2015 Meet Results

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 12, 2015 11:54 pm

MEDICINE HOLE RUN
@ Killdeer
Monday, October 12th

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Bowman 47, 2. Southern McLean 47, 3. Killdeer 53, 4. Stanley 72, 5. Trinity Christian 193, 6. Hebron 220.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Kate Fox, SM 11:35; 2. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 12:17; 3. Brook Tibke, SM 12:19; 4. Alexius Miller, Bowman 12:32; 5. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 12:42; 6. Abi Waloch, SM 12:51; 7. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 12:55; 8. Trae Murray, Killdeer 12:57; 9. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 13:00; 10. Bayle Rolfe, Stanley 13:01

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Bowman 33, 2. Southern McLean 45, 3. Stanley 67, 4. Killdeer 102, 5. Hebron 119, 6. Powers Lake 136.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 13:45; 2. Cole Boysun, SM 14:13; 3. Coltan Hyttenin, SM 14:48; 4. Andrew Miller, Bowman 14:52; 5. Tucker Johnson, SM 15:03; 6. Brayden Miller, Bowman 15:38; 7. Carlos Gomez, Stanley 15:43; 8. Colby Dukart, Killdeer 15:54; 9. Travis Dean, Stanley 16:01; 10. Mason Moran, Bowman 16:02
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 12, 2015 11:56 pm

ANDREW CARLSON DISTANCE CHALLENGE
@ Iwen Park, Fargo
Wednesday, October 14th

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 45, 2. West Fargo 89, 3. Jamestown 99, 4. Fargo North 106, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 121, 6. Valley City 174, 7. Fargo South 269.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Jen Dufner, WF 11:08; 2. Fiona Smith, FS/OG/PC 11:49; 3. Emmalee Burtsfield, WF 11:59; 4. Ellie Hammes, North 12:03; 5. McKenzie Burian, Davies 12:04; 6. Greta McLagan, Davies 12:10; 7. Cory Duffield, Davies 12:10; 8. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 12:11; 9. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:12; 10. Julia Krause, FS/OG/PC 12:14; 11. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 12:16; 12. Payton Lane, Davies 12:21; 13. Maddie Bessler, South 12:22; 14. Sydney Kramer, WF 12:23; 15. McKenna Vetter, Davies 12:24; 16. Erica Johnson, Davies 12:27; 17. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:29; 18. Emily Hultin, FS/OG/PC 12:30; 19. Abbi Grieger, North 12:31; 20. Aubrey Rude, Davies 12:35

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 53, 2. Fargo Davies 53, 3. Jamestown 98, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 113, 5. Fargo South 113, 6. West Fargo 156, 7. Valley City 257.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 13:18; 2. Jacob Henne, Davies 13:27; 3. Munir Isahak, South 13:37; 4. David Dowdell, North 13:38; 5. Alex Luz, North 13:51; 6. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 13:52; 7. John Emerson, WF 13:59; 8. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 14:05; 9. Titus Grunae, South 14:17; 10. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 14:20; 11. AJ Punton, VC 14:28; 12. Jace Dullum, WF 14:34; 13. Bridger Scraper, North 14:39; 14. Maxwell Evenson, North 14:40; 15. Cole Burkle, Jamestown 14:41; 16. Jacob Zetocha, Davies 14:42; 17. ???, North 14:43; 18. Gavin Sunderland, FS/OG/PC 14:45; 19. Josiah Stoll, North 14:47; 20. Dustin Wagner, Jamestown 14:50

Combined Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 98, 2. Fargo North 159, 3. Jamestown 197, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 234, 5. West Fargo 245, 6. Fargo South 382, 7. Valley City 431.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 12, 2015 11:58 pm

RIVER CITY CLASSIC
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Wednesday, October 14th

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 25, 2. Century 45, 3. Legacy 105, 4. Mandan 220.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:04; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 10:37; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 10:49; 4. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 11:01; 5. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 11:07; 6. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 11:10; 7. Emily Goldade, Century 11:16; 8. Briana Rittenbach, Century 11:20; 9. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 11:24; 10. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 11:25; 11. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 11:25; 12. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 11:25; 13. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 11:35; 14. Eliza Lofberg, Bismarck 11:36; 15. Lexi Helm, Century 11:38; 16. Jilee Golus, Bismarck 11:42; 17. Gracie Grinsteinner, Century 11:43; 18. Kate Weigum, Century 11:44; 19. Aislin Anderson, Century 11:46; 20. Katie Wald, Century 11:46

BOYS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Century 30, 2. Bismarck 43, 3. Legacy 72, 4. Mandan 220.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:08; 2. Dan Finley, Bismarck 9:14; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 9:29; 4. Mason Stenehjem, Century 9:32; 5. Joseph Wolfe, Century 9:38; 6. Jamison Dietrich, Century 9:43; 7. Evan Sayler, Century 9:44; 8. Charlie Koebele, Century 9:49; 9. Austin Wald, Century 9:54; 10. Ryan Kohler, Century 9:55; 11. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 9:57; 12. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 9:57; 13. Brennan Tyler, Century 9:58; 14. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 10:00; 15. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:00; 16. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 10:04; 17. Jaden Fettig, Bismarck 10:04; 18. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 10:06; 19. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 10:06; 20. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 10:10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 12, 2015 11:59 pm

