2015 Meet Results

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 12, 2015 1:42 am

BECKI WELLS INVITATIONAL
@ Dickinson
Saturday, September 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 47, 2. Century 61, 3. Minot 75, 4. Mandan 135, 5. Jamestown 216, 6. Bowman 232, 7. Dickinson 241, 8. New Town 257, 9. Shiloh Christian 269, 10. Killdeer 278, 11. Legacy 290, 12. Williston 299, 13. Watford City 346, 14. White Shield 411.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 13:44; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:21; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 15:00; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 15:04; 5. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:08; 6. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 15:09; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:15; 8. Asha Smith, WC 15:20; 9. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 15:25; 10. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 15:27; 11. Briana Rittenbach, Century 15:35; 12. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 15:36; 13. Meg Super, Minot 15:43; 14. Marveen Ross, NT 15:48; 15. Allie Wahlund, Minot 15:51; 16. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 15:53; 17. Lexi Helm, Century 15:54; 18. Eliza Lofberg, Bismarck 15:58; 19. Allie Nelson, Minot 15:59; 20. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 15:59

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 40, 2. New Town 43, 3. Century 67, 4. Minot 173, 5. Legacy 176, 6. Jamestown 218, 7. Mandan 229, 8. Williston 230, 9. Dickinson 239, 10. Bowman 261, 11. Watford City 296, 12. Shiloh Christian 377, 13. Killdeer 387, 14. Hebron 406.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:29; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 15:39; 3. Leif Everson, Williston 15:43; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 15:45; 5. Ryen Wheeling, NT 16:04; 6. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 16:08; 7. Chase Hale, NT 16:10; 8. Dan Finley, Bismarck 16:17; 9. Mason Stenehjem, Century 16:26; 10. Joe Chase, NT 16:28; 11. Joseph Wolfe, Century 16:30; 12. Evan Sayler, Century 16:33; 13. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 16:34; 14. Collin Schock, Dickinson 16:37; 15. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 16:44; 16. Keaton Mack, Williston 16:45; 17. Jamison Dietrich, Century 16:47; 18. Evan Markel, Century 16:48; 19. Jaiven Hale, NT 16:52; 20. Daniel LeBeau, NT 16:52
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 12, 2015 1:42 am

VALLEY CITY INVITATIONAL
Saturday, September 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 30, 2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 80, 3. Valley City 167, 4. West Fargo 171, 5. Rugby 192, 6. Carrington 200, 7. Grafton 243, 8. GF Red River 245, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 254, 10. Breckenridge-Wahpeton, MN 274, 11. Lisbon 292, 12. Northern Cass 360, 13. Ellendale 384, 14. Larimore 402, 15. Central Cass 403, 16. Garrison 404, 17. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 404, 18. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 412, 19. Barnes County North 431, 20. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 463, 21. Velva 488, 22. Standing Rock 509.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:10; 2. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 14:48; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 14:50; 4. Jennifer Dufner, WF 15:08; 5. Abby Ripperda, SFO 15:16; 6. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:21; 7. Grace Roehl, GFC 15:34; 8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:47; 9. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 15:47; 10. Ashton Vavra, SFO 15:55; 11. Olivia Althoff, SFO 16:00; 12. Bailee Heitkamp, B-W 16:10; 13. Maggie Powell, GFC 16:22; 14. Kennedi Soine, HNT 16:27; 15. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:28; 16. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 16:33; 17. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:33; 18. George Sugrue, SFO 16:34; 19. Sophia Roehl, GFC 16:38; 20. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:39

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 53, 2. GF Red River 72, 3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 86, 4. Lisbon 162, 5. Rugby 204, 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 220, 7. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 276, 8. West Fargo 305, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 346, 10. Breckenridge-Wahpeton, MN 349, 11. Carrington 366, 12. Ellendale 373, 13. Grafton 399, 14. Northern Cass 420, 15. Larimore 431, 16. Standing Rock 425, 17. Central Cass 430, 18. Edgeley 439, 19. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 453, 20. Valley City 471, 21. Barnes County North 549, 22. Garrison 586.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. David Hettich, GFC 16:25; 2. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:35; 3. Isaac Huber, Edgeley 17:01; 4. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:02; 5. Leif Larsen, GFC 17:05; 6. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:18; 7. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby 17:20; 8. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 17:27; 9. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:31; 10. John Emerson, WF 17:44; 11. Corbin Claymore, SR 17:46; 12. Dylan Pierson, SFO 17:46; 13. Rudy Lawler, SFO 17:47; 14. Landon Krapp, MPB 17:50; 15. Jake Arason, GFRR 17:51; 16. Jaylen LaRock, FW-M 18:04; 17. Hanke Freese, SFO 18:12; 18. Ryan Westerndorf, SFO 18:19; 19. Drew Mears, WF 18:22; 20. Zach Nelson, GFC 18:23
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:04 pm

LANGDON INVITATIONAL
Monday, September 21st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. New Rockford-Sheyenne 37, 2. Pembina County North 54, 3. Turtle Mountain 64, 4. Langdon 90, 5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 94.

Top 5 Individuals: 1. Madison Gapp, Langdon 17:02; 2. Falynn Ferris, TM 17:33; 3. Hannah Haley, NRS 18:18; 4. Olivia Smith, NRS 18:20; 5. Jordan Jenson, PCN 19:03

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 38, 2. Pembina County North 45, 3. Turtle Mountain 67, 4. Langdon 72, 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 90.

Top 5 Individuals: 1. Jacob Jensen, TM 18:35; 2. Ben Lagein, Langdon 19:25; 3. Julian Cavanaugh, FWM 20:09; 4. Steve RedFox, FWM 20:11; 5. Logan Vetter, PCN 20:23
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:05 pm

MINER INVITATIONAL
@ Beulah
Tuesday, September 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Southern McLean 64, 2. Parshall 78, 3. Stanley 93, 4. Killdeer 103, 5. Surrey 109, 6. Max 139, 7. Beulah-Hazen 158, 8. Garrison 179, 9. Hettinger-Scranton 197, 10. Central McLean 233, 11. Bishop Ryan 234, 12. Solen 236, 13. Burke Central 237, 14. Hebron 239.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Kate Fox, SM 15:50; 2. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 17:04; 3. Cassidy Huesers, Max 17:11; 4. Brook Tibke, SM 17:22; 5. Catherine Fox, Garrison 17:26; 6. Cedar Hall, Parshall 17:27; 7. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 17:49; 8. Chambree Ferring, Stanley 17:53; 9. Erin Walcker, BH 17:59; 10. Cheyenne Jacobsen, Max 18:05

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Beulah-Hazen 34, 2. Southern McLean 66, 3. Stanley 104, 4. Parshall 145, 5. Bishop Ryan 175, 6. Killdeer 179, 7. Garrison 191, 8. Hebron 204, 9. Powers Lake 207, 10. Hettinger-Scranton 208, 11. Central McLean 224, 12. Solen 240.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Cole Boysun, SM 18:28; 2. Colton Hyttinen, SM 18:52; 3. Tucker Johnson, SM 18:52; 4. Aaron Vallejo, BH 19:32; 5. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 19:34; 6. Jacob Weigal, BH 19:56; 7. Logan Miller, BH 20:03; 8. Isak Olson, BH 20:15; 9. Collin Johnson, BH 20:23; 10. Justin Hart, Parshall 20:32
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:05 pm

MPCG INVITATIONAL
Thursday, September 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 24, 2. Larimore 59, 3. GF Central JV 81, 4. May-Port-CG 91.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:16; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:51; 3. Lana Krack, HNT 16:18; 4. Kennedi Soine, HNT 16:58; 5. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 18:26; 6. Kristin Lucero, Larimore 18:27; 7. Leah Stang, HNT 19:06; 8. Anne Mager, HNT 19:11; 9. Deanna Piatz, Larimore 19:36; 10. Shelbie Bratlie, HNT 19:46

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 24, 2. Larimore 62, 3. May-Port-CG 64, 4. GF Central JV 99.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Pierce Cooper, HNT 18:19; 2. Spencer Sweeney, Larimore 19:03; 3. Ryan Larson, Larimore 19:44; 4. David Snyder, HNT 20:11; 5. Hayden Patterson, HNT 20:33; 6. John Snyder, HNT 20:52; 7. Ethan Fendrick, MPCG 21:10; 8. Spencer Hruska, HNT 21:14; 9. Seth Germundson, MPCG 21:41; 10. Dominic Ott, HNT 21:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:06 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITATIONAL
Thursday, September 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Valley City 55, 2. Carrington 94, 3. Grafton 105, 4. Lisbon 139, 5. Central Cass 156, 6. Northern Cass 171, 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 208, 8. Ellendale 213, 9. Barnes County North 215, 10. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 229, 11. Griggs County Central 246.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 14:12; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 15:40; 3. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:49; 4. Mikaylah Ross, VC 15:54; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 15:56; 6. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 15:57; 7. Megan Howell, Lisbon 16:29; 8. Mikayla Wolla, VC 16:34; 9. Abby Faleide, CC 16:34; 10. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 16:35

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 44, 2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 58, 3. Ellendale 113, 4. Carrington 146, 5. Fargo North JV 149, 6. Valley City 156, 7. Grafton 203, 8. Northern Cass 208, 9. Central Cass 209, 10. Griggs County Central 223, 11. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood & Barnes County North 327.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 17:25; 2. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:30; 3. Landon Krapp, M/PB 17:52; 4. Ethan Brown, GCC 18:16; 5. AJ Punton, VC 18:38; 6. Austin Konschak, Carrington 18:48; 7. Kyle Mark, Lisbon 19:00; 8. Broden Frolek, SC/L 19:01; 9. Kellen Shelton, Lisbon 19:10; 10. Alex Irlmeier, M/PB 19:29
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:06 pm

RAPID CITY INVITATIONAL
Friday, September 25th

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Rapid City Stevens, SD 41, 2. Aberdeen Central, SD 69, 3. Todd County, SD 90, 4. Hill City, SD 113, 5. Spearfish, SD 122, 6. Mandan 127, 7. Dickinson 131, 8. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 177.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 19:31; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 19:34; 3. Kendra Dykstra, RCS 19:34; 4. Melanie Jacobs, AC 20:03; 5. Kelsie Herman, TC 20:05; 6. Jamie Schweiss, RCS 20:10; 7. Katherine Erickson, AC 20:16; 8. Kasey Van Zee, RCS 20:18; 9. Mallory Delmont, Custer 20:20; 10. Asha Smith, Watford City 20:27

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Rapid City Stevens, SD 54, 2. Custer, SD 88, 3. Spearfish, SD 98, 4. Mandan 123, 5. Aberdeen Central, SD 128, 6. Dickinson 161, 7. Todd County, SD 167, 8. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 185, 9. Hot Springs, SD 194, 10. Watford City 228, 11. Rapid City Christian, SD 257.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Chance Dooley, Custer 16:33; 2. Andrew Cottier, RCS 17:05; 3. Collin Schock, Dickinson 17:07; 4. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 17:13; 5. Tristan Christoffer, RCS 17:18; 6. Tristian Old Horse, HS 17:26; 7. Joe Rush, Custer 17:27; 8. Jackson Harrison, AC 17:37; 9. Tristan Demin, RC Central 17:41; 10. Max Oesterling, Custer 17:42
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:07 pm

MUSTANG INVITATIONAL
@ Chippewa Middle School, Shoreview, MN
Friday, September 25th

GIRLS - 5K
GOLD DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Lake Braddock, VA 34, 2. Fargo Davies 43, 3. Johnston, IA 76, 4. Eau Claire Memoiral, WI 101, 5. Forest Lake, MN 140, 6. Mounds View, MN 179, 7. Shorewood, MN 193, 8. NW Homeschool Coop, MN 228, 9. Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 261, 10. Elk River, MN 289, 11. Spring Lake Park, MN 318, 12. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 358
Incomplete Teams: Minneapolis Henry, MN; Minneapolis Washburn; St. Paul Academy-Summit

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Samantha Schwers, LB 20:16; 2. Erika Swanson, NWHS 20:23; 3. Rebecca Doran, LB 21:17; 4. Payton Lane, Davies 21:34; 5. Brielle Perry, LB 21:44; 6. Aubrey Rude, Davies 21:49; 7. Shannon Browning, LB 21:50; 8. Katie Matter, Davies 22:07; 9. Mackenzie Laughlin, Johnston 22:12; 10. Lauren Urban, Johnston 22:19; 11. Peyton McClure, Johnston 22:22; 12. Elle Selzler, Davies 22:24; 13. Grace Ivesdal, Davies 22:30; 14. Allie Israel, ECM 22:39; 15. Leah Carlson, Davies 22:40

BOYS - 5K
GOLD DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 46, 2. Rock Bridge, MO 49, 3. Mounds View, MN 69, 4. Lake Braddock, VA 77, 5. Johnston, IA 94, 6. Roseville, MN 211, 7. Fargo Davies 211, 8. Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 224, 9. St. Paul Central, MN 226, 10. Elk River, MN 304, 11. NW Homeschool Coop, MN 348, 12. Spring Lake Park, MN 376
Incomplete Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, MN; Edgeview, MN; Minneapolis Henry, MN; Minneapolis Roosevelt, MN; Minneapolis Washburn, MN

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Michael Rivera, LB 17:48; 2. Jacob Ripley, RB 17:50; 3. Andrew Brandt, Wayzata 17:51; 4. Joseph Lawson, MV 17:52; 5. Dean Frossard, RB 17:57; 6. Jacob Smith, Wayzata 17:59; 7. Mason Mislan, RB 18:09; 8. Jesse Kulberg, Wayzata 18:11; 9. Brenden Morgan, LB 18:14; 10. Isaac Tegeler, Johnston 18:15; 11. Lucas Hessini, MV 18:16; 12. Ayman Farid, LB 18:17; 13. Harrison Lien, MV 18:20; 14. Zachary Miller, Wayzata 18:21; 15. Zachary Garvis, Wayzata 18:22
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:07 pm

MILACA MEGA MEET
@ Milaca, MN
Saturday, September 26th

GIRLS
AAAA
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 56, 2. Perham, MN 105, 3. Wayzata, MN 154, 4. East Ridge, MN 166, 5. Anoka, MN 181, 6. Moorhead, MN 193, 7. Roseville, MN 197, 8. Prior Lake, MN 230, 9. Stillwater, MN 250, 10. Andover, MN 259, 11. Owatonna, MN 278, 12. Woodbury, MN 283, 13. Maple Grove, MN 293, 14. Blaine, MN 314, 15. Chaska, MN 329, 16. Centennial, MN 386, 17. Minot 408, 18. Tartan, MN 496, 19. Osseo, MN 500, 20. Park Cottage Grove, MN 575, 21. Duluth East, MN 589.

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 18:12; 2. Sarah Conlon, Roseville 18:57; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 19:10; 4. Brynnan Covington, Perham 19:20; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 19:20; 6. Sarah Olson, Blaine 19:26; 7. Olivia Hummel, ER 19:34; 8. Grace Roehl, GFC 19:41; 9. Mallory Stach, PL 19:42; 10. Gabriella Brinkley, PL 19:45; 11. Maria Kalkman, Anoka 19:51; 12. Paige Cater, Tartan 19:51; 13. Emma Atkinson, Wayzata 19:54; 14. Meg Super, Minot 19:55; 15. Olivia Anderson, Chaska 19:57

ND Finishers
GF Central: 1. Karly Ackley 18:12; 3. Alexis Roehl 19:10; 5. Rachel Torrey 19:20; 8. Grace Roehl 19:41; 39. Maggie Powell 20:55; 54. Sophia Roehl 21:12

Minot: 14. Meg Super 19:55; 53. Aubree Meyer 21:09; 111. Cambree Albright 22:37; 113. Michaela Larson 22:45; 117. Abigail Folk 22:54; 139. Tara Presley 24:11

AAA
Team Scores: 1. Monticello, MN 73, 2. Orono, MN 85, 3. Mahtomedi, MN 89, 4. St. Cloud Tech, MN 117, 5. Waconia, MN 154, 6. WF Sheyenne 171, 7. Hibbing, MN 191, 8. New Prague, MN 200, 9. Visitation, MN 216, 10. North Branch, MN 259, 11. Austin, MN 274, 12. Detroit Lakes, MN 280, 13. ZMKW, MN 287, 14. Delano, MN 372, 15. Holy Angels, MN 444, 16. Fergus Falls, MN 452.

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Maria Berg, NP 19:02; 2. Emily Tromp, Hibbing 19:05; 3. Anja Maijala, Cloquet 19:10; 4. Sarah Harrison, Orono 19:15; 5. Caitie McGauley, Mahtomedi 19:35; 6. Abby Lewis, Austin 19:38; 7. Madison McDermott, Monticello 19:44; 8. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 19:48, 9. Rhianna Rinke, NB 19:51; 10. Anna Fasen, Monticello 19:58; 11. Grace Leslie, Orono 19:59; 12. Lauren Steinke, SCT 20:00; 13. Vera Lindhorst, SCT 20:04; 14. Rachael McCleery, Mahtomedi 20:18; 15. Sami Maddock, Orono 20:19

ND Finishers
WF Sheyenne: 26. Kalley Miller 21:10; 29. Caleigh Anderson 21:14; 42. Katelyn Ask 21:33; 44. Brenna Heitmann 21:39; 45. Elisabeth Kolb 21:45; 48. Mattyson Barta 21:56;

GF Red River: 77. Nora Kleven 23:04; 117. Megan Shroyer 25:08

May-Port-CG: 8. Cailee Peterson 19:48

BOYS
AAAA
Team Scores: 1. Mora, MN 66, 2. Stillwater, MN 86, 3. White Bear Lake, MN 154, 4. Centennial, MN 160, 5. Andover, MN 188, 6. Maple Grove, MN 214, 7. Blaine, MN 228, 8. Perham, MN 245, 9. GF Central 252, 10. Moorhead, MN 261, 11. East Ridge, MN 288, 12. Osseo, MN 288, 13. Anoka, MN 301, 14. Minot 316, 15. Chaska, MN 360, 16. Woodbury, MN 438, 17. Park Cottage Grove, MN 454, 18. Buffalo, MN 461, 19. North St. Paul, MN 521, 20. Duluth East, MN 532, 21. Tartan, MN 541.

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Reed Kurak, Centennial 16:00; 2. Alex Miley, MG 16:06; 3. Spencer Urick, Chaska 16:11; 4. Ben Olson, Blaine 16:20; 5. Sam Nofziger, Tartan 16:20; 6. Alec Sanbeck, Mora 16:24; 7. Michael Schwinghamer, Mora 16:24; 8. Joseph Romain, Woodbury 16:27; 9. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:30; 10. Sam Hanson, Stillwater 16:31; 11. Eli Krahn, Stillwater 16:35; 12. David Hettich, GFC 16:39; 13. Fernando Benitez, WBL 16:42; 14. Tim Koenning, Stillwater 16:42; 15. Jesse Donahue, Andover 16:48

ND Finishers
GF Central: 9. Leif Larsen 16:30; 12. David Hettich 16:39; 45. Richie Osborn 17:36; 89. Zach Nelson 18:21; 99. Aaron Springer 18:35; 105. Kohlton Peterson 18:47; 124. Emery Cruz 19:37

Minot: 39. Keston Van Dusen 17:33; 49. Ethan Behm 17:42; 68. Thor Nelson 18:06; 73. Gabe Hegstad 18:13; 90. Samuel Opozda 18:23; 103. Deven Forbes 18:42; 107. Austin Folk 18:55

AAA
Team Scores: 1. Sartell, MN 67, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 115, 3. Cloquet, MN 126, 4. GF Red River 161, 5. Waconia, MN 208, 6. St. Thomas Academy, MN 212, 7. Orono, MN 217, 8. Mound Westonka, MN 220, 9. Hibbing, MN 240, 10. Delano, MN 248, 11. New Prague, MN 257, 12. WF Sheyenne 276, 13. Mahtomedi, MN 289, 14. Austin, MN 292, 15. North Branch, MN 359, 16. Big Lake, MN 439, 17. ZMKW, MN 474, 18. Holy Angels, MN 497, 19. Hill-Murray, MN 562, 20. Fergus Falls, MN 604.

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Isaac Boedigheimer, Cloquet 16:28; 2. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 16:40; 3. Braden Curnow, Hibbing 16:41; 4. Wyatt Midtvedt, NP 16:49; 5. Alex Carrabre, Waconia 16:51; 6. Ryan Fernholz, Sartell 17:01; 7. Joshua Kemp, Hibbing 17:01; 8. Ben Mattinen, Cloquet 17:09; 9. Aaron Johnson, DL 17:09; 10. Alex Nemeth, Sartell 17:13; 11. Logan Rieder, Delano 17:15; 12. Ty Boucher, GFRR 17:21; 13. Matthew Trutna, BL 17:21; 14. Zach Buboltz, DL 17:23; 15. Noah Webb, St. Cloud Tech 17:24

ND Finishers
WF Sheyenne: 26. Leo Smith 17:51; 36. Kody Coles 18:06; 63. Luke Wasem 18:38; 67. Logan Schauer 18:48; 109. James Pieper 20:01; 125. Marcel Thielbar 20:52

GF Red River: 12. Ty Boucher 17:21; 28. Dalton Byrne 17:54; 37. Jake Arason 18:07; 43. Cole Stenseth 18:14; 54. Ntakirutimana Ernest 18:26; 69. Tim Dunham 18:50
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:08 pm

ROY GRIAK MEET
@ Les Bolstad GC, Minneapolis, MN
Saturday, September 26th

GIRLS
Gold Divison
Team Scores: 1. Naperville North, IL 77, 2. Edina, MN 142, 3. Lake Braddock, VA 202, 4. Marshall, MN 203, 5. Urbandale, IA 214, 6. Minnetonka, MN 228, 7. Wayzata, MN 239, 8. Johnston, IA 331, 9. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 361, 10. Forest Lake, MN 396, 11. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 443, 12. Shakopee, MN 471, 13. Eden Prairie, MN 472, 14. Bismarck 481, 15. Lee's Summit West, MO 494, 16. Spain Park, AL 500, 17. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 530, 18. Ames, IA 537, 19. Dowling Catholic, IA 544, 20. Brandon Valley, SD 545, 21. White Bear Lake, MN 586, 22. Sun Prairie, WI 602, 23. Duluth East, MN 608, 24. Eastview, MN 647, 25. Fargo Davies 659, 26. Whitefish Bay, WI 670, 27. Millard West, NE 681, 28. Lee's Summit North, MO 718, 29. Bay Port, WI 832, 30. Lakeville North, MN 873, 31. Eagan, MN 901, 32. Totino-Grace, MN 905, 33. Decorah, IA 927, 34. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 950, 35. Rock Bridge, CO 951, 36. Rosemount, MN 1040, 37. West Des Moines Valley, IA 1061, 38. Grand Rapids, MN 1086, 39. Sioux Falls Washington, SD 1101, 40. Eau Claire North, WI 1117, 41. Amery, WI 1158, 42. Elk River, MN 1179, 43. Onalaska, WI 1180, 44. Winona Cotter, MN 1188, 45. St. Paul Highland Park, MN 1194, 46. St. Thomas More, SD 1218, 47. Bemidji, MN 1243, 48. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 1363, 49. Mounds View, MN 1404.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Gace Ping, Cotter 18:12.5; 2. Judy Pendergast, Naperville 18:16.5; 3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 18:19.9; 4. Emma Benner, FL 18:26.6; 5. Aubrey Roberts, ECM 18:32.3; 6. Alicia Monson, Amery 18:51.3; 7. Kate Murphy, LB 18:51.7; 8. McKensey Van Wie, SP 19:01.8; 9. Emma Christensen, Rochester JM 19:02.2; 10. Trina Moreno, Urbandale 19:07.0; 11. Emily Covert, Minn. Washburn 19:07.9; 12. Hannah Roeske, ECM 19:12.3; 13. Emory Griffin, Naperville 19:21.5; 14. Morgan Richter, Breck 19:22.7; 15. Sarah Schmitt, Naperville 19:24.9; 16. Claire Boersma, Marshall 19:25.2; 17. Trista Pringle, SP 19:27.4; 18. Sophie Whicher, Minnetonka 19:28.7; 19. Jessica McKee, Johnston 19:30.8; 20. Julia Noah, Urbandale 19:39.8

Other ND Finishers
Bismarck: 3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn 18:19.9; 58. Grace Gannon 20:26.0; 68. Callie Clausnitzer 20:38.4; 143. Michaela Dora 21:39.4; 245. Eliza Lofberg 22:37.5; 247. Delaney Wolf 22:39.6; 264. Madison Burgard 22:51.5;

Fargo Davies: 63. Bridget Henne 20:33.9; 139. McKenzie Burian 21:37.2; 150. McKenna Lovehaug 21:42.8; 151. Taylor Dietz 21:43.0; 188. McKenna Vetter 22:03.9; 202. Ryleigh Wacha 22:14.8; 204. Cory Duffield 22:16.2; 239. Erica Johnson 22:32.2; 274. Katie Bye 23:00.2

Maroon Divison
Team Scores: 1. Henry Sibley, MN 196, 2. Notre Dame Academy, WI 216, 3. West Bend West, WI 295, 4. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 322, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 339, 6. Becker, MN 341, 7. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 347, 8. Menomonie, WI 355, 9. Shorewood, WI 362, 10. Wausau West, WI 383, 11. River Falls, WI 396, 12. South St. Paul, MN 440, 13. Hillsboro-Central Valley 444, 14. St. Louis Park, MN 475, 15. Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 476, 16. Cedar Grove-Belgium, WI 486, 17. Brainerd, MN 497, 18. Holmen, WI 511, 19. Colfax, WI 515, 20. Ashland, WI 530, 21. Lakeland Union, WI 546, 22. North St. Paul, MN 577, 23. Wausau East, WI 621, 24. Aquinas, WI 639, 25. St. Paul Central 694, 26. Maple-Northwestern, WI 695, 27. St. Paul Academy-Summit, MN 730, 28. Minneapolis South, MN 745, 29. Pierre TF Riggs, SD 746, 30. Rice Lake, WI 788, 31. Math & Science Academy, MN 828, 32. Hudson, WI 837, 33. Mankato East, MN 846, 34. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 850, 35. Albany, MN 858, 36. Sioux City North, IA 872, 37. New Richmond, WI 901, 38. Champlin Park, MN 931, 39. St. Croix Central, WI 973, 40. Spring Lake Park, MN 1007, 41. Coon Rapids, MN 1031, 42. Cochrane-Fountain City, WI 1074, 43. St. Anthony Village, MN 1094, 44. Rogers, MN 1101, 45. Milbank, SD 1114, 46. St. Paul Como Park, MN 1114, 47. Webster, WI 1256, 48. Chequamegon, WI 1304, 49. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 1314, 50. Colby/Abbotsford, WI 1488.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Mae Fullerton, B-SM 19:28; 2. Tierney Wolfgram, M&SA 19:50; 3. Mason Kalander, Holmen 19:55; 4. Abby Ripperda, SFO 20:07; 5. Hannah O'Brien, NSP 20:09; 6. Morgan Florsheim, Shorewood 20:13; 7. Allison Hendrickson, Becker 20:15; 8. Erin Valgardson, Sturgeon Heights 20:25; 9. Star Costa, SSP 20:26; 10. Julia Bengston, Bekcer 20:29; 11. Maria Ehlinger, NDA 20:31; 12. Brooke Jaworski, WW 20:35; 13. Lexi Dehmer, Becker 20:36; 14. Abby Janto, WBW 20:40; 15. Gracie Wright, H-CV 20:41; 16. Reagan Baesler, H-CV 20:41; 17. Nicole Gilman, LU 20:42; 18. Meritt Miller, Brainerd 20:48; 19. Fiona Smith, FS/OG/PC 20:49; 20. Micaela Gayner, Shorewood 20:54

Other ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 19. Fiona Smith 20:49; 42. Ashley Perez 21:24; 58. Ellen Erie 21:42; 93. Emily Hultin 22:24; 135. Julia Krause 22:58; 219. Mary Simon 23:58; 233. Lilly Rivard 24:07; 248. Emma Richards 24:17

Hillsboro-Central Valley: 15. Gracie Wright 20:41; 16. Reagan Baesler 20:41; 70. Jensyn Zink 22:00; 174. Bailey Baesler 23:27; 188. MJ Pruneda 23:35; 207. Anna Lemm 23:52; 281. Katelyn Rude 24:40; 289. Katie Kennedy 24:45; 394. Kinsey Allen 26:55; 416. Addi Eckart 27:52

Barnes County North: 117. Tess Scott 22:45; 161. Samantha Wieland 23:18

BOYS
Gold Divison
Team Scores: 1. Dowling Catholic, IA 104, 2. Edina, MN 138, 3. Wayzata, MN 142, 4. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 162, 5. Millard West, NE 180, 6. Lake Braddock, VA 227, 7. Rock Bridge, CO 298, 8. Bismarck 347, 9. West Des Moines Valley, IA 367, 10. Lee's Summit West, MO 369, 11. West Bend West, WI 369, 12. Marquette University, WI 397, 13. Lee's Summit North, MO 447, 14. Sun Prairie, WI 464, 15. Eden Prairie, MN 483, 16. Urbandale, IA 572, 17. Johnston, IA 575, 18. Minnetonka, MN 592, 19. Duluth East, MN 609, 20. Madison West, WI 634, 21. Lakeland Union, WI 647, 22. Rosemount, MN 665, 23. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 707, 24. Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 712, 25. Elk River, MN 737, 26. Fargo Davies 746, 27. Bemidji, MN 765, 28. Cedar Rapids Washington, IA 775, 29. Ames, IA 781, 30. Hudson, WI 800, 31. Onalaska, WI 809, 32. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 822, 33. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 829, 34. Whitefish Bay, WI 857, 35. Henry Sibley, MN 857, 36. Roseville, MN 868, 37. Marshall, MN 948, 38. St. Paul Highland Park, MN 955, 39. Shakopee, MN 969, 40. Waukesha North, WI 1041, 41. Owatonna, MN 1045, 42. Bay Port, WI 1077, 43. Decorah, IA 1165, 44. Spain Park, AL 1177, 45. Totino-Grace, MN 1206, 46. Sioux City North, IA 1238, 47. Mason City, IA 1342, 48. Eau Claire North, WI 1367, 49. Wausau West, WI 1471.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Garek Bielaczyc, East High 15:36.0; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:52.0; 3. Jaret Carpenter, Wayzata 15:52.7; 4. Seth Hirsch, MW 15:57.1; 5. Micah Mather, SPHP 16:10.5; 6. Andrew Sell, Minn. Washburn 16:20.7; 7. Jack Manderscheid, Edina 16:22.6; 8. Patrick Roos, Edina 16:25.6; 9. Patrick Bose, Johnston 16:29.4; 10. Sam Thomas, Edina 16:34.3; 11. Ryan Schweizer, DC 16:36.4; 12. Matt Wilkinson, Minnetonka 16:38.1; 13. Josh Klein, MW 16:42.3; 14. Hunter Lucas, Davies 16:44.2; 15. Hamza Ali, Minn. Washburn 16:44.3; 16. Luke Sampson, Little Chute 16:44.4; 17. Gabe Peters, SF Lincoln 16:44.8; 18. Colin Schaefer, LB 16:49.9; 19. Matt Frazier, DC 16:52.4; 20. Kevin Dado, T-G 16:52.5

Other ND Finishers
Bismarck: 2. Sam Clausnitzer 15:52.0; 31. Dan Finley 17:07.1; 55. Stuart Wolf 17:19.4; 140. Russell Swagger 18:02.1; 150. Morgan Fairbairn 18:094; 157. Matt Bakken 18:13.3; 200. Dylan Rohrich 18:26.0; 315. Ian Schafer 19:10.4;

Fargo Davies: 14. Hunter Lucas 16:44.2; 65. Jacob Henne 17:26.8; 192. Alex Skaare 18:23.2; 274. Andrew Lundstrom 18:52.3; 297. Joval Yousa 19:03.7; 327. Jacob Zetocha 19:12.7; 343. Andrew Christopher 19:18.8; 404. Andrew Selensky 19:50.9; 405. Ryan Teigen 19:51.5; 436. Jacob Boub 20:13.7

Maroon Divison
Team Scores: 1. Notre Dame Academy, WI 125, 2. Lakeville North, MN 160, 3. Sioux Falls Washington, SD 239, 4. Pierre TF Riggs, SD 253, 5. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 303, 6. Cedar Grove-Belgium, WI 347, 7. River Falls, WI 351, 8. Wausau East, WI 355, 9. St. Paul Central, MN 373, 10. Brainerd, MN 430, 11. Maple-Northwestern, WI 473, 12. Brandon Valley, SD 481, 13. Chequamegon, WI 499, 14. Aquinas, WI 505, 15. New Richmond, WI 542, 16. Bellevue, IA 546, 17. Menomonie, WI 565, 18. Coon Rapids, MN 605, 19. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 610, 20. Monticello, MN 635, 21. Blake, MN 706, 22. Ashland, WI 717, 23. Math & Science Academy, MN 718, 24. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 730, 25. Milwaukee Lutheran, WI 733, 26. South St. Paul, MN 735, 27. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 737, 28. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 744, 29. Holmen, WI 750, 30. Champlin Park, MN 768, 31. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 771, 32. St. Paul Como Park, MN 773, 33. Rice Lake, WI 775, 34. Colby/Abbotsford, WI 818, 35. Grand Rapids, MN 841, 36. Rogers, MN 870, 37. St. Croix Central, WI 900, 38. Colfax, WI 920, 39. Becker, MN 953, 40. Mankato East, MN 1001, 41. St. Louis Park, MN 1002, 42. Albany, MN 1017, 43. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1031, 44. St. Anthony Village, MN 1053, 45. Amery, WI 1100, 46. Webster, WI 1143, 47. Spring Lake Park, MN 1223, 48. Spooner, WI 1233, 49. Antigo, WI 1246, 50. Minneapolis South, MN 1349, 51. Cochrane-Fountain City, WI 1461, 52. St. Paul Academy-Summit, MN 1490, 53. Milbank, SD 1538, 54. Aberdeen Roncalli, SD 1748.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Innocent Murwarashyaka, SPCP 16:13; 2. Daniel Pederson, Spooner 16:14; 3. Kevin Koski, Chequamegon 16:34; 4. Andrew Meyer, Bellevue 16:51; 5. Jakob Hanna, BV 16:52; 6. Garrett Williams, Robbinsdale Cooper 16:58; 7. Michael Mitchell, Blake 16:59; 8. Tiegen Lindner, SFO 17:12; 9. Alec Kray, SFW 17:18; 10. Axel Treinen, WE 17:20; 11. Ammanuel Roba, SPC 17:23; 12. Maury Miller, Ashland 17:26; 13. Ian Ison, CG-B 17:27; 14. Yonas Sadi, SFW 17:28; 15. Colin Koss, Antigo 17:28; 16. Sam Dean, Wakefield-Marensico 17:31; 17. Alex Derr, SFW 17:31; 18. Jacob Wilts, Monticello 17:32; 19. Andrew Sagalla, Bellevue 17:35; 20. Justin Paschall, LN 17:35

Other ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 94. Mason Lantz 18:53; 116. Tommy Conmy 19:05; 134. Gavin Sunderland 19:14; 153. Christian Klemz 19:27; 291. Cole Mathison 20:36; 365. Matt Brock 21:14; 461. Jacob Strinden 23:21; 475. Kyle Conant 25:34

Hillsboro-Central Valley: 131. Colton Anderson 19:12; 148. Chase Fossum, 19:25; 239. Kody Pastian 20:10; 263. Cade Baesler 20:22; 345. Ben Mueller 20:59; 410. Luke Leshuk 21:54; 423. Gavin Wright 22:08; 425. Hunter Hennings 22:11; 426. Jackson Anderson 22:12; 459. Riley Sondrol 23:14
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Sep 22, 2015 1:03 am

EAGLE INVITATIONAL
@ Apple Valley, MN
Saturday, September 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lakeville South, MN 35, 2. St. Michael-Albertville, MN 72, 3. Edina, MN 90, 4. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 107, 5. Eden Prairie, MN 145, 6. Irondale, MN 160, 7. Apple Valley, MN 186, 8. Fargo North 199, 9. Shakopee, MN 208, 10. Bloomington Kennedy, MN 290, 11. Richfield, MN 320.

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Lizzy Heil, SMA 19:32; 2. Annalise Davis, SMA 19:45; 3. Brianne Brewster, LS 20:05; 4. Molly Moynihan, AV 20:21; 5. Patty Jo English, LS 20:23; 6. Bailey Brewster, LS 20:43; 7. Cassie Jenny, LS 20:44; 8. Elise Lonley, BJ 20:47; 9. Caroline Anderson, BJ 20:56; 10. Nadia English, EP 21:02; 11. Liz Axberg, Irondale 21:03; 12. Julianne Logan, Edina 21:05; 13. Paige McAloon, SMA 21:05; 14. Hannah Oeschle, LS 21:05; 15. Kate Chamberlain, Edina 21:06

Fargo North Finishers: 19. Ellie Hammes 21:19; 40. Anna Erickson 22:36; 42. Leighton Fitch 22:36; 45. Abby Grieger 22:48; 53. Abby Fasdale 23:52; 55. Sophie Semanko 24:07

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 73, 2. Apple Valley, MN 96, 3. Eagan, MN 124, 4. Edina, MN 131, 5. Willmar, MN 135, 6. Lakeville South, MN 151, 7. St. Michael-Albertville, MN 154, 8. Eastview, MN 177, 9. Fargo North 219, 10. Eden Prairie, MN 249, 11. Irondale, MN 264, 12. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 278, 13. Bloomington Kennedy, MN 382.

Top 15 Individuals: 1. Mohamed Noor, Willmar 16:48; 2. Nadir Yusuf, Willmar 16:52; 3. Kevin Gunawan, Eastview 17:01; 4. David Dowdell, North 17:10; 5. Brian Bettes, AV 17:10; 6. Blake Buysse, Wayzata 17:11; 7. Jackson Connelly, SMA 17:12; 8. Sam Moerbitz, LS 17:12; 9. Robert Hapke, AV 17:25; 10. Liban Jama, Wayzata 17:26; 11. Trenton Allen, Eagan 17:30; 12. Grant Price, Wayzata 17:32; 13. Paul Cavanah, BJ 17:39; 14. George Nowak, Edina 17:39; 15. Alex Luz, North 17:39

Fargo North Finishers: 4. David Dowdell 17:10; 15. Alex Luz 17:39; 54. Max Evenson 18:42; 69. Mason Bjorlie 19:12; 81. Jeffrey Jones 20:11; 83. Coghlan Fisher 20:23; 84. Josiah Stoll 20:34
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 23, 2015 1:22 am

R.M. STOUDT INVITATIONAL
@ Jamestown
Saturday, September 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 20, 2. West Fargo 54, 3. Jamestown 56, 4. Legacy 139, 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 161.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Jen Dufner, WF 14:56; 2. Grace Grinsteiner, Century 16:00; 3. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 16:25; 4. Lexi Helm, Century 16:27; 5. Kate Weigum, Century 16:29; 6. Mallory Waters, Century 16:37; 7. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 16:40; 8. Emmalee Burtsfield, WF 16:47; 9. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 16:49; 10. Rachel Morin, Jamestown 17:04

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 27, 2. West Fargo 65, 3. Legacy 74, 4. Jamestown 99, 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 142, 6. Ellendale 190, 7. Edgeley 201.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Mason Stenehjem, Century 16:42; 2. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 16:52; 3. Isaac Huber, Edgeley 16:55; 4. Jacob Franek, WF 16:56; 5. Joseph Wolfe, Century 17:03; 6. Evan Sayler, Century 17:11; 7. Jamison Dietrch, Century 17:12; 8. Evan Markel, Century 17:12; 9. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:18; 10. John Emerson, WF 17:29
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 23, 2015 1:24 am

STANDING ROCK INVITATIONAL
@ Prairie Knights Casino & Marina, Fort Yates
Saturday, September 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Southern McLean 51, 2. Bowman 52, 3. Shiloh Christian 83, 4. Beulah 86, 5. Max 94, 6. Garrison 117, 7. Standing Rock 133.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Kate Fox, SM 16:33; 2. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 17:38; 3. Lacey Feist, Bowman 17:48; 4. Lillian Kayleigh, BH 18:11; 5. Brook Tibke, SM 18:19; 6. Cheyenne Jacobson, Max 18:29; 7. Cassidy Huesers, Max 18:42; 8. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 18:47; 9. Alexius Miller, Bowman 18:50; 10. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 18:55

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Beulah-Hazen 48, 2. Bowman 59, 3. Southern McLean 68, 4. Standing Rock 95, 5. Solen 160, 6. Shiloh Christian 176, 7. Hebron 198.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 18:46; 2. Corbin Claymore, SR 19:30; 3. Cole Boysun, SM 19:39; 4. James Schmaltz, Shiloh 19:44; 5. Tucker Johnson, SM 20:10; 6. Colton Highten, SM 20:27; 7. Aaron Vallejo, BH 20:56; 8. Isak Olson, BH 20:58; 9. Jacob Wiegle, BH 21:08; 10. Jayce Archambault, Solen 21:11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 27, 2015 12:49 am

HEEN/IHMELS INVITATIONAL
@ Williston
Saturday, September 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 60, 2. New Town 61, 3. Williston 70, 4. Parshall 82, 5. Stanley 90, 6. Trinity Christian 174, 7. Bishop Ryan 194.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Marveen Ross, NT 16:28; 2. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 16:36; 3. Tyleigh Brady, NT 16:56; 4. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 17:14; 5. Cedar Hall, Parshall 17:15; 6. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 17:16.0; 7. Lilly Dixon, Parshall 17:16.7; 8. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 17:19; 9. Jana Mischke, Williston 17:24; 10. Melayna Four Bear, NT 17:40

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 19, 2. Williston 46, 3. Killdeer 125, 4. Parshall 130, 5. Stanley 141, 6. Bishop Ryan 147, 7. Trinity Christian 155, 8. Powers Lake 164.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 16:19; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 16:36; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:48; 4. Chace Hale, NT 17:24; 5. Joe Chase, NT 17:46; 6. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:52; 7. Keaton Mack, Williston 18:14; 8. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:21; 9. Robert White, NT 18:50; 10. Sam Olson, Williston 19:01
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 28, 2015 3:28 pm

FOUR WINDS INVITATIONAL
Saturday, September 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 47, 2. Surrey 51, 3. Devils Lake 64, 4. Langdon 143, 5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 147, 6. Turtle Mountain 156, 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 192, 8. Rolla 190, 9. Dunseith 192, 10. Pembina County North 211.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 17:11; 2. Ramsey Brown, DL 17:35; 3. Jessica Mertens, DL 17:53; 4. Madison Gapp, Langdon 18:03; 5. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 18:14; 6. Mattea Vetsch, DL 18:23; 7. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 18:42; 8. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 18:46; 9. Taylor Nelson, Rugby 18:46; 10. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 18:48

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 35, 2. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 49, 3. Devils Lake 91, 4. Pembina County North 104, 5. Turtle Mountain 128, 6. Langdon 132, 7. Dunseith 171.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Jacob Jensen, TM 18:55; 2. Ben Lagein, Langdon 19:11; 3. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 19:20; 4. Steve Redfox, FW-M 19:30; 5. Julian Cavanaugh, FW-M 19:35; 6. John Mueller, Rugby 19:42; 7. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 19:46; 8. Gabe Clements, Rugby 19:59; 9. Wyatt Jetty, DL 20:02; 10. Jaylen Littlewind, FW-M 20:03
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 28, 2015 11:01 pm

LARIMORE INVITATIONAL
Monday, September 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 73, 2. Rugby 74, 3. Carrington 95, 4. Valley City 96, 5. Grafton 126, 6. Surrey 156, 7. Devils Lake 226, 8. Larimore 244, 9. Langdon 272, 10. North Star 330, 11. Pembina County North 346, 12. May-Port-CG 363, 13. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 369, 14. Warwick 287, 15. Griggs County Central 390.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:28; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 15:37; 3. Lana Krack, HNT 15:49; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:03; 5. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:07; 6. Kennedi Soine, HNT 16:30; 7. Ramsey Brown, DL 16:36; 8. Mary Belzer, N. Star 16:37; 9. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:38; 10. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:42

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 45, 2. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 104, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 128, 4. Valley City 135, 5. Devils Lake 140, 6. Carrington 162, 7. Pembina County North 194, 8. Griggs County Central 197, 9. Grafton 222, 10. May-Port-CG 267, 11. Langdon 267, 12. Larimore 285.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Peyton Smith, Carringon 17:32; 2. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby 17:45; 3. Ethan Brown, GCC 18:07; 4. Pierce Cooper, HNT 18:24; 5. AJ Punton, VC 18:31; 6. Austin Konschak, Carrington 18:33; 7. Ben Lagein, Langdon 18:34; 8. John Mueller, Rugby 18:46; 9. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:48; 10. Kaden Neppl, Rugby 18:58
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 03, 2015 6:50 pm

GRAND FORKS INVITE
@ Lincoln Park, Grand Forks
Saturday, October 3rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 39, 2. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 114, 3. West Fargo 140, 4. WF Sheyenne 145, 5. Fargo North 185, 6. Southern McLean 193, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 203, 8. Dickinson 235, 9. GF Red River 282, 10. Shiloh Christian 283, 11. May-Port-CG 412, 12. Garrison 421, 13. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 457, 14. White Shield 488.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:00; 2. Jen Dufner, WF 14:32; 3. Kate Fox, SM 14:34; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 14:47; 5. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 15:01; 6. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:03; 7. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 15:08; 8. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:19; 9. Grace Roehl, GFC 15:27; 10. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 15:39; 11. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:41; 12. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 15:48; 13. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 15:52; 14. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 15:56; 15. Lana Krack, HNT 16:07; 16. Ellie Hammes, North 16:15; 17. Megan Peck, GFC 16:16; 18. Kennedi Soine, HNT 16:18; 19. Brook Tibke, SM 16:20; 20. Emmalee Burtsfield, WF 16:21

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 44, 2. West Fargo 90, 3. GF Central 104, 4. WF Sheyenne 135, 5. Dickinson 136, 6. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 159, 7. Southern McLean 221, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 223, 9. Standing Rock 261, 10. Valley City 281, 11. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 303, 12. Shiloh Christian 379, 13. Garrison 427.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:15; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 16:20; 3. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:23; 4. David Hettich, GFC 16:33; 5. Jacob Franek, WF 17:01; 6. Collin Schock, Dickinson 17:06; 7. Drew Mears, WF 17:20; 8. Cole Boysun, SM 17:21; 9. John Emerson, WF 17:29; 10. Corbin Claymore, SR 17:30; 11. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:34; 12. Ernest Ntakirutimana, GFRR 17:35; 13. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 17:37; 14. Jace Dullum, WF 17:40; 15. Landon Krapp, M/PB 17:40; 16. Jake Arason, GFRR 17:40; 17. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:50; 18. AJ Punton, VC 17:54; 19. Pierce Cooper, HNT 17:54; 20. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 17:55
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 03, 2015 6:50 pm

JOHN HERMES INVITE
@ Fergus Falls
Thursday, October 1st

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Alexandria, MN 50, 2. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 54, 3. Ottertail Central, MN 111, 4. West Central Area, MN 131, 5. Detroit Lakes, MN 133, 6. Fargo South 157, 7. Breckenridge-Wahpeton, MN 179, 8. Frazee, MN 186, 9. Fergus Falls, MN 189, 10. Little Falls, MN 191.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Bethany Hasz, Alexandria 18:15; 2. Bethany Miller, Alexandria 19:29; 3. Ingrid Buiceag-Arama, Sartell-SS 19:31; 4. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 19:58; 5. Makenzie Ostlie, DL 20:08; 6. Bailee Heitkamp, B-W 20:19; 7. Ella Van Kempen, WCA 20:34; 8. Katie George, OC 20:35; 9. Colette Jemming, Sartell-SS 20:36; 10. Megan Danielson, Frazee 20:41

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 49, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 86, 3. Little Falls, MN 92, 4. West Central Area, MN 92, 5. Alexandria, MN 100, 6. Ottertail Central, MN 123, 7. Fargo South 179, 8. Lisbon 214, 9. Frazee, MN 254, 10. Fergus Falls, MN 258, 11. Breckenridge-Wahpeton, MN 318.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Tyler Moore, LF 16:23; 2. Aaron Johnson, DL 16:34; 3. Rylee Nelson, WCA 16:38; 4. Christian Swenson, WCA 16:42; 5. Ryan Fernholz, Sartell-SS 16:47; 6. Alex Nemeth, Sartell-SS 16:47; 7. Hunter Zupko, LF 16:54; 8. Patrick Hesse, Sartell-SS 16:55; 9. Munir Isahak, South 16:58; 10. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 16:58
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 03, 2015 6:50 pm

RUGBY BOOSTER
Saturday, October 3rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 49, 2. Killdeer 122, 3. New Town 152, 4. Carrington 171, 5. Stanley 172, 6. Rugby 186, 7. Surrey 188, 8. Parshall 198, 9. Beulah-Hazen 218, 10. Barnes County North 270, 11. New Rockford-Sheyenne 283, 12. Velva 359, 13. Max 381, 14. Langdon 415, 15. Turtle Mountain 434, 16. Larimore 473, 17. Dunseith 505, 18. North Star 546, 19. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 577, 20. Central McLean 579, 21. Mandaree 580, 22. Rolla 594, 23. Warwick 596, 24. Bishop Ryan 638, 25. Griggs County Central 641, 26. Hebron 653.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 15:10; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 15:20; 3. Jensyn Zink, HCV 15:42; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 15:52; 5. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:06; 6. Tyleigh Brady, NT 16:12; 7. Kaylene Klein, BH 16:13; 8. Marveen Ross, NT 16:13; 9. Cassidy Huesers, Max 16:16; 10. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:18; 11. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 16:28; 12. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:34; 13. Tess Scott, BCN 16:36; 14. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 16:41; 15. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 16:42; 16. Cedar Hall, Parshall 16:43; 17. Bailey Baesler, HCV 16:46; 18. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:50; 19. Erin Walcker, BH 16:53; 20. Mary Belzer, N. Star 16:54

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 15, 2. Rugby 110, 3. Beulah-Hazen 112, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 112, 5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 244, 6. Carrington 261, 7. Griggs County Central 303, 8. Stanley 330, 9. Parshall 350, 10. Killdeer 374, 11. Mandaree 390, 12. Langdon 399, 13. New Rockford-Sheyenne 408, 14. Bishop Ryan 410, 15. Turtle Mountain 422, 16. Larimore 425, 17. Hebron 478, 18. Barnes County North 489, 19. Surrey 492, 20. Powers Lake 503, 21. Central McLean 504, 22. Velva 520, 23. Dunseith 537.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 16:03; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:25; 3. Chace Hale, NT 16:49; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:07; 5. Joe Chase, NT 17:14; 6. Daniel Lebeau, NT 17:21; 7. Jaydin Risovi, Rugby 17:28; 8. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:45; 9. Robert White, NT 17:53; 10. Colton Anderson, HCV 17:57; 11. Ethan Brown, GCC 18:01; 12. Chase Fossum, HCV 18:16; 13. Ben Lagein, Langdon 18:20; 14. Michael Baker, NT 18:21; 15. Austin Konschak, Carrington 18:24; 16. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 18:25; 17. Jacob Weigel, BH 18:31; 18. Aaron Vallejo, BH 18:40; 19. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 18:41; 20. Logan Miller, BH 18:53
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 03, 2015 6:51 pm

SOURIS RIVER INVITE
@ Minot
Saturday, October 3rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 40, 2. Minot 49, 3. Legacy 81, 4. Williston 152, 5. Watford City 153, 6. Dickinson 269, 7. Trinity Christian 298.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 15:06; 2. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:18; 3. Asha Smith, Watford 15:32; 4. Kayla Ogle, Watford 15:50; 5. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 15:51; 6. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 15:54; 7. Allie Nelson, Minot 15:57; 8. Meg Super, Minot 16:03; 9. Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck 16:07; 10. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 16:07; 11. Eliza Lofberg, Bismarck 16:08; 12. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 16:08; 13. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 16:09; 14. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 16:09; 15. Jaydn Guidinger, Legacy 16:17; 16. Allie Wahlund, Minot 16:26; 17. Aubree Meyer, Minot 16:34; 18. Ella Fracis, Minot 16:35; 19. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 16:45; 20. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 16:50

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Legacy 33, 2. Minot 67, 3. Bismarck JV 99, 4. Watford City 140, 5. Williston 161.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Leif Everson, Williston 16:19; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:22; 3. Keaton Mack, Williston 17:24; 4. Raehs Peutz, Watford 17:29; 5. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 17:44; 6. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 17:44; 7. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 17:45; 8. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 17:54; 9. Keston Van Dusen, Minot 17:54; 10. Jack Markle, Legacy 17:55; 11. Carl Reis, Legacy 17:58; 12. Thor Nelson, Minot 18:00; 13. Ethan Behn, Minot 18:12; 14. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 18:13; 15. Boston Bartholomay, Bismarck 18:25; 16. Samuel Opozda, Minot 18:25; 17. Austin Keller, Minot 18:36; 18. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 18:38; 19. Brady Halvorson, Minot 18:40; 20. Sam Olson, Williston 18:41
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Oct 04, 2015 12:45 pm

WILLMAR INVITE
@ Willmar, MN
Saturday, October 3rd

GIRLS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Marshall, MN 24, 2. Willmar, MN 42, 3. Hopkins, MN 75, 4. St. Cloud Tech, MN 131, 5. Moorhead, MN 133, 6. Elk River, MN 183, 7. Hutchinson, MN 196, 8. Jamestown 214, 9. Pipestone, MN 252, 10. Jordan, MN 263.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Claire Boersma, Marshall 18:34; 2. Natalee Sample, Marshall 19:07; 3. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 19:07; 4. Jackie Turner, Marshall 19:07; 5. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 19:13; 6. Renae Anderson, Hopkins 19:18; 7. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 19:25; 8. Kaia Sueker, Marshall 19:37; 9. Nichole Sample, Marshall 19:40; 10. Leah Hansen, Willmar 19:59

Jamestown Finishers: 31. Meghan Ford 21:08; 39. Teralyn Coombs 21:31; 42. Peyton Rudnick 21:46; 50. Rachel Morin 22:10; 57. Maya Moltzen 22:34; 65. Amanda Sargeant 22:5; 66. Lindi Chadwick 23:08;

BOYS - 5K
Team Scores: 1. Hopkins, MN 20, 2. Wayzata, MN 38, 3. Willmar, MN 93, 4. Elk River, MN 122, 5. Moorhead, MN 190, 6. Fargo North 198, 7. St. Cloud Tech, MN 205, 8. Jordan, MN 209, 9. Hutchinson, MN 215, 10. Pipestone, MN 242, 11. New London-Spicer, MN 265.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Jaret Carpenter, Wayzata 15:36; 2. Owen Hoeft, Hopkins 15:46; 3. Seth Eliason, Hopkins 16:20; 4. Jack Henschel, Hopkins 16:23; 5. Hunter Staack, Hopkins 16:23; 6. Samuel Branson, Hopkins 16:27; 7. Khalid Hussein, Wayzata 16:27; 8. Nadir Yusuf, Willmar 16:30; 9. Andrew Millan, Wayzata 16:35; 10. Nicholas Shaleen, Wayzata 16:36

Fargo North Finishers: 22. Alex Luz 17:11; 25. David Dowdell 17:23; 43. Max Evenson 18:20; 66. Bridger Scraper 19:17; 68. Josiah Stoll 19:19; 70. Mitch Dahl 19:27; 72. Coghlan Fisher 19:38; 75. Jeff Jones 20:05

Jamestown Finishers: 18. Kyle Schumacher 17:04; 47. Dustin Wagner 18:33; 56. Justus Naumann 18:57; 57. Humberto Guerrero 19:00;
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 10, 2015 1:02 am

EDC REGION MEET
@ Rose Creek, Fargo
Saturday, October 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 32, 2. Fargo Davies 59, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 103, 4. WF Sheyenne 115, 5. West Fargo 153, 6. Fargo North 253, 7. Fargo South 289, 8. Valley City 324, 9. GF Red River 365, 10. Devils Lake 446.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:22; 2. Jen Dufner, WF 14:48; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 15:17; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 15:26; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 15:31; 6. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 15:35; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:48; 8. Fiona Smith, FS/OG/PC 15:51; 9. Ellie Hammes, North 16:05; 10. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 16:07; 11. McKenzie Burian, Davies 16:09; 12. Greta McLagan, Davies 16:12; 13. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 16:12; 14. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 16:17; 15. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 16:22; 16. Taylor Dietz, Davies 16:24; 17. Maggie Powell, GFC 16:26; 18. Ramsey Brown, DL 16:29; 19. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 16:30; 20. Jessica Mertens, DL 16:31

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Ashley Perez, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian & Grace Roehl, GFC
Coach of the Year: Sean Allan, GF Central

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 69, 2. Fargo Davies 70, 3. GF Central 79, 4. West Fargo 86, 5. Fargo South 111, 6. Fargo North 137, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 183, 8. WF Sheyenne 190, 9. Valley City 444, 10. Devils Lake 572.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:23; 2. Hunter Lucas, Davies 16:23; 3. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 16:34; 4. Ty Boucher, GFRR 16:35; 5. David Hettich, GFC 16:59; 6. Munir Isahak, South 17:11; 7. Jacob Henne, Davies 17:18; 8. Jacob Franek, WF 17:24; 9. Alex Luz, North 17:25; 10. Muhend Abaker, South 17:30; 11. Drew Mears, WF 17:30; 12. Jace Dullum, WF 17:33; 13. Alex Skaare, Davies 17:36; 14. David Dowdell, North 17:39; 15. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:40; 16. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 17:45; 17. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:46; 18. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 17:48; 19. John Emerson, WF 17:50; 20. Menkeh Menden, South 17:53

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Leif Larsen, GF Central & David Hettich, GF Central
Coach of the Year: Richard DeFoe, GF Red River
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 10, 2015 1:02 am

WDA REGION MEET
@ Heart River GC, Dickinson
Saturday, October 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 43, 2. Minot 48, 3. Century 72, 4. Mandan 134, 5. Jamestown 168, 6. Legacy 231, 7. Williston 260, 8. Dickinson 331, 9. Turtle Mountain 472.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 14:10; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:51; 3. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 15:06; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 15:15; 5. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 15:26; 6. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:27; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:38; 8. Meg Super, Minot 15:52; 9. Briana Rittenbach, Century 15:57; 10. Aubree Meyer, Minot 16:01; 11. Allie Nelson, Minot 16:04; 12. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 16:09; 13. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 16:09; 14. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 16:12; 15. Allie Wahlund, Minot 16:18; 16. Eliza Lofberg, Bismarck 16:23; 17. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 16:26; 18. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 16:27; 19. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 16:28; 20. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 16:29

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
Coach of the Year: Brad Lies, Century

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 26, 2. Century 48, 3. Legacy 113, 4. Minot 140, 5. Mandan 194, 6. Dickinson 202, 7. Jamestown 266, 8. Williston 309, 9. Turtle Mountain 503.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:13; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 16:27; 3. Dan Finley, Bismarck 16:30; 4. Mason Stenehjem, Century 16:50; 5. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 16:55; 6. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 17:03; 7. Jamison Dietrich, Century 17:08; 8. Evan Sayler, Century 17:11; 9. Collin Schock, Dickinson 17:12; 10. Keaton Mack, Williston 17:18; 11. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 17:22; 12. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 17:24; 13. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:27; 14. Evan Markel, Century 17:28; 15. Charlie Koebele, Century 17:32; 16. Joseph Felton, Century 17:36; 17. Dylan Roehrich, Bismarck 17:41; 18. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:43; 19. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 17:45; 20. Keston Van Dusen, Minot 17:49

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Grace Gannon, Bismarck
Coach of the Year: Scott Reichenberger, Bismarck
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 10, 2015 1:03 am

CLASS B REGION MEET
@ Prairie Knights Casino & Marina, Fort Yates
Saturday, October 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman 97, 2. Watford City 112, 3. Killdeer 116, 4. Southern McLean 122, 5. Parshall 142, 6. New Town 145, 7. Stanley 164, 8. Surrey 196, 9. Beulah-Hazen 199, 10. Shiloh Christian 238, 11. Max 291, 12. Garrison 382, 13. White Shield 409, 14. Mandaree 413, 15. Standing Rock 429, 16. Burke Central 437, 17. Bishop Ryan 443, 18. Solen 446.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Kate Fox, SM 16:15; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford City 16:38; 3. Hayley Ogle, Watford City 17:14; 4. Asha Smith, Watford City 17:25; 5. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 17:33; 6. Marveen Ross, NT 17:40; 7. Kaylene Klein, B-H 17:41; 8. Lacey Feist, Bowman 17:44; 9. Brooke Tibke, SM 17:49; 10. Tyleigh Brady, NT 17:55; 11. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 17:59; 12. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 18:04; 13. Shambree Feiring, Stanley 18:16; 14. Cedar Hall, Parshall 18:24; 15. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 18:29; 16. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 18:33; 17. Cheyenne Jacobson, Max 18:34; 18. Alexius Miller, Bowman 18:36; 19. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 18:44; 20. Katherine Fox, Garrison 18:50

Senior Athlete of the Year: Kate Fox, Southern McLean; Asha Smith, Watford City; Kaylene Klein, Beulah-Hazen
Coach of the Year: Laura Tweeten, Southern McLean

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 18, 2. Beulah-Hazen 96, 3. Bowman 168, 4. Southern McLean 172, 5. Watford City 176, 6. Standing Rock 231, 7. Stanley 249, 8. Parshall 272, 9. Shiloh Christian 302, 10. Solen 311, 11. Mandaree 316, 12. Hettinger 322, 13. Killdeer 345, 14. Bishop Ryan 362, 15. Surrey 393, 16. Burke Central 398, 17. Max 403, 18. Hebron 410, 19. Powers Lake 411.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 17:24; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 18:08; 3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 18:15; 4. Chace Hale, NT 18:17; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 18:51; 6. Joe Chase, NT 19:00; 7. Raehs Puetz, Watford City 19:13; 8. Daniel LeBeau, NT 19:24; 9. Corbin Claymore, SR 19:35; 10. Cole Boysun, SM 19:38; 11. James Schmaltz, Shiloh 19:44; 12. Robert White, NT 19:55; 13. Tucker Johhnson, SM 20:02; 14. Michael Becker, NT 20:07; 15. Adam Becker, B-H 20:10; 16. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 20:18; 17. Aaron Vallejo, B-H 20:24; 18. Dillson Dixon, Parshall 20:28; 19. Isaac Olson, B-H 20:39; 20. Carlos Martinez, Hettinger 20:44

Senior Athlete of the Year: Alex Bartholomay, Bowman; Joe Chase, New Town; ??
Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 12, 2015 8:55 pm

DEAD COLT CREEK INVITATIONAL
@ Lisbon
Monday, October 12th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 41, 2. Lisbon 56, 3. Central Cass 65, 4. Ellendale 84, 5. Griggs County Central 100, 6. Richland 114.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC/L 15:01; 2. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:16; 3. Drew Frolek, SC/L 16:45; 4. Abby Faleide, CC 16:47; 5. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 16:54; 6. Megan Howell, Lisbon 17:09; 7. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 17:14; 8. Bethany Corcoran, CC 18:05; 9. Allison Peterson, SC/L 18:24; 10. Katelyn Blilie, Richland 18:27

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 32, 2. Central Cass 75, 3. Griggs County Central 80, 4. Ellendale 87, 5. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 130, 6. Edgeley 151, 7. Richland 245.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Isaac Huber, Edgeley 17:31; 2. Ethan Brown, GCC 18:05; 3. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 19:15; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 19:32; 5. Owen Smith, Ellendale 19:34; 6. Kyle Mark, Lisbon 19:40; 7. Logan Kensok, CC 19:42; 8. Braden Frolek, SC/L 20:00; 9. Kellen Shelton, LIsbon 20:10; 10. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 20:11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest