03; 7. Dan Wilson, DGF 17:10; 8. Anthony Wollum C-M 17:16; 9. Mikey Kvaal, LQPV-DB 17:30; 10. Dylan Carlson, GNK 17:36

Other ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 11. Mason Lantz 17:40; 15. Gavin Sunderland 17:44; 35. Emmet Kenney 18:16; 45. Ben Asheim 18:27; 48. Tommy Conmy 18:32; 59. Connor Asche 18:41; 74. Cole Mathison 19:04

Class AAA
Team Scores: 1. Sartell, MN 53, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 75, 3. Cloquet, MN 76, 4. Delano, MN 149, 5. Hutchinson, MN 160, 6. New Richmond, WI 175, 7. New Prague, MN 193, 8. GF Central 210, 9. Big Lake, MN 212, 10. Orono, MN 226, 11. St. Cloud Apollo, MN 362, 12. Mahtomedi, MN 365, 13. North Branch, MN 381, 14. Fergus Falls, MN 393, 15. Hill-Murray, MN 427, 16. Hibbing, MN 434, 17. Zimmerman, MN 442.

Individual Top 10: 1. Aaron Johnson, DL 16:27; 2. Alex Nemeth, Sartell 16:27; 3. Ryan Fernholz, Sartell 16:30; 4. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 16:44; 5. Isaac Boedigheimer, Cloquet 16:45; 6. Mitchell Grand, Hutchinson 16:53; 7. Richie Osborn, GFC 16:58; 8. Logan Rieder, Delano 17:05; 9. Ryan Houseman, Hutchinson 17:08; 10. Noah Webb, SCT 17:10

Other ND Finishers
GF Central: 25. Aaron Springer 17:42; 35. Kohlton Peterson 18:19; 71. Brenden Swanson 19:22; 89. Cedric Reese 20:06; 95. Joseph Green 20:25; 98. Evan Welsh 20:38

Class AAAA
Team Scores: 1. Stillwater, MN 79, 2. Centennial, MN 127, 3. Maple Grove, MN 133, 4. White Bear Lake, MN 143, 5. Perham, MN 165, 6. Mora, MN 169, 7. Blaine, MN 192, 8. GF Red River 200; 9. Minot 234; 10. Woodbury, MN 247, 11. Bemidji, MN 269, 12. Roseville, MN 284, 13. Duluth East, MN 325, 14. Moorhead, MN 349, 15. East Ridge, MN 350, 16. Andover, MN 363, 17. Chaska, MN 396, 18. Park-Cottage Grove, MN 498, 19. Anoka, MN 505, 20. Osseo, MN 648; 21. St. Francis, MN 671, 22. Tartan, MN 691, 23. North St. Paul, MN 711; 24. Champlin Park, MN 734.

Individual Top 10: 1. Alex Miley, MG 15:53; 2. Reed Kurak, Centennial 16:08; 3. Ben Olson, Blaine 16:13; 4. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:16; 5. Michael Schwinghamer, Mora 16:20; 6. Isaac Berg, Bemidji 16:20; 7. Adison Stansbury 16:25; 8. Joseph Romain, Woodbury 16:28; 9. Tom Breuckman, Andover 16:30; 10. Acer Iverson, Roseville 16:36

Other ND Finishers
GF Red River: 24. Dalton Byrne 17:04; 56. Tim Dunham 17:42; 57. Cole Stenseth 17:43; 62. Thomas Hugo 17:45; 68. Jake Arason 17:53; 132. Parker Carroll 19:12
Minot: 26. Gabe Hegstad 17:06; 29. Austin Folk 17:09; 44. Ethan Behm 17:25; 49. Keston Van Dusen 17:32; 90. Zach Ennis 18:13; 116. Samuel Opozda 18:32; 134. Deven Forbes 19:16
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 24, 2016 10:27 pm

ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL
@ Univ. of Minnesota
Saturday, September 24th

GIRLS - 5K
GOLD DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Edina, MN 97, 2. Mountain View, ID 140, 3. Naperville North, IL 145, 4. Claremont, CA 187, 5. Wayzata, MN 244, 6. Johnston, IA 260, 7. Marshall, MN 295, 8. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 301, 9. Eden Prairie, MN 309, 10. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 324, 11. Minnetonka, MN 389, 12. Millard West, NE 398, 13. Shakopee, MN 461, 14. Shawnee Mission North, MO 474, 15. GF Central 485, 16. Fargo Davies 536, 17. Lakeville South, MN 552, 18. Dowling Catholic, IA 575, 19. Henry Sibley, MN 577, 20. Forest Lake, MN 593, 21. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 620, 22. White Bear Lake, MN 636, 23. Hopkins, MN 643, 24. Olathe North, KS 645, 25. St. Michael-Albertville, MN 683, 26. Redondo Union, CA 697, 27. Farmington, MN 730, 28. Rosemount, MN 781, 29. Bismarck 811, 30. Hudson, WI 852, 31. Sioux Falls Washington, SD 853, 32. Irondale, MN 906, 33. Decorah, IA 947, 34. St. Paul Highland Park, MN 967, 35. Gilbert, IA 983, 36. Bay Port, WI 984, 37. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 993, 38. Math & Science Academy 998, 39. West Des Moines Valley, IA 1042, 40. Eastview, MN 1057, 41. Mandan 1115, 42. St. Thomas More, SD 1126, 43. Elk River, MN 1221, 44. Eagan, MN 1222, 45. Dryden, Ontario 1229, 46. Eau Claire North, WI 1270, 47. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 1334, 48. Mason City, IA 1498, 49. Totino-Grace, MN 1578.

Individual Top 10: 1. Lexy Halladay, MV 18:37; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 18:57; 3. Hanna Johnston, Thundar Bay 19:00; 4. Tierney Wolfgram, M&S 19:17; 5. Sarah Schmitt, Naperville 19:19; 6. Emily Covert, Washburn 19:19; 7. Amanda Mosborg, Edina 19:20; 8. Dana Feyen, G-E-T 19:26; 9. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 19:27; 10. Annie Boos, Claremont 19:28

Other ND Finishers
GF Central: 51. Rachel Torrey 20:32; 80. Alexis Roehl 20:58; 183. Mikayla Weiss 22:09; 215. Sophia Roehl 22:34; 235. Lauren Harrison 22:45; 243. Aislinn Hunter 22:48; 349. Rachel Hatcher 24:06; 416. Megan Peck 25:26
Fargo Davies: 104. Megan Lundstrom 21:16; 109. Bridget Henne 21:23; 112. Payton Lane 21:25; 117. McKenna Lovehaug 21:31; 132. Ryleigh Wacha 21:40; 162. Cory Duffield 21:55; 205. Aubrey Rude 22:27; 244. McKenzie Burian 22:49; 375. Taylor Dietz 24:34; 420. Emily Skaare 25:44
Bismarck: 97. Callie Clausnitzer 21:10; 219. Cadee Ryckman 22:35; 240. Morgan Wald 22:48; 366. Delaney Wolf 24:23; 372. Zoe Kraft 24:28
Mandan: 16. Kelby Rinas 19:41; 264. Amaya Ramsey 23:01; 266. Kaycee Fry 23:02; 378. Sharrie Heinert 24:36; 430. Catalena Ogden 26:15; 432. Maiah McCowan 26:31; 436. Mindy Barchenger 26:48;
Williston: 303. Lizzy Goebel 23:29; 380. Katelyn Hall 24:38;

Maroon Division
Team Scores: 1. Lakeville North, MN 142, 2. Brainerd, MN 176, 3. Menomonie, WI 182, 4. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 233, 5. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 253, 6. Shorewood, WI 279, 7. Becker, MN 303, 8. Notre Dame Academy, WI 308, 9. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 319, 10. Minnehaha Academy, MN 411, 11. South St. Paul, MN 421, 12. River Falls, WI 425, 13. Cedar Grove-Belgium, IA 433, 14. Homestead, WI 448, 15. Hillsboro-Central Valley 456, 16. Wausau East, WI 496, 17. Pierre TF Riggs, SD 499, 18. St. Louis Park, MN 509, 19. Lakeland Union, IL 526, 20. Albany, MN 545, 21. Stewartville, MN 645, 22. St. Croix Central, WI 655, 23. Coon Rapids, MN 698, 24. St. Paul Central, MN 725, 25. Wausau East, WI 736, 26. Maple-Northwestern, IA 768, 27. Random Lake/Ozaukee, WI 776, 28. Champlin Park, MN 781, 29. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 803, 30. Rice Lake, WI 832, 31. Aberdeen Roncalli, SD 857, 32. Sioux City North, IA 874, 33. Ellsworth, MN 932, 34. Aquinas, WI 934, 35. Sparta, WI 978, 36. St. Paul Academy-Summit, MN 984, 37. Minneapolis South, MN 986, 38. Rogers, MN 1001, 39. Milbank, SD 1011, 40. Amery, WI 1012, 41. Holmen, WI 1015, 42. Mankato East, MN 1036, 43. Spring Lake Park, MN 1055, 44. George-Little Rock, IA 1077, 45. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 1084, 46. Cochrane-Fountain City, IA 1160, 47. North St. Paul, MN 1192, 48. St. Anthony Village, MN 1205, 49. Colby/Abbotsford, WI 1280, 50. Antigo, WI 1345, 51. Webster, WI 1510, 52. St. Paul Como Park, MN 1585.

Individual Top 10: 1. Star Costa, SSP 19:50; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 20:08; 3. Ella Larson, LN 20:21; 4. Alli Hendrickson, Becker 20:30; 5. Brooke Jaworski, WW 20:30; 6. Abby Ripperda, SFO 20:34; 7. Meritt Miller, Brainerd 20:44; 8. Lexi Dehmer, Becker 20:47; 9. Elise Large, RL/O 20:49; 10. Olivia Althoff, SFO 21:00

Other ND Finishers
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 18. Jensyn Zink 21:16; 28. Gracie Wright 21:37; 160. MJ Pruneda 23:37; 287. Hannah Luithle 25:06; 371. Katie Kennedy 26:41; 391. Tiffany Kozojed 27:39; 396. Sydney Brekken 27:52; 409. Addi Eckart 28:17; 428. Kaitlin Ensign 29:57

BOYS - 5K
GOLD DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 91, 2. Claremont, CA 123, 3. Millard West, NE 206, 4. Dowling Catholic, IA 217, 5. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 234, 6. Edina, MN 258, 7. Madison West, WI 270, 8. St. Pius X, IN 291, 9. West Des Moines Valley, IA 351, 10. Mountain View, ID 379, 11. Hudson, WI 418, 12. Minnetonka, MN 418, 13. Hopkins, MN 448, 14. Johnston, IA 449, 15. Bismarck 487, 16. Williston 533, 17. Redondo Union, CA 534, 18. Eagan, MN 563, 19. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 564, 20. Eden Prairie, MN 570, 21. Fargo Davies 612, 22. Olathe North, KS 645, 23. Shawnee Misson North, MO 667, 24. Marquette University, WI 685, 25. Lakeland Union, IL 748, 26. St. Paul Highland Park, MN 752, 27. Gilbert, IA 758, 28. Decorah, IA 758, 29. Henry Sibley, MN 759, 30. Bay Port, WI 769, 31. Rosemount, MN 769, 32. Shakopee, MN 830, 33. Elk River, MN 854, 34. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 857, 35. Lakeville South, MN 878, 36. Owatonna, MN 917, 37. Marshall, MN 951, 38. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 963, 39. Sioux Falls Washington, SD 987, 40. Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 990, 41. Farmington, MN 1096, 42. Mason City, IA 1162, 43. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 1230, 44. Eau Claire North, WI 1242, 45. Totino-Grace, MN 1265, 46. Irondale, MN 1385

Individual Top 10: 1. Seth Hirsch, MW 15:44; 2. Patrick Bose, Johnston 16:17; 3. Seth Eliason, Hopkins 16:22; 4. Khalid Hussein, Wayzata 16:22; 5. Patrick Roos, Edina 16:36; 6. Matt Wilkinson, Minnetonka 16:38; 7. Ethan Comeaux, RU 16:40; 8. Gabe Peters, SFL 16:44; 9. Ryan Renken, Claremont 16:47; 10. Charles Paul, MV 16:51

Other ND Finishers
Bismarck: 61. Morgan Fairbairn 17:45; 76. Matt Bakken 17:53; 82. Nolan Maher 17:55; 150. Russell Swagger 18:20; 156. Dylan Rohrich 18:21; 280. Bosten Bartholomay 19:14;
Williston: 18. Leif Everson 17:10; 69. Keaton Mack 17:50; 135. Leif Larsen 18:16; 139. Micade Shumway 18:17; 217. Wil Olson 18:46
Fargo Davies: 13. Hunter Lucas 17:02; 70. Andrew Lundstrom 17:51; 153. Alex Skaare 18:21; 209. Parker Wieland 18:42; 225. Jack Boub 18:48; 247. Hunter Barth 18:59; 302. Andrew Selensky 19:20; 323. Andrew Christopher 19:28; 364. Caden O'Connor 19:54; 383. Jacob Zetocha 20:10
New Town: 15. Ryan Wheeling 17:08

Maroon Division
Team Scores: 1. St. Paul Central, MN 137, 2. St. Michael-Albertville, MN 218, 3. Forest Lake, MN 246, 4. Notre Dame Academy, WI 269, 5. Lakeville North, MN 308, 6. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 320, 7. Coon Rapids, MN 329, 8. Cedar Grove-Belgium, IA 331, 9. George-Little Rock, IA 386, 10. Minnehaha Academy, MN 410, 11. Champlin Park, MN 455, 12. Aquinas, WI 455, 13. Brainerd, MN 457, 14. Pierre TF Riggs, SD 489, 15. Mankato East, MN 496, 16. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 498, 17. Holmen, WI 509, 18. River Falls, WI 541, 19. Wausau East, WI 566, 20. Sparta, WI 566, 21. St. Louis Park, MN 576, 22. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 81, 23. Pipestone, MN 665, 24. Hillsboro-Central Valley 718, 25. Milwaukee Lutheran, WI 727, 26. Minneapolis South, MN 770, 27. Menomonie, WI 778, 28. Albany, MN 790, 29. Sioux City North, IA 805, 30. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 814, 31. Becker, MN 823, 32. Rogers, MN 833, 33. Maple-Northwestern, IA 847, 34. Ashland, WI 896, 35. Grand Rapids, MN 931, 36. Webster, WI 932, 37. St. Croix Central, WI 962, 38. St. Paul Como Park, MN 989, 39. Spring Lake Park, MN 1028, 40. Amery, WI 1091, 41. Wausau West, WI 1110, 42. Milbank, SD 1118, 43. St. Anthony Village, MN 1119, 44. Aberdeen Roncalli, SD 1164, 45. Ellsworth, MN 1175, 46. Math & Science Academy, MN 1222, 47. St. Paul Academy-Summit, MN 1227, 48. Colby/Abbotsford, WI 1283, 49. Antigo, WI 1291, 50. South St. Paul, MN 1325, 51. Cochrane-Fountain City, IA 1373, 52. St. Paul Washington, MN 1421, 53. Stewartville, MN 1460, 54. Spooner, WI 1666.

Individual Top 10: 1. Innocent Murwanashyaka, SPCP 16:57; 2. Andrew Ruiz, Webster 17:36; 3. Jack Colleran, Notre Dame 17:38; 4. Dillon Diekmann, CD-H 17:41; 5. Stephen Lavey, CG-B 17:41; 6. Paul Breitbach, CR 17:43; 7. Ian Ison, CG-B 17:44; 8. Amanuel Roba, SPC 17:45; 9. Charles Babcock, FL 17:48; 10. Matt Cheme, Brainerd 17:49

Other ND Finishers
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 81. Chase Fossum 19:10; 85. Eli Nelson 19:11; 176. Kody Pastian 19:53; 193. Cade Baesler 20:01; 231. Ben Mueller 20:15; 250. Lane Leshuk 20:27; 320. Jackson Anderson 21:00; 399. Hunter Hennings 21:50; 419. Isaac Luithle 22:07
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 24, 2016 10:27 pm

EAGLE INVITATIONAL
@ Apple Valley, MN
Saturday, September 24th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Edina, MN 43, 2. Fargo North 54, 3. Eden Prairie, MN 64, 4. Apple Valley, MN 68, 5. Shakopee, MN 153, 6. Bloomington Kennedy, MN 162.

Individual Top 10: 1. Molly Moynihan, AV 20:46; 2. Ellen Pflaster, Edina 21:12; 3. Katherine Lorenz, AV 21:31; 4. Ellie Hammes, FN 21:36; 5. Madeline Lawler, Edina 21:39; 6. Anna Erickson, FN 21:39; 7. Kayla Bovitz, EP 21:40; 8. Abby Grieger, FN 21:42; 9. Berit Schuveiller, Edina 21:49; 10. Emily Dahl, EP 21:55

Other ND Finishers
Fargo North: 16. Isabelle Puhl 22:23; 20. Grace Dorsher 22:48; 22. Gabby Kramer 22:54; 23. Leighton Fitch 23:03

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 29, 2. Fargo North 46, 3. Eastview, MN 57, 4. Eden Prairie, MN 127, 5. Apple Valley, MN 128, 6. Bloomington Kennedy, MN 189, 7. Simley, MN 206, 8. Richfield, MN 217.

Individual Top 10: 1. Nick Kerbeshian, Wayzata 17:00; 2. Alex Luz, FN 17:20; 3. David Dowdell, FN 17:23; 4. Daniel Urke, Wayzata 17:24; 5. Joshua Halverson, Wayzata 17:26; 6. Christopher Stanek, Wayzata 17:39; 7. Caleb Yokom, FN 17:40; 8. Ryan Pevan, Eastview 17:50; 9. John Breimhurst, Eastview 17:52; 10. Mason Bjorlie, FN 17:54

Other ND Finishers
Fargo North: 24. Bridger Scraper 18:50; 26. Max Evenson 18:53; 30. Coghlan Fisher 19:10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 24, 2016 10:28 pm

RM STOUDT INVITATIONAL
@ Jamestown
Saturday, September 24th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Century 42, 2. WF Sheyenne 97, 3. Jamestown 109, 4. West Fargo 150, 5. Rugby 153, 6. Legacy 164, 7. Valley City 286, 8. Shiloh Christian 310, 9. LaMoure 335, 10. Turtle Mountain 340...more scores possible

Individual Top 10: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 18:15; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 18:53; 3. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 19:10; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 19:47; 5. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 19:53; 6. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 20:11; 7. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 20:14; 8. Aislin Andersen, Century 20:32; 9. Jaymee George, Jamestown 20:33; 10. MacKenna Arnold, Harvey 20:40

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Century 36, 2. Legacy 59, 3. WF Sheyenne 94, 4. Rugby 119, 5. West Fargo 126, 6. Jamestown 170, 7. Pembina County North 268, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 297, 9. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 328. 10. Turtle Mountain 330...more scores coming

Individual Top 10: 1. Evan Sayler, Century 16:09; 2. Isaac Huber, E-K 16:11; 3. Jace Dullum, WF 16:26; 4. Drew Mears, WF 16:43; 5. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:50; 6. Austin Wald, Century 16:58; 7. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 17:07; 8. Brennan Tyler, Century 17:17; 9. Ryan Kohler, Century 17:24; 10. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:26
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest