Page 1 of 1
2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Aug 19, 2015 9:54 pm
by Run4Fun2009
PRESEASON POLL
Thursday, August 20th
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Fargo Davies
3. Century
4. Minot
5. GF Red River
Others Receiving Votes: GF Central
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
3. Leif Larsen, GF Central
4. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
5. Leif Everson, Williston
6. Jacob Henne, Fargo Davies
7. Ty Boucher, GF Red River
8. Matt Bakken, Bismarck
9. Beau Brannan, Legacy
10. David Hettich, GF Central
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Bismarck
3. Fargo Davies
4. Century
5. WF Sheyenne
Individual
1. Karly Ackley, GF Central
2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
3. Kelby Anderson, Century
4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
5. Ashley Perez, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian
6. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
8. Lindsay Werner, Legacy
9. Ali Matter, Fargo Davies
10. Shelby Weber, WF Sheyenne
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Bowman County
5. Hillsboro-Central Valey
Others Receiving Votes: Watford City
Individual
1. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
2. Jalen Chase, New Town
3. Joe Chase, New Town
4. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
5. Raehs Puetz, Watford City
6. Jaiven Hale, New Town
7. Chace Hale, New Town
8. Jaylen LaRock, Four Winds-Minnewaukan
9. Corbin Claymore, Standing Rock
10. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
Girls
Team
1. Southern McLean
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Killdeer
4. Shiloh Christian
5. Bowman County
Individual
1. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
2. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
3. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
4. Kaylene Klein, Beulah/Hazen
5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
7. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer
8. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
9. Asha Smith, Watford City
10. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh Christian
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Aug 26, 2015 9:28 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #1
Thursday, August 27th
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Fargo Davies
3. Century
4. GF Red River
5. GF Central
Others Receiving Votes: Minot
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Larsen, GF Central
3. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
4. David Hettich, GF Central
5. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
6. Ty Boucher, GF Red River
7. Jacob Henne, Fargo Davies
8. Leif Everson, Williston
9. Matt Bakken, Bismarck
10. Beau Brannan, Legacy
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Bismarck
3. Fargo Davies
4. Century
5. WF Sheyenne
Individual
1. Karly Ackley, GF Central
2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
3. Kelby Anderson, Century
4. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
5. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
6. Ali Matter, Fargo Davies
7. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
8. Rachel Torrey, GF Central
9. Bridget Henne, Fargo Davies
10. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
3. Bowman County
4. Beulah/Hazen
5. Lisbon
Others Receiving Votes: Watford City
Individual
1. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
2. Jalen Chase, New Town
3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
4. Joe Chase, New Town
5. Raehs Puetz, Watford City
6. Chace Hale, New Town
7. Jaiven Hale, New Town
8. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
9. Jaylen LaRock, Four Winds-Minnewaukan
10. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
Girls
Team
1. Southern McLean
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Killdeer
4. Shiloh Christian
5. Bowman County
Individual
1. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
2. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
3. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
4. Kaylene Klein, Beulah/Hazen
5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
6. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer
7. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
9. Asha Smith, Watford City
10. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh Christian
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Sep 02, 2015 8:00 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #2
Thursday, September 3rd
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Century
3. Fargo Davies
4. GF Red River
5. GF Central
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Larsen, GF Central
3. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
4. Leif Everson, Williston
5. Ty Boucher, GF Red River
6. David Hettich, GF Central
7. Matt Bakken, Bismarck
8. Jacob Henne, Fargo Davies
9. Mason Stenehjem, Century
10. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Bismarck
3. Fargo Davies
4. Century
5. Minot
Individual
1. Karly Ackley, GF Central
2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
3. Kelby Anderson, Century
4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
5. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
6. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
7. Ali Matter, Fargo Davies
8. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
9. Rachel Torrey, GF Central
10. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Lisbon
5. Bowman County
Individual
1. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
2. Jalen Chase, New Town
3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
4. Joe Chase, New Town
5. Chace Hale, New Town
6. Jaiven Hale, New Town
7. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
8. Raehs Puetz, Watford City
9. Jaylen LaRock, Four Winds-Minnewaukan
10. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon
Girls
Team
1. Southern McLean
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Killdeer
4. Shiloh Christian
5. Bowman County
Individual
1. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
2. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
3. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
4. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
5. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
6. Kaylene Klein, Beulah/Hazen
7. Asha Smith, Watford City
8. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer
9. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
10. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Sep 09, 2015 7:57 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #3
Thursday, September 10th
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Century
3. Fargo Davies
4. GF Red River
5. GF Central
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Larsen, GF Central
3. Leif Everson, Williston
4. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
5. Dan Finley, Bismarck
6. Matt Bakken, Bismarck
7. Ty Boucher, GF Red River
8. Jacob Henne, Fargo Davies
9. David Hettich, GF Central
10. Mason Stenehjem, Century
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Fargo Davies
3. Minot
4. Century
5. Bismarck
Individual
1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
2. Karly Ackley, GF Central
3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
4. Kelby Anderson, Century
5. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
6. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
8. Lindsey Werner, Legacy
9. Rachel Torrey, GF Central
10. Ali Matter, Fargo Davies
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Beulah/Hazen
3. Bowman County
4. Lisbon
5. Rugby
Individual
1. Jalen Chase, New Town
2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
4. Chace Hale, New Town
5. Joe Chase, New Town
6. Jaiven Hale, New Town
7. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon
8. Payton Smith, Carrington
9. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
10. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
Girls
Team
1. Southern McLean
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Killdeer
4. Bowman County
5. Shiloh Christian
Others Receiving Votes: Watford City
Individual
1. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
2. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
3. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
4. Asha Smith, Watford City
5. Kaylene Klein, Beulah/Hazen
6. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
7. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
8. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
9. Lacey Feist, Bowman County
10. Cassidy Huesers, Max
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Sep 16, 2015 7:08 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #4
Thursday, September 17th
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Century
3. Fargo Davies
4. West Fargo
5. GF Red River
Others Receiving Votes: GF Central
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Everson, Williston
3. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
4. Leif Larsen, GF Central
5. Matt Bakken, Bismarck
6. Mason Stenehjem, Century
7. David Hettich, GF Central
8. Dan Finley, Bismarck
9. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
10. Ty Boucher, GF Red River
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Fargo Davies
3. Bismarck
4. Century
5. Minot
Individual
1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
2. Karly Ackley, GF Central
3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
4. Kelby Anderson, Century
5. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
6. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
7. Lindsey Werner, Legacy
8. Rachel Torrey, GF Central
9. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
10. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Beulah/Hazen
3. Hillsboro-Central Valley
4. Bowman County
5. Rugby
Others Receiving Votes: Lisbon
Individual
1. Jalen Chase, New Town
2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
4. Joe Chase, New Town
5. Jaiven Hale, New Town
6. Chace Hale, New Town
7. Payton Smith, Carrington
8. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
9. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon
10. Raehs Puetz, Watford City
Girls
Team
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Southern McLean
3. Bowman County
4. Killdeer
5. Shiloh Christian
Others Receiving Votes: New Town
Individual
1. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
2. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
3. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
4. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
6. Asha Smith, Watford City
7. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
8. Kaylene Klein, Beulah/Hazen
9. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh Christian
10. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Sep 23, 2015 8:49 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #5
Thursday, September 24th
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Century
3. Fargo Davies
4. GF Central
5. West Fargo
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Everson, Williston
3. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck
5. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
6. David Hettich, GF Central
7. Leif Larsen, GF Central
8. Dan Finley, Bismarck
9. Jacob Henne, Fargo Davies
10. Mason Stenehjem, Century
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Bismarck
3. Fargo Davies
4. Century
5. Minot
Individual
1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
2. Karly Ackley, GF Central
3. Kelby Anderson, Century
4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
5. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
6. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
8. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck
9. Rachel Torrey, GF Central
10. Lindsey Werner, Legacy
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Beulah/Hazen
3. Hillsboro-Central Valley
4. Bowman County
5. Lisbon
Others Receiving Votes: Rugby
Individual
1. Jalen Chase, New Town
2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
3. Chace Hale, New Town
4. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
5. Joe Chase, New Town
6. Jaiven Hale, New Town
7. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
8. Payton Smith, Carrington
9. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
10. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby
Girls
Team
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Southern McLean
3. Bowman County
4. Killdeer
5. Shiloh Christian
Others Receiving Votes: New Town
Individual
1. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
2. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
3. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
4. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
6. Asha Smith, Watford City
7. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
8. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
9. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington
10. Marveen Ross, New Town
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Sep 30, 2015 10:36 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #6
Thursday, October 1st
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Century
3. Fargo Davies
4. GF Central
5. West Fargo
Others Receiving Votes: GF Red River
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Everson, Williston
3. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
4. Dan Finley, Bismarck
5. Leif Larsen, GF Central
6. David Hettich, GF Central
7. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
8. Mason Stenehjem, Century
9. Ben Hutchison, GF Red River
10. Matt Bakken, Bismarck
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Fargo Davies
5. Minot
Individual
1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
2. Karly Ackley, GF Central
3. Kelby Anderson, Century
4. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
5. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
6. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
7. Rachel Torrey, GF Central
8. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
9. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
10. Grace Roehl, GF Central
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Beulah/Hazen
3. Hillsboro-Central Valley
4. Lisbon
5. Bowman County
Others Receiving Votes: Rugby
Individual
1. Jalen Chase, New Town
2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
3. Chace Hale, New Town
4. Joe Chase, New Town
5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
6. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
7. Jaiven Hale, New Town
8. Payton Smith, Carrington
9. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
10. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon
Girls
Team
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Bowman County
3. Southern McLean
4. Killdeer
5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
Others Receiving Votes: Shiloh Christian
Individual
1. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
2. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
3. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
4. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
5. Asha Smith, Watford City
6. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
7. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
8. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
9. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington
10. Marveen Ross, New Town
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Oct 07, 2015 8:13 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #7
Thursday, October 8th
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Century
3. GF Red River
4. Fargo Davies
5. GF Central
Others Receiving Votes: West Fargo
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Everson, Williston
3. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
4. Leif Larsen, GF Central
5. Dan Finley, Bismarck
6. Ty Boucher, GF Red River
7. Ben Hutchison, GF Red River
8. David Hettich, GF Central
9. Mason Stenehjem, Century
10. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Fargo Davies
5. Minot
Individual
1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
2. Karly Ackley, GF Central
3. Kelby Anderson, Century
4. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
5. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
8. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
9. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck
10. Ashley Perez, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Lisbon
5. Bowman County
Others Receiving Votes: Hillsboro-Central Valley
Individual
1. Jalen Chase, New Town
2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
3. Chace Hale, New Town
4. Jaiven Hale, New Town
5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
6. Joe Chase, New Town
7. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
8. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
9. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby
10. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon
Girls
Team
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Bowman County
3. Southern McLean
4. Killdeer
5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
Individual
1. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
2. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
3. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
4. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
6. Asha Smith, Watford City
7. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
8. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro-Central Valley
9. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
10. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey
Re: 2015 Polls
Posted:
Wed Oct 14, 2015 6:43 pm
by Run4Fun2009
POLL #8
Thursday, October 15th
CLASS A
Boys
Team
1. Bismarck
2. Century
3. GF Red River
4. Fargo Davies
5. GF Central
Individual
1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
2. Leif Everson, Williston
3. Leif Larsen, GF Central
4. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies
5. Dan Finley, Bismarck
6. Ben Hutchison, GF Red River
7. Ty Boucher, GF Red River
8. Mason Stenehjem, Century
9. David Hettich, GF Central
10. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck
Girls
Team
1. GF Central
2. Bismarck
3. Minot
4. Fargo Davies
5. Century
Individual
1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck
2. Karly Ackley, GF Central
3. Kelby Anderson, Century
4. Jen Dufner, West Fargo
5. Alexis Roehl, GF Central
6. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson
7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot
8. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
9. Grace Roehl, GF Central
10. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck
CLASS B
Boys
Team
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Hillsboro-Central Valley
5. Bowman County
Others Receiving Votes: Lisbon
Individual
1. Jalen Chase, New Town
2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town
3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County
4. Chace Hale, New Town
5. Jaiven Hale, New Town
6. Joe Chase, New Town
7. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
8. Raehs Puetz Watford City
9. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
10. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby
Girls
Team
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Bowman County
3. Southern McLean
4. Killdeer
5. Watford City
Others Receiving Votes: Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
Individual
1. Kate Fox, Southern McLean
2. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG
3. Peyton Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
4. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
6. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
7. Asha Smith, Watford City
8. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro-Central Valley
9. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
10. Hayley Ogle, Watford City