CLASS B EAST REGION MEET
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, October 17th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 57, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 105, 3. Rugby 118, 4. Carrington 137, 5. Grafton 165, 6. Barnes County North 217, 7. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 246, 8. Lisbon 293, 9. New Rockford-Sheyenne 294, 10. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 316, 11. Velva 347, 12. Central Cass 354, 13. Northern Cass 364, 14. May-Port-CG 364, 15. Larimore 430, 16. Langdon 444, 17. Ellendale 497, 18. Dunseith 574, 19. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 589, 20. Griggs County Central 606, 21. North Star 611, 22. Pembina County North 655, 23. Central McLean 658, 24. Rolla 661, 25. Richland 667.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 14:22; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 14:38; 3. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 14:48; 4. Gracie Wright, HCV 14:51; 5. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 15:26; 6. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:32; 7. Jensyn Zink, HCV 15:44; 8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:46; 9. Kennedi Soine, HNT 15:53; 10. Lana Krack, HNT 15:56; 11. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:56; 12. Tess Scott, BCN 16:03; 13. Mary Belzer, N. Star 16:03; 14. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:04; 15. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 16:05; 16. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 16:06; 17. Megan Howell, Lisbon 16:08; 18. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:11; 19. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 16:13; 20. Abby Faleide, CC 16:16

Senior Athletes of the Year:
Bailey Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon
Jessica Johnson, Grafton
Samantha Wieland, Barnes County North

Coach of the Year: Kirk Zink, Hillsboro-Central Valley

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 56, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 98, 3. Lisbon 112, 4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 131, 5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 195, 6. Central Cass 236, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 244, 8. Northern Cass 280, 9. Carrington 293, 10. Griggs County Central 325, 11. Ellendale 341, 12. Grafton 352, 13. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 368, 14. Larimore 385, 15. Pembina County North 410, 16. Edgeley 510, 17. Langdon 523, 18. May-Port-CG 584, 19. Richland 671, 20. Barnes County North 680, 21. New Rockford-Sheyenne 695, 22. Central McLean 787, 23. Velva 831, 24. Dunseith 862.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Isaac Huber, Edgeley 16:31; 2. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby 17:01; 3. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 17:11; 4. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:15; 5. Landon Krapp, M/PB 17:23; 6. Ethan Brown, GCC 17:27; 7. Colton Anderson, HCV 17:32; 8. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:35; 9. Ben Lagein, Langdon 17:42; 10. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 17:45; 11. Austin Konschak, Carrington 17:46; 12. Joe Hoff, NC 17:52; 13. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 17:52; 14. John Mueller, Rugby 17:53; 15. Cade Fossum, HCV 18:00; 16. Julian Cavanaugh, FW-M 18:02; 17. Gabe Clements, Rugby 18:03; 18. Spencer Sweeney, Larimore 18:22; 19. Steve Redfox, FW-M 18:13; 20. Kyle Mark, Lisbon 18:14

Senior Athletes of the Year:
Tayler Goettle, Lisbon
Landon Krapp, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
Jaydin Risovi, Rugby

Coach of the Year: Bill Jansen, Rugby
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 15, 2015 3:23 pm

STATE MEET
@ Lincoln Park, Grand Forks
Saturday, October 24th

CLASS A
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 56, 2. GF Central 72, 3. Century 125, 4. Minot 129, 5. Fargo Davies 146, 6. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 171, 7. West Fargo 292, 8. WF Sheyenne 293, 9. Jamestown 295, 10. Legacy 299, 11. Mandan 314, 12. Williston 375, 13. Fargo North 395, 14. Dickinson 435, 15. Fargo South 507, 16. Valley City 507, 17. Devils Lake 546, 18. GF Red River 563, 19. Turtle Mountain 795.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbarin, Bismarck 13:47; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:05; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:16; 4. Jen Dufner, WF 14:41; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 14:52; 6. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 14:58; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 14:58; 8. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 15:06; 9. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 15:06; 10. Bridget Henne, Davies 15:10; 11. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:11; 12. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 15:12; 13. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:12; 14. Grace Roehl, GFC 15:17; 15. Briana Rittenbach, Century 15:27; 16. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 15:29; 17. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 15:30; 18. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 15:30; 19. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 15:31; 20. Fiona Smith, FS/OG/PC 15:33

Senior Athlete of the Year: Grace Roehl, GF Central
Coach of the Year: Sean Allan, GF Central

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 43, 2. Century 85, 3. Fargo Davies 134, 4. GF Red River 154, 5. GF Central 179, 6. Williston 195, 7. Minot 228, 8. Legacy 238, 9. Fargo South 254, 10. Fargo North 287, 11. Mandan 361, 12. Dickinson 362, 13. WF Sheyenne 366, 14. West Fargo 366, 15. Jamestown 383, 16. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 391, 17. Valley City 645, 18. Devils Lake 710, 19. Turtle Mountain 756.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:52; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 15:59; 3. Hunter Lucas, Davies 16:10; 4. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:11; 5. Dan Finley, Bismarck 16:13; 6. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:15; 7. Ty Boucher, GFRR 16:18; 8. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:25; 9. Evan Sayler, Century 16:34; 10. David Hettich, GFC 16:37; 11. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 16:43; 12. Munir Isahak, South 16:45; 13. Jacob Henne, Davies 16:46; 14. Jamison Dietrich, Century 16:49; 15. Collin Schock, Dickinson 16:46; 16. Joseph Wolfe, Century 16:49; 17. Mason Stenehjem, Century 16:49; 18. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 16:50; 19. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 16:52; 20. Alex Luz, North 16:56

Senior Athlete of the Year: Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
Coach of the Year: Richard Dafoe, GF Red River

CLASS B
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 94, 2. Bowman County 165, 3. Watford City 171, 4. Southern McLean 212, 5. Killdeer 236, 6. Carrington 270, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 280, 8. Stanley 282, 9. Parshall 283, 10. New Town 306, 11. Rugby 309, 12. Surrey 376, 13. Grafton 387, 14. Beulah-Hazen 391, 15. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 423, 16. Barnes County North 496, 17. Lisbon 531, 18. Central Cass 566, 19. Shiloh Christian 595, 20. Northern Cass 610, 21. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 623, 22. New Rockford-Sheyenne 632, 23. May-Port-CG 669, 24. Velva 701, 25. Larimore 717, 26. Langdon 746, 27. Standing Rock 748, 28. Hettinger-Scranton 795, 29. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 822, 30. Griggs County Central 839, 31. Max 840, 32. Dunseith 909, 33. Ellendale 966, 34. North Star 974, 35. Trinity Christian 1011, 36. Pembina County North 1042, 37. Garrison 1042, 38. Rolla 1048, 39. Central McLean 1052, 40. White Shield 1054, 41. Mandaree 1121, 42. Bishop Ryan 1141, 43. Burke Central 1163, 44. Solen 1169, 45. Hebron 1177.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Kate Fox, SM 14:22; 2. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 14:28; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 14:31; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 14:44; 5. Kayla Ogle, Watford 15:00; 6. Gracie Wright, HCV 15:01; 7. Asha Smith, Watford 15:15; 8. Hayley Ogle, Watford 15:45; 9. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 15:46; 10. Brook Tibke, SM 15:49; 11. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:51; 12. Marveen Ross, NT 15:56; 13. Jensyn Zink, HCV 15:58; 14. Kennedi Soine, HNT 15:59; 15. Kaylene Klein, B-H 15:59; 16. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 16:00; 17. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 16:04; 18. Lacey Feist, Bowman 16:05; 19. Alexius Miller, Bowman 16:12; 20. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:13

Senior Athlete of the Year: Kate Fox, Southern McLean
Coach of the Year: Kirk Zink, Hillsboro-Central Valley

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 17, 2. Rugby 178, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 179, 4. Beulah-Hazen 194, 5. Bowman County 213, 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 259, 7. Watford City 260, 8. Lisbon 265, 9. Southern McLean 411, 10. Stanley 427, 11. Carrington 438, 12. Standing Rock 439, 13. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 479, 14. Griggs County Central 498, 15. Central Cass 538, 16. Ellendale 538, 17. Northern Cass 542, 18. Parshall 557, 19. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 588, 20. Grafton 617, 21. Larimore 621, 22. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 662, 23. Pembina County North 754, 24. Edgeley 766, 25. Langdon 794, 26. Solen 821, 27. Shiloh Christian 839, 28. Bishop Ryan 850, 29. Mandaree 871, 30. New Rockford-Sheyenne 878, 31. May-Port-CG 901, 32. Killdeer 935, 33. Hettinger-Scranton 987, 34. Garrison 1014, 35. Trinity Christian 1023, 36. White Shield 1047, 37. Barnes County North 1051, 38. Hebron 1052, 39. Burke Central 1090, 40. Surrey 1102, 41. Central McLean 1127, 42. Max 1137, 43. Powers Lake 1153, 44. Velva 1179, 45. Dunseith 1212.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:17, 2. Jalen Chase, NT 16:28, 3. Joe Chase, NT 16:45; 4. Isaac Huber, Edgeley 16:53; 5. Chace Hale, NT 16:58; 6. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:05; 7. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 17:13; 8. Cole Boysun, SM 17:16; 9. Robert White, NT 17:19; 10. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby 17:22; 11. Daniel Lebeau, NT 17:26; 12. Ethan Brown, GCC 17:33; 13. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:34; 14. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 17:34; 15. Raehs Puetz, Watford 17:40; 16. James Schmaltz, Shiloh 17:45; 17. Landon Krapp, M/PB 17:45; 18. Corbin Claymore, S. Rock 17:46; 19. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:46; 20. Make Baker, NT 17:49

Senior Athlete of the Year: Joe Chase, New Town
Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